School Hockey Results: 08/06/2024

0
1826
school hockey

hatfiled audiThis Week’s School Hockey Results.

Submit your school’s results! Help us spread the news:

 

ascot inn

BOYS

 SCHOOL HOCKEY RESULTS FOR THE WEEK: 08/06/2024

FIRST TEAM

 

 

 

 

CURRO HILLCREST

5

V

0

HILLCREST HS

DALE COLLEGE

0

V

0

KINGSWOOD

GOUDVELD

4

V

0

EG JANSEN

GOUDVELD

1

V

2

ST DUNSTANS

GOUDVELD

2

V

1

EG JANSEN

HILTON COLLEGE

4

V

1

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

0

V

0

MICHAELHOUSE

PAARL GIM

3

V

0

FAIRMONT

QUEENS COLLEGE

1

V

2

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

ST ALBANS

2

V

3

ST STITHIANS

ST BENEDICTS

1

V

1

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

ST DAVIDS

1

V

1

CORNWALL

STIRLING

2

V

6

SELBORNE

UPLANDS

7

V

1

HERONBRIDGE

WOODRIDGE

0

V

1

PEARSON

U16

 

 

 

 

 

CURRO HILLCREST

5

V

0

HILLCREST HS

DALE COLLEGE

0

V

0

KINGSWOOD

HILTON COLLEGE

3

V

0

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

1

V

2

MICHAELHOUSE

PAARL GIM

1

V

1

FAIRMONT

QUEENS COLLEGE

0

V

3

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

ST ALBANS

1

V

2

ST STITHIANS

ST DAVIDS

1

V

1

CORNWALL

STIRLING

0

V

4

SELBORNE

WOODRIDGE

0

V

5

PEARSON

U14

 

 

 

 

 

CURRO HILLCREST

5

V

2

HILLCREST HS

DALE COLLEGE

0

V

0

KINGSWOOD

HILTON COLLEGE

2

V

1

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

3

V

1

MICHAELHOUSE

PAARL GIM

7

V

1

FAIRMONT

QUEENS COLLEGE

1

V

4

ST ANDREWS COLLGE

ST ALBANS

5

V

0

ST STITHIANS

ST DAVIDS

1

V

1

CORNWALL

STIRLING

0

V

5

SELBORNE

GIRLS

 

 

 

 

 

FIRST TEAM

 

 

 

 

 

BRESCIA

1

V

1

DGC

BRESCIA

0

V

2

ST MARYS KLOOF

CURRO HILLCREST

0

V

0

HILLCREST

DGC

0

V

0

ST STITHIANS

DGC

2

V

0

ST ANDREWS

DGC

2

V

0

KINGSMEAD

GOUDVELD

3

V

0

ST DUNSTANS

GOUDVELD

1

V

0

WATERSTONE

GOUDVELD

0

V

1

EG JANSEN

HANS MOORE

4

V

0

BIRCHLEIGH

HELPMEKAAR

0

V

0

REDHILL

HERSCHEL

0

V

2

WYNBERG

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

7

V

1

JEUGLAND

KEMPTON PARK

3

V

0

HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL

KINGSMEAD

0

V

0

MARIS STELLA

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

1

V

1

UNION HS

LIGBRON

3

V

0

ERMELO

LIGBRON

1

V

0

HTS MIDDELBURG

LINDEN

0

V

4

ST STITHIANS

MARIS STELLA

1

V

0

ROEDEAN

MARIS STELLA

3

V

1

BRESCIA

OUR LADY FATIMA

0

V

2

KINGSMEAD

OUR LADY FATIMA

3

V

0

ST MARYS PRETORIA

OUR LADY FATIMA

1

V

0

BRESCIA

OUR LADY FATIMA

0

V

2

ST DOMINICS

PAARL GIM

7

V

0

FAIRMONT

PIETERSBURG

4

V

0

BEN VILJOEN

ROEDEAN

0

V

0

EPWORTH

ROEDEAN

0

V

1

ST ANNES

ROEDEAN

0

V

2

DGC

ST ANDREWS

0

V

0

ST ANNES

ST ANDREWS

0

V

1

ST JOHNS DSG

ST ANDREWS

2

V

0

OUR LADY FATIMA

ST DOMINICS

0

V

0

EPWORTH

ST JOHNS DSG

4

V

0

ST TERESAS

ST JOHNS DSG

1

V

0

ST DOMINICS

ST MARYS KLOOF

1

V

0

ST ANDREWS

ST MARYS PRETORIA

0

V

0

MARIS STELLA

ST MARYS PRETORIA

4

V

0

ROEDEAN

ST MARYS PRETORIA

0

V

4

ST MARYS KLOOF

ST MARYS PRETORIA

0

V

1

ST ANNES

ST MARYS PRETORIA

0

V

1

EPWORTH

ST MARYS WAVERLEY

2

V

0

DGC

ST MARYS WAVERLEY

0

V

0

ST ANNES

ST MARYS WAVERLEY

1

V

0

ST JOHNS DSG

ST MARYS WAVERLEY

1

V

0

ST MARYS KLOOF

ST MARYS WAVERLEY

1

V

0

EPWORTH

ST MARYS WAVERLEY

0

V

2

WATERKLOOF

ST MARYS WAVERLEY

4

V

0

KINGSMEAD

STIRLING

0

V

5

CLARENDON

ST STITHIANS

1

V

1

ST MARYS KLOOF

ST STITHIANS

1

V

0

ST JOHNS DSG

ST TERESAS

0

V

1

TWC

ST TERESAS

0

V

4

EPWORTH

ST TERESAS

0

V

1

MARIS STELLA

ST TERESAS

0

V

3

OUR LADY FATIMA

STELLENBERG

2

V

1

DF MALAN

STELLENBERG

2

V

1

RUSTENBURG

TWC

5

V

0

BRESCIA

TWC

1

V

1

KINGSMEAD

TWC

1

V

0

ST DOMINICS

TWC

1

V

0

ST STITHIANS

TWC

4

V

0

ST MARYS PRETORIA

WOODRIDGE

0

V

3

PEARSON

U16

 

 

 

 

 

CURRO HILLCREST

6

V

0

HILLCREST

GARSFONTEIN

8

V

0

ZWARTKOP

HANS MOORE

5

V

1

BIRCHLEIGH

HELPMEKAAR

10

V

0

REDHILL

HERSCHEL

2

V

0

WYNBERG

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

5

V

0

JEUGLAND

KEMPTON PARK

1

V

0

HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL

LIGBRON

0

V

5

ERMELO

LIGBRON

2

V

1

SECUNDA

PAARL GIM

6

V

0

FAIRMONT

STIRLING

1

V

1

CLARENDON

ST MARYS WAVERLEY

1

V

0

KINGSMEAD

WOODRIDGE

0

V

3

PEARSON

U14

 

 

 

 

 

LIGBRON

4

V

1

ROB FERREIRA

CURRO HILLCREST

2

V

0

HILLCREST

HANS MOORE

0

PSO

2

DELMAS

HELPMEKAAR

9

V

0

REDHILL

HERSCHEL

4

V

0

WYNBERG

HTS DROSTDY

7

V

0

MELKBOSSTRAND

HTS MIDDELBURG

3

V

0

FERRUM

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

10

V

0

JEUGLAND

LIGBRON

1

V

1

PIET RETIEF

LINDEN

1

V

1

ST STITHIANS

PAARL GIM

1

V

0

FAIRMONT

SECUNDA

0

V

1

MIDDELBURG

SPRINGFIELD

1

V

1

REDDAM CONSTANTIA

STIRLING

0

V

3

CLARENDON

ST MARYS WAVERLEY

0

V

1

WATERKLOOF

ST MARYS WAVERLEY

2

V

0

KINGSMEAD

STELLENBERG

0

V

1

RUSTENBURG GIRLS