School Rugby Results: 18/05/2024

0
9873
school rugby results

Hitech therapy

This week’s school rugby results are set to showcase the best young talent South Africa has to offer, and we’re chomping at the bit to bring you all the action! Grey College vs Affies? Does it get any bigger?

But it’s not just about the scoreboard. School rugby is about passion, teamwork, and fostering growth in these young athletes. We salute every player who takes the field this week and inspires us with their dedication.

Did your school’s team crush it? Help us celebrate every school by submitting your school rugby results to our Results Whatsapp line on 076 202 5503 or to [email protected] We want to hear from you!

hatfield audi

Brace yourselves for breathtaking plays, heart-stopping moments, and the future stars of South African rugby! Let’s keep the spirit of the game alive and cheer on these incredible athletes.

 

School Rugby Results – FOR THE WEEK OF : 18/05/2024

GAUTENG/

 

 

 

 

 

NOORDVAAL

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

27

V

31

GREY COLLEGE

BEN VORSTER

7

V

38

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

BENONI

24

V

36

VEREENIGING GIM

BERGSIG AKADEMIE

60

V

6

PRETORIA TUINE

BIRCHLEIGH

16

V

12

JOHN VORSTER

BRYANSTON

12

V

30

ST PETERS

CBC BOKSBURG

49

V

22

DELMAS

CENTURION

33

V

20

OVERKRUIN

CURRO HAZELDEAN

13

V

41

HTS TUINE

CORNWALL

17

V

40

TRINITYHOUSE

EDENVALE

5

V

24

ST PETERS

FLORIDA

33

V

0

GLENHARVIE

FRIKKIE MEYER

29

V

26

BEN VILJOEN

FOURWAYS

33

V

35

KRUGERSDORP

HANS MOORE

22

V

57

DINAMIKA

HELPMEKAAR

19

V

27

EG JANSEN

HERONBRIDGE

19

V

11

SUTHERLAND

LICHTENBURG

40

V

33

JEUGLAND

LINDEN

29

V

12

ALLEN GLEN

MARAIS VILJOEN

19

V

31

GARSFONTEIN

MENLOPARK

33

V

51

WATERKLOOF

MIDSTREAM

35

V

30

HTS JOHN VORSTER

MONUMENT

36

V

33

NOORDHEUWEL

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

22

V

27

JEPPE

SCHOONSPRUIT

13

V

34

HARTEBEESPOORT

SPRINGS

38

V

0

EDENGLEN

ST BENEDICTS

7

V

27

NORTHCLIFF

ST DAVIDS

28

V

27

ST STITHIANS

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

51

V

7

PARKTOWN

TRANSVALIA

50

V

33

KEMPTON PARK

TRINITYHOUSE

61

V

21

KRUGERSDORP

WAGPOS

 

V

 

MERENSKY

ZWARTKOP

22

V

16

ELDORAIGNE

 

 

 

 

 

E CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

ANDREW RABIE

31

V

0

UITENHAGE HS

CAMBRIDGE

20

V

19

STIRLING

DALE

28

V

29

SELBORNE

DF MALHERBE

48

V

15

VICTORIA PARK

KINGSWOOD

17

V

26

PORT REX

YORK

41

V

50

LANGENHOVEN GIM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

AUGSBURG

32

V

28

CURRO LANGEBAAN

BISHOPS

6

V

73

PAARL BOYS HIGH

BOSMANSDAM

78

V

10

TYGERBERG RFC

BRACKENFELL

 

V

 

DURBANVILLE

BREDASDORP

31

V

13

BONNIVALE

BREDASDORP

33

V

29

SWELLENDAM

CAMPS BAY

7

V

17

BERGVLIET

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

30

V

27

SWARTLAND

EDGEMEAD

43

V

15

EXCELSIOR

FAIRMONT

25

V

29

HAMLETS RFC

FISH HOEK

43

V

3

RANGERS RFC

HTS BELLVILLE

34

V

27

PAREL VALLEI

LABORI

31

V

0

WELLINGTON SEC

MELKBOSSTRAND

18

V

17

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

MONUMENT PARK

 

V

 

TYGERBERG

OAKDALE

60

V

8

OUTENIQUA

OVERBERG

40

V

7

DIRKIE UYS

PAARL GIM

17

V

23

PAUL ROOS GYM

PORTERVILLE

76

V

3

JAN VAN RIEBEECK

ROBERTSON

49

V

22

HERMANUS

SACS

59

V

19

MILNERTON

STELLENBERG

26

V

17

BELLVILLE

STEYNVILLE

12

V

15

WOLSELEY

VREDENBURG

29

V

29

VELDRIF

WORCESTER GIM

31

V

31

STRAND

KZN

 

 

 

 

 

CLIFTON

10

V

39

ST ALBANS

CURRO HILLCREST

25

V

27

ASHTON

GREYTOWN

10

V

11

LADYSMITH

KUSWAG

86

V

7

PORT NATAL

NORTHWOOD

31

V

24

GLENWOOD

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

10

V

32

FELIXTON

 

WESTVILLE

36

V

36

KES

 

 

 

 

 

FREE STATE

 

 

 

 

 

FICHARDTPARK

40

V

22

BURGERSDORP

HOOPSTAD

33

V

0

BOTHAVILLE

HTS LOUIS BOTHA

 

V

 

FICHARDTPARK

NOORD KAAP

31

V

49

DUINEVELD

SASOLBURG

32

V

8

LEEUWENHOF

SENTRAAL

7

V

35

DIAMANTVELD

ST ANDREW SCHOOL

43

V

20

PRESIDENT SWART

TRIO

26

V

20

HENTIE CILLIERS

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

22

V

25

WITTEBERG

WELKOM GIM

36

V

9

GOUDVELD

 

 

 

 

 

LIMPOPO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH WEST

 

 

 

 

 

BRITS

26

V

25

WOLMARANSTAD

HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL

28

V

34

WESVALIA

POTCH VOLKSKOOL

13

V

30

POTCH GIM

RIEBEECKRAND

26

V

18

FOCHVILLE

 

 

 

 

 

MPUMA

 

 

 

 

 

ERMELO

20

V

17

HTS WITBANK

FRANS DU TOIT

33

V

22

NYLSTROOM

HTS MIDDELBURG

27

V

14

OOS MOOT

LIGBRON

31

V

26

MONTANA

MIDDELBURG

22

V

9

KLERKSDORP

NELSPRUIT

19

V

22

RUSTENBURG

PIET RETIEF

18

V

23

RANDBURG

ROB FERREIRA

58

V

10

FERRUM

SECUNDA

25

V

21

DIE ANKER

 

 

 

 

 

NOORD KAAP

 

 

 

 

 

KATHU

18

V

3

NAMAKWALAND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

18

V

31

GREY COLLEGE

BEN VORSTER

41

V

19

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

BISHOPS

0

V

70

PAARL BOYS HIGH

BRACKENFELL

21

V

31

DURBANVILLE

BRITS

7

V

31

WOLMARANSTAD

BOSMANSDAM

22

V

20

TYGERBERG RFC

CAMBRIDGE

12

V

21

STIRLING

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

20

V

17

SWARTLAND

CLIFTON

20

V

18

ST ALBANS

CURRO HAZELDEAN

26

V

17

HTS TUINE

CORNWALL

31

V

12

TRINITYHOUSE

DALE

18

V

35

SELBORNE

DF MALHERBE

12

V

0

VICTORIA PARK

EDGEMEAD

39

V

7

EXCELSIOR

ERMELO

29

V

35

HTS WITBANK

FAIRMONT

29

V

24

HAMLETS RFC

FLORIDA

21

V

12

RIEBEECKRAND

GARSFONTEIN

61

V

14

MARAIS VILJOEN

GREYTOWN

28

V

0

LADYSMITH

HANS MOORE

24

V

32

DINAMIKA

HEIDELBURG VOLKSKOOL

35

V

5

WESVALIA

HELPMEKAAR

48

V

0

EG JANSEN

HERONBRIDGE

17

V

19

SUTHERLAND

HTS BELLVILLE

V

PAREL VALLEI

HTS LOUIS BOTHA

V

FICHARDTPARK

HTS MIDDELBURG

21

V

3

OOS MOOT

JIM FOUCHE

V

DIAMANTVELD

KINGSWOOD

29

V

0

PORT REX

LABORI

17

V

12

WELLINGTON SEC

LICHTENBURG

3

V

26

JEUGLAND

LIGBRON

17

V

7

MONTANA

MENLOPARK

13

V

15

WATERKLOOF

MELKBOSSTRAND

43

V

5

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

MIDDELBURG

55

V

7

KLERKSDORP

MIDSTREAM

13

V

10

HTS JOHN VORSTER

MONUMENT

20

V

30

NOORDHUEWEL

MONUMENT PARK

V

TYGERBERG

NELSPRUIT

35

V

17

RUSTENBURG

NOORD KAAP

26

V

21

DUINEVELD

NORTHWOOD

22

V

23

GLENWOOD

OAKDALE

52

V

0

OUTENIQUA

PAARL GIM

20

V

7

PAUL ROOS GYM

PIETERSBURG

54

V

3

TOM NAUDE

PIONIER

18

V

15

SUID NATAL

PIET RETIEF

29

V

38

RANDBURG

POTCH GIM

14

V

9

POTCH VOLKSKOOL

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

V

JEPPE

ROBERTSON

17

V

20

HERMANUS

ROB FERREIRA

60

V

10

FERRUM

RIEBEECKRAND

38

V

10

FOCHVILLE

SACS

V

MILNERTON

SASOLBURG

22

V

12

LEEUWENHOF

SECUNDA

14

V

5

DIE ANKER

SENTRAAL

26

V

34

DIAMANTVELD

SPRINGS

34

V

8

EDENGLEN

ST BENEDICTS

7

V

19

NORTHCLIFF

ST DAVIDS

16

V

15

ST STITHIANS

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

24

V

29

PRESIDENT SWART

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

27

V

25

PARKTOWN

STELLENBERG

40

V

13

BELLVILLE

STEYNVILLE

45

V

0

WOLSELEY

TRANSVALIA

11

V

38

KEMPTON PARK

TRIO

22

V

12

HENTIE CILLIERS

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

53

V

18

WITTEBERG

VREDENBURG

31

V

26

VELDRIF

WELKOM GIM

55

V

7

GOUDVELD

WESTVILLE

28

V

33

KES

WORCESTER GIM

34

V

24

STRAND

YORK

5

V

45

LANGENHOVEN GIM

ZWARTKOP

69

V

0

ELDORAIGNE

U15A

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

13

V

17

GREY COLLEGE

AUGSBURG

31

V

12

CURRO LANGEBAAN

BEN VORSTER

29

V

12

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

BISHOPS

12

V

54

PAARL BOYS HIGH

BOSMANSDAM

26

V

10

TYGERBERG RFC

BRACKENFELL

V

DURBANVILLE

BRITS

19

V

12

WOLMARANSTAD

CAMBRIDGE

24

V

17

STIRLING

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

24

V

3

SWARTLAND

CLIFTON

52

V

0

ST ALBANS

CURRO HILLCREST

12

V

10

ASHTON

CURRO HAZELDEAN

33

V

7

HTS TUINE

CORNWALL

62

V

0

TRINITYHOUSE

DALE

17

V

16

SELBORNE

DF MALHERBE

10

V

3

VICTORIA PARK

ERMELO

20

V

9

HTS WITBANK

EDGEMEAD

54

V

0

EXCELSIOR

FAIRMONT

12

V

21

HAMLETS RFC

GARSFONTEIN

52

V

5

MARAIS VILJOEN

GREYTOWN

13

V

12

LADYSMITH

HANS MOORE

5

V

12

DINAMIKA

HERONBRIDGE

36

V

0

SUTHERLAND

HEIDELBURG VOLKSKOOL

29

V

17

WESVALIA

HELPMEKAAR

19

V

5

EG JANSEN

HTS BELLVILLE

V

PAREL VALLEI

HTS LOUIS BOTHA

V

FICHARDTPARK

HTS MIDDELBURG

8

V

15

OOS MOOT

JIM FOUCHE

V

DIAMANTVELD

KATHU

42

V

0

NAMAKWALAND

KINGSWOOD

10

V

24

PORT REX

LABORI

35

V

3

WELLINGTON SEC

LICHTENBURG

29

V

29

JEUGLAND

LIGBRON

21

V

26

MONTANA

MERENSKY

17

V

0

WAGPOS

MENLOPARK

49

V

10

WATERKLOOF

MELKBOSSTRAND

29

V

5

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

MIDDELBURG

32

V

7

KLERKSDORP

MIDSTREAM

25

V

17

HTS JOHN VORSTER

MONUMENT

17

V

3

NOORDHUEWEL

MONUMENT PARK

V

TYGERBERG

NELSPRUIT

15

V

0

RUSTENBURG

NOORD KAAP

10

V

7

DUINEVELD

NORTHWOOD

24

V

17

GLENWOOD

OAKDALE

0

V

14

OUTENIQUA

PAARL GIM

15

V

13

PAUL ROOS GYM

POTCH GIM

3

V

18

POTCH VOLKSKOOL

PORTERVILLE

66

V

0

JAN VAN RIEBEECK

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

V

JEPPE

PIETERSBURG

43

V

5

TOM NAUDE

PIET RETIEF

36

V

7

RANDBURG

ROBERTSON

67

V

3

HERMANUS

ROB FERREIRA

29

V

19

FERRUM

RIEBEECKRAND

22

V

12

FOCHVILLE

SACS

V

MILNERTON

SASOLBURG

0

V

50

LEEUWENHOF

SENTRAAL

5

V

12

DIAMANTVELD

SECUNDA

15

V

17

DIE ANKER

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

17

V

26

PRESIDENT SWART

ST BENEDICTS

0

V

33

NORTHCLIFF

ST DAVIDS

14

V

33

ST STITHIANS

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

17

V

10

PARKTOWN

STELLENBERG

33

V

6

BELLVILLE

STEYNVILLE

33

V

14

WOLSELEY

SUID NATAL

12

V

7

RICHARDS BAY

SWELLENDAM

50

V

12

LANGENHOVEN

TRANSVALIA

12

V

8

KEMPTON PARK

TRINITYHOUSE LF

29

V

0

BEAULIEU

TRIO

56

V

3

HENTIE CILLIERS

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

22

V

17

WITTEBERG

VREDENBURG

12

V

10

VELDRIF

WELKOM GIM

0

V

0

GOUDVELD

WESTVILLE

24

V

5

KES

WORCESTER GIM

31

V

24

STRAND

YORK

7

V

45

LANGENHOVEN GIM

ZWARTKOP

14

V

13

ELDORAIGNE

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

10

V

33

GREY COLLEGE

BISHOPS

0

V

38

PAARL BOYS HIGH

BEN VORSTER

46

V

0

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

BOSMANSDAM

5

V

15

TYGERBERG RFC

BRACKENFELL

V

DURBANVILLE

BRITS

22

V

25

WOLMARANSTAD

CAMBRIDGE

5

V

7

STIRLING

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

0

V

56

SWARTLAND

CLIFTON

50

V

0

ST ALBANS

CORNWALL

53

V

12

TRINITYHOUSE

CURRO HAZELDEAN

53

V

0

HTS TUINE

DALE

19

V

20

SELBORNE

DE KUILEN

19

V

0

RUSTOF

DF MALHERBE

19

V

8

VICTORIA PARK

EDGEMEAD

60

V

5

EXCELSIOR

ERMELO

28

V

5

HTS WITBANK

FAIRMONT

22

V

17

HAMLETS RFC

GARSFONTEIN

96

V

0

MARAIS VILJOEN

GREYTOWN

10

V

11

LADYSMITH

HANS MOORE

24

V

14

DINAMIKA

HELPMEKAAR

21

V

5

EG JANSEN

HERONBRIDGE

54

V

5

SUTHERLAND

HTS BELLVILLE

V

PAREL VALLEI

HTS LOUIS BOTHA

V

FICHARDTPARK

HTS MIDDELBURG

7

V

33

OOS MOOT

JIM FOUCHE

V

DIAMANTVELD

KINGSWOOD

12

V

17

PORT REX

LABORI

45

V

0

WELLINGTON SEC

LICHTENBURG

24

V

5

JEUGLAND

MENLOPARK

V

WATERKLOOF

MELKBOSSTRAND

31

V

8

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

MIDDELBURG

22

V

7

KLERKSDORP

MIDSTREAM

55

V

0

HTS JOHN VORSTER

MONUMENT PARK

V

TYGERBERG

NELSPRUIT

5

V

22

RUSTENBURG

NOORD KAAP

38

V

10

DUINEVELD

NORTHWOOD

12

V

19

GLENWOOD

OAKDALE

0

V

19

OUTENIQUA

PAARL GIM

9

V

5

PAUL ROOS GYM

PIETERSBURG

43

V

7

TOM NAUDE

PIET RETIEF

21

V

21

RANDBURG

POTCH GIM

12

V

10

POTCH VOLKSKOOL

PIONIER

56

V

5

HILLCREST HS

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

46

V

19

JEPPE

ROBERTSON

0

V

33

HERMANUS

RIEBEECKRAND

66

V

0

FOCHVILLE

SACS

V

MILNERTON

SENTRAAL

0

V

56

DIAMANTVELD

ST BENEDICTS

7

V

17

NORTHCLIFF

ST DAVIDS

34

V

7

ST STITHIANS

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

7

V

26

PARKTOWN

STELLENBERG

31

V

10

BELLVILLE

TRANSVALIA

27

V

15

KEMPTON PARK

TRIO

54

V

0

HENTIE CILLIERS

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

18

V

5

WITTEBERG

WELKOM GIM

31

V

5

GOUDVELD

WESTVILLE

14

V

22

KES

WORCESTER GIM

V

STRAND

YORK

0

V

34

LANGENHOVEN GIM

ZWARTKOP

24

V

3

ELDORAIGNE