School Cricket: This Weeks Results: 17/10/2021

0
1575
School cricket results

The North South T20 Tournament sees some of the top schools taking part in the shortest format of the sport although throughout the country there is plenty of cricket taking place.

Please send through your results to [email protected] or WHATSAPP 076 20205503

Cricket Matches For Week Ending 17 October,  2021

TEAM

 

TEAM

RESULT

Gauteng

 

 

 

 

N/VAAL

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

CENTURION

v

WESTVILLE

WESTVILLE BEAT CENTURION BY 8 WICKETS

T20

CENTURION

v

RONDEBOSCH

RONDEBOSCH BEAT CENTURION BY 6 WICKETS

T20

CENTURION

v

POTCH VOLKIES

POTCH VOLKIES BEAT CENTURION BY 8 WICKETS

T20

CENTURION

V

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL BEAT CENTURION BY 29 RUNS

T20

CENTURION

V

WYNBERG

CENTURION BEAT WYNBERG BY 4 WICKETS

T20

GREY COLLEGE

v

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE BEAT ST ANDREWS COLLEGE BY 23 RUNS

T20

MARAIS VILJOEN

v

GREY COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE BEAT MARAIS VILJOEN BY 7 WICKETS

T20

MARAIS VILJOEN

V

CENTURION

CENTURION BEAT MARAIS VILJOEN BY 7 WICKETS

T20

MARAIS VILJOEN

v

RUSTENBURG

RUSTENBURG BEAT MARAIS VILJOEN BY 6 WICKETS

T20

MARAIS VILJOEN

V

MENLOPARK

MENLOPARK BEAT MARAIS VILJOEN BY 8 WICKETS

T20

MARAIS VILJOEN

V

NORTHWOOD

 

T20

MENLOPARK

v

GREY COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE BEAT MENLOPARK BY 24 RUNS

T20

MENLOPARK

v

CENTURION

MENLOPARK BEAT CENTURION BY 8 WICKETS

T20

MENLOPARK

V

RONDEBOSCH

RONDEBOSCH BEAT MENLOPARK BY 5 WICKETS

T20

MENLOPARK

V

SACS

MENLOPARK BEAT SACS BY 23 RUNS

T20

MENLOPARK

V

POTCH VOLKIES

MENLOPARK BEAT POTCH VOLKIES BY 1 RUNS

T20

MENLOPARK

v

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

MENLOPARK BEAT ST ANDREWS COLLEGE BY 70 RUNS

T20

NELSPRUIT

v

NORTHWOOD

NORTHWOOD BEAT NELSPRUIT BY 8 WICKETS

T20

NELSPRUIT

v

SACS

SACS BEAT NELSPRUIT BY 8 WICKETS

T20

POTCH VOLKIES

v

RONDEBOSCH

RONDEBOSCH BEAT POTCH VOLKIES BY 5 WICKETS

T20

POTCH VOLKIES

V

GREY COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE BEAT POTCH VOLKIES BY 3 RUNS

T20

POTCH VOLKIES

v

WESTVILLE

POTCH VOLKIES BEAT WESTVILLE BY 75 RUNS

T20

RONDEBOSCH

v

WESTVILLE

 

T20

RUSTENBURG

V

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

RUSTENBURG BEAT ST ANDREWS COLLEGE BY 8 WICKETS

T20

RUSTENBURG

v

SACS

SACS BEAT RUSTENBURG BY 8 WICKETS

T20

RUSTENBURG

v

NORTHWOOD

RUSTENBURG BEAT NORTHWOOD BY 4 RUNS

T20

RUSTENBURG

V

WYNBERG

WYNBERG BEAT RUSTENBURG BY 3 WICKETS

T20

RUSTENBURG

v

NELSPRUIT

NELSPRUIT BEAT RUSTENBURG BY 18 RUNS

T20

RUSTENBURG

V

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

RUSTENBURG BEAT ST ANDREWS SCHOOL BY 8 WICKETS

T20

SACS

v

NORTHWOOD

SACS BEAT NORTHWOOD BY 44 RUNS

T20

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

v

WYNBERG

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL BEAT WYNBERG BY 3 RUNS

T20

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

v

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

GREY HS BEAT ST ANDREWS SCHOOL BY 42 RUNS

T20

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

V

NORTHWOOD

ST ANDREWS SCHOOLL BEAT NORTHWOOD BY 17 RUNS

T20

WATERKLOOF

v

WYNBERG

WATERKLOOF BEAT WYNBERG BY 9 WICKETS

T20

WATERKLOOF

v

ST ANDREW SCHOOL

WATERKLOOF BEAT ST ANDREWS SCHOOL BY 47 RUNS

T20

WATERKLOOF

V

RONDEBOSCH

RONDEBOSCH BEAT WATERKLOOF BY 9 WICKETS

T20

WATERKLOOF

V

GREY COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE BEAT WATERKLOOF BY 7 WICKETS

T20

WATERKLOOF

V

NELSPRUIT

WATERKLOOF BEAT NELSPRUIT BY 9 WICKETS

T20

WYNBERG

v

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

 

T20

CORNWALL HILL

v

MONTANA

CORNWALL BEAT MONTANA BY 9 WICKETS

T20

JEPPE

v

ST BENEDICTS

JEPPE BEAT ST BENEDICTS BY 43 RUNS

T20

NOORDHEUWEL

v

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

NOORDHEUWEL BEAT PBHS BY 6 WICKETS

T20

NOORDHEUWEL

v

ST DAVIDS INANDA

NOORDHEUWEL BEAT ST DAVIDS BY 6 RUNS

T20

ST STITHIANS

v

TRINITY

ST STITHIANS BEAT TRINITY BY 140 RUNS

T20

STEYN CITY

v

HERONBRIDGE

STEYN CITY BEAT HERONBRIDGE BY 85 RUNS

T20

 

v

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

v

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

AFFIES 182/8 (G.LE ROUX 56)  BEAT PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 179 AO (SCHALK ENGELBRECHT 5/23) BY 2 WICKETS

JEPPE

v

NOORDHEUWEL

JEPPE 309/4 (J.BROOKER 103*) BEAT NOORDHEUWEL 184 AO BY 125 RUNS

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

v

ZWARTKOP

MIDSTREAM BEAT ZWARTKOP BY 15 RUNS

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

v

PRESTIGE COLLEGE

MIDSTREAM 153 AO BEAT PRESTIGE 108 AO BY 45 RUNS

RANDPARK

v

STEYN CITY

 

ST DAVIDS INANDA

v

KES

KES 196/3 BEAT ST DAVIDS INANDA 193 AO BY 7 WICKETS

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

v

ST BENEDICTS

ST JOHNS COLLEGE 193/9 BEAT ST BENEDICTS 192 AO BY 1 WICKETS

ST STITHIANS

v

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

E Cape

 

 

 

 

T20

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

V

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

GREY HS BEAT ST ANDREWS COLLEGE BY 50 RUNS

T20

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

V

RONDEBOSCH

GREY HIGH BEAT RONDEBOSCH BY 4 RUNS

T20

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

V

GREY COLLEGE

GREY HS BEAT GREY COLLEGE BY 6 WICKETS

T20

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

V

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

GREY HS BEAT ST ANDREWS COLLEGE BY 6 WICKETS

T20

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

V

NORTHWOOD

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE BEAT NORTHWOOD BY 9 WICKETS

T20

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

v

WESTVILLE

WESTVILLE BEAT ST ANDREWS COLLEGE BY 5 WICKETS

GRAEME COLLEGE

v

DALE COLLEGE

GRAEME COLLEGE 189/9 BEAT DALE 160/9 BY 29 RUNS

QUEENS COLLEGE

v

CAMBRIDGE

QUEENS COLLEGE 129/2 BEAT CAMBRIDGE 126/7 BY 8 WICKETS

SELBORNE COLLEGE

v

HUDSON PARK

SELBORNE 305/4 (ADAM DU PLESSIS 141, B.DE KOCK 100*) BEAT HUDSON PARK 94 AO BY 211 RUNS

VICTORIA PARK

v

ALEX ROAD

VICTORIA PARK 276/7 BEAT ALEX ROAD 72 AO BY 204 RUNS

WOODRIDGE

v

WESTERING

WOODRIDGE 117 AO BEAT WESTERING 108 AO BY 9 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WP

 

v

 

 

T20

WYNBERG

V

WESTVILLE

WYNBERG BEAT WESTVILLE BY 49 RUNS

T20

SACS

v

NORTHWOOD

SACS BEAT NORTHWOOD BY 53 RUNS

T20

SACS

v

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

GREY HIGH SCHOOL BEAT SACS BY 2 WICKETS

T20

CURRO DURBANVILLE

v

BOLAND LANDBOU

CURRO DURBANVILLE BEAT BOLAND BY 32 RUNS

T20

RONDEBOSCH

v

WESTVILLE

RONDEBOSCH BEAT WESTVILLE BY 9 WICKETS

T20

RONDEBOSCH

v

SOMERSET COLLEGE

RONDEBOSCH BEAT SOMERSET BY 75 RUNS

 

 

 

 

BELLVILLE

v

TYGERBERG

BELLVILLE BEAT TYGERBERG BY 255 RUNS

BRACKENFELL

V

CURRO DURBANVILLE

CURRO DURBANVILLE BEAT BRACKENFELL BY 7 WICKETS

CURRO DURBANVILLE

v

BELLVILLE

CURRO DURBANVILLE 149/7 BEAT BELLVILLE 67 AO BY 82 RUNS

PAARL GIM

v

PAARL BOYS HIGH

 

PAREL VALLEI

v

WORCESTER GIM

PAREL VALLEI 174/7 BEAT WORCESTER GIM 172/8 (S.MALOPE 62) BY 3 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

KZN

 

v

 

 

T20

ASHTON COLLEGE

v

REDDAM UMHLANGA

REDDAM UMHLANGA BEAT ASHTON BY 8 WICKETS

T20

 

 

 

 

CLIFTON

v

HILTON COLLEGE

HILTON COLLEGE 156/4 (N.HATTON 52) BEAT CLIFTON 155 AO (T.NAIKER 80) BY 6 WICKETS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

v

GLENWOOD

GLENWOOD 115/4 BEAT KEARSNEY COLLEGE 114 AO BY 6 WICKETS

CURRO HILLCREST

v

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE 172/7 BEAT CURRO HILLCREST 162/9 BY 10 RUNS

MICHAELHOUSE

v

DHS

MATCH ABANDONED

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

v

WESTVILLE

MATCH ABANDONED

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

FS

 

v

 

 

T20

VOORTREKKER BETH

V

WELKOM GIM

VOORTREKKER BEAT WELKOM GIM BY 81 RUNS

T20

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

 

WESTVILLE

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL BEAT WESTVILLE BY 13 RUNS

T20

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

v

NORTHWOOD

ST ANDREWS BEAT NORTHWOOD BY 11 RUNS

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPU

CAMBRIDGE

v

HTS WITBANK

CAMBRIDGE BEAT WITBANK BY 9 WICKETS

T20

NELSPRUIT

v

POTCH VOLKIES

POTCH VOLKIES BEAT NELSPRUIT BY 7 WICKETS

T20

NELSPRUIT

V

SACS

SACS BEAT NELSPRUIT BY 10 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

NWEST

POTCH GIM

v

RUSTENBURG

RUSTENBURG BEAT POTCH GIM BY 4 WICKETS

T20

 

v

 

 

T20

 

v

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

v

 

 

LIMP

 

v

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

U16A

 

v

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

U15A

 

 

 

 

BOLAND LANDBOU

V

DIRKIE UYS

BOLAND LANDBOU BEAT DIRKIE UYS BY 170 RUN S

CBC BOKSBURG

v

HANS MOORE

HANS MORE BEAT CBC BY 10 WICKETS

CLIFTON

v

HILTON COLLEGE

CLIFTON 153 AO DREW WITH HILTON 80/2 (RAIN STOPPED PLAY)

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

BOLAND LANDBOU

CURRO BEAT LANDBOU BY 15 RUNS

CURRO HILLCREST

V

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

CURRO HILLCREST BEAT THOMAS MORE BY 10 WICKETS

ELDORAIGNE

v

OVERKRUIN

ELDORAIGNE BEAT OVERKRUIN BY 66 RUNS

GARSFONTEIN

v

MENLOPARK

GARSFONTEIN 209 AO (STEFAN V STADEN 52) BEAT MENLOPARK 114 AO BY 95 RUNS

HUDSON PARK

V

SELBORNE COLLEGE

SELBORNE COLLEGE 83/0 BEAT HUDSON PARK 82 AO BY 10 WICKETS

JEPPE

V

NOORDHEUWEL

 

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

v

GLENWOOD

MATCH ABANDONED

KEMPTON PARK

V

EG JANSEN

 

MARAIS VILJOEN

V

DIE ANKER

MARAIS VILJOEN BEAT DIE ANKER BY 8 WICKETS

MICHAELHOUSE

v

DHS

MATCH ABANDONED

MONATNA

v

CORNWALL HILL

MONTANA BEAT CORNWALL HILL BY 23 RUNS

NOORDHEUWEL

V

JEPPE

JEPPE 266/9 BEAT NOORDHEUWEL 255/8 BY 12 RUNS

NORTHWOOD

v

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

MARITZBURG COLLEGE 222 AO BEAT NORTHWOOD 143 AO BY 79 RUNS

PAARL GIM

v

PAARL BOYS HIGH

 

QUEENS COLLEGE

v

CAMBRIDGE

QUEENS COLLEGE BEAT CAMBRIDGE BY 9 WICKETS

RONDEBOSCH

V

PAUL ROOS GYM

MATCH ABANDONED

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

v

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

 

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

v

WESTVILLE

ST CHARLES COLLEGE 154/9 (RAMSARAN 5/44) BEAT WESTVILLE 151 AO BY 1 WICKETS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

v

NOORDHEUWEL

NOORDHEUWEL BEAT ST DAVIDS BY 8 WICKETS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

v

KES

ST DAVIDS INANDA 239/7 BEAT KES 224 AO BY 15 RUNS

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

v

ST BENEDICTS

ST JOHNS COLLEGE 192/2 BEAT ST BENEDICTS 190 AO BY 8 WICKETS

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

v

ST BENEDICTS

ST JOHNS COLLEGE BEAT ST BENEDICTS BY 117 RUNS

ST STITHIANS

v

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

 

STEYN CITY

v

RAND PARK

STEYN CITY BEAT RAND PARK BY 4 WICKETS

STRAND

V

WORCESTER

WORCESTER 121/5 BEAT STRAND 120 AO BY 5 WICKETS

WATERKLOOF

v

MIDSTREAM

WATERKLOOF BEAT MIDSTREAM BY 9 WICKETS

WATERKLOOF

 

MONTANA

WATERKLOOF BEAT MONTANA BY 166 RUNS

WYNBERG

 

BISHOPS

MATCH ABANDONED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U14A

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

BISHOPS

v

WYNBERG

WYNBERG 143 AO (JIYAAD ABRAHAMS 50) BEAT BISHOPS 128 AO (A.DIGGLE 53) BY 15 RUNS

CLIFTON

v

HILTON COLLEGE

HILTON COLLEGE 143/1 BEAT CLIFTON 141 AO BY 9 WICKETS

CORNWALL HILL

v

MONTANA

CORNWALL 256 AO BEAT MONTANA 161 AO BY 95 RUNS

GARSFONTEIN

v

MENLOPARK

MENLOPARK 228/7 BEAT GARSFONTEIN 224 AO BY 3 WICKETS

HUDSON PARK

V

SELBORNE COLLEGE

SELBORNE 51/0 BEAT HUDSON PARK 47 AO BY 10 WICKETS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

v

GLENWOOD

KEARSNEY COLLEGE 211 AO (C.YOUNG 69 & VISHAY BRIJMOHAN 4/25) BEAT GLENWOOD 156 AO BY 55 RUNS

KEMPTON PARK

 

AFFIES

KEMPTON PARK BEAT AFFIES BY 4 RUNS

MARAIS VILJOEN

v

HANS MORE

MARAIS VILJOEN BEAT HANS MOORE BY 4 RUNS

MICHAELHOUSE

v

DHS

MATCH ABANDONED

NOORDHEUWEL

V

JEPPE

NOORDHEUWEL BEAT JEPPE BY 8 WICKETS

NOORDHEUWEL

V

JEPPE

NOORDHEUWEL 300 AO (M.PENNING 61) BEAT JEPPE 137 AO BY 163 RUNS

NORTHWOOD

v

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

NORTHWOOD 255 AO (TUSWA PHETHA 63, JORDAN VAN ZYL 53 & SPHA TSANIBE 5/64) BEAT MARITZBURG COLLEGE 165 AO (JORDAN MATTHEWS 4/21) BY 90 RUNS

PAARL BOYS HIGH

V

CURRO DURBANVILLE

PAARL BOYS BEAT CURRO BY 107 RUNS

PAARL GIM

v

PAREL VALLEI

 

PAARL GIM

v

PAARL BOYS HIGH

 

QUEENS COLLEGE

v

CAMBRIDGE

QUEENS COLLEGE BEAT CAMBRIDGE BY 201 RUNS

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

v

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

 

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

v

WESTVILLE

WESTVILLE 120/3 BEAT ST CHARLES COLLEGE 119 AO BY 7 WICKETS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

v

NOORDHEUWEL

NOORDHEUWEL BEAT ST DAVIDS BY 7 WICKETS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

v

KES

KES 290/8 BEAT ST DAVIDS 253/8 BY 2 WICKETS

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

v

ST BENEDICTS

ST JOHNS COLLEGE 220/5 BEAT ST BENEDICTS  218 AO BY 5 WICKETS

ST STITHIANS

v

TRINITY

ST STITHIANS BEAT TRINITY BY 167 RUNS

ST STITHIANS

v

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

 

WATERKLOOF

v

CENTURION

WATERKLOOF BEAT CENTURION BY 154 RUNS

WYNBERG

V

BISHOPS

WYNBERG BEAT BISHIOPS BY 21 RUNS