School Rugby Results: 04/05/2024

0
8613
SCHOOL RUGBY RESULTS SOUTH AFRICA

deep heat

Here we go another Weekend of Epic School Rugby results and Battles!

This weekend is a bonanza for school rugby fans, with two prestigious tournaments taking center stage – the Wildeklawer and the Grey Rugby Festival!

Wildeklawer Promises Fireworks:

Get ready for a sensational set of results as the Wildeklawer tournament throws together some of the finest school rugby teams in the country. Prepare to witness thrilling encounters, jaw-dropping skills, and a true showcase of the future stars of South African rugby.

Grey Rugby Festival Heats Up:

The Grey Rugby Festival also promises its fair share of excitement. With many big names on the guest list, expect nail-biting matches, potential upsets, and close calls that will leave you on the edge of your seat.

Coaches, Don’t Forget!

Help us celebrate these amazing young players by sending your  school rugby results to our dedicated channels:

hatfield audi

Let’s get ready for a weekend of unforgettable school rugby action!

 

School Rugby Results – FOR THE WEEK OF : 4/05/2024

GAUTENG/

 

 

 

 

 

NOORDVAAL

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

32

V

10

OAKDALE

AFFIES

43

V

21

PAARL BOYS HIGH

BEN VORSTER

38

V

33

HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL

BEN VORSTER

52

V

18

CENTURION

BENONI

33

V

18

HTS SASOLBURG

BRITS

43

V

7

SCHOONSPRUIT

DINAMIKA

31

V

16

OOSTERLIG

FRIKKIE MEYER

60

V

0

NYLSTROOM

FOURWAYS

35

V

0

EDEN GLEN

GARSFONTEIN

22

V

26

STELLENBERG

KEMPTON PARK

34

V

36

MONTANA

KRUGERSDORP

33

V

21

RANDPARK

NOORDHEUWEL

41

V

8

NICO MALAN

NOORDHUEWEL

55

V

13

GLENWOOD

NORTHCLIFF

67

V

19

SUTHERLAND

OVERKRUIN

41

V

20

DIE WILGERS

PRETORIA NOORD

26

V

31

HTS JOHNS VORSTER

RANDBURG

23

V

14

WAGPOS

RUSTENBURG

51

V

29

MARAIS VILJOEN

RIEBEECKRAND

36

V

3

JAN VILJOEN

ST STITHIANS

16

V

12

DIE BRANDWAG

TRANSVALIA

 

V

 

OOS MOOT

TRINITYHOUSE

22

V

7

UPLANDS

WATERKLOOF

51

V

30

OUTENIQUA

WATERKLOOF

52

V

26

MARLOW

WESVALIA

23

V

12

LICHTENBURG

ZWARTKOP

44

V

31

KLERKSDORP

E CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

BERGSIG UITENHAGE

50

V

0

ANDREW RABIE

DALE COLLEGE

12

V

52

WESTVILLE

DF MALHERBE

12

V

15

GILL COLLEGE

EDEN THS

80

V

0

HEIDELBERG (WC)

FRAMESBY

24

V

35

WELKOM GIM

FRAMESBY

51

V

22

ST JOHNS COLLEGE NZ

GILL COLLEGE

27

V

21

PIKETBERG

GRAEME COLLEGE

3

V

29

JEPPE

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

33

V

15

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

29

V

7

GRAEME COLLEGE

HUDSON PARK

25

V

25

DIE BRANDWAG

HUDSON PARK

5

V

26

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

ITHEMBELIHLE

10

V

53

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

ITHEMBELIHLE

13

V

20

PARKTOWN

KINGSWOOD

32

V

11

PEARSON

KNYSNA

27

V

19

YORK

MUIR COLLEGE

50

V

29

MALI FOUNDATION

MUIR COLLEGE

14

V

38

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

MONTAGU

29

V

29

POINT

NICO MALAN

22

V

45

KIRKHAM

OTTO DU PLESSIS

10

V

8

DESPATCH

PORT REX

25

V

17

STIRLING

QUEENS COLLEGE

54

V

19

ST STITHIANS

QUEENS COLLEGE

22

V

25

DURBANVILLE

SELBORNE COLLEGE

94

V

8

OOSKUS GIM

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

27

V

17

PARKTOWN

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

5

V

31

JEPPE

VOLKSKOOL

31

V

7

PIKETBERG

YORK

12

V

10

LANGEHOVEN HS

 

 

 

 

 

W CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

BERGVLIET

16

V

7

BELLVILLE SOUTH

BOLAND LANDBOU

21

V

43

HELPMEKAAR

BOLAND LANDBOU

33

V

38

MONUMENT

EDGEMEAD

21

V

17

SOMERSET COLLEGE

FAIRMONT

10

V

29

DF MALAN

FISH HOEK

46

V

0

TYGERVALLEY

FISH HOEK

19

V

5

DE KUILEN

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

48

V

0

HERMANUS

HOPEFIELD

30

V

10

AUGSBURG

HTS DROSTDY

28

V

54

WELKOM GIM

HTS DROSTDY

35

V

12

GLENWOOD

HTS BELLVILLE

54

V

21

DE VILLIERS GRAAF

LANGENHOVEN GIM

31

V

46

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

LABORI

20

V

0

BONNIVALE

MILNERTON

82

V

14

TYGERBERG

OAKDALE

12

V

33

DHS

OUTENIQUA

25

V

27

KIRKHAM GRAMMAR

PAARL BOYS HIGH

15

V

13

DHS

PAARL GIM

36

V

33

EG JANSEN

PAARL GIM

31

V

10

HELPMEKAAR

PAREL VALLEI

16

V

29

BRACKENFELL

PAUL ROOS GYM

29

V

27

MONUMENT

PAUL ROOS GYM

48

V

0

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

PORTERVILLE

47

V

6

VREDENDAL

RIEBEECKRAND

36

V

3

JAN VILJOEN

SACS

29

V

7

BISHOPS

STELLENBERG

17

V

19

EG JANSEN

STEYNVILLE

31

V

33

WESTON

STEYNVILLE

18

V

3

CEDERBERG

STRAND

52

V

22

DF MALAN

SWARTLAND

23

V

24

ROBERTSON

WORCESTER GIM

19

V

10

BELLVILLE

WYNBERG

27

V

49

RONDEBOSCH

 

 

 

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

 

ASHTON

20

V

19

ST HENRYS

CURRO HILLCREST

36

V

14

PONGOLA AKADEMIE

GREYTOWN

24

V

13

ESHOWE

HILTON COLLEGE

23

V

24

MICHAELHOUSE

 

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

24

V

34

NORTHWOOD

 

PINETOWN

30

V

0

BRETTENWOOD

 

WESTVILLE

41

V

15

DURBANVILLE

 

 

 

 

 

FREE STATE

 

 

 

 

 

FICHARDTPARK

62

V

17

KALAHARI

GOUDVELD

0

V

39

DUINEVELD

GREY COLLEGE

38

V

10

GARSFONTEIN

GREY COLLEGE

46

V

0

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

HOOPSTAD

29

V

12

BULTFONTEIN

SASOLBURG

20

V

20

HANS MOORE

SENTRAAL

15

V

54

DUINEVELD

SENTRAAL

38

V

28

KALAHARI

UPINGTION

28

V

10

SENTRAAL

LIMPOPO

 

 

 

 

 

PIETERSBURG

7

V

53

DIE ANKER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH WEST

 

 

 

 

 

POTCH GIM

46

V

17

DF MALAN

WOLMARANSSTAD

28

V

34

VRYBURG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPUMA

 

 

 

 

 

ERMELO

40

V

47

FERRUM

MERENSKY

 

V

 

ALBERTON

MIDDELBURG

41

V

5

LIGBRON

PIET RETIEF

21

V

20

ELDORAIGNE

ROB FERREIRA

47

V

33

CENTURION

ROB FERREIRA

32

V

14

LYDENBURG

 

 

 

 

 

NOORD KAAP

 

 

 

 

 

DIAMANTVELD

57

V

25

MARLOW

DIAMANTVELD

40

V

24

ST JOHNS COLLEGE (NZ)

OUDTSHOORN

87

V

0

SENTRAAL

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

21

V

24

OAKDALE

AFFIES

16

V

5

PAARL BOYS HIGH

BERGSIG UITENHAGE

10

V

5

ANDREW RABIE

BEN VORSTER

15

V

40

HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL

BOLAND LANDBOU

7

V

19

HELPMEKAAR

CENTURION

52

V

7

LINDEN

DALE COLLEGE

10

V

44

WESTVILLE

DIAMANTVELD

41

V

29

MARLOW

DIAMANTVELD

25

V

17

GLENWOOD

DINAMIKA

28

V

15

OOSTERLIG

DIE BRANDWAG

52

V

24

ST STITHIANS

DIE WILGERS

21

V

12

OVERKRUIN

DF MALHERBE

21

V

0

GILL COLLEGE

DURBANVILLE

45

V

5

FRAMESBY

EDEN THS

29

V

0

VAN KERVEL

ERMELO

68

V

21

FERRUM

EMPANGENI

26

V

17

PIONIER

FAIRMONT

0

V

21

DF MALAN

FICHARDTPARK

17

V

27

DUINEVELD

FLORIDA

36

V

3

BASTION

FRAMESBY

34

V

0

ST ALBANS

GLENWOOD

19

V

13

EG JANSEN

GLENWOOD HOUSE

21

v

36

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

GRAEME COLLEGE

5

V

14

WESTVILLE

GREY COLLEGE

33

V

20

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE

36

V

3

GARSFONTEIN

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

29

V

17

GRAEME COLLEGE

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

68

V

10

PARKTOWN

GREYTOWN

75

V

10

ESCHOWE

HELPMEKAAR

33

V

7

OUTENIQUA

HILTON COLLEGE

V

MICHAELHOUSE

HOPEFIELD

26

V

0

AUGSBURG

HTS DROSTDY

62

V

3

DIE BRANDWAG

HUDSON PARK

V

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

HUDSON PARK

5

V

0

ST STITHIANS

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

19

V

14

HERMANUS

KATHU

33

V

7

GLENWOOD HOUSE

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

10

V

34

NORTHWOOD

KEMPTON PARK

68

V

5

MONTANA

KINGSWOOD

21

V

20

PEARSON

KRUGERSDORP

0

V

38

RANDPARK

LANGENHOVEN GIM

27

V

10

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

LABORI

5

V

7

BONNIVALE

MONTAGU

38

V

22

POINT

MIDDELBURG

25

V

24

LIGBRON

MILNERTON

15

V

13

TYGERBERG

MUIR COLLEGE

17

V

26

ST ALBANS

MUIR COLLEGE

12

V

31

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

NORTHCLIFF

33

V

7

SUTHERLAND

PARKTOWN

0

V

55

NICO MALAN

OAKDALE

22

V

20

DHS

OTTO DU PLESSIS

13

V

0

DESPATCH

PAARL BOYS HIGH

18

V

17

DHS

PAREL VALLEI

31

V

0

BRACKENFELL

PAUL ROOS GYM

17

V

28

MONUMENT

PAUL ROOS GYM

19

V

12

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

PIET RETIEF

29

V

24

ELDORAIGNE

PIETERSBURG

8

V

20

DIE ANKER

POTCH GIM

15

V

19

DR MALAN

PORTERVILLE

31

V

5

VREDENDAL

PORT REX

5

V

27

STIRLING

PRETORIA NOORD

7

V

15

HTS JOHN VORSTER

QUEENS COLLEGE

V

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

QUEENS COLLEGE

0

V

40

DURBANVILLE

QUEENS HS

26

V

14

GOUDRIF

RUSTENBURG

37

V

5

MARAIS VILJOEN

ROB FERREIRA

35

V

36

LYDENBURG

RIEBEECKRAND

46

V

3

JAN VILJOEN

SACS

13

V

8

BISHOPS

SASOLBURG

7

V

22

HANS MOORE

SELBORNE COLLEGE

61

V

6

OOSKUS GIM

SENTRAAL

10

V

28

UPINGTON

SENTRAAL

38

V

19

DUINEVELD

EDGEMEAD

19

V

40

SOMERSET COLLEGE

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

V

HTS DROSTDY

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

0

V

40

VOLKSKOOL GR

ST STITHIANS

V

DIE BRANDWAG

STELLENBERG

43

V

5

EG JANSEN

STELLENBERG

26

V

21

GARSFONTEIN

STEYNVILLE

17

V

13

WESTON

STEYNVILLE

10

V

0

CEDERBERG

STRAND

38

V

3

DF MALAN

SWARTLAND

25

V

24

ROBERTSON

TRANSVALIA

29

V

10

OOS MOOT

TRINITYPARK

17

V

0

UPLANDS

UNION

23

V

12

LANGENHOVEN HS

UPINGTON

44

V

0

GOUDVELD

WATERKLOOF

18

V

19

OUTENIQUA

WATERKLOOF

38

V

12

MARLOW

WESVALIA

44

V

3

LICHTENBURG

WORCESTER GIM

17

V

5

BELLVILLE

WYNBERG

26

V

7

RONDEBOSCH

WOLMARANSSTAD

19

V

24

VRYBURG

ZWARTKOP

V

KLERKSDORP

U15A

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

41

V

7

OAKDALE

AFFIES

24

V

11

PAARL BOYS HIGH

ASHTON

15

V

7

ST HENRY’S

BEN VORSTER

25

V

17

CENTURION

BEN VORSTER

24

V

7

HEIDELBURG VOLKSKOOL

BERGSIG UITENHAGE

14

V

7

ANDREW RABIE

BOLAND LANDBOU

22

V

12

HELPMEKAAR

BOLAND LANDBOU

13

V

15

MONUMENT

CURRO HILLCREST

7

V

5

ST HENRY’S

DALE COLLEGE

V

WESTVILLE

DIAMANTVELD

5

V

38

MARLOW

DIAMANTVELD

0

V

57

GLENWOOD

DINAMIKA

20

V

15

OOSTERLIG

DF MALHERBE

24

V

5

GILL COLLEGE

DIE WILGERS

7

V

31

OVERKRUIN

EDEN THS

28

V

0

HEIDELBERG (WC)

EG JANSEN

7

V

33

GLENWOOD

EDGEMEAD

5

V

10

SOMERSET COLLEGE

ERMELO

49

V

26

FERRUM

FAIRMONT

12

V

25

DF MALAN

FICHARDTPARK

21

V

29

UPINGTON

FRAMESBY

17

V

10

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

FRAMESBY

18

V

19

WESTVILLE

GRAEME COLLEGE

17

V

34

WESTVILLE

GREY COLLEGE

31

V

7

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE

26

V

14

GARSFONTEIN

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

27

V

26

DURBANVILLE

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

V

GRAEME COLLEGE

GREYTOWN

7

V

8

ESCHOWE

HELPMEKAAR

5

V

17

OUTENIQUA

HILTON COLLEGE

V

MICHAELHOUSE

HOPEFIELD

32

V

24

AUGSBURG

HTS DROSTDY

V

WELKOM GIM

HUDSON PARK

24

V

7

MUIR COLLEGE

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

33

V

10

HERMANUS

JIM FOUCHE

36

V

31

HENTIE CILLIERS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

NORTHWOOD

KEMPTON PARK

17

V

23

MONTANA

KINGSWOOD

0

V

24

PEARSON

KRUGERSDORP

0

V

31

RANDPARK

LANGENHOVEN GIM

21

V

15

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

LABORI

10

V

5

BONNIVALE

MONTAGU

10

V

14

POINT

MIDDELBURG

26

V

0

LIGBRON

MILNERTON

10

V

8

TYGERBERG

MUIR COLLEGE

V

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

NICO MALAN

0

V

59

DURBANVILLE

NOORDHEUWEL

V

NICO MALAN

NORTHCLIFF

33

V

3

SUTHERLAND

OAKDALE

14

V

34

DHS

OTTO DU PLESSIS

21

V

7

DESPATCH

PAARL BOYS HIGH

19

V

22

DHS

PAREL VALLEI

12

V

12

BRACKENFELL

PAUL ROOS GYM

36

V

17

MONUMENT

PAUL ROOS GYM

30

V

27

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

PIET RETIEF

41

V

5

ELDORAIGNE

PIETERSBURG

12

V

9

DIE ANKER

POTCH GIM

0

V

53

DR MALAN

PORTERVILLE

28

V

5

VREDENDAL

PORT REX

14

V

17

STIRLING

PRETORIA NOORD

15

V

8

HTS JOHN VORSTER

QUEENS COLLEGE

0

V

80

HTS DROSTDY

QUEENS COLLEGE

0

V

7

DIE BRANDWAG

RIEBEECKRAND

64

V

0

JAN VILJOEN

RUSTENBURG

24

V

12

MARAIS VILJOEN

ROB FERREIRA

17

V

6

LYDENBURG

SACS

10

V

3

BISHOPS

SASOLBURG

12

V

8

HANS MOORE

SELBORNE COLLEGE

V

OOSKUS GIM

SENTRAAL

17

V

7

DUINEVELD

SENTRAAL

26

V

17

UPINGTON

STELLENBERG

54

V

7

EG JANSEN

STELLENBERG

11

V

11

GARSFONTEIN

STEYNVILLE

7

V

10

WESTON

STEYNVILLE

19

V

7

CEDERBERG

STRAND

48

V

3

DF MALAN

SWARTLAND

13

V

10

ROBERTSON

TRANSVALIA

25

V

12

OOS MOOT

TRINITYPARK

5

V

69

UPLANDS

UNION

V

LANGENHOVEN HS

WATERKLOOF

3

V

45

OUTENIQUA

WATERKLOOF

V

MARLOW

WESVALIA

29

V

16

LICHTENBURG

WORCESTER GIM

14

V

20

BELLVILLE

WYNBERG

13

V

17

RONDEBOSCH

WOLMARANSSTAD

66

V

0

VRYBURG

ZWARTKOP

12

V

59

KLERKSDORP

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

17

V

5

OAKDALE

AFFIES

11

V

16

PAARL BOYS HIGH

BEN VORSTER

52

V

5

CENTURION

BEN VORSTER

26

V

8

HEIDELBURG VOLKSKOOL

BERGSIG AKADEMIE

31

V

10

HTS JOHN VORSTER

BOLAND LANDBOU

23

V

20

HELPMEKAAR

BOLAND LANDBOU

27

V

26

MONUMENT

BRANDWAG

17

V

5

SASOLBURG

DALE COLLEGE

V

DURBANVILLE

DIAMANTVELD

43

V

6

MARLOW

DIAMANTVELD

17

V

0

GLENWOOD

DINAMIKA

22

V

10

OOSTERLIG

DE KUILEN

32

V

0

FISH HOEK

DF MALHERBE

22

V

14

GILL COLLEGE

EG JANSEN

5

V

13

GLENWOOD

EDGEMEAD

27

V

5

SOMERSET COLLEGE

EMPANGENI

5

V

22

PIONIER

ERMELO

28

V

7

FERRUM

FAIRMONT

10

V

7

DF MALAN

FRAMESBY

0

V

71

DURBANVILLE

FRAMESBY

0

V

29

WESTVILLE

GRAEME COLLEGE

15

V

31

WESTVILLE

GREY COLLEGE

41

V

0

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE

16

V

17

GARSFONTEIN

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

29

V

10

HTS DROSTDY

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

V

GRAEME COLLEGE

GREYTOWN

28

V

0

ESHOWE

HELPMEKAAR

5

V

33

OUTENIQUA

HILTON COLLEGE

V

MICHAELHOUSE

HOPEFIELD

46

V

0

AUGSBURG

HUDSON PARK

30

V

5

MUIR COLLEGE

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

7

V

0

HERMANUS

KALAHARI

29

V

17

JIM FOUCHE

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

NORTHWOOD

KEMPTON PARK

24

V

7

MONTANA

KINGSWOOD

0

V

50

PEARSON

KNYSNA

12

V

10

YORK

KRUGERSDORP

7

V

19

RANDPARK

LANGENHOVEN GIM

26

V

0

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

MONTAGU

10

V

10

POINT

MIDDELBURG

29

V

5

LIGBRON

MILNERTON

3

V

7

TYGERBERG

MUIR COLLEGE

V

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

NORTHCLIFF

77

V

7

SUTHERLAND

NICO MALAN

12

V

12

HTS DROSTDY

OAKDALE

14

V

3

DHS

OTTO DU PLESSIS

10

V

8

DESPATCH

PAARL BOYS HIGH

15

V

6

DHS

PAREL VALLEI

6

V

17

BRACKENFELL

PAUL ROOS GYM

28

V

23

MONUMENT

PAUL ROOS GYM

51

V

10

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

PIET RETIEF

5

V

0

ELDORAIGNE

PIETERSBURG

34

V

10

DIE ANKER

POTCH GIM

7

V

12

DR MALAN

PORT REX

10

V

41

STIRLING

PRETORIA NOORD

19

V

10

HTS JOHN VORSTER

QUEENS COLLEGE

V

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

QUEENS COLLEGE

19

V

20

DIE BRANDWAG

ROB FERREIRA

5

V

15

LYDENBURG

RUSTENBURG

73

V

14

MARAIS VILJOEN

RIEBEECKRAND

61

V

5

JAN VILJOEN

SACS

19

V

7

BISHOPS

SASOLBURG

7

V

36

HANS MOORE

SELBORNE COLLEGE

61

V

3

OOSKUS GIM

SENTRAAL

55

V

12

UPINGTON

STELLENBERG

26

V

12

EG JANSEN

STELLENBERG

5

V

26

GARSFONTEIN

STRAND

48

V

0

DF MALAN

SWARTLAND

26

V

0

ROBERTSON

TRANSVALIA

5

V

0

OOS MOOT

TRINITYPARK

10

V

12

UPLANDS

WATERKLOOF

0

V

46

OUTENIQUA

WATERKLOOF

12

V

7

MARLOW

WESVALIA

40

V

17

LICHTENBURG

WORCESTER GIM

29

V

5

BELLVILLE

WYNBERG

10

V

14

RONDEBOSCH

WOLMARANSSTAD

29

V

18

VRYBURG

ZWARTKOP

17

V

7

KLERKSDORP

 

SCHOOL RUGBY RESULTS | SCHOOL RUGBY RESULTS | SCHOOL RUGBY RESULTS