School Hockey Results: 01/06/2024

0
6603
school hockey

hatfiled audi

Calling All Hockey Fans: school hockey Results, Fixtures, and Your Team’s Big Moment!

It’s a mixed bag for school hockey this week! While many teams take a breather, some key matchups promise heart-stopping action and unexpected heroes rising to the challenge.

  • Super 12, Top Schools & Rising Cup Qualification – The cut-off for these prestigious tournaments is May 30th, 2024! Only results played before or on this date will be included for qualification.

Did your school dominate the field? Share their historic win and celebrate their success with the entire hockey community!

Submit your school’s results! Help us spread the news:

ascot inn

Let’s witness the future stars of hockey battle it out!

BOYS

 SCHOOL HOCKEY RESULTS FOR THE WEEK: 01/06/2024

FIRST TEAM

 

 

 

 

BISHOPS

5

V

1

RONDEBOSCH

BERGSIG

4

V

1

POTCH VOLKSKOOL

AFFIES

3

V

2

MENLOPARK

CLIFTON

0

V

3

KEARSNEY

CORNWALL

1

V

1

CENTURION

DHS

0

V

1

CLIFTON

DHS

2

V

3

MICHAELHOUSE

FAIRMONT

3

V

1

CURRO DURBANVILLE

FELIXTON

3

V

0

ESHOWE

HUDSON PARK

3

V

2

STIRLING

LINDEN

1

V

2

NOORDHEUWEL

LINDEN

10

V

0

BEKKER

MARTIZBURG COLLEGE

1

V

1

HILTON COLLEGE

NOORDHEUWEL

1

V

2

HELPMEKAAR

POTCH GIM

2

V

3

RUSTENBURG

POTCH GIM

5

V

0

WESVALIA

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

0

V

1

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

RUSTENBURG

7

V

1

BERGSIG

RUSTENBURG

3

V

2

POTCH GIM

SELBORNE COLLEGE

1

V

1

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

ST ALBANS

4

V

1

GARSFONTEIN

ST ALBANS

0

V

0

ST BENEDICTS

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

2

V

1

CORNWALL

STELLENBERG

4

V

2

DF MALAN

UPLANDS

3

V

1

ST PETERS

WATERKLOOF

1

V

0

ZWARTKOP

WESTVILLE

0

V

1

NORTHWOOD

WYNBERG

0

V

1

SACS

U16

 

 

 

 

 

CORNWALL

3

V

0

CENTURION

AFFIES

2

V

1

MENLOPARK

CLIFTON

2

V

5

KEARSNEY

DHS

4

V

0

CLIFTON

DHS

3

V

1

MICHAELHOUSE

FAIRMONT

2

V

0

CURRO DURBANVILLE

GLENWOOD

2

V

2

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

HUDSON PARK

1

V

0

STIRLING

LINDEN

1

V

1

NOORDHEUWEL

MARTIZBURG COLLEGE

0

V

0

HILTON COLLEGE

MONUMENT

2

V

0

LINDEN

NOORDHEUWEL

2

V

0

MONUMENT

POTCH GIM

10

V

0

WESVALIA

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

2

V

2

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

SELBORNE COLLEGE

1

V

1

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

STELLENBERG

0

V

0

DF MALAN

ST ALBANS

0

V

1

GARSFONTEIN

ST ALBANS

4

V

2

ST BENEDICTS

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

1

V

1

CORNWALL

ST DAVIDS

0

V

3

PARKTOWN

WATERKLOOF

4

V

2

ZWARTKOP

WESTVILLE

0

V

0

NORTHWOOD

WYNBERG

2

V

2

SACS

U14

 

 

 

 

 

PLAYED BEFORE 31/05/24

CORNWALL

7

V

0

CENTURION

AFFIES

1

V

2

MENLOPARK

BISHOPS

3

V

0

RONDEBOSCH

CLIFTON

3

V

4

KEARSNEY

DHS

1

V

1

CLIFTON

DHS

4

V

1

MICHAELHOUSE

FAIRMONT

4

V

0

CURRO DURBANVILLE

HUDSON PARK

0

V

3

STIRLING

LINDEN

0

V

1

NOORDHEUWEL

LINDEN

0

V

5

BEKKER

MARTIZBURG COLLEGE

2

V

2

HILTON COLLEGE

NOORDHEUWEL

1

V

0

RANDBURG

NOORDHEUWEL

0

V

2

HELPMEKAAR

NORTHWOOD

3

V

2

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

PEARSON

2

V

3

WOODRIDGE

POTCH GIM

2

V

0

WESVALIA

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

2

V

1

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

SELBORNE COLLEGE

0

V

1

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

ST ALBANS

4

V

0

GARSFONTEIN

ST ALBANS

8

V

0

ST BENEDICTS

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

3

V

0

CORNWALL

ST DAVIDS

0

V

1

PARKTOWN

STELLENBERG

1

V

1

DF MALAN

UPLANDS

5

V

1

ST PETERS

WATERKLOOF

 

V

 

ZWARTKOP

WESTVILLE

0

V

0

NORTHWOOD

WOODRIDGE

3

V

2

PEARSON

WYNBERG

0

V

2

SACS

GIRLS

 

 

 

 

 

FIRST TEAM

 

 

 

 

 

PLAYED BEFORE 31/05/24

BERGVLAM

1

V

2

OOSTERLAND

BERGSIG

0

V

2

LICHTENBURG

BRESCIA

0

V

0

ST TERESSA’S

CURRO HAZELDEAN

4

V

0

ST MARYS PRETORIA

CURRO HAZELDEAN

0

V

3

PRETORIA GIRLS

EG JANSEN

7

V

1

HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL

ERMELO

4

V

0

HTS MIDDELBURG

EG JANSEN

5

V

0

DINAMIKA

FAIRMONT

4

V

1

REDDAM CONSTANTIA

FAIRMONT

1

V

2

ST CYPRIANS

GARSFONTEIN

1

V

1

ST STITHIANS

HELPMEKAAR

0

V

5

ST MARYS WAVERLEY

HERONBRIDGE

0

V

2

LINDEN

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

17

V

0

NEW ORLEANS

KEMPTON PARK

1

V

1

ROEDEAN

LINDEN

0

V

1

STEYN CITY

LINDEN

1

V

1

KINGSMEAD

LINDEN

1

V

5

DAINFERN

MARAIS VILJOEN

2

V

1

HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL

MENLOPARK

2

V

0

AFFIES

PAARL GIM

7

V

2

HERSCHEL

QUEENSTOWN GHS

1

V

3

UNION

REDHILL

0

V

2

KEMPTON PARK

REDHILL

0

V

4

DAINFERN

REDDAM CONSTANTIA

2

V

4

RUSTENBURG

ROEDEAN

2

V

0

REDHILL

RUSTENBURG GIRLS

0

V

1

SPRINGFIELD

ST ANDREWS

3

V

0

PARKTOWN

ST ANDREWS

3

V

1

ROEDEAN

STELLENBERG

2

V

1

DF MALAN

SPRINGFIELD

1

V

0

PAREL VALLEI

ST ANNES

4

V

0

EPWORTH

ST ANNES

4

V

1

THE WYKEHAM COLLEGIATE

ST MARYS WAVERLEY

 

V

 

WATERKLOOF

SUID NATAL

3

V

1

PORT SHEPSTONE

WATERKLOOF

6

V

0

MONTANA

U16

 

 

 

 

 

PLAYED BEFORE 31/05/24

BERGSIG

1

V

0

KLERKSDORP

BERGSIG

4

V

2

POTCH GIM

CORNWALL HILL

4

V

0

OOS MOOT

CURRO HAZELDEAN

3

V

2

ST MARYS PRETORIA

CURRO HAZELDEAN

2

V

2

PRETORIA GIRLS

EG JANSEN

5

V

0

HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL

EG JANSEN

3

V

0

DINAMIKA

EPWORTH

0

V

3

OUR LADY FATIMA

ERMELO

5

V

0

LIGBRON

FAIRMONT

0

V

0

REDDAM CONSTANTIA

FAIRMONT

0

V

2

ST CYPRIANS

GARSFONTEIN

10

V

0

ST STITHIANS

HELPMEKAAR

0

V

0

ST MARYS WAVERLEY

HOOGENHOUT

1

V

2

HTS MIDDELBURG

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

14

V

0

NEW ORLEANS

LINDEN

2

V

0

STEYN CITY

LINDEN

2

V

0

STEYN CITY

LINDEN

1

V

0

KINGSMEAD

LINDEN

1

V

0

DAINFERN

MARAIS VILJOEN

2

V

1

HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL

MENLOPARK

0

V

1

AFFIES

MIDDELBURG

8

V

0

LYDENBURG

MIDDELBURG

10

V

0

PIET RETIEF

OUR LADY FATIMA

1

V

0

ST JOHNS DSG

PAARL GIM

3

V

1

HERSCHEL

PEARSON

0

V

0

WOODRIDGE

REDDAM CONSTANTIA

1

V

0

RUSTENBURG

ROEDEAN

5

V

0

ST ANDREWS

RUSTENBURG GIRLS

1

V

0

SPRINGFIELD

RUSTENBURG GIRLS

3

V

2

DURBANVILLE

SPRINGFIELD

0

V

2

PAREL VALLEI

STELLENBERG

0

V

0

DF MALAN

ST ANDREWS

0

V

1

PARKTOWN

ST ANDREWS

0

V

4

ROEDEAN

ST ANNES

2

V

0

EPWORTH

ST ANNES

2

V

1

THE WYKEHAM COLLEGIATE

ST MARYS WAVERLEY

0

V

2

WATERKLOOF

SUID NATAL

2

V

0

PORT SHEPSTONE

WATERKLOOF

12

V

0

MONTANA

U14

 

 

 

 

 

PLAYED BEFORE 31/05/24

CURRO HAZELDEAN

0

V

3

ST MARYS PRETORIA

CURRO HAZELDEAN

1

V

0

PRETORIA GIRLS

DF MALAN

2

V

2

REDDAM CONSTANTIA

DF MALAN

2

V

0

POINT

EG JANSEN

7

V

0

HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL

EG JANSEN

0

V

2

DINAMIKA

EPWORTH

0

V

7

OUR LADY FATIMA

FAIRMONT

3

V

0

REDDAM CONSTANTIA

FAIRMONT

2

V

1

ST CYPRIANS

FERRUM

0

V

2

MIDDELBURG

FERRUM

0

V

1

LYDENBURG

GARSFONTEIN

0

V

1

ST STITHIANS

HELPMEKAAR

2

V

0

ST MARYS WAVERLEY

HTS WITBANK

2

V

0

HOOGENHOUT

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

16

V

0

NEW ORLEANS

LINDEN

5

V

1

KINGSMEAD

MENLOPARK

2

V

1

AFFIES

MENLOPARK

2

V

1

GARSFONTEIN

PAARL GIM

2

V

2

HERSCHEL

POTCH GIM

4

V

1

POTCH VOLKSKOOL

REDDAM CONSTANTIA

1

V

2

RUSTENBURG

ROB FERREIRA

5

V

0

GENERAAL HERTZOG

RUSTENBURG GIRLS

2

V

0

SPRINGFIELD

RUSTENBURG GIRLS

1

V

0

DURBANVILLE

ST ANDREWS

0

V

1

ROEDEAN

ST ANDREWS

2

V

0

PARKTOWN

ST ANNES

6

V

0

EPWORTH

SPRINGFIELD

1

V

1

PAREL VALLEI

ST ANNES

1

V

1

THE WYKEHAM COLLEGIATE

ST STITHIANS

2

V

0

BRESCIA

STELLENBERG

2

V

1

DF MALAN

SUID NATAL

0

V

0

PORT SHEPSTONE

WATERKLOOF

2

V

0

MONTANA

WOODRIDGE

0

V

2

PEARSON