School Rugby Results: 27/04/2024

0
8672
school rugby resuylts

This Week’s School Rugby Results. Top teams clash, showcasing power and skill across the country.

Coaches, want your team’s school rugby results? Here is how:

Share your school rugby results with SA School Sports!

➡️ WhatsApp: 076 202 5503
➡️ Email: [email protected]

Let’s celebrate these future rugby stars!

hatfield audi

 

School Rugby Results – FOR THE WEEK OF : 27/04/2024

GAUTENG/

 

 

 

 

 

NOORDVAAL

 

 

 

 

 

ALBERTON

28

V

15

CARELTONVILLE

BEKKER

26

V

19

BRACKEN

BERGSIG AKADEMIE

48

V

19

HTS JOHN VORSTER

BRANDWAG

33

V

17

OOSTERLIG

CBC BOKSBURG

25

V

21

CAREL DE WET

DRIEHOEK

10

V

24

DINAMIKA

EG JANSEN

32

V

15

MONUMENT

ELDORAIGNE

17

V

15

ALBERTON HS

HANS MOORE

19

V

13

LEEUWENHOF

HTS TUINE

20

V

7

UITSIG

JEPPE

28

V

38

KES

JOHN VORSTER

14

V

3

BENONI

JOHN VORSTER

22

V

12

VEREENIGING GIM

KRUGERSDORP

29

V

12

EDENVALE

LEEUWENHOF

13

V

19

HANS MOORE

MARAIS VILJOEN

37

V

9

PIETERSBURG

MENLOPARK

19

V

31

HELPMEKAAR

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

47

V

33

CENTURION

NOORDHEUWEL

15

V

11

WESVALIA

PARKTOWN

5

V

36

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

RIEBEECKRAND

29

V

3

BASTION

TRINITYHOUSE

88

V

0

ROOSEVELT

TUINE

12

V

41

PRETORIA NOORD

WATERKLOOF

61

V

17

NELSPRUIT

WONDERBOOM

29

V

33

OVERKRUIN

ZWARTKOP

25

V

19

MONTANA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

ANDREW RABIE

7

V

10

CILLIE

BERGSIG UITENHAGE

45

V

16

KNYSNA

DALE COLLEGE

22

V

17

CAMBRIDGE

DF MALHERBE

15

V

22

WESTERING

DESPATCH

9

V

29

DANIEL PIENAAR

FRAMESBY

 

V

 

DIE BRANDWAG

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

7

V

21

PAUL ROOS GYM

HANGKLIP

21

V

17

OOSKUS GIM

HUDSON PARK

18

V

12

ST STITHIANS

MARLOW

31

V

0

VOLKSKOOL GRAAF REINET

MUIR COLLEGE

45

V

7

UNION

NICO MALAN

29

V

14

PEARSON

OTTO DU PLESSIS

19

V

13

JOHN WALTON

OTTO DU PLESSIS

70

V

0

VICTORIA PARK

PORT REX

0

V

52

QUEENS COLLEGE

SELBORNE COLLEGE

7

V

36

GREY COLLEGE

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

17

V

15

GRAEME COLLEGE

STIRLING

0

V

77

KINGSWOOD

W CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

BISHOPS

8

V

35

WYNBERG

BERGVLIET

17

V

0

PARKLANDS

BRACKENFELL

22

V

17

WORCESTER GIM

CURRO DURBANVILLE

12

V

34

SCOTTSDENE

EDEN THS

55

V

6

PARKDENE

EDGEMEAD

10

V

3

PRIMROSE

FAIRMONT

28

V

21

RUSTHOF

HOPEFIELD

39

V

3

DIRKIE UYS

HTS BELLVILLE

16

V

17

BOSMANSDAM

HTS DROSTDY

33

V

20

WORCESTER GIM

JAN VAN RIEBEECK

16

V

12

VREDENBURG

JG MEIRING

40

V

11

GROOTE SCHUUR

KLEIN NEDERBURG

67

V

3

FRANSCHOEK

LABORI

25

V

14

STELLENBOSCH

LANGENHOVEN GIM

22

V

17

GEORGE

LANGENHOVEN GIM

24

V

21

BRIDGETON

MELKBOSSTRAND

13

V

45

RONDEBOSCH

MILNERTON

29

V

28

BELLVILLE

OUTENQIUA

68

V

0

PAREL VALLEI

PAARL GIM

35

V

10

SACS

PIKETBERG

27

V

4

SCHOONSPRUIT

PORTERVILLE

82

V

3

VREDENBURG

ROBERTSON

48

V

12

TYGERBERG

STRAND

10

V

76

STELLENBERG

SWARTLAND

65

V

7

DF MALAN

SWELLENDAM

7

V

59

MONTAGU

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

 

CLIFTON

6

V

61

NORTHWOOD

CURRO HILLCREST

7

V

26

KLOOF

GREYTOWN

7

V

10

LINPARK

 

HILTON

26

V

7

GLENWOOD

 

MICHAELHOUSE

34

V

19

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

 

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

12

V

54

DHS

 

SUID NATAL

27

V

24

KUSWAG

 

SUID NATAL

12

V

11

KINGSWAY

 

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

38

V

10

DURBAN NORTH COLLEGE

WESTVILLE

10

V

41

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

 

 

 

 

 

FREE STATE

 

 

 

 

 

DIAMANTVELD

29

V

12

FICHARDTPARK

GOUDVELD

5

V

21

TRIO

HOOPSTAD

12

V

26

WILGERIVIER

HTS LOUIS BOTHA

10

V

48

JIM FOUCHE

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

24

V

26

WELKOM GIM

WITTEBERG

30

V

22

HENTIE CILLIERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIMPOPO

 

 

 

 

 

ELLISRAS

27

V

8

FRANS DU TOIT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH WEST

 

 

 

 

 

HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL

17

V

30

KLERKSDORP

JEUGLAND

5

V

22

LICHTENBURG

POTCH GIM

 

V

 

DIE ANKER

POTCH VOLKSKOOL

 

V

 

OOSTERLIG

RUSTENBURG

 

V

 

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

WOLMARANSSTAD

60

V

0

MILNER

ZWARTLAND

 

V

 

MONTANA

MPUMA

 

 

 

 

 

BEN VILJOEN

38

V

6

NYLSTROOM

CURRO HAZELDEAN

19

V

7

GERRIT MARITZ

HANS STRIJDOM

18

V

18

TOM NAUDE

HOOGENHOUT

22

V

22

VOLKSRUST

LIGBRON

21

V

43

SECUNDA

PENRYN

0

V

42

TRINITYHOUSE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOORD KAAP

 

 

 

 

 

OUDTSHOORN

69

V

7

MCLACHLAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

BISHOPS

8

V

26

WYNBERG

BERGSIG UITENHAGE

38

V

0

KNYSNA

BRACKENFELL

5

V

24

WORCESTER GIM

CLIFTON

0

V

59

NORTHWOOD

CURRO HAZELDEAN

19

V

27

GERRIT MARTIZ

DALE COLLEGE

19

V

0

CAMBRIDGE

DESPATCH

0

V

10

DANIEL PIENAAR

DF MALHERBE

12

V

0

WESTERING

DIAMANTVELD

31

V

24

FICHARDTPARK

DRIEHOEK

10

V

33

DINAMIKA

EDGEMEAD

14

V

12

PRIMROSE

EDEN THS

40

V

6

PARKDENE

EG JANSEN

31

V

45

MONUMENT

ELDORAIGNE

26

V

31

ALBERTON

FAIRMONT

20

V

5

RUSTOF

FLORIDA

19

V

3

LINDEN

FRAMESBY

V

DIE BRANDWAG

GOUDVELD

10

V

24

TRIO

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

10

V

19

PAUL ROOS GYM

GLENWOOD HOUSE

24

V

19

PRIESKA

HILTON

19

V

12

GLENWOOD

HOPEFIELD

39

V

5

DIRKIE UYS

HTS DROSTDY

24

V

3

WORCESTER GIM

HTS LOUIS BOTHA

V

JIM FOUCHE

HUDSON PARK

15

V

12

ST STITHIANS

JEPPE

24

V

33

KES

JG MEIRING

32

V

0

GROOTE SCHUUR

JOHN VORSTER

31

V

3

BENONI

KEMPTON PARK

16

V

17

MENLOPARK

KINGSWAY

5

V

35

SOUTH CITY

KLIEN NEDERBURG

36

V

5

FRANSCHOEK

KLERSKDORP

15

V

10

LICHTENBURG

KRUGERSDORP

5

V

26

EDENVALE

LABORI

15

V

14

STELLENBOSCH

LANGENHOVEN GIM

47

V

19

GEORGE

LANGENHOVEN GIM

19

V

19

BRIDGTON

LEEUWENHOF

7

V

18

HANS MOORE

LIGBRON

19

V

15

SECUNDA

MARLOW

43

V

3

VOLKSKOOL GRAAF REINET

MELKBOSSTRAND

19

V

22

RONDEBOSCH

MENLOPARK

11

V

10

HELPMEKAAR

MICHAELHOUSE

27

V

26

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

MIDSTREAM

10

V

24

CENTURION

MILNERTON

10

V

26

BELLVILLE

NICO MALAN

17

V

12

PEARSON

NOORDHEUWEL

V

WESVALIA

OUTENQIUA

15

V

6

PAREL VALLEI

OTTO DU PLESSIS

41

V

0

JOHN WALTON

OTTO DU PLESSIS

32

V

15

VICTORIA PARK

PAARL GIM

53

V

0

SACS

PARKTOWN

5

V

42

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

PORT REX

0

V

39

QUEENS COLLEGE

PRETORIA NOORD

26

V

17

TUINE

PORTERVILLE

61

V

3

VREDENBURG

RUSTENBURG

8

V

30

ZWARTKOP

SELBORNE COLLEGE

6

V

26

GREY COLLEGE

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

13

V

29

GRAEME COLLEGE

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

8

V

50

DHS

STIRLING

26

V

20

KINGSWOOD

STRAND

8

V

45

STELLENBERG

SUID NATAL

26

V

0

AMANZIMTOTI

SUID NATAL

73

V

0

KINGSWAY

SWARTLAND

36

V

7

DF MALAN

SWELLENDAM

0

V

36

MONTAGU

TYGERBERG

19

V

18

ROBERTSON

TRINITYHOUSE

22

V

10

ROOSELVELT

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

27

V

25

WELKOM GIM

WATERKLOOF

18

V

24

NELSPRUIT

WESTVILLE

7

V

44

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

WITTEBERG

24

V

18

HENTIE CILLIERS

U15A

 

 

 

 

 

BISHOPS

0

V

21

WYNBERG

BERGSIG UITENHAGE

15

V

7

KNYSNA

BRACKENFELL

5

V

38

WORCESTER GIM

CLIFTON

5

V

33

NORTHWOOD

CURRO HILLCREST

0

V

12

KLOOF

DALE COLLEGE

27

V

17

CAMBRIDGE

DESPATCH

12

V

32

DANIEL PIENAAR

DIAMANTVELD

26

V

10

FICHARDTPARK

DRIEHOEK

0

V

46

DINAMIKA

DF MALHERBE

20

V

19

WESTERING

EDEN THS

12

V

0

PARKDENE

EG JANSEN

12

V

21

MONUMENT

EDGEMEAD

0

V

12

PRIMROSE

ELDORAIGNE

33

V

0

ALBERTON HS

FAIRMONT

19

V

0

RUSTOF

FRAMESBY

V

DIE BRANDWAG

GOUDVELD

0

V

41

TRIO

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

17

V

12

PAUL ROOS GYM

GREYTOWN

0

V

10

LINPARK

HAZELDEAN

40

V

0

GERRIT MARTIZ

HILTON

10

V

14

GLENWOOD

HOPEFIELD

19

V

24

DIRKIE UYS

HTS DROSTDY

64

V

0

WORCESTER GIM

HTS LOUIS BOTHA

V

JIM FOUCHE

JEPPE

11

V

29

KES

KINGSWAY

35

V

12

SOUTH CITY

KLERSKDORP

20

V

0

OOSTERLIG

KRUGERSDORP

17

V

7

EDENVALE

LABORI

0

V

12

STELLENBOSCH

LANGENHOVEN GIM

40

V

0

GEORGE

LANGENHOVEN GIM

33

V

7

BRIDGTON

LEEUWENHOF

29

V

14

HANS MOORE

LIGBRON

17

V

21

SECUNDA

MARLOW

43

V

3

VOLKSKOOL GRAAF REINET

MELKBOSSTRAND

17

V

66

RONDEBOSCH

MENLOPARK

24

V

19

HELPMEKAAR

MICHAELHOUSE

9

V

41

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

MIDSTREAM

3

V

5

CENTURION

MILNERTON

10

V

33

BELLVILLE

NICO MALAN

29

V

12

PEARSON

NOORDHEUWEL

26

V

8

PIETERSBURG

OUTENQIUA

68

V

0

PAREL VALLEI

OTTO DU PLESSIS

36

V

0

JOHN WALTON

OTTO DU PLESSIS

15

V

5

VICTORIA PARK

PAARL GIM

15

V

13

SACS

PARKTOWN

0

V

55

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

PIKETBERG

22

V

10

SCHOONSPRUIT SEC

PENRYN

29

V

14

TRINITYHOUSE

PORT REX

5

V

30

QUEENS COLLEGE

PORTERVILLE

54

V

3

VREDENBURG

PRETORIA NOORD

19

V

5

TUINE

SELBORNE COLLEGE

0

V

45

GREY COLLEGE

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

7

V

20

GRAEME COLLEGE

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

0

V

50

DHS

STIRLING

15

V

5

KINGSWOOD

STRAND

14

V

31

STELLENBERG

SUID NATAL

10

V

0

KUSWAG

SUID NATAL

68

V

0

KUSWAG

SWARTLAND

47

V

0

DF MALAN

SWELLENDAM

55

V

0

SWELLENDAM SEC

SWELLENDAM

39

V

5

MONTAGU

TYGERBERG

26

V

19

ROBERTSON

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

28

V

5

WELKOM GIM

WATERKLOOF

18

V

17

NELSPRUIT

WESTVILLE

22

V

21

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

WITTEBERG

51

V

0

HENTIE CILLIERS

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

BERGSIG UITENHAGE

36

V

0

BONZAI

BISHOPS

12

V

33

WYNBERG

BRACKENFELL

7

V

12

WORCESTER GIM

BRANDWAG

10

V

17

DINAMIKA

BRANDWAG

34

V

5

OOSTERLIG

?

CLIFTON

12

V

5

NORTHWOOD

CURRO HILLCREST

17

V

0

KLOOF

DALE COLLEGE

40

V

0

CAMBRIDGE

DESPATCH

7

V

55

DANIEL PIENAAR

DF MALHERBE

31

V

10

WESTERING

DIAMANTVELD

43

V

14

FICHARDTPARK

DRIEHOEK

5

V

32

DINAMIKA

EDEN THS

38

V

0

PARKDENE

EDGEMEAD

17

V

12

PRIMROSE

EG JANSEN

7

V

17

MONUMENT

ELDORAIGNE

39

V

0

ALBERTON HS

FAIRMONT

43

V

10

RUSTHOF

FRAMESBY

V

DIE BRANDWAG

GOUDVELD

0

V

29

TRIO

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

15

V

43

PAUL ROOS GYM

GREYTOWN

40

V

0

LINPARK

CURRO HAZELDEAN

43

V

0

GERRIT MARTIZ

HILTON

V

GLENWOOD

HOPEFIELD

22

V

14

DIRKIE UYS

HTS DROSTDY

V

WORCESTER GIM

HTS LOUIS BOTHA

V

JIM FOUCHE

JEPPE

V

KES

JOHN VORSTER

31

V

3

BENONI

KINGSWAY

7

V

19

HILLCREST

KLERKSDORP

14

V

12

ZWARTKOP

KRUGERSDORP

24

V

5

EDENVALE

LABORI

28

V

21

STELLENBOSCH

LANGENHOVEN GIM

24

V

7

GEORGE

LANGENHOVEN GIM

38

V

0

BRIDGTON

LEEUWENHOF

14

V

5

HANS MOORE

LIGBRON

19

V

15

SECUNDA

MARLOW

50

V

5

VOLKSKOOL GRAAF REINET

MELKBOSSTRAND

3

V

50

RONDEBOSCH

MENLOPARK

7

V

46

HELPMEKAAR

MICHAELHOUSE

V

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

MIDSTREAM

11

V

14

CENTURION

MILNERTON

15

V

19

BELLVILLE

NICO MALAN

20

V

7

PEARSON

NOORDHEUWEL

V

WESVALIA

OUTENQIUA

59

V

5

PAREL VALLEI

OTTO DU PLESSIS

51

V

0

JOHN WALTON

OTTO DU PLESSIS

26

V

5

VICTORIA PARK

PAARL GIM

52

V

14

SACS

PARKTOWN

6

V

87

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

PORT REX

0

V

19

QUEENS COLLEGE

PRETORIA NOORD

19

V

5

TUINE

SELBORNE COLLEGE

0

V

43

GREY COLLEGE

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

17

V

29

GRAEME COLLEGE

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

7

V

38

DHS

STIRLING

25

V

5

KINGSWOOD

STRAND

V

STELLENBERG

SUID NATAL

29

V

31

AMANZIMTOTI

SUID NATAL

65

V

0

KINGSWAY

SWARTLAND

45

V

0

DF MALAN

TYGERBERG

33

V

0

ROBERTSON

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

35

V

7

WELKOM GIM

WATERKLOOF

15

V

11

NELSPRUIT

WESTVILLE

27

V

7

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

WESVALIA

3

V

12

RUSTENBURG

WITTEBERG

54

V

3

HENTIE CILLIERS