School Rugby: This Week’s Results

0
4430
School Rugby results 2022

School rugby just keeps getting bigger. Check out the result from this week’s action.

Want to send through your team’s results? Please send through your school rugby results to [email protected] or Whatsapp to 076 202 5503

Rugby Results for This Week: 21/03/2022

GAUTENG/

 

 

 

 

 

NOORDVAAL

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

21

V

14

HELPMEKAAR

CENTURION

47

V

12

HANS MOORE

JEUGLAND

7

V

32

DIE ANKER

KING DAVID

8

V

7

DIE WILGERS

KRUGERSDORP

0

V

24

EDENVALE HS

KRUGERSDORP

12

V

30

PENRYN COLLEGE

KRUGERSDORP

0

V

24

SUTHERLAND

LEEUWENHOF

17

V

19

LIONS INVITATIONAL

LEEUWENHOF

31

V

17

DIE WILGERS

LEEUWENHOF

36

V

6

SUTHERLAND

MIDSTREAM

23

V

19

FRANS DU TOIT

MIDSTREAM

24

V

30

HTS WITBANK

NOORDHEUWEL

57

V

13

HUGENOTE

OOS MOOT

34

V

20

MARAIS VILJOEN

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

10

V

16

JEPPE

ST DAVIDS INANDA

17

V

7

RANDPARK

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

21

V

7

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

ST STITHIANS

 

V

 

DUINVELD

ZWARTKOP

22

V

26

HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL

ZWARTKOP

29

V

27

PAARL BOYS INVITATIONAL

BEN VILJOEN

41

V

0

FOURWAYS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DALE COLLEGE

12

V

31

MARLOW

GRAEME COLLEGE

7

V

7

SELBORNE COLLEGE

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

31

V

27

DIE BRANDWAG

HUDSON PARK

21

V

14

NICO MALAN

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

14

V

3

QUEENS COLLEGE

MUIR COLLEGE

24

V

7

CAMBRIDGE

OTTO DU PLESSIS

7

V

0

ITEMBIHLIHLE

PEARSON

64

V

5

MARY WATERS

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

22

V

24

FRAMESBY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KEASRNEY COLLEGE

24

V

20

DHS

CLIFTON

17

V

43

WESTVILLE

HILTON COLLEGE

54

V

5

NORTHWOOD

MICHAELHOUSE

10

V

17

GLENWOOD

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

7

V

45

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FREE STATE

 

 

 

 

 

FICHARDTPARK

35

V

14

ALIWAL NORTH

GOUDVELD

39

V

19

JEUGLAND

SENTRAAL

12

V

24

LICHTENBURG

VOORTREKKER BETH

43

V

10

KEMPTON PARK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BELLVILLE

45

V

0

LANGA RC

BISHOPS

45

V

5

DUINEVELD

BISHOPS

27

V

19

HTS DROSTDY

BRACKENFELL

5

V

28

STRAND

DF MALAN

15

V

25

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

EDGEMEAD

0

V

28

KASSELSVLEI

FAIRMONT

0

V

31

SWARTLAND

FISH HOEK

26

V

17

JAN VAN RIEBEECK

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

13

V

15

DIRKIE UYS

HTS BELVILLE

10

V

36

HOPEFIELD

HTS DROSTDY

26

V

0

DURBANVILLE

LABORI

14

V

0

PRESIDENT

MELKBOSSTRAND

10

V

6

BREDASDORP

MILNERTON

5

V

26

WORCESTER GIM

PAARL GIM

12

V

6

STELLENBERG

ROBERTSON

20

V

15

LANGENHOVEN GIM

RONDEBOSCH

45

V

0

ST BENEDICTS

SACS

35

V

0

SOWETO

WYNBERG

45

V

7

ST STITHIANS

 

 

 

 

 

LIMPOPO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH WEST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPUMA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CURRO NELSPRUIT

24

V

12

BERGSIG

ERMELO

35

V

10

BRITS

HTS MIDDELBURG

 

V

 

MIDDELBURG HS

HTS WITBANK

22

V

20

HTS JOHN VORSTER

ROB FERREIRA

14

V

11

WONDERBOOM

UPLANDS

12

V

19

DRIEHOEK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOORD KAAP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

33

V

26

HELPMEKAAR

AFFIES

22

V

0

NOORDHEUWEL

BELLVILLE

0

V

60

HTS DROSTDY

BERGVLAM

10

V

7

NYLSTROOM

BERSIG

27

V

7

PRETORIA NOORD

CAMBRIDGE

17

V

0

ALBANY DEVELOPMENT

CLIFTON

0

V

36

WESTVILLE

DF MALAN

7

V

19

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

ERMELO

41

V

7

BEN VILJOEN

ERMELO

33

V

17

BRITS

GLENWOOD

18

V

24

MICHAELHOUSE

GOUDVELD

35

V

8

LICHTENBURG

GREY COLLEGE

67

V

5

VRYSTAAT XV

HANS MOORE

57

V

3

BENONI

HILTON COLLEGE

0

V

31

NORTHWOOD

HOPEFIELD

54

V

0

FAIRMONT

HTS WITBANK

22

V

24

HTS JOHN VORSTER

JEUGLAND

8

V

17

DIE ANKER

JEUGLAND

19

V

12

SENTRAAL

JEUGLAND

29

V

24

ALBERTON

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

14

V

10

DHS

KEMPTON PARK

24

V

15

GOUDVELD

KRUGERSDORP

5

V

5

EDENVALE

LEEUWENHOF

19

V

21

LINDEN

LYDENBURG

14

V

33

OOSTERLAND

MIDSTREAM

22

V

5

LYDENBURG

MIDSTREAM

19

V

24

ROB FERREIRA

NICO MALAN

7

V

36

HUDSON PARK

NORTHERN ACADEMY

0

V

70

HANS MOORE

OOS MOOT

16

V

5

MARAIS VILJOEN

OTTO DU PLESSIS

22

V

0

MZONDTSUNDU

PAARL GIM

24

V

14

STELLENBERG

PAUL ROOS GYM

22

V

13

OAKDALE

PAUL ROOS GYM

62

V

0

DUINEVELD

PIETERSBURG

11

V

13

RIEBEECKRAND

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

19

V

12

JEPPE

QUEENS COLLEGE

36

V

0

KINGSWOOD

ROB FERREIRA

45

V

12

WONDERBOOM

RONDEBOSCH

19

V

3

DUINEVELD

SACS

 

V

 

DURBANVILLE

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

15

V

14

FRAMESBY

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

7

V

75

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

17

V

7

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

ST STITHIANS

 

V

 

SACS

VOORTREKKER BETH

78

V

14

LICHTENBURG

WITTEBERG

50

 

10

ALBERTON

WITTEBERG

20

V

10

KEMPTON PARK

WYNBERG

36

 

3

ST STITHIANS

ZWARTKOP

30

V

28

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U15A

 

 

 

 

 

BOLAND LANDBOU

40

V

0

WORCESTER GIM

CLIFTON

7

V

47

WESTVILLE

CURRO HEUWELKRUIN

19

V

17

BIRCHLEIGH

DF MALAN

12

V

32

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

ERMELO

14

V

5

PRETORIA NOORD

FRAMESBY

19

V

0

ANDREW RABIE

GLENWOOD

3

V

7

MICHAELHOUSE

HANS MOORE

67

V

14

CENTURION

HANS MOORE

38

V

0

BENONI

HELPMEKAAR

75

V

0

JEPPE

HILTON COLLEGE

21

V

21

NORTHWOOD

HOPEFIELD

75

V

3

KASSELSVLEI

JEUGLAND

10

V

21

DIE ANKER

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

6

V

36

DHS

KRUGERSDORP

20

V

0

EDENVALE

LEEUWENHOF

5

V

22

LINDEN

LYDENBURG

5

V

29

HTS JOHN VORSTER

MIDSTREAM

24

V

0

BERGVLAM

MIDSTREAM

29

V

45

ROB FERREIRA

NICO MALAN

40

V

0

VOLKSKOOL

OOS MOOT

10

V

19

MARAIS VILJOEN

PAARL BOYS HIGH

22

V

6

HTS DROSTDY

PAARL GIM

36

V

5

STELLENBERG

PAUL ROOS GYM

7

V

17

PAARL BOYS HIGH

PAUL ROOS GYM

18

V

7

OAKDALE

PIETERSBURG

10

V

15

BERGSIG

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

17

V

15

JEPPE

QUEENS COLLEGE

46

V

0

KINGSWOOD

ROB FERREIRA

19

V

20

WONDERBOOM

RONDEBOSCH

69

V

0

DUINEVELD

SACS

24

V

12

DURBANVILLE

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

0

V

33

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

ST DAVIDS INANDA

 

V

 

CURRO NELSPRUIT

ST DAVIDS INANDA

 

V

 

JIM FOUCHE

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

LOUIS BOTHA

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

7

V

5

JIM FOUCHE

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

35

V

0

LOUIS BOTHA

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

12

V

5

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

 

V

 

CORNWALL HILL

ST STITHIANS

0

V

56

WYNBERG

ST STITHIANS

 

V

 

SACS

UPLAND COLLEGE

10

V

23

DRIEHOEK

ZWARTKOP

3

V

29

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

15

V

12

HELPMEKAAR

AFFIES

48

V

0

ALBERTON

BEN VILJOEN

12

V

25

CENTURION

CAMBRIDGE

17

V

19

MARY WATERS

CLIFTON

10

V

7

WESTVILLE

CURRO HEUWELKRUIN

15

V

15

BIRCHLEIGH

CURRO NELSPRUIT

0

V

67

HANS MOORE

DF MALAN

0

V

42

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

DRIEHOEK

5

V

35

LIGBRON

ERMELO

10

V

14

PRETORIA NOORD

GLENWOOD

24

V

14

MICHAELHOUSE

GOUDVELD

24

V

5

ALBERTON

GRAEME COLLEGE

13

V

19

SELBORNE COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE

50

V

0

GOUDVELD

GREY COLLEGE

40

V

0

NOORDHEUWEL

HANS MOORE

64

V

0

BENONI

HILTON COLLEGE

10

V

36

NORTHWOOD

HTS WITBANK

17

V

15

HTS JOHN VORSTER

JEUGLAND

19

V

12

DIE ANKER

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

7

V

14

DHS

KRUGERSDORP

24

V

5

EDENVALE

LEEUWENHOF

14

V

19

LINDEN

MIDSTREAM

24

V

5

LYDENBURG

MIDSTREAM

8

V

19

LIGBRON

MIDSTREAM

34

V

12

ROB FERREIRA

NICO MALAN

29

V

22

 HUDSON PARK

NOORDHEUWEL

7

V

7

VOORTREKKER BETH

NORTHERN ACADEMY

0

V

52

BERGSIG

OOS MOOT

28

V

4

MARAIS VILJOEN

OTTO DU PLESSIS

0

V

0

DESPATCH

PAARL BOYS HIGH

19

V

7

HTS DROSTDY

PAARL GIM

14

V

5

STELLENBERG

PAUL ROOS GYM

36

V

12

OAKDALE

PAUL ROOS GYM

17

V

17

PAARL BOYS HIGH

PEARSON

17

V

5

GRAAF-REINET VOLK

PEARSON

15

V

15

MUIR COLLEGE

PIETERSBURG

40

V

0

BERGSIG

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

7

V

3

JEPPE

QUEENS COLLEGE

44

V

7

KINGSWOOD

ROB FERREIRA

29

V

20

WONDERBOOM

RONDEBOSCH

35

V

5

DUINEVELD

SACS

5

V

51

DURBANVILLE

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

5

V

17

FRAMESBY

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

14

V

56

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

ST DAVIDS INANDA

52

V

5

RAND PARK

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

 

V

 

KES

ST STITHIANS

0

V

50

WYNBERG

ST STITHIANS

 

V

 

SACS

VOORTREKKER BETH

53

V

0

LICHTENBERG

ZWARTKOP

5

V

7

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES