School Hockey Results: 27/04/2024

0
3935
SCHOOL HOCKEY RESULTS

hatfiled audi

Get ready for an exhilarating week of school hockey action! Teams from across the nation are geared up to showcase their skills and passion on the field. Coaches, share your school hockey results with us and showcase your players’ achievements! Here’s how:

  • WhatsApp: Send them to our SA School Sports Results Hotline (076 202 5503)
  • Email: [email protected]

bioderma sebium

BOYS

 SCHOOL HOCKEY RESULTS FOR THE WEEK: 27/04/2024

FIRST TEAM

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

2

V

0

ELDORAIGNE

BISHOPS

3

V

0

WYNBERG

CLIFTON

0

V

1

NORTHWOOD

CURRO HILLCREST

6

V

1

KLOOF

CAMBRIDGE

3

V

1

DALE COLLEGE

ELDORAIGNE

5

V

0

TRANSVALIA

FAIRMONT

1

V

0

PINELANDS

FELIXTON

0

V

2

REDDAM UMHLANGA

FOURWAYS

1

V

2

EDENVALE

FOURWAYS

1

V

3

HELPMEKAAR

GREY COLLEGE

11

V

0

SENTRAAL

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

2

V

3

PAUL ROOS GYM

GOUDVELD

0

V

6

TRIO

HANS MOORE

0

V

6

JOHN VORSTER

HERMANUS

7

V

0

BREDASDORP

HILTON

5

V

0

GLENWOOD

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

1

V

4

KEMPTON PARK

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

3

V

2

MARAIS VILJOEN

HOPEFIELD

2

V

1

DIRKIE UYS

JEPPE

3

V

2

KES

JEPPE

2

V

2

AFFIES

JEPPE

5

V

0

KRUGERSDORP

KRUGERDORP

4

V

1

BEKKER

KRUGERSDORP

1

V

9

NOORDHEUWEL

KRUGERSDORP

4

V

0

EDENVALE

LINDEN

2

V

1

NORTHCLIFF

LOWVELD

0

V

14

UPLANDS

MENLOPARK

V

HELPMEKAAR

MENLOPARK

3

V

1

MIDSTREAM

MICHAELHOUSE

2

V

3

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

NELSPRUIT

1

V

3

UPLANDS

NELSPRUIT

0

V

2

CURRO NELSPRUIT

NORTHCLIFF

3

V

3

RANDPARK

NOORDHEUWEL

9

V

1

KLERKSDORP

OUTENIQUA

2

V

7

PAREL VALLEI

PAARL GIM

3

V

4

SACS

PARKTOWN

0

V

3

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

PAUL ROOS GYM

5

V

0

PEARSON

PEARSON

6

V

0

ST DOMINICS

PENRYN

0

V

5

TRINITYHOUSE

POTCH BOYS

2

V

0

WESVALIA

POTCH GIM

1

V

2

RUSTENBURG HS

ROBERTSON

0

V

0

CURRO LANGEBAAN

ROBERTSON

2

V

0

TYGERBERG

RUSTENBURG

6

V

0

BERGSIG AKADEMIE

SASOLBURG

4

V

0

DRIEHOEK

SELBORNE COLLEGE

2

V

5

GREY COLLEGE

SELBORNE COLLEGE

16

v

1

MERRIFIELD

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

3

V

0

GRAEME COLLEGE

ST CHARLES COLELGE

0

V

8

DHS

STELLENBOSCH

2

V

2

SWARTLAND

STELLENBERG

4

V

1

DF MALAN

STIRLING

2

V

2

KINGSWOOD

SOMERSET COLLEGE

4

V

0

STRAND

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

0

V

3

REDDAM UMHLANGA

UPLANDS

5

V

0

CURRO NELSPRUIT

VREDENBURG

1

V

1

HOPEFIELD

VREDENBURG

6

V

0

VREDENDAL

VREDENBURG

2

V

1

LABORI

VREDENBURG

4

V

1

JAN VAN RIEBEECK

WATERKLOOF

5

V

2

MENLOPARK

WORCESTER GIM

4

V

0

BRACKENFELL

WESTVILLE

3

V

3

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

U16

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

3

V

0

ELDORAIGNE

BISHOPS

1

V

5

WYNBERG

BRIDGEHOUSE

0

V

2

SOMERSET COLLEGE

BRIDGEHOUSE

2

V

2

OUTENIQUA

CAMBRIDGE

2

V

1

DALE COLLEGE

CLIFTON

0

V

3

NORTHWOOD

CURRO HILLCREST

5

V

1

KLOOF

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

7

V

0

PAUL ROOS GYM

HILTON

2

V

1

GLENWOOD

HERMANUS

5

V

0

BREDASDORP

HELPMEKAAR

6

V

0

NORTHCLIFF

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

1

V

4

KEMPTON PARK

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

2

V

5

WESVALIA

JEPPE

3

V

2

KES

LIGBRON

16

V

0

MORGENZON

LINDEN

5

V

0

NORTHCLIFF

KRUGERSDORP

0

V

4

NOORDHEUWEL

KRUGERSDORP

1

V

0

EDENVALE

MENLOPARK

V

HELPMEKAAR

MENLOPARK

3

V

0

MIDSTREAM

MICHAELHOUSE

2

V

0

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

MONUMENT

8

V

0

FOURWAYS

NOORDHEUWEL

1

V

0

PIETERSBURG

OUTENIQUA

4

V

1

PAREL VALLEI

PAARL GIM

0

V

5

SACS

PAUL ROOS GYM

3

V

0

PEARSON

PARKTOWN

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

PEARSON

7

V

0

WESTERING

PENRYN

0

V

1

TRINITYHOUSE

PIETERSBURG

0

V

1

NOORDHEUWEL

PIETERSBURG

2

V

0

MONTANA

POTCH BOYS

3

V

2

WESVALIA

ROBERTSON

4

V

0

CURRO LANGEBAAN

ROBERTSON

1

V

2

TYGERBERG

RONDEBOSCH

2

V

0

REDDAM CONSTANTIA

RUSTENBURG

0

V

0

BERGSIG AKADEMIE

SASOLBURG

4

V

0

DRIEHOEK

SELBORNE COLLEGE

4

V

3

GREY COLLEGE

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

V

GRAEME COLLEGE

ST CHARLES COLELGE

0

V

5

DHS

STELLENBOSCH

0

V

1

SWARTLAND

STELLENBERG

1

V

5

SOMERSET COLLEGE

STELLENBERG

5

v

0

VICTORIA PARK

STELLENBERG

1

V

0

HUDSON PARK

STELLENBERG

2

V

1

ST PATRICKS

STELLENBERG

2

V

0

OUTENIQUA

STELLENBERG

4

V

0

DF MALAN

STELLENBERG

4

V

1

OAKHILL

STELLENBERG

3

V

0

GLENWOOD HOUSE

STELLENBERG

2

V

0

MILNERTON

STIRLING

2

V

1

KINGSWOOD

WESTVILLE

2

V

1

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

WORCESTER GIM

2

V

1

BRACKENFELL

U14

 

 

 

 

 

BISHOPS

5

V

1

WYNBERG

AFFIES

4

V

0

ELDORAIGNE

CAMBRIDGE

0

V

2

DALE COLLEGE

CLIFTON

0

V

3

NORTHWOOD

CURRO HILLCREST

1

V

0

KLOOF

CURRO DURBANVILLE

3

V

1

FISH HOEK

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

0

V

3

PAUL ROOS GYM

HERMANUS

1

V

0

BREDASDORP

HELPMEKAAR

6

V

0

NORTHCLIFF

HILTON

3

V

0

GLENWOOD

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

1

V

4

KEMPTON PARK

JEPPE

2

V

3

KES

JEPPE

4

V

0

KRUGERSDORP

KRUGERSDORP

4

V

1

BEKKER

KRUGERSDORP

2

V

0

EDENVALE

LINDEN

1

V

1

NORTHCLIFF

MENLOPARK

V

HELPMEKAAR

MENLOPARK

2

V

1

MIDSTREAM

MICHAELHOUSE

1

V

0

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

MONUMENT

1

V

1

FOURWAYS

PAREL VALLEI

4

V

1

OUTENIQUA

PAARL GIM

2

V

2

SACS

PAUL ROOS GYM

0

V

0

PEARSON

PARKTOWN

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

PEARSON

6

V

0

WESTERING

PENRYN

0

V

4

TRINITYHOUSE

POTCH BOYS

1

V

0

WESVALIA

RONDEBOSCH

7

V

1

REDDAM CONSTANTIA

RUSTENBURG

3

V

0

BERGSIG AKADEMIE

SELBORNE COLLEGE

0

V

3

GREY COLLEGE

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

V

GRAEME COLLEGE

ST CHARLES COLELGE

1

V

3

DHS

STIRLING

2

V

0

KINGSWOOD

STELLENBERG

4

V

0

DF MALAN

WESTVILLE

4

V

2

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

GIRLS

 

 

 

 

 

FIRST TEAM

 

 

 

 

 

ALEXANDER ROAD

6

V

0

UITENHAGE

AFFIES

0

V

2

WATERKLOOF

BERGSIG

0

V

4

RUSTENBURG HS

BLOEMHOF

4

V

0

PAREL VALLEI

BLOEMHOF

1

V

5

HERSCHEL

BRIDGEHOUSE

12

V

0

LABORI

CAMBRIDGE

7

V

0

KINGSRIDGE

CLARENDON

1

V

10

EUNICE

COLLEGIATE

5

V

0

WESTERING

COLLEGIATE

0

V

4

RHENISH

CURRO HAZELDEAN

1

V

2

OOS MOOT

CURRO HILLCREST

2

V

0

KLOOF

DF MALAN

0

V

0

RUSTENBURG GIRLS

DURBAN GIRLS COLLEGE

6

V

0

ASHTON COLLEGE

DSG MAKANDA

1

V

0

HUDSON PARK

EG JANSEN

4

V

1

ALBERTON

FAIRMONT

5

V

0

WESTERFORD

GARSFONTEIN

7

V

0

ZWARTKOP

GARSFONTEIN

7

V

0

MIDSTREAM

GREYTOWN

1

V

1

WEMBLEY

GREYTOWN

9

V

0

LINPARK

GOUDVELD

0

V

1

TRIO

HANS MOORE

2

V

0

DELMAS

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

2

V

2

MARAIS VILJOEN

HOPEFIELD

0

V

1

DIRKIE UYS

KEMPTON PARK

8

V

0

BENONI

KRUGERSDORP

4

V

1

BEKKER

KRUGERSDORP

1

V

1

EDENVALE

LIGBRON

1

V

4

SECUNDA

LINDEN

0

V

3

NORTHCLIFF

LINDEN

2

V

0

FOURWAYS

MARAIS VILJOEN

3

V

0

RUSTENBURG

MIDSTREAM

0

V

3

MENLOPARK

NORTHCLIFF

5

V

0

RANDPARK

OUTENQIUA

1

V

1

PAREL VALLEI

ORANJE MEISIES

9

V

1

WITTEBERG

ORANJE MEISIES

10

V

0

ST MICHAELS

PAARL GIRLS

4

V

1

SPRINGFIELD

PEARSON

0

V

4

RHENISH

PENRYN

0

V

4

TRINITYHOUSE

PIETERSBURG

3

V

2

NOORDHEUWEL

POTCH GIM

2

V

1

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

RHENISH

3

V

0

SPRINGFIELD

RHENISH

6

v

0

WOODRIDGE

ROBERTSON

2

V

1

CURRO LANGEBAAN

ROBERTSON

1

V

6

TYGERBERG

ST ANNES

0

V

6

DURBAN GIRLS COLLEGE

ST ANNES

0

V

6

ST MARYS KLOOF

ST MARYS KLOOF

6

V

0

MARIS STELLA

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

0

V

2

ST MARYS KLOOF

VOORTREKKER BEHTLEHEM

3

V

1

ST JOHNS DSG

STIRLING

1

V

1

KINGSWOOD

SWARTLAND

2

V

2

STELLENBOSCH

TRANSVALIA

3

V

0

DR MALAN

WORCESTER GIM

2

V

1

BRACKENFELL

ZWARTKOP

0

V

2

POTCH GIM

U16

 

 

 

 

 

ALEXANDER ROAD

6

V

0

UITENHAGE

AFFIES

1

V

1

WATERKLOOF

BERGSIG

3

V

0

RUSTENBURG HS

BLOEMHOF

2

V

2

PAARL GIRLS HIGH

BLOEMHOF

1

V

5

HERSCHEL

BRIDGEHOUSE

1

V

2

GLENWOOD HOUSE

BRIDGEHOUSE

5

V

1

OUTENIQUA

CURRO HAZELDEAN

1

V

1

OOS MOOT

CURRO HILLCREST

2

V

0

KLOOF

COLLEGIATE

1

V

1

RHENISH

CLARENDON

1

V

5

EUNICE

DSG MAKANDA

1

v

1

HUDSON PARK

EG JANSEN

4

V

0

ALBERTON

HANS MOORE

0

V

1

DELMAS

HELPMEKAAR

13

V

0

NORTHCLIFF

HERMANUS

3

V

0

BREDASDORP

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

1

V

0

MARAIS VILJOEN

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

0

V

2

LICHTENBURG

HUDSON PARK

2

V

0

OUTENIQUA

HUDSON PARK

1

V

0

VICTORIA PARK

KEMPTON PARK

2

V

2

MIDDELBURG

KRUGERSDORP

0

V

0

EDENVALE

LIGBRON

5

V

2

SECUNDA

LINDEN

2

V

1

NORTHCLIFF

LINDEN

2

V

0

FOURWAYS

MIDSTREAM

0

V

3

MENLOPARK

FAIRMONT

5

V

0

WESTERFORD

GARSFONTEIN

8

V

0

MIDSTREAM

GOUDVELD

0

V

3

TRIO

ORANJE MEISIES

7

V

0

ST MICHAELS

OUTENQIUA

0

V

5

PAREL VALLEI

ORANJE MEISIES

3

V

0

WITTEBERG

PAARL GIRLS

1

V

1

SPRINGFIELD

PEARSON

1

V

5

RHENISH

POTCH GIM

1

V

0

ZWARTKOP

RHENISH

5

V

0

SPRINGFIELD

ROBERTSON

0

V

2

CURRO LANGEBAAN

ROBERTSON

2

V

 

TYGERBERG

SASOLBURG

4

V

0

DRIEHOEK

SOMERSET COLLEGE

4

V

0

VICTORIA PARK

ST ANNES

3

V

2

ST MARYS KLOOF

STELLENBERG

3

V

0

VICTORIA PARK

STELLENBERG

0

V

0

HUDSON PARK

STELLENBERG

2

V

1

OUTENIQUA

STELLENBERG

0

V

0

ST PATRICKS

STELLENBERG

1

V

0

MILNERTON

STELLENBERG

1

v

1

DURBANVILLE

STELLENBERG

8

v

0

OAKHILL

STELLENBERG

3

V

0

GLENWOOD HOUSE

STIRLING

4

V

0

KINGSWOOD

TRANSVALIA

2

V

1

DR MALAN

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

1

V

0

ST JOHNS DSG

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

3

V

1

ST MARYS KLOOF

WESTERING

0

V

9

COLLEGIATE

WORCESTER GIM

0

V

1

BRACKENFELL

WYNBERG

1

V

1

BRIDGEHOUSE

WYNBERG

0

V

3

SOMERSET COLLEGE

ZWARTKOP

0

V

2

NOORDHEUWEL

U14

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

0

V

2

WATERKLOOF

BLOEMHOF

2

V

0

HERSCHEL

CLARENDON

0

V

0

EUNICE

CURRO HAZELDEAN

1

V

0

OOS MOOT

CURRO HILLCREST

3

V

0

KLOOF

CURRO NELSPRUIT

0

V

0

NELSPRUIT

DF MALAN

2

V

1

RUSTENBURG GIRLS

DURBAN GIRLS COLLEGE

9

V

0

ASHTON COLLEGE

DURBAN GIRLS COLLEGE

 

V

 

ST ANNES

DSG MAKANDA

1

V

0

HUDSON PARK

EG JANSEN

6

V

0

ALBERTON

FAIRMONT

9

V

0

WESTERFORD

GARSFONTEIN

3

V

0

ZWARTKOP

GARSFONTEIN

0

V

2

MIDSTREAM

GOUDVELD

0

V

5

TRIO

HANS MOORE

1

V

1

DELMAS

HELPMEKAAR

2

V

0

NORTHCLIFF

HERMANUS

5

V

0

BREDASDORP

HTS DROSTDY

5

V

1

BRIDGEHOUSE

HUDSON PARK

0

V

1

DSG MAKANDA

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

3

V

0

MARAIS VILJOEN

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

0

V

1

PIETERSBURG

KEMPTON PARK

7

V

0

BENONI

KRUGERSDORP

2

V

1

EDENVALE

LIGBRON

3

V

2

SECUNDA

LINDEN

4

V

0

NORTHCLIFF

LINDEN

8

V

0

FOURWAYS

MIDSTREAM

1

V

2

MENLOPARK

NELSPRUIT

2

V

0

UPLANDS

ORANJE MEISIES

7

V

0

ST MICHAELS

ORANJE MEISIES

18

V

0

WITTEBERG

OUT

1

V

3

PAREL VALLEI

OUTENQIUA

1

V

0

DURBANVILLE

PAREL VALLEI

3

V

1

OUTENIQUA

PAARL GIM

2

V

1

LA ROCHELLE

PAARL GIRLS

1

V

0

SPRINGFIELD

PEARSON

2

V

1

COLLEGIATE

PEARSON

0

V

2

RHENISH

PENRYN

3

V

0

TRINITYHOUSE

RHENISH

7

V

0

SPRINGFIELD

RHENISH

7

V

0

COLLEGIATE

SASOLBURG

4

V

0

DRIEHOEK

ST ANNES

1

V

1

ST MARYS KLOOF

ST ANNES

0

V

4

DGC

ST MARYS KLOOF

4

V

0

MARIS STELLA

STIRLING

4

V

0

KINGSWOOD

TRANSVALIA

3

V

1

DR MALAN

WESTERING

0

V

2

COLLEGIATE

ZWARTKOP

3

V

2

POTCH GIM