RUGBY: This Week’s Results: 14/03/2020

0
177
Rugby Results

The school boy rugby results for this week for all the U14, U15, U16 and First XV’s teams are here:

After a very busy weekend of high school boys rugby and some tough competition between the sports teams from schools across South Africa, the updated results can be viewed below.

Please remember to continue to send through all your U14, U15, U16 and First Team results to [email protected] or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time and to keep the rankings tables accurate. A big thank you to those already doing so.

 

  Rugby Results for This Week: 14/03/2020
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     V    
           
  AFFIES 83 v 10 DIAMANTVELD
  BRYANSTON HS 61 v 0 POTCH BH
  CBC BOKSBURG 0 v 38 RAND PARK
  CENTURION 27 v 22 FRIKKIE MEYER
  DR MALAN 31 v 12 ALBERTON
  EG JANSEN 65 v 0 INVITATION XV
  FLORIDA 19 v 26 HANS MOORE
  GARSFONTEIN 71 v 5 KEMPTON PARK
  HELPMEKAAR 7 v 35 WELKOM GIM
  JEUGLAND 24 v 52 POTCH VOLKIES
  LEEUWENHOF 51 v 7 OVERVAAL
  KRUGERSDORP 20 V 14 FOURWAYS
  MARAIS VILJOEN 31 v 15 LICHTENBURG
  MENLOPARK 27 v 23 BEN VORSTER
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 25 v 22 ERMELO
  MONTANA 34 v 31 DIE ANKER
  MONUMENT 10 v 17 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  NOORDHEUWEL 8 v 13 RUSTENBURG
  NORTHCLIFF 12 v 0 BENONI
  OOS MOOT 5 v 10 HEIDELBERG VOLKIES
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 0 v 38 PAARL GIM
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 19 v 27 KROONSTAD HS
  SUTHERLAND 13 v 19 ST BENEDICTS
  TRANSVALIA 32 v 15 KLERKSDORP
  WATERKLOOF 7 v 38 OUTENIQUA
  ZWARTKOP 21 v 17 HUGENOTE
      v    
E CAPE          
  CAMBRIDGE HS 17 v 33 MARY WATERS
  DALE COLLEGE 5 v 6 MUIR COLLEGE
  DANIEL PIENAAR 3 v 20 VOLKSKOOL
  DF MALHERBE 26 v 0 TEMPELTON
  DIE BRANDWAG 17 v 10 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  DIE BRANDWAG 61 v 0 SOLOMON MAHLANGU
  FRAMESBY 12 v 15 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  GRAEME COLLEGE 21 v 18 MARLOW
  HANGKLIP 66 v 0 CATHCART
  HUDSON PARK 19 v 12 NICO MALAN
  KINGSWOOD 12 v 18 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 17 v 0 ADELAIDE GIM
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 24 v 8 WITTEDRIFT
  POINT HS 22 v 26 HERMANUS
  QUEENS COLLEGE 45 v 7 PEARSON
      v    
KZN          
  DHS 7 v 52 WESTVILLE
  GLENWOOD 10 v 14 HILTON COLLEGE
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 29 v 10 CLIFTON
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 14 v 14 NORTHWOOD
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
FREE STATE     v    
  GREY COLLEGE 92 v 7 DUINEVELD
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 26 v 52 NOORD KAAP
      v    
      V    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
W CAPE     v    
  BOLAND LANDBOU 19 v 24 HTS MIDDELBURG
  BRACKENFELL 17 v 10 SWARTLAND
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 15 v 10 DF MALAN
  FAIRMONT 23 v 12 JAN VAN RIEBEECK
  HTS DROSTDY 34 v 22 WYNBERG
  HUGENOTE 38 v 17 TYGERBERG
  PORTERVILLE 43 v 21 ROBERTSON
  SACS 57 v 6 BELLVILLE
  STELLENBERG 27 v 3 ELLISRAS
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
LIMPOPO     v    
  MERENSKY 15 v 11 FRANS DU TOIT
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
NORTH WEST          
  VRYBURG 52 v 7 SCHOONSPRUIT HS
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
MPUMA          
  CORNWALL HILL 29 v 14 UPLANDS COLLEGE
  MIDDELBURG 21 v 18 WESVALIA
  NELSPRUIT   v   ELDORAIGNE
  PENRYN 12 v 10 HERONBRIDGE
  SECUNDA 52 v 10 WONDERBOOM
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
NOORD KAAP     v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
U16A          
  AFFIES 49 v 7 DIAMANTVELD
  CBC BOKSBURG 5 v 35 RANDPARK
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 26 v 0 DF MALAN
  CORNWALL HILL 12 v 7 UPLANDS COLLEGE
  DHS 12 v 14 WESTVILLE
  DIE BRANDWAG 13 v 19 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  DURBANVILLE 21 V 12 WORCESTER GIM
  FAIRMONT 12 V 12 SWARTLAND
  FLORIDA 26 v 7 HANS MOORE
  FRAMESBY 25 v 26 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  GLENWOOD 3 v 27 HILTON COLLEGE
  HELPMEKAAR 60 v 0 WELKOM GIM
  HTS DROSTDY 19 v 22 WYNBERG
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 19 v 19 NOORD KAAP
  JEUGLAND 10 v 27 POTCH VOLKIES
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 50 v 7 CLIFTON
  LEEUWENHOF 32 v 3 OVERVAAL
  MARAIS VILJOEN 55 v 24 LICHTENBURG
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 43 v 18 NORTHWOOD
  MENLOPARK 52 v 12 BEN VORSTER
  MIDDELBURG 22 v 12 WESVALIA
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 3 V 26 ERMELO
  MONTANA 8 v 3 DIE ANKER
  MONUMENT 7   32 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  NICO MALAN 18 v 14 HUDSON PARK
  NOORDHEUWEL 53   0 RUSTENBURG
  NORTHCLIFF 32 V 6 BENONI
  OOS MOOT 56 v 7 HEIDELBERG VOLKIES
  OUTENIQUA 14 v 10 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  PENRYN 7 v 29 HERONBRIDGE
  POINT HS 5 v 29 HERMANUS
  QUEENS COLLEGE 8   13 PEARSON
  QUEENS COLLEGE 14 v 0 STIRLING
  SACS 7 v 38 STELLENBERG
  SECUNDA 7   3 WONDERBOOM
  SUTHERLAND 12 v 24 ST BENEDICTS
  TRANSVALIA 0 v 31 KLERKSDORP
  WATERKLOOF 25 v 26 EG JANSEN
  ZWARTKOP 50 v 0 HUGENOTE
  POINT HS 35 V 0 WITTEDRIFT
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      V    
      v    
      v    
U15A          
  AFFIES 43 v 5 DIAMANTVELD
  BRACKENFELL 14 v 7 SWARTLAND
  CBC BOKSBURG 10 v 33 RANDPARK
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 7 v 19 DF MALAN
  CORNWALL HILL 34 v 0 UPLANDS COLLEGE
  DHS 17 v 10 WESTVILLE
  DIE BRANDWAG 17 v 28 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  DR MALAN 14 v 12 ALBERTON
  FAIRMONT 12 V 32 BREDASDORP
  FLORIDA 24 v 17 HANS MOORE
  FRAMESBY 31 v 26 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  GLENWOOD 12 v 5 HILTON COLLEGE
  GRAEME COLLEGE 7 v 29 MARLOW
  HELPMEKAAR 41 v 7 WELKOM GIM
  HTS DROSTDY 26 v 12 WYNBERG
  HUDSON PARK 5 V 8 QUEENS COLLEGE
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 12 v 52 NOORD KAAP
  JEUGLAND 45 v 5 POTCH VOLKIES
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 41 v 0 CLIFTON
  LEEUWENHOF 59 v 0 OVERVAAL
  MARAIS VILJOEN 25 v 0 LICHTENBURG
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 7 v 17 NORTHWOOD
  MENLOPARK 33 v 17 BEN VORSTER
  MIDDELBURG 31 v 14 WESVALIA
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 19 v 14 ERMELO
  MONTANA 13 v 0 DIE ANKER
  MONUMENT 7 v 8 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  NOORDHEUWEL 32 v 12 RUSTENBURG
  NORTHCLIFF 44 v 0 BENONI
  OAKDALE 29 v 5 WORCESTER GIM
  OOS MOOT 22 v 23 HEIDELBERG VOLKIES
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 68 v 0 KIRKWOOD
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 36 v 14 MZONTSUNDU
  OUTENIQUA 40 v 3 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  PENRYN 8 v 5 HERONBRIDGE
  POINT HS 24 v 5 HERMANUS
  SACS 21 v 21 DURBANVILLE
  STELLENBERG 15 v 31 PAARL GIM
  SUTHERLAND 7 v 54 ST BENEDICTS
  TUINE 31 V 5 BERGSIG
  ZWARTKOP 14 v 14 HUGENOTE
  QUEENS COLLEGE 41 v 0 STIRLING
  POINT HS 29 v 6 knysna
      v    
      v    
      v    
U14A          
  AFFIES 65 v 0 DIAMANTVELD
  BOLAND LANDBOU 22 v 5 DURBANVILLE
  CBC BOKSBURG 31 v 5 RANDPARK
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 26   7 DF MALAN
  CORNWALL HILL 17 v 14 UPLANDS COLLEGE
  DHS 20 v 19 WESTVILLE
  DIE BRANDWAG 14 v 47 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  FAIRMONT 0   47 BELLVILLE
  FLORIDA 0 V 28 HANS MOORE
  FRAMESBY 25 v 24 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  GLENWOOD 59 v 0 HILTON COLLEGE
  HELPMEKAAR 45 v 14 WELKOM GIM
  HTS DROSTDY 5 v 43 WYNBERG
  HUDSON PARK 27   12 NICO MALAN
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 8 v 28 NOORD KAAP
  JEUGLAND 12 v 5 POTCH VOLKIES
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 52 v 0 CLIFTON
  LEEUWENHOF 63 v 0 OVERVAAL
  MARAIS VILJOEN 34 v 5 LICHTENBURG
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 7 V 5 NORTHWOOD
  MELKBOSSTRAND 35 v 5 EDGEMEAD
  MELKBOSSTRAND 32 v 0 SWARTLAND
  MENLOPARK 39 v 19 BEN VORSTER
  MIDDELBURG 0 v 25 WESVALIA
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 0 v 31 ERMELO
  MONTANA 21 v 20 DIE ANKER
  MONUMENT 0 v 38 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  NOORDHEUWEL 36 v 0 RUSTENBURG
  NORTHCLIFF 52 v 0 BENONI
  OOS MOOT 24 v 7 HEIDELBERG VOLKIES
  OUTENIQUA 24 v 3 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  PENRYN 17 v 7 HERONBRIDGE
  POINT HS 21 v 15 HERMANUS
  QUEENS COLLEGE 55 v 12 PEARSON
  SACS 7 v 52 OAKDALE
  STELLENBERG 10 v 24 WORCESTER GIM
  SUTHERLAND 0 v 12 ST BENEDICTS
  WATERKLOOF 15 v 14 EG JANSEN
  ZWARTKOP 50 v 0 HUGENOTE
  KINGSWOOD 24   17 CAMBRIDGE
  HUGENOTE 25   0 TYGERBERG
  AFFIES 29 v 0 HELPMEKAAR
  BRITS 3 v 32 RANDBURG
  CAMBRIDGE HS 5   20 STIRLING
  CLIFTON 0 v 46 MICHAELHOUSE
  DIAMANTVELD 22 v 12 SENTRAAL
  DIE ANKER 24 v 5 POTCH GIM
  GRAEME COLLEGE 12 V 36 DANIEL PIENAAR
  GREY COLLEGE 72 v 0 WELKOM GIM
  HANS MOORE 47 v 0 HOOGENHOUT
  HTS MIDDELBURG 74 v 0 ELDORAIGNE
  HUDSON PARK 24 v 12 DALE COLLEGE
  HUDSON PARK 34 v 10 CAMBRIDGE
  JEUGLAND 12 v 15 RUSTENBURG
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 5 v 29 NORTHWOOD
  LEEUWENHOF 0 v 70 RIEBEECKRAND
  MARAIS VILJOEN 43 v 7 HEIDELBERG VOLKIES
  MARLOW 22   10 JACOBSDAL LANDBOU
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 30 v 10 CORNWALL HILL
  NOORD KAAP 35 v 15 SENTRAAL
  NOORDHUEWEL 31 v 0 POTCH VOLKIES
  OOS MOOT 12 v 26 LICHTENBURG
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 5 v 5 VOLKSKOOL
  OUTENIQUA 29 v 14 DIE BRANDWAG
  PIET RETIEF 55 v 0 VOLKSRUST
  RANDPARK 10 v 5 BENONI
  SASOLBURG 19 v 25 FLORIDA
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 26 v 29 NICO MALAN
  STIRLING 58 V 0 PORT REX
  TRANSVALIA 21 v 27 WATERKLOOF
  TUINE 59 v 0 JAN VILJOEN
  WATERKLOOF 27 v 21 TUINE
  WITTEBERG 17   19 ELLISRAS
  WONDERBOOM 5 v 55 HARTBEESPOORT
  WORCESTER GIM 64   0 BRACKENFELL
  ZWARTKOP 32 v 5 MIDDELBURG HS
  QUEENS COLLEGE 52 V 3 GRENS