School Rugby Results: 01/04/2024

0
11579
school rugby results
DHS wing Adriano Jackson in the game against Nico Malan

Hitech therapy

This week’s School Rugby Results. The smell of the Easter braai is in the air, and along with it, the unmistakable roar of the crowd! The Easter Festival showdowns are upon us, with Kearsney, St. John’s College, KES, St. Stithians, and a host of other top schools across the country gearing up for a week of legendary rugby clashes.

Get ready for some breathtaking tries, bone-crunching tackles, and a true celebration of the sport we love! To keep everyone updated on all the action, coaches don’t forget to send your results through to our Results Whatsapp line – 076 202 5503.

Let’s make this Easter Festival one for the ages!

SCHOOL RUGBY RESULTS | SCHOOL RUGBY RESULTS

 

School Rugby Results – FOR THE WEEK OF : 01/04/2024

GAUTENG/

 

 

 

 

 

NOORDVAAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALBERTON

10

V

0

GATEWAY

ALBERTON

71

V

7

HILLCREST HS

BEAULIEU

0

V

14

POTCH BOYS

BEN VORSTER

12

V

17

ELDORAIGNE

BEN VORSTER

0

V

38

QUEENS COLLEGE

BENONI

22

V

40

LOMAGUNDI ZIM

BENONI

76

V

0

MARIST BROS LINMEYER

BRANDWAG

44

V

15

KLOOF HS

CARLETON-VILLE

19

V

5

KATHU

CENTURION

0

V

40

LANDBOUDAL

DINAMIKA

29

V

10

MELKBOSSTRAND

EG JANSEN

59

V

7

NOORD KAAP

EG JANSEN

20

V

8

GLENWOOD

ELDORAIGNE

3

V

31

SELBORNE COLLEGE

HELPMEKAAR

47

V

7

DIAMANTVELD

HELPMEKAAR

40

V

13

HARTPURY

JEPPE

59

V

6

DIE BRANDWAG

KES

7

V

22

PAARL BOYS HIGH

KES

45

V

8

BISHOPS

KRUGERSDORP

0

V

50

RANDBURG

KLERKSDORP

12

V

7

ELLISRAS

LEEUWENHOF

52

V

0

HARRISMITH

MARAIS VILJOEN

27

V

19

HARTPURY

MARAIS VILJOEN

6

V

5

ST JOHNS ZIM

MONTANA

61

V

0

DRIEHOEK

MONTANA

51

V

7

SASOLBURG

NOORDHEUWEL

52

V

0

GOLDEN LIONS XV

NOORDHEUWEL

40

V

18

KINGSWOOD

NOORDHEUWEL

47

V

3

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

NORTHCLIFF

21

V

10

HARTPURY 2NDS

OOS MOOT

27

V

6

DR MALAN

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

26

V

21

SELBORNE COLLEGE

RANDBURG

31

V

7

CBC BULAWAYO

RUSTENBURG

13

V

22

RONDEBOSCH

SPRINGS BOYS

17

V

26

ST GEORGES ZIM

SPRINGS BOYS

62

V

7

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

ST ALBANS

22

V

10

HARTPURY 2NDS

ST ALBANS

16

V

22

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

ST BENEDICTS

0

V

29

FALCON COLLEGE

ST DAVIDS

19

V

32

FALCON COLLEGE

ST DUNSTANS

7

V

32

HERITAGE HS ZIM

ST DUNSTANS

21

V

26

POTCH BOYS

ST DUNSTANS

10

V

31

ST PETERS

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

17

V

17

KINGSWOOD

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

13

V

33

NELSPRUIT

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

38

V

21

FALCON COLLEGE

ST PETERS

5

V

59

ST GEORGES ZIM

ST PETERS

 

V

 

SPRINGS BOYS

ST STITHIANS

27

V

14

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

ST STITHIANS

12

V

7

CLIFTON

WESVALIA

25

V

26

JIM FOUCHE

 

 

 

 

 

E CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

DALE COLLEGE

23

V

15

PARKTOWN

FRAMESBY

17

V

22

MONUMENT

FRAMESBY

36

V

34

WORCESTER GIM

GRAEME COLLEGE

12

V

10

ST DAVIDS

GRAEME COLLEGE

50

V

10

ST BENEDICTS

HUDSON PARK

12

V

6

PARKTOWN

KINGSWOOD

35

V

10

ST DAVIDS

MARLOW

6

V

14

GLENWOOD

MARLOW

37

V

38

WORCESTER GIM

MARLOW

30

V

26

NOORD KAAP

NICO MALAN

31

V

22

NOORD KAAP

QUEENS COLLEGE

6

V

47

JEPPE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BISHOPS

43

V

22

DALE COLLEGE

BOLAND LANDBOU

32

V

17

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

BOLAND LANDBOU

14

V

17

HILTON COLLEGE

BOLAND LANDBOU

59

V

0

HANS MOORE

PAARL BOYS HIGH

24

V

8

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

SACS

31

V

7

GRAEME COLLEGE

WORCESTER GIM

26

V

25

RUSTENBURG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

 

CLIFTON

21

V

15

NORTHCLIFF

 

DHS

21

V

0

NICO MALAN

 

DHS

45

V

0

RUSTENBURG

 

DHS

38

V

7

PEARSON

 

GLENWOOD

12

V

19

NICO MALAN

 

HILTON COLLEGE

32

V

17

NELSPRUIT

 

HILTON COLLEGE

57

V

0

ST BENEDICTS

 

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

8

V

22

RONDEBOSCH

 

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

17

V

18

FRAMESBY

 

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

22

V

25

EG JANSEN

 

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

26

V

24

SACS

 

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

24

V

7

GOLDEN LIONS XV

 

MICHAELHOUSE

34

V

14

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

 

MICHAELHOUSE

23

V

25

ST JOHNS ZIM

 

NORTHWOOD

40

V

8

HUDSON PARK

 

NORTHWOOD

50

V

0

DIE BRANDWAG

 

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

19

V

22

SECUNDA

 

WESTVILLE

25

V

22

MONUMENT

 

WESTVILLE

10

V

31

RONDEBOSCH

 

WESTVILLE

18

V

11

PEARSON

 

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

20

V

27

HERITAGE ZIM

 

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

5

V

8

MARIST BROS LINMYER

 

TREVERTON

12

V

36

HENNENMAN

 

 

 

 

 

FREE STATE

 

 

 

 

 

TRIO

24

V

15

RIEBEECKRAND

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

21

V

31

NELSPRUIT

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

29

V

0

GOLDEN LIONS XV

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIMPOPO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH WEST

 

 

 

 

 

POTCH BOYS

0

V

60

LOMAGUNDI ZIM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPUMA

 

 

 

 

 

ERMELO

56

V

5

TUINE

HTS EDEN

38

V

19

HOOGENHOUT

HTS MIDDELBURG

48

V

0

EYE OF THE TIGER

LYDENBURG

22

V

3

ERASMUS

RIEBEECKRAND

15

V

24

TRIO

SECUNDA

 

V

 

DIAMANTVELD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOORD KAAP

 

 

 

 

 

DIAMANTVELD

53

V

11

SECUNDA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

CENTURION

24

V

19

EG JANSEN

CLIFTON

56

V

0

EYE OF THE TIGER

DHS

8

V

10

HEIDELBURG VOLKSKOOL

DIE ANKER

33

V

8

GOLDEN LIONS XV

DIE ANKER

33

v

10

PARKTOWN

GLENWOOD

33

V

15

PIETERSBURG

HANS MOORE

12

V

25

ST DAVIDS

HANS MOORE

19

V

36

RANDBURG

HELPMEKAAR

20

V

10

KES

HELPMEKAAR

31

V

17

NORTHWOOD

HELPMEKAAR

10

V

6

JEPPE

JEPPE

45

V

12

QUEENS COLLEGE

JEPPE

20

V

13

SELBORNE

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

16

V

21

GARSFONTEIN

KES

25

V

21

NORTHWOOD

KES

22

V

10

QUEENS COLLEGE

KLERKSDORP

25

V

14

NYLSTROOM

KLERKSDORP

12

V

0

WOLMARANSSTAD

KLERKSDORP

12

V

10

ELLISRAS

LANDBOUDAL

V

SELBORNE

LANDBOUDAL

5

V

8

ST DAVIDS

LEEUWENHOF

22

V

19

HARRISMITH

LEEUWENHOF

12

V

12

TUINE

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

55

V

0

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

NORTHCLIFF

38

V

19

ST BENEDICTS

NORTHCLIFF

32

V

22

GOLDEN LIONS XV

PAARL BOYS HIGH

V

SELBORNE

PARKTOWN

19

V

24

LANDBOUDAL

PARKTOWN

8

V

50

GRAEME COLLEGE

POTCH VOLKSKOOL

76

V

0

KZN DEVELOPMENT

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

0

V

13

SELBORNE

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

13

V

33

GRAEME COLLEGE

QUEENS COLLEGE

10

V

3

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

RANDBURG

26

V

40

DIE ANKER

ST BENEDICTS

14

V

7

HANS MOORE

ST BENEDICTS

33

V

35

RANDBURG

ST DAVIDS

7

V

61

GRAEME COLLEGE

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

46

V

21

NORTHCLIFF

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

7

V

24

NORTHWOOD

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

V

SELBORNE

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

12

V

17

GOLDEN LIONS XV

ST STITHIANS

24

V

17

RANDPARK

WESTVILLE

17

V

5

HTS MIDDELBURG

 

 

 

 

U15A

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

60

V

3

ZWARTKOP

AFFIES

52

V

5

NELSPRUIT

AFFIES

V

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

AFFIES

47

V

7

NOORDHEUWEL

JEPPE

61

V

5

POTCH GIM

JEPPE

7

V

40

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

KES

20

V

12

KEMPTON PARK

KES

10

V

20

EG JANSEN

KES

10

V

17

HELPMEKAAR

LEEUWENHOF

26

V

3

LYDENBURG

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

8

V

10

NOORDHEUWEL

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

17

V

17

HELPMEKAAR

MICHAELHOUSE

26

V

12

CORNWALL HILL

NELPRUIT

5

V

33

JEPPE

PIETERSBURG

24

V

19

TRIO

PIETERSBURG

28

V

12

OOS MOOT

PIETERSBURG

33

V

12

HANS MOORE

POTCH GIM

3

V

54

NOORDHEUWEL

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

17

V

31

EG JANSEN

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

13

V

21

HELPMEKAAR

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

7

V

8

NELSPRUIT

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

21

V

22

ZWARTKOP

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

5

V

24

KEMPTON PARK

ZWARTKOP

55

V

0

POTCH GIM

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

CBC BOKSBURG

19

V

15

SPRINGS BOYS

EG JANSEN

10

V

34

WESTVILLE

GRAEME COLLEGE

31

v

0

ST DAVIDS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

12

V

0

ZWARTKOP

KES

59

V

5

QUEENS COLLEGE

KES

28

V

5

GRAEME COLLEGE

KES

71

V

0

ST STITHIANS

LEEUWENHOF

73

V

3

CURRO NELSPRUIT

LEEUWENHOF

19

V

12

LYDENBURG

?

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

21

V

19

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

MICHAELHOUSE

24

V

7

CENTURION

PARKTOWN

5

V

10

HANS MOORE

PARKTOWN

5

V

29

QUEENS COLLEGE

PARKTOWN

29

V

15

YEOVILLE RFC

PIETERSBURG

14

V

0

TRIO

PIETERSBURG

21

V

7

MARAIS VILJOEN

PIETERSBURG

14

V

24

OOS MOOT

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

41

V

0

HTS MIDDELBURG

QUEENS COLELGE

19

V

10

ST ALBANS

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

46

V

3

CBC BOKSBURG

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

80

V

0

SPRINGS BOYS

ST BENEDICTS

68

V

0

CBC BOKSBURG

ST BENEDICTS

20

V

12

HANS MOORE

ST DAVIDS

7

V

34

RANDBURG

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

19

V

31

GRAEME COLLEGE

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

0

V

10

HANS MOORE

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

7

V

24

RANDBURG

ST STITHIANS

35

V

5

RANDBURG

ST STITHIANS

76

V

0

SPRINGS BOYS

WATERKLOOF

V

LINDEN

 

 

Author: Rogan Summerton, rugby results, news