Hockey: All the results from this week: 7/03/2020

0
269
Hockey Results

The Boys and Girls hockey results from across the country.

After a very busy weekend of high school hockey and some tough competition between  sports teams, the results are below. Well done to all those that won their games and to the opposing team, there is the next game to focus on to finish on top.

Please remember to send through all your team’s results for Boys & Girls U14, U16 and First Team to [email protected] or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

We would like to thank everyone who sends in their results through the various channels to allow all interested parents, coaches, educators and learners to keep up to date on high school sports.

  BOYS HOCKEY RESULTS FOR THE WEEK : 7/03/2020
1sts          
      v    
  BEAULIEU 13 v 0 LINDEN
  CLIFTON 3 v 5 MICHAELHOUSE
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 2 v 1 NORTHWOOD
  LINDEN 1 v 6 SECUNDA
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 0 v 3 CORNWALL HILL
  MONUMENT 1 v 1 POTCH GIM
  MONUMENT 0 v 2 ELDORAIGNE
  WATERKLOOF 4 v 0 TRANSVALIA
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
U16          
      v    
  CLIFTON 2 v 0 MICHAELHOUSE
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 2 v 3 NORTHWOOD
  LINDEN 5 v 0 LINDEN
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 2 v 4 CORNWALL HILL
  MONUMENT 1 v 1 POTCH GIM
  MONUMENT 6 v 0 ELDORAIGNE
  WATERKLOOF 2 v 2 TRANSVALIA
      v    
      v    
      V    
      v    
      v    
      v    
U14          
      v    
  CLIFTON 1 v 4 MICHAELHOUSE
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 1 v 1 NORTHWOOD
  LINDEN 0 v 5 BEAULIEU
  WATERKLOOF 8 v 2 TRANSVALIA
      v    
           
Ists GIRL’S HOCKEY RESULTS
      v    
  EUNICE 11 v 0 WITTEBERG
  EUNICE 1 v 0 ST ANNES
  EUNICE 1 v 1 VOORTREKKER BETH
  HANS MOORE 0 v 0 EG JANSEN
  HANS MOORE 4 v 0 DIE ANKER
  MENLOPARK 5 v 0 ST STITHIANS
  MENLOPARK 9 v 0 NELSPRUIT
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 2 v 3 CORNWALL HILL
  MONUMENT 2 v 0 POTCH GIM
  MONUMENT 5 v 0 ELDORAIGNE
  ORANJE MEISIES 5 v 0 ST ANNES
  ORANJE MEISIES 7 v 1 WITTEBERG
  ORANJE MEISIES 8 v 0 WATERKLOOF
  ORANJE MEISIES 5 v 0 NOORDHEUWEL
  ST MICHAELS 1 v 0 KIMBERLEY GIRLS
  STIRLING 3 v 3 QUEENSTOWN GH
  STIRLING 5 v 1 GRENS
      v    
U16     v    
      v    
  MENLOPARK 7 v 0 NELSPRUIT
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 7 v 0 MIDSTREAM COLLEGE
  MONUMENT 0 v 1 POTCH Gim
  MONUMENT 4 v 0 ELDORAIGNE
  TRANSVALIA 2 v 1 WATERKLOOF
      v    
      v    
      v    
U14     v    
  MONUMENT 3 v 1 POTCH Gim
  WATERKLOOF 1 v 1 TRANSVALIA
  MONUMENT 5 v 1 ELDORAIGNE
      v    
      v