Rugby: School Boy Results from this week: 15/05/21

1
7210
School Rugby Results

The School BOY RUGBY results for this week: 16/05/2021.

Please send through your team’s school rugby results to [email protected] or WHATSAPP 076 202 5503 or on Twitter @SASchoolSports

Rugby Results for This Week: 16/05/2021

GAUTENG/

 

 

 

 

 

NOORDVAAL

 

 

V

 

 

ALBERTON

17

v

41

LICHTENBURG

BRYANSTON

13

v

7

CBC BOKSBURG

DF MALAN

30

v

0

SWARTLAND

FLORIDA

17

v

36

ELDORAIGNE

GLENHARVIE

32

V

19

BRACKEN

HANS MOORE

15

v

39

DIE ANKER

HELPMEKAAR

24

v

47

EG JANSEN

HTS JOHN VORSTER

14

v

22

MIDSTEAM COLLEGE

HTS WITBANK

19

v

20

JEUGLAND

JEPPE

30

v

23

DIE ANKER

KES

41

v

12

PARKTOWN

LEEUWENHOF

 

v

 

SASOLBURG AHS

LINDEN

57

v

17

BEKKER

MONTANA

26

v

33

BEN VORSTER

NOORDHEUWEL

20

v

10

MARAIS VILJOEN

OOS MOOT

7

v

24

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

RANDBURG

13

v

35

FOCHVILLE

RIEBEECKRAND

14

v

27

DINAMIKA

ST BENEDICTS COLLEGE

43

v

33

QUEENS HS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

23

v

21

RAND PARK HS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

8

v

40

JEPPE

ST STITHIANS

31

v

10

NORTHCLIFF

TRANSVALIA

3

v

42

NELSPRUIT

TUINE

3

V

29

OVERKRUIN

VRYBURG

41

v

10

BRITS

ZWARTKOP

14

v

7

MIDDELBURG HS

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

E CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

GRAEME COLLEGE

38

v

15

FRAMESBY

HUDSON PARK

30

v

17

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

HUMANSDORP

12

v

18

OTTO DU PLESSIS

QUEENS COLLEGE

 

v

 

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

SELBORNE COLLEGE

36

v

5

PORT REX

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

30

v

14

MARLOW

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

 

CURRO HILLCREST

19

v

15

 GRANTLEIGH

GEORGE CAMPBELL

 

v

 

DURBAN ACADEMY

HILTON COLLEGE

44

v

5

DHS

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

83

V

14

SAREL CILLIERS

MICHAELHOUSE

10

v

17

WESTVILLE

NORTHWOOD

29

v

18

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

0

v

33

GLENWOOD

VRYHEID

 

v

 

ERMELO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

FREE STATE

 

 

v

 

 

LANDBOUDAL

50

v

31

BURGERSDORP

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

17

v

29

CORNWALL HILL

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

W CAPE

 

 

v

 

 

BELLVILLE

26

v

8

HTS BELLVILLE

BISHOPS

36

v

13

PAUL ROOS GYM

BRACKENFELL

19

v

38

STELLENBERG

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

5

v

25

OVERBERG

CURRO DURBANVILLE

22

v

0

BELLVILLE SOUTH

DURBANVILLE

55

v

0

STRAND

HOPEFIELD

29

v

24

PORTERVILLE

JAN VAN RIEBEECK

3

v

31

DE KUILEN

LANGENHOVEN GIM

11

v

36

NICO MALAN

ROBERSTSON

7

v

3

BREDASDORP

RONDEBOSCH

20

v

30

PAARL BOYS HIGH

SACS

17

v

24

BOLAND LANDBOU

WYNBERG

6

v

31

PAARL GIM

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

LIMPOPO

 

 

v

 

 

PIETERSBURG

38

v

9

TOM NAUDE

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

NORTH WEST

 

 

 

 

 

POTCH GIM

22

v

19

DR MALAN

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

MPUMA

 

 

 

 

 

CURRO NELSPRUIT

24

v

26

LOWVELD HS

LIGBRON

12

v

19

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

ROB FERREIRA

65

v

12

LYDENBURG

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

NOORD KAAP

 

 

v

 

 

DIAMANTVELD

 

v

 

KALAHARI

NOORD KAAP

29

v

32

LANDBOUDAL

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

BISHOPS

16

v

14

PAUL ROOS GYM

BELLVILLE

26

v

12

HTS BELLVILLE

BRACKENFELL

0

v

40

STELLENBERG

CORNWALL HILL

26

v

7

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

CURRO NELSPRUIT

43

v

0

LOWVELD HS

DF MALAN

17

v

3

SWARTLAND

DURBANVILLE

 

v

 

STRAND

FLORIDA

3

v

33

ELDORAIGNE

GLENHARVIE

62

 

7

BRACKEN

GRAEME COLLEGE

10

v

12

FRAMESBY

HANS MOORE

7

V

45

DIE ANKER

HELPMEKAAR

35

v

9

EG JANSEN

HILTON COLLEGE

9

v

18

DHS

HTS JOHN VORSTER

0

v

71

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

HTS WITBANK

19

V

24

JEUGLAND

HUDSON PARK

7

v

29

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

HUMANSDORP

10

V

40

OTTO DU PLESSIS

JAN VAN RIEBEECK

5

 

0

DE KUILEN

JEPPE

19

v

43

HELPMEKAAR

KES

19

v

0

PARKTOWN

LANDBOUDAL

27

v

29

BURGERSDORP

LANGENHOVEN GIM

0

v

35

NICO MALAN

LINDEN

7

V

24

BEKKER

LIGBRON

14

v

12

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

MICHAELHOUSE

28

v

7

WESTVILLE

MONTANA

37

v

7

BEN VORSTER

NOORDHEUWEL

28

v

24

MARAIS VILJOEN

NORTHWOOD

19

v

27

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

OOS MOOT

25

v

0

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

PIETERSBURG

34

v

7

TOM NAUDE

QUEENS COLLEGE

 

v

 

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

RANDBURG

41

v

0

FOCHVILLE

RIEBEECKRAND

0

v

40

DINAMIKA

ROBERTSON

26

v

19

BREDASDORP

RONDEBOSCH

3

v

13

PAARL BOYS HIGH

SACS

3

v

29

BOLAND LANDBOU

SAREL CILLIERS

0

V

54

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

ST ALBANS

7

v

34

NORTHCLIFF

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

0

v

28

MARLOW

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

5

v

62

GLENWOOD

ST DAVIDS INANDA

5

v

74

JEPPE

TRANSVALIA

7

v

21

NELSPRUIT

TUINE

12

v

3

OVERKRUIN

WYNBERG

9

v

19

PAARL GIM

ZWARTKOP

13

v

17

MIDDELBURG HS

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

U15A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

BEAULIEU

29

v

10

KING DAVID

BELLVILLE

34

v

0

HTS BELLVILLE

BISHOPS

0

v

48

PAUL ROOS GYM

BRACKENFELL

3

v

31

STELLENBERG

CORNWALL HILL

39

v

7

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

CURRO DURBANVILLE

15

v

12

BELLVILLE SOUTH

CURRO NELSPRUIT

38

v

15

LOWVELD HS

DF MALAN

31

v

19

SWARTLAND

DURBANVILLE

 

v

 

STRAND

FLORIDA

0

v

36

ELDORAIGNE

GLENHARVIE

31

v

19

BRACKEN

GRAEME COLLEGE

0

v

29

FRAMESBY

HANS MOORE

10

V

29

DIE ANKER

HELPMEKAAR

5

v

41

EG JANSEN

HILTON COLLEGE

12

v

15

DHS

HOPEFIELD

33

v

12

PORTERVILLE

HTS JOHN VORSTER

46

v

8

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

HTS WITBANK

0

V

19

JEUGLAND

HUDSON PARK

29

v

7

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

HUMANSDORP

17

v

19

OTTO DU PLESSIS

JEPPE

27

v

24

HELPMEKAAR

KES

81

v

0

PARKTOWN

LANDBOUDAL

52

v

10

BURGERSDORP

LANGENHOVEN GIM

19

v

5

NICO MALAN

LIGBRON

47

v

9

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

LINDEN

37

v

10

BEKKER

MICHAELHOUSE

13

v

8

WESTVILLE

MONTANA

27

v

20

BEN VORSTER

NOORDHEUWEL

17

v

0

MARAIS VILJOEN

NORTHWOOD

50

v

0

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

OOS MOOT

17

v

27

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

PIETERSBURG

17

v

33

TOM NAUDE

QUEENS COLLEGE

 

v

 

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

RANDBURG

25

v

3

FOCHVILLE

RIEBEECKRAND

8

v

0

DINAMIKA

ROBERTSON

10

v

7

BREDASDORP

RONDEBOSCH

26

v

22

PAARL BOYS HIGH

SACS

5

v

27

BOLAND LANDBOU

SAREL CILLIERS

0

v

75

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

12

v

29

MARLOW

ST BENEDICTS

20

v

0

QUEENS HS

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

7

v

36

GLENWOOD

ST DAVIDS INANDA

0

v

73

JEPPE

ST DAVIDS INANDA

68

v

0

RAND PARK HS

ST STITHIANS

56

v

20

NORTHCLIFF

TRANSVALIA

14

v

14

NELSPRUIT

WYNBERG

10

v

3

PAARL GIM

ZWARTKOP

18

v

0

MIDDELBURG

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

BEAULIEU

39

v

5

KING DAVID

BELLVILLE

61

v

0

HTS BELLVILLE

BISHOPS

0

v

47

PAUL ROOS GYM

BRACKENFELL

5

31

10

STELLENBERG

CORNWALL HILL

7

v

17

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

CURRO NELSPRUIT

36

v

0

LOWVELD HS

DF MALAN

26

v

5

SWARTLAND

DURBANVILLE

 

v

 

STRAND

FLORIDA

0

v

49

ELDORAIGNE

GRAEME COLLEGE

19

v

29

FRAMESBY

HANS MOORE

3

v

26

DIE ANKER

HELPMEKAAR

36

v

0

EG JANSEN

HILTON COLLEGE

22

v

19

DHS

HTS JOHN VORSTER

43

v

3

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

HTS WITBANK

0

v

25

JEUGLAND

HUDSON PARK

22

v

7

KINGWOOD COLLEGE

HUMANSDORP

19

v

19

OTTO DU PLESSIS

JAN VAN RIEBEECK

34

v

5

DE KUILEN

KES

55

v

0

PARKTOWN

LANDBOUDAL

60

v

12

BURGERSDORP

LANGENHOVEN GIM

0

v

24

NICO MALAN

LIGBRON

12

v

10

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

LINDEN

20

v

0

BEKKER

MICHAELHOUSE

5

v

22

WESTVILLE

MONTANA

12

v

8

BEN VORSTER

NOORDHEUWEL

43

v

5

MARAIS VILJOEN

NORTHWOOD

29

v

5

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

OOS MOOT

7

v

31

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

PIETERSBURG

24

v

7

TOM NAUDE

QUEENS COLLEGE

 

v

 

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

RANDBURG

59

v

0

FOCHVILLE

RIEBEECKRAND

20

v

34

DINAMIKA

ROBERTSON

v

BREDASDORP

RONDEBOSCH

12

v

12

PAARL BOYS HIGH

SACS

7

v

43

BOLAND LANDBOU

SAREL CILLIERS

0

v

59

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

ST ALBANS

28

v

7

NORTHCLIFF

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

12

v

19

MARLOW

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

15

v

15

GLENWOOD

ST DAVIDS INANDA

20

v

19

JEPPE

ST DAVIDS INANDA

25

v

10

RAND PARK HS

TRANSVALIA

10

v

40

NELSPRUIT

WYNBERG

 

v

 

PAARL GIM

ZWARTKOP

0

v

66

MIDDELBURG

 

 

 

 

 

 Check out last weeks Top 40 First XV Rankings 

Rugby school boy results . Rugby school boy results

1 COMMENT

  1. Scores are wrong for Dr EG Jansen vs Helpmekaar 47 For Eg and 24 for helpmekaar pls correct the mistake