RUGBY: This Week’s Results: 07/03/2020

Rugby Results

The school rugby results for this week for all the U14, U15, U16 and First XV’s are here:


Please send through your team’s results to [email protected]  or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

 Rugby Results for This Week: 7/03/2020
GAUTENG/     
NOORDVAAL  V  
   V  
 AFFIES27v17HELPMEKAAR
 ALBERTON HS28v24OVERKRUIN
 BASTION11v54STANDERTON
 BIRCHLEIGH28v36GEN HERTZOG
 BRANDWAG19v17WAGPOS
 DIE ANKER27v14POTCH GIM
 FLORIDA36v22FLORIDA
 HANS MOORE25v19HOOGENHOUT
 JEUGLAND19v54RUSTENBURG
 LEEUWENHOF40v14RIEBEEKRAND
 MARAIS VILJOEN41v14HEIDELBERG VOLKIES
 MIDSTREAM COLLEGE21v14CORNWALL HILL
 MONTANA59v3OOSTERLIG
 NOORDHUEWEL36v12POTCH VOLKIES
 OOS MOOT30v12LICHTENBURG
 RANDPARK31v5BENONI
 SUTHERLAND52v0HTS TUINE
 WATERKLOOF28v15TRANSVALIA
 WESVALIA18v8HUGENOTE
 WONDERBOOM22v10HARTBEESPOORT
 ZWARTKOP25v22MIDDELBURG HS
   v  
E CAPE     
   v  
 CAMBRIDGE HS29v7DE VOS MALAN
 DESPATCH29v15WINTERBERG
 DF MALHERBE14v10WOODRIDGE
 GRAEME COLLEGE64v7DANIEL PIENAAR
 HANGKLIP50v0BEACONHURST
 HUDSON PARK15v17SELBORNE COLLEGE
 MARLOW22v3JACOBSDAL LANDBOU
 NICO MALAN26v17ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
 OTTO DU PLESSIS43v5ZONDELELO
 OTTO DU PLESSIS16v5NEWTON TECH
 QUEENS COLLEGE33v0STIRLING
 STIRLING0v33QUEENS COLLEGE
 UNION HS19v12HUMANSDORP SEC
 UNION HS17v19DF MALHERBE
   v  
   v  
KZN     
 CLIFTON7v49MICHAELHOUSE
 KEARSNEY COLLEGE24v24NORTHWOOD
 PIONIER25v5FERRUM
   v  
   v  
   v  
   v  
   v  
FREE STATE  v  
 GREY COLLEGE69v33WELKOM GIM
 HTS SASOLBURG17v7HTS WITBANK
 JIM FOUCHE33v34NOORD KAAP
 LOUIS BOTHA24V20DUINEVELD
 SASOLBURG36v22FLORIDA
 SENTRAAL3v60DIAMANTVELD
 UPINGTON57v19KLERKSDORP
 VEREEINIGING GIM24v12BERGSIG
   v  
W CAPE  v  
 OUTENIQUA38v5DIE BRANDWAG
   v  
   v  
   v  
   v  
   v  
   v  
   v  
   v  
   v  
   v  
   v  
   v  
   v  
   v  
   v  
   v  
LIMPOPO  v  
 BEN VILJOEN18v14HTS WITBANK
 PIETERSBURG7v45BEN VORSTER
   v  
   v  
   v  
   v  
NORTH WEST     
 KLERKSDORP46v3UPINGTON
 VRYBURG21v16FOCHVILLE
 VRYBURG40v3WOLMARANSTAD
   v  
   v  
   v  
MPUMA     
 HTS MIDDELBURG74v7ELDORAIGNE
 SECUNDA27v24LINDEN
 WITTEBERG20v12ELLISRAS
   v  
   v  
   v  
   v  
   v  
   v  
   v  
NOORD KAAP  v  
 NOORD KAAP34v33JIM FOURIE
   v  
   v  
   v  
U16A     
   v  
 AFFIES20v10HELPMEKAAR
 BASTION14v16STANDERTON
 BRITS27v12RANDBURG
 CAMBRIDGE HS13v12PORT REX
 CAMBRIDGE HS12v31DALE COLLEGE
 CLIFTON0v50MICHAELHOUSE
 DIAMANTVELD22v10SENTRAAL
 DIE ANKER51v0POTCH GIM
 GRAEME COLLEGE25 34DANIEL PIENAAR
 GREY COLLEGE50V0WELKOM GIM
 HANS MOORE10v7HOOGENHOUT
 HTS MIDDELBURG57v12ELDORAIGNE
 HTS MIDDELBURG57v12ELDORAIGNE
 HUDSON PARK63v0WINTERBERG
 JEUGLAND0v48RUSTENBURG
 KEARSNEY COLLEGE14v19NORTHWOOD
 KLERKSDORP53v3UPINGTON
 LEEUWENHOF66v0RIEBEECKRAND
 MARAIS VILJOEN53v0HEIDELBERG VOLKIES
 MARLOW63 5JACOBSDAL LANDBOU
 MIDSTREAM COLLEGE10v5CORNWALL HILL
 NICO MALAN17V19ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
 NOORD KAAP27v35SENTRAAL
 NOORDHUEWEL45v8POTCH VOLKIES
 OOS MOOT49v17LICHTENBURG
 OTTO DU PLESSIS5v10VICTORIA PARK
 OUTENIQUA19v21DIE BRANDWAG
 OVERVAAL65v0BEKKER
 PIET RETIEF92v19VOLKSRUST
 PIONIER31v24FERRUM
 RANDPARK12v28BENONI
 SASOLBURG19v35FLORIDA
 SECUNDA15v17HUGENOTE
 SECUNDA40v7HARTBEESPOORT
 SECUNDA24v0LINDEN
 STIRLING7V7GRENS
 STIRLING0V14QUEENS COLLEGE
 SUTHERLAND34v5HTS TUINE
 VRYBURG31v29WOLMARANSTAD
 WATERKLOOF38v12TRANSVALIA
 WESVALIA20v5HUGENOTE
 WITTEBERG20V12ELLISRAS
 ZWARTKOP45v14MIDDELBURG HS
   v  
U15A     
   v  
 AFFIES40v0HELPMEKAAR
 BEKKER27v7OVERVAAL
 CAMBRIDGE HS32v12GRENS
 CAMBRIDGE HS53v0BEACONHURST
 CBC BOKSBURG27v21SPRINGS
 DIAMANTVELD42v0SENTRAAL
 DIE ANKER50v7POTCH GIM
 DR MALAN50v0DRIEHOEK
 DUINEVELD35v0LOUIS BOTHA
 FICHARDTPARK43v5GOUDVELD
 GRAEME COLLEGE24v19DANIEL PIENAAR
 GREY COLLEGE50v5WELKOM GIM
 HANS MOORE32v5HOOGENHOUT
 HTS MIDDELBURG45v7ELDORAIGNE
 HUDSON PARK27v8DALE COLLEGE
 JEUGLAND25v14RUSTENBURG
 LEEUWENHOF55v5RIEBEECKRAND
 MARAIS VILJOEN24v28HEIDELBERG VOLKIES
 MARLOW54V8JACOBSDAL LANDBOU
 MIDSTREAM COLLEGE14v10CORNWALL HILL
 NOORD KAAP19v17SENTRAAL
 NOORDHUEWEL43v0POTCH VOLKIES
 NORTHWOOD17v10KEARSNEY COLLEGE
 OOS MOOT24v0LICHTENBURG
 OTTO DU PLESSIS83v0ZONDELELO
 OTTO DU PLESSIS54v0GILL COLLEGE
 OUTENIQUA81v0DIE BRANDWAG
 PIET RETIEF43v12VOLKSRUST
 PIONIER14v5FERRUM
 RANDPARK10v0BENONI
 SASOLBURG0v46FLORIDA
 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE14v19NICO MALAN
 STELLENBERG50v0FAIRMONT
 STIRLING19V10LILYFONTEIN
 STIRLING0V41QUEENS COLLEGE
 SUTHERLAND46v0HTS TUINE
 TUINE17v10JAN VILJOEN
 VRYBURG17v32WOLMARANSTAD
 WATERKLOOF7 13TRANSVALIA
 WITTEBERG15 10ELLISRAS
 WORCESTER GIM42 0BRACKENFELL
 ZWARTKOP3v45MIDDELBURG HS
   v  
U14A      
   v  
 AFFIES29v0HELPMEKAAR
 BRITS3v32RANDBURG
 CAMBRIDGE HS5 20STIRLING
 CLIFTON0v46MICHAELHOUSE
 DIAMANTVELD22v12SENTRAAL
 DIE ANKER24v5POTCH GIM
 GRAEME COLLEGE12V36DANIEL PIENAAR
 GREY COLLEGE72v0WELKOM GIM
 HANS MOORE47v0HOOGENHOUT
 HTS MIDDELBURG74v0ELDORAIGNE
 HUDSON PARK24v12DALE COLLEGE
 HUDSON PARK34v10CAMBRIDGE
 JEUGLAND12v15RUSTENBURG
 KEARSNEY COLLEGE5v29NORTHWOOD
 LEEUWENHOF0v70RIEBEECKRAND
 MARAIS VILJOEN43v7HEIDELBERG VOLKIES
 MARLOW22 10JACOBSDAL LANDBOU
 MIDSTREAM COLLEGE30v10CORNWALL HILL
 NOORD KAAP35v15SENTRAAL
 NOORDHUEWEL31v0POTCH VOLKIES
 OOS MOOT12v26LICHTENBURG
 OTTO DU PLESSIS5v5VOLKSKOOL
 OUTENIQUA29v14DIE BRANDWAG
 PIET RETIEF55v0VOLKSRUST
 RANDPARK10v5BENONI
 SASOLBURG19v25FLORIDA
 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE26v29NICO MALAN
 STIRLING58V0PORT REX
 TRANSVALIA21v27WATERKLOOF
 TUINE59v0JAN VILJOEN
 WATERKLOOF27v21TUINE
 WITTEBERG17 19ELLISRAS
 WONDERBOOM5v55HARTBEESPOORT
 WORCESTER GIM64 0BRACKENFELL
 ZWARTKOP32v5MIDDELBURG HS