School Rugby Results & Fixtures: 15/04/2023

0
19376
school rugby

School rugby results are coming in and they are nothing short of impressive! This week’s fixtures will bring out some of the best rugby talent from schools all over South Africa, and we are excited to bring you a rundown of all the action.

But the School rugby results are not just about the winners and losers. It’s about the spirit of the game, the camaraderie, and the opportunity for these young athletes to grow and develop both on and off the field. We are proud of all the players who participated in this week’s fixtures and look forward to seeing their continued progress.

If your school’s rugby team played this week, don’t forget to send through your results to [email protected] or Whatsapp on 076 202 5503. We love hearing from our readers and want to ensure that every school gets the recognition they deserve.

In conclusion, this week’s school rugby results were a true testament to the talent and dedication of our young rugby players. We congratulate all the teams who played and look forward to seeing what the rest of the season has in store for us. Let’s keep the spirit of the game alive and continue to support our young athletes in their rugby journeys.

cambrilearn

 

FOR THE WEEK OF :  15/04/2023

GAUTENG/

 

 

 

 

 

NOORDVAAL

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BASTION

27

V

26

LINDEN

CENTURION

38

V

31

HTS WITBANK

DINAMIKA

32

V

10

ALBERTON

FOURWAYS

25

V

23

ROOSEVELT

FRIKKIE MEYER

7

V

11

BEN VORSTER

GARSFONTEIN

45

V

38

AFFIES

HANS MOORE

35

V

11

BERGSIG

HANS STRJIDOM

22

V

12

WOLMARANSSTAD

HTS JOHN VORSTER

10

V

57

SECUNDA

JEPPE

30

V

24

MONUMENT

KEMPTON PARK

49

V

25

ELDORAIGNE

KES

28

V

19

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

KLERKSDORP

22

V

17

HTS MIDDELBURG

LEEUWENHOF

31

V

10

FOCHVILLE

MENLOPARK

64

V

0

NELSPRUIT

NORTHCLIFF

29

V

12

SUTHERLAND

NOORDHEUWEL

69

V

22

DIE ANKER

OOS MOOT

37

V

30

RUSTENBURG

PARKTOWN

19

V

17

ELLISRAS

PRETORIA NOORD

38

V

12

VOLKSRUS

TRANSVALIA

13

V

40

EG JANSEN

TRINITYHOUSE

28

V

0

RANDPARK

WESVALIA

29

V

30

HEIDELBURG VOLKSKOOL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DALE COLLEGE

46

V

17

GRENS

DANIEL PIENAAR

19

V

13

BERGSIG

DESPATCH

31

V

3

VICTORIA PARK

DF MALHERBE

19

V

21

CILLIE

GILL COLLEGE

 

V

 

PORT ALFRED

GRAEME COLLEGE

56

V

5

PORT REX

HUDSON PARK

43

V

29

CAMBRIDGE HS

MARLOW

35

V

14

DIE BRANDWAG

OTTO DU PLESSIS

38

V

7

WESTERING

QUEENS COLLEGE

75

V

14

STIRLING

SELBORNE COLLEGE

22

V

25

PEARSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BERGVLIET

3

V

24

BOSMANSDAM

BOSMANSDAM

24

V

3

BERGVLIET

BREDASDORP

32

V

24

WINDHOEK APHS

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

17

V

17

STRAND

CURRO LANGEBAAN

14

V

13

PIKETBERG

DF MALAN

47

V

31

PAREL VALLEI

EDGEMEAD

14

V

29

TYGERBERG RFC

HOPEFIELD

40

V

10

VREDENBURG

LANGENHOVEN GIM

5

V

40

NICO MALAN

LANGENHOVEN

5

V

64

POINT

MILNERTON

 

V

 

BELLVILLE

OAKDALE

20

V

17

PAARL BOYS HIGH

OUDTSHOORN

29

V

22

SAO BRAS

PAARL GIM

33

V

11

WYNBERG

PAUL ROOS GYM

39

V

24

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

ROBERTSON

10

V

6

MONTAGU

RONDEBOSCH

19

V

35

DURBANVILLE

SACS

38

V

27

BRACKENFELL

STELLENBERG

10

V

17

BOLAND LANDBOU

SWELLENDAM

10

V

7

CURRO HERMANUS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

 

 

ASHTON COLLEGE

17

V

22

GRANTLEIGH

 

GLENWOOD

22

V

29

NORTHWOOD

 

WESTVILLE

20

V

24

DHS

 

CLIFTON

5

V

33

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FREE STATE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOUDVELD

19

V

23

WITTEBERG

GREY COLLEGE

19

V

17

OUTENIQUA

JIM FOUCHE

33

V

39

FICHARDTPARK

LANDBOUDAL43

43

V

22

SENTRAAL

SASOLBURG

69

V

0

POTCH BOYS HIGH

UPINGTON

43

V

31

DIAMANTVELD

VOOTREKKER BETHLEHEM

24

V

18

TRIO

VREDE

26

V

0

HARRISMITH

WELKOM GIM

59

V

7

HENTIE CILLIERS

WILGERIVIER

66

V

0

HTS WELKOM

 

 

 

 

 

LIMPOPO

 

 

 

 

 

FRANS DU TOIT

19

V

27

LYDENBURG

PIETERSBURG

19

V

0

TOM NAUDE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH WEST

 

 

 

 

 

MIDSTREAM

84

V

0

BRITS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPUMA

 

 

 

 

 

BERGVLAM

11

V

3

UPLANDS

CURRO NELSPRUIT

32

V

22

ERMELO

MIDDELBURG

25

V

11

MARAIS VILJEON

PIET RETIEF

47

V

12

DELMAS

 

 

 

 

 

NOORD KAAP

 

 

 

 

 

DUINEVELD

86

V

6

KALAHARI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BERGVLAM

26

V

10

UPLANDS

BOSMANSDAM

7

V

3

BERGVLIET

BRANDWAG

46

V

0

GENERAAL HERTZOG

CENTURION

0

V

67

HTS WITBANK

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

5

V

26

STRAND

CLIFTON

12

V

31

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

DALE COLLEGE

51

V

5

GRENS

DANIEL PIENAAR

20

V

17

BERGSIG

DINAMIKA

24

V

15

HANS MOORE

DF MALAN

7

V

23

PAREL VALLEI

DF MALHERBE

10

V

7

CILLIERS

DUINEVELD

57

V

7

KALAHARI

EDGEMEAD

0

V

26

TYGERBERG RFC

FRIKKIE MEYER

26

V

5

BEN VORSTER

FRANS DU TOIT

10

V

32

LYDENBURG

GARSFONTEIN

7

V

50

AFFIES

GLENWOOD

21

V

26

NORTHWOOD

GOUDVELD

5

V

7

WITTEBERG

GRAEME COLLEGE

19

V

0

PORT REX

GREY COLLEGE

38

V

10

OUTENIQUA

HOPEFIELD

65

V

6

VREDENBURG

HUDSON PARK

15

V

8

CAMBRIDGE HS

JEPPE

24

V

26

MONUMENT

JIM FOUCHE

36

V

14

FICHARDTPARK

JOHN VORSTER

12

V

29

SECUNDA

KEMPTON PARK

20

V

24

ELDORAIGNE

KES

45

V

0

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

KLERKSDORP

22

V

9

HTS MIDDELBURG

LEEUWENHOF

17

V

12

FOCHVILLE

LANGENHOVEN GIM

3

V

43

NICO MALAN

LANGENHOVEN

5

V

15

POINT

MARLOW

14

V

19

DIE BRANDWAG

MARAIS VILJOEN

27

V

17

WESVALIA

MIDDELBURG

42

V

3

HEIDELBURG VOLKSKOOL

MENLOPARK

19

V

5

NELSPRUIT

MELKBOSSTRAND

0

V

5

DE KUILEN

MILNERTON

18

V

17

BELLVILLE

MIDSTREAM

17

V

0

BRITS

MONTAGU

61

V

20

ROBERTSON

NOORDHEUWEL

33

V

26

RUSTENBURG

NORTHCLIFF

67

V

0

SUTHERLAND

OAKDALE

18

V

19

PAARL BOYS HIGH

OTTO DU PLESSIS

19

V

0

WESTERING

PAARL GIM

50

V

5

WYNBERG

PARKTOWN

27

V

12

ELLISRAS

PAUL ROOS GYM

92

V

0

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

PIETERSBURG

21

V

0

TOM NAUDE

PIET RETIEF

29

V

14

PRETORIA NOORD

QUEENS COLLEGE

36

V

5

STIRLING

RONDEBOSCH

50

V

8

DURBANVILLE

SACS

82

V

0

BRACKENFELL

SASOLBURG

55

V

0

POTCH BOYS

SELBORNE COLLEGE

43

V

0

PEARSON

STELLENBERG

12

V

29

BOLAND LANDBOU

TRANSVALIA

24

V

20

EG JANSEN

UPINGTON

 

V

 

DIAMANTVELD

VOOTREKKER BETHLEHEM

3

V

22

TRIO

WELKOM GIM

 

V

 

HENTIE CILLIERS

WESTVILLE

26

V

24

DHS

WILGERIVIER

45

V

0

HTS WELKOM

WOLMARANSSTAD

20

V

24

RIEBEECKRAND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U15A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ASHTON COLLEGE

24

V

17

GRANTLEIGH

BERGVLAM

57

V

0

UPLANDS

BOSMANSDAM

50

V

5

BERGVLIET

CENTURION

34

V

19

HTS WITBANK

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

24

V

14

STRAND

CLIFTON

0

V

57

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

DALE COLLEGE

 

V

 

GRENS

DANIEL PIENAAR

72

V

6

BERGSIG

DF MALAN

24

V

26

PAREL VALLEI

DF MALHERBE

20

V

0

CILLIE

DINAMIKA

31

V

0

FLORIDA

DUINEVELD

33

V

3

KALAHARI

EDGEMEAD

10

V

27

TYGERBERG RFC

FRANS DU TOIT

19

V

25

LYDENBURG

FRIKKIE MEYER

14

V

46

BEN VORSTER

GARSFONTEIN

8

V

24

AFFIES

GLENWOOD

28

V

56

NORTHWOOD

GOUDVELD

0

V

11

WITTEBERG

GRAEME COLLEGE

47

V

5

PORT REX

GREY COLLEGE

42

V

0

OUTENIQUA

HERMANUS

3

V

0

TYGERBERG

HOPEFIELD

71

V

5

VREDENBURG

HUDSON PARK

26

V

15

CAMBRIDGE HS

JEPPE

10

V

33

MONUMENT

JIM FOUCHE

22

V

20

FICHARDTPARK

JOHN VORSTER

 

V

 

SECUNDA

KEMPTON PARK

69

V

0

ELDORAIGNE

KES

29

V

10

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

KLERKSDORP

12

V

12

HTS MIDDELBURG

LANGENHOVEN GIM

3

V

43

NICO MALAN

LANGENHOVEN

0

V

34

POINT

LEEUWENHOF

19

V

24

FOCHVILLE

MARLOW

40

V

19

DIE BRANDWAG

MENLOPARK

31

V

0

NELSPRUIT

MELKBOSSTRAND

17

V

0

DE KUILEN

MIDDELBURG

14

V

25

HEIDELBURG VOLKSKOOL

MILNERTON

 

V

 

BELLVILLE

MIDSTREAM

33

V

0

BRITS

MONTAGU

15

V

50

ROBERTSON

NORTHCLIFF

64

V

0

SUTHERLAND

NOORDHEUWEL

62

V

10

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

OAKDALE

3

V

17

PAARL BOYS HIGH

OTTO DU PLESSIS

10

V

8

WESTERING

PAARL GIM

72

V

12

WYNBERG

PARKTOWN

0

v

21

ELLISRAS

PAUL ROOS GYM

15

V

13

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

PIETERSBURG

33

V

0

TOM NAUDE

PIET RETIEF

36

V

7

PRETORIA NOORD

QUEENS COLLEGE

10

V

7

STIRLING

RANDBURG

31

V

3

ALBERTON

RONDEBOSCH

19

V

10

DURBANVILLE

SACS

76

V

14

BRACKENFELL

SASOLBURG

17

V

12

HTS KLERKDORP

SELBORNE COLLEGE

12

V

13

PEARSON

SENTRAAL

7

V

19

LANDBOUDAL

STELLENBERG

20

V

17

BOLAND LANDBOU

TRANSVALIA

31

V

17

EG JANSEN

UPINGTON

 

V

 

DIAMANTVELD

VOOTREKKER BETHLEHEM

34

V

7

TRIO

WELKOM GIM

 

V

 

HENTIE CILLIERS

WESTVILLE

10

V

15

DHS

WORCESTER GIM

38

V

7

SWARTLAND

WILGERIVIER

63

V

7

HTS WELKOM

WOLMARANSSTAD

20

V

22

RIEBEECKRAND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BERGVLAM

5

V

10

UPLANDS

BOSMANSDAM

20

V

0

BERGVLIET

CENTURION

19

V

0

HTS WITBANK

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

28

V

28

STRAND

CLIFTON

0

V

50

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

DALE COLLEGE

 

V

 

GRENS

DANIEL PIENAAR

 

V

 

BERGSIG

DF MALAN

3

V

10

PAREL VALLEI

DF MALHERBE

20

V

0

CILLIE

DINAMIKA

48

V

0

HANS MOORE

DUINEVELD

29

v

17

KALAHARI

EDGEMEAD

37

V

7

TYGERBERG RFC

FRANS DU TOIT

0

V

19

LYDENBURG

FRIKKIER MEYER

10

V

50

BEN VORSTER

GARSFONTEIN

15

V

34

AFFIES

GLENWOOD

5

V

28

NORTHWOOD

GOUDVELD

14

V

40

WITTEBERG

GRAEME COLLEGE

57

V

0

PORT REX

GREY COLLEGE

26

V

15

OUTENIQUA

HUDSON PARK

22

V

8

CAMBRIDGE HS

JEPPE

0

V

38

MONUMENT

JIM FOUCHE

0

V

52

FICHARDTPARK

JOHN VORSTER

 

V

 

SECUNDA

KEMPTON PARK

26

V

0

ELDORAIGNE

KES

21

V

14

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

KLERKSDORP

36

V

0

HTS MIDDELBURG

LANGENHOVEN GIM

12

V

5

NICO MALAN

MARLOW

10

V

13

DIE BRANDWAG

MENLOPARK

24

V

19

NELSPRUIT

MELKBOSSTRAND

32

V

0

DE KUILEN

MIDDELBURG

24

V

0

MARAIS VILJOEN

MILNERTON

 

V

 

BELLVILLE

MIDSTREAM

46

V

5

BRITS

NORTHCLIFF

36

V

5

SUTHERLAND

NOORDHEUWEL

26

V

3

DIE ANKER

OAKDALE

3

V

90

PAARL BOYS HIGH

OTTO DU PLESSIS

29

V

10

WESTERING

PAARL GIM

16

V

7

WYNBERG

PARKTOWN

12

V

29

ELLISRAS

PAUL ROOS GYM

17

V

10

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

PIETERSBURG

32

V

0

TOM NAUDE

PIET RETIEF

70

V

5

PRETORIA NOORD

QUEENS COLLEGE

22

V

19

STIRLING

RONDEBOSCH

34

V

10

DURBANVILLE

RUSTENBURG

17

V

13

OOS MOOT

SACS

62

V

0

BRACKENFELL

SASOLBURG

28

V

7

POTCH BOYS

SELBORNE COLLEGE

75

V

7

PEARSON

SENTRAAL

57

V

0

LANDBOUDAL

STELLENBERG

20

V

17

BOLAND LANDBOU

TRANSVALIA

3

V

10

EG JANSEN

UPINGTON

 

V

 

DIAMANTVELD

VOOTREKKER BETHLEHEM

17

V

5

TRIO

WELKOM GIM

 

V

 

HENTIE CILLIERS

WESTVILLE

10

V

40

DHS

WORCESTER GYM

12

V

14

SWARTLAND

WORCESTER GIM

39

V

12

ALBERT MYBURGH

WOLMARANSSTAD

5

V

71

LEEUWENHOF