School Rugby Results: 08/06/2024

0
4643
school rugby

 

hatfield audi

This Week’s School Rugby Results:

If your school’s rugby team played this week, don’t forget to send through your results to [email protected] or Whatsapp on 076 202 5503. 

 

School Rugby Results – FOR THE WEEK OF : 08/06/2024

GAUTENG/

 

 

 

 

 

NOORDVAAL

 

 

 

 

 

HTS JOHN VORSTER

34

V

19

CENTURION

PRETORIA NOORD

18

V

28

MIDSTREAM

RIEBEECKRAND

27

V

26

FOCHVILLE

ST DAVIDS

41

V

9

CORNWALL

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

54

V

0

ST BENEDICTS

ST STITHIANS

26

V

16

ST ALBANS

WONDERBOOM

39

V

3

TUINE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

GRAEME COLLEGE

31

V

10

UNION HS

QUEENS COLLEGE

20

V

17

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

 

CURRO HILLCREST

0

V

5

HILLCREST

HILTON COLLEGE

42

V

32

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

19

V

15

MICHAELHOUSE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FREE STATE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIMPOPO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH WEST

 

 

 

 

 

BRITS

28

V

17

WAGPOS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPUMA

 

 

 

 

 

ERMELO

31

V

26

LYDENBURG

FERRUM

21

V

23

ROB FERREIRA

UPLANDS

18

V

18

HERONBRIDGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOORD KAAP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

BRITS

7

V

51

WAGPOS

DALE COLLEGE

V

KINGSWOOD

ERMELO

37

V

14

ROB FERREIRA

GRAEME COLLEGE

45

V

10

UNION HS

HILTON COLLEGE

33

V

14

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

HTS JOHNS VORSTER

14

V

49

CENTURION

HTS WITBANK

7

V

15

LYDENBURG

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

13

V

18

MICHAELHOUSE

PRETORIA NOORD

24

V

29

MIDSTREAM

QUEENS COLLEGE

15

V

7

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

RIEBEECKRAND

8

V

7

ALLEN GLEN

ST DAVIDS

35

V

10

CORNWALL

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

14

V

17

ST BENEDICT

ST STITHIANS

22

V

17

ST ALBANS

UPLANDS

37

V

15

HERONBRIDGE

WONDERBOOM

21

V

26

TUINE

U15A

 

 

 

 

 

CURRO HILLCREST

15

V

17

HILLCREST

BRITS

17

V

36

WAGPOS

ERMELO

22

V

19

ROB FERREIRA

GRAEME COLLEGE

64

V

0

UNION HS

HTS WITBANK

14

V

12

LYDENBURG

HTS JOHN VORSTER

5

V

45

CENTURION

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

21

V

17

MICHAELHOUSE

LEEUWENHOF

41

V

10

SASOLBURG

OVERKRUIN

5

V

57

BERGSIG AKADEMIE

PRETORIA NOORD

6

V

22

MIDSTREAM

QUEENS COLLEGE

15

V

12

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

ST ALBANS

0

V

21

ST STITHIANS

ST DAVIDS

3

V

8

CORNWALL

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

38

V

7

ST BENEDICT

UPLANDS

36

V

0

HERONBRIDGE

WONDERBOOM

22

V

24

TUINE

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

BRITS

5

V

10

WAGPOS

CURRO HILLCREST

30

V

22

HILLCREST

ERMELO

10

V

10

LYDENBURG

FERRUM

25

V

24

ROB FERREIRA

GRAEME COLLEGE

60

V

8

UNION HS

HTS JOHN VORSTER

7

V

35

CENTURION

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

29

v

14

MICHAELHOUSE

LEEUWENHOF

25

V

20

OOSTERLIG

OVERKRUIN

0

V

43

BERGSIG AKADEMIE

PRETORIA NOORD

6

V

11

MIDSTREAM

QUEENS COLLEGE

19

V

19

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

ST ALBANS

16

V

14

ST STITHIANS

ST DAVIDS

29

V

7

CORNWALL

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

10

V

20

ST BENEDICT

UPLANDS

12

V

6

HERONBRIDGE

WONDERBOOM

17

V

0

TUINE

SELBORNE

33

14

STIRLING