Water Polo: Results for the week: 3/10/21

0
543
Water Polo Results

There is plenty of school water polo action on the go this week with most of the teams in action.

Please send through your teams results to [email protected] or Whatsapp 0762025503

WATER POLO FIXTURES & RESULTS:  2/10/2021

BOYS

1st

 

 

 

 

 

 

SACS 19A

13

3

St Benedict’s 19A

S

Bishops 19A

11

2

Northwood Boys’ 19A

A

Bishops 19A

8

1

St Benedict’s 19A

C

Bishops 19A

3

v

4

Paul Roos 19A

S

Bishops 19A

4

 

1

Selborne College 19A

 

Bishops 19A

2

 

3

SACS 19A

T

Bishops 19A

6

 

7

RBHS

O

Clifton 19A

3

8

SACS 19A

U

Clifton 19A

6

2

Paul Roos 19A

R

Clifton 19A

5

4

St Benedict’s 19A

N

Clifton 19A

12

3

Northwood Boys’ 19A

A

Clifton 19A

5

4

Bishops 19A

M

Clifton 19A

7

4

Jeppe 19A

E

Clifton 19A

5

 

3

St John’s 19A

N

Clifton 19A

5

 

0

RBHS

T

Drenched Inv 19B

2

6

Reddam Constantia 19A

 

Drenched Inv 19B

5

4

Selborne College 19A

 

Grey High 19A

5

5

Reddam Constantia 19A

 

Grey High 19A

5

10

St John’s 19A

 

Grey High 19A

4

6

Selborne College 19A

 

Grey High 19A

8

3

Wynberg Boys’ 19A

 

Grey High 19A

4

6

Drenched Inv 19B

 

Jeppe 19A

1

5

Bishops 19A

S

Jeppe 19A

6

3

Northwood Boys’ 19A

A

Jeppe 19A

4

3

Paul Roos 19A

C

Jeppe 19A

3

7

SACS 19A

S

Jeppe 19A

5

2

St Benedict’s 19A

 

Jeppe 19A

3

 

8

RBHS

T

Northwood Boys’ 19A

5

3

St Benedict’s 19A

O

Paul Roos 19A

3

1

St Benedict’s 19A

U

Paul Roos 19A

9

5

Northwood Boys’ 19A

R

RBHS 19A

11

1

Drenched Inv 19B

N

RBHS 19A

8

2

Reddam Constantia 19A

A

RBHS 19A

6

3

Selborne College 19A

M

RBHS 19A

6

4

St John’s 19A

E

RBHS 19A

5

3

Grey High 19A

N

RBHS 19A

7

v

1

Wynberg Boys’ 19A

T

SACS 19A

5

2

Paul Roos 19A

 

SACS 19A

3

5

Bishops 19A

 

SACS 19A

13

1

Northwood Boys’ 19A

 

SACS 19A

8

 

1

Drenched Inv 19B

 

Selborne College 19A

 

 

Reddam Constantia 19A

 

St John’s 19A

5

6

Selborne College 19A

 

St John’s 19A

9

2

Drenched Inv 19B

 

St John’s 19A

5

5

Reddam Constantia 19A

 

Wynberg Boys’ 19A

4

9

Reddam Constantia 19A

 

Wynberg Boys’ 19A

1

8

Selborne College 19A

 

Wynberg Boys’ 19A

2

4

Drenched Inv 19B

 

Wynberg Boys’ 19A

1

6

St John’s 19A

WINNER

SACS 19A

5

 

6

CLIFTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

K

Alexander Road 19A

1

10

Glenwood House 19A

I

Alexander Road 19A

4

9

Pearson 19A

N

Alexander Road 19A

0

5

The SUPA Strikers 19A

G

Alexander Road 19A

1

7

Kingswood College 19A

S

Alexander Road 19A

3

v

6

Wyverns 19A

W

Glenwood House 19A

5

6

The SUPA Strikers 19A

O

Glenwood House 19A

6

1

Kingswood College 19A

O

Glenwood House 19A

7

11

Wyverns 19A

D

Glenwood House 19A

10

v

0

Wyverns 19A

Kingswood College 19A

11

2

Oakhill College 19A

C

Kingswood College 19A

5

v

2

Pearson 19A

O

Merrifield 19A

15

0

Oakhill College 19A

E

Merrifield 19A

4

8

Kingswood College 19A

D

Merrifield 19A

10

1

Alexander Road 19A

Merrifield 19A

8

6

Glenwood House 19A

B

Merrifield 19A

4

7

The SUPA Strikers 19A

O

Oakhill College 19A

2

6

Glenwood House 19A

Y

Oakhill College 19A

8

3

Alexander Road 19A

S

Oakhill College 19A

5

2

The SUPA Strikers 19A

Oakhill College 19A

14

1

Wyverns 19A

T

Oakhill College 19A

6

v

1

Alexander Road 19A

O

Oakhill College 19A

0

v

8

Glenwood House 19A

U

Pearson 19A

7

7

The SUPA Strikers 19A

R

Pearson 19A

21

0

Wyverns 19A

N

Pearson 19A

7

1

Oakhill College 19A

A

Pearson 19A

0

6

Kingswood College 19A

M

Pearson 19A

2

2

Glenwood House 19A

E

Pearson 19A

7

5

Merrifield 19A

N

The SUPA Strikers 19A

4

3

Kingswood College 19A

T

The SUPA Strikers 19A

17

2

Wyverns 19A

The SUPA Strikers 19A

7

v

8

Merrifield 19A

The SUPA Strikers 19A

11

v

10

Pearson 19A

Wyverns 19A

1

23

Kingswood College 19A

Wyverns 19A

0

16

Merrifield 19A

Wyverns 19A

6

12

Alexander Road 19A

WINNER

Kingswood College 19A

5

v

0

Merrifield 19A

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

u15

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

u14

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GIRLS

1st

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pearson 19A

8

7

DSG 19A

K

HPP 19A

21

1

Alexander Road 19A

I

Wyverns 19A

1

18

Kingswood College 19A

N

Glenwood House 19A

15

0

Merrifield 19A

G

Alexander Road 19A

2

10

DSG 19A

S

Pearson 19A

16

0

Wyverns 19A

W

Glenwood House 19A

4

5

Kingswood College 19A

O

Merrifield 19A

3

9

Alexander Road 19A

O

HPP 19A

6

3

Pearson 19A

D

Wyverns 19A

2

12

Glenwood House 19A

DSG 19A

4

8

Kingswood College 19A

C

Pearson 19A

19

0

Merrifield 19A

O

Glenwood House 19A

1

11

HPP 19A

E

Alexander Road 19A

3

8

Kingswood College 19A

D

DSG 19A

16

2

Wyverns 19A

Merrifield 19A

0

19

HPP 19A

B

Pearson 19A

5

4

Kingswood College 19A

O

Wyverns 19A

1

23

HPP 19A

Y

Glenwood House 19A

12

0

Alexander Road 19A

S

Merrifield 19A

2

15

DSG 19A

HPP 19A

14

3

Kingswood College 19A

T

Pearson 19A

10

0

Alexander Road 19A

O

Glenwood House 19A

1

9

DSG 19A

U

Merrifield 19A

4

7

Wyverns 19A

R

Pearson 19A

4

2

Glenwood House 19A

N

HPP 19A

8

2

DSG 19A

A

Alexander Road 19A

9

6

Wyverns 19A

M

Kingswood College 19A

11

2

Merrifield 19A

E

HPP 19A

 

v

 

DSG 19A

N

 

 

 

 

T