School Cricket Results: 23/10/2021

0
1626
Cricket Results

This Week’s School Cricket results including results for Girls Cricket teams.

Please send through your teams results to [email protected] or WHATSAPP 076 202 5503

Cricket Matches For Week Ending 23 October,  2021

TEAM

 

TEAM

RESULT

Gauteng

 

 

 

 

N/VAAL

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

MENLOPARK

v

GARSFONTEIN

GARSFONTEIN BEAT MENLO BY 18 RUNS

T20

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

TRINITYHOUSE

ST DAVIDS BEAT TRINITY BY 5 WICKETS

T20

ST STITHIANS

v

WATERKLOOF

WATERKLOOF BEAT ST STITHIANS BY 6 WICKETS

AFFIES

V

GREY COLLEGE

AFFIES BEAT GREY COLLEGE BY 61 RUNS

EG JANSEN

v

HANS MOORE

EG JANSEN 189 AO BEAT HANS MOORE 73 AO BY 116 RUNS

ELDORAIGNE

v

UITSIG

ELDORAIGNE BEAT UITSIG BY 126 RUNS

ELDORAIGNE

V

JOHN VORSTER

ELDORAIGNE 291/5 BEAT JOHN VORSTER 110 AO BY 181 RUNS

GARSFONTEIN

V

CENTURION

GARSFONTEIN 312/9 (WIEHAN VD WATT 74, GUSTAV BEER 107)  BEAT CENTURION 296 AO (DAMIAM GROENEWALD 130, CHARL STEYN 60*) BY 16 RUNS

HANS MOORE

v

CBC BOKSBURG

HANS MOORE 347/8 BEAT CBC 196 AO BY 151 RUNS

KES

V

JEPPE

KES 127/1 BEAT JEPPE 122 AO (D.BACHER 5/15) BY 9 WICKETS

NOORDHEUWEL

V

MARAIS VILJOEN

NOORDHEUWEL 121/2 BEAT MARAIS VILJOEN 120 AO BY 8 WICKETS

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

V

QUEENS HS

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 307/8 (ROBERT JORDAAN 102)  BEAT QUEENS HS 79 AO (PIETER PRETORIUS 4/10) BY 228 RUNS

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

v

JEPPE

ST JOHNS COLLEGE BEAT JEPPE BY 5 WICKETS

WATERKLOOF

v

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

WATERKLOOF 237/9 BEAT PBHS 73 AO BY 164 RUNS

WATERKLOOF

v

MENLOPARK

WATERKLOOF 299/9 (CHRISTIAAN DU TOIT 133)  BEAT MENLOPARK 192 AO (JUSTIN FOURIE 68)  BY 107 RUNS

 

 

 

 

E Cape

 

 

 

 

T20

 

V

 

 

T20

 

V

 

 

T20

WOODRIDGE

v

MUIR

 

DALE COLLEGE

v

CAMBRIDGE

DALE COLLEGE 191 AO BEAT CAMBRIDGE 82 AO BY 109 RUNS

GRAEME COLLEGE

v

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

GREY HS 143/3 (ASHLEY OSTLING 61*) BEAT GRAEME 141 AO BY 7 WICKETS

SELBORNE COLLEGE

v

QUEENS COLLEGE

SELBORNE BEAT QUEENS COLLEGE BY 24 RUNS

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

v

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 191/6 (SAM FRANCIS 78) BEAT KINGSWOOD 190 AO (MATT PRICHARD 56) BY 4 WICKETS

VICTORIA PARK

v

DIE BRANDWAG

VICTORIA PARK 272/6 BEAT BRANDWAG 96 AO BY 176 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WP

 

v

 

 

T20

 

V

 

 

T20

 

v

 

 

T20

 

v

 

 

T20

BISHOPS

v

WYNBERG

WYNBERG BEAT BISHOPS BY 4 WICKETS

T20

BOLAND LANDBOU

v

SWARTLAND

BOLAND BEAT SWARTLAND BY 43 RUNS

T20

PAREL VALLEI

v

STRAND

PAREL VALLEI BEAT STRAND BY 80 RUNS

BISHOPS

v

PINELANDS

 

BRACKENFELL

V

TYGERBERG

 

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

DF MALAN

CURRO DURBANVILLE 125/1 BEAT DF MALAN 123/7 BY 9 WICKETS

FAIRMONT

V

BELLVILLE

FAIRMONT TIED WITH BELLVILLE

FAIRMONT

V

WESTERFORD

WESTERFORD BEAT FAIRMONT BY 5 WICKETS

HTS BELLVILLE

v

DURBANVILLE

 

PAARL BOYS HIGH

v

WYNBERG

PAARL BOYS HIGH 213/7 (LIEBEN ENGELBRECHT 71*, GYSBERT WEGE 52) BEAT WYNBERG 212/9 (JUAN JAMES 78, UMAYR DAVIDS 50*) BY 3 WICKETS

RONDEBOSCH

V

SACS

RONDEBOSCH 231/7 (MAAHIR JOSEPH 67) BEAT SACS 198/9 (SIVIWE NKONZOMBI 4/30) BY 34 RUNS

RONDEBOSCH

 

PAUL ROOS GYM

RONDEBOSCH 215/6 (CAMERON FRASER 50) BEAT PAUL ROOS GYM 212/8 BY 4 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

KZN

 

v

 

 

T20

 

v

 

 

T20

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

v

HILLCREST HS

THOMAS MORE BEAT HILLCREST BY 98 RUNS

MICHAELHOUSE

v

WESTVILLE

MICHAELHOUSE 146/5 BEAT WESTVILLE 144 AO BY 5 WICKETS

CLIFTON

v

NORTHWOOD

CLIFTON 226/7 BEAT NORTHWOOD 177 AO BY 49 RUNS

CURRO HILLCREST

V

ASHTON

CURRO HILLCREST 202 AO BEAT ASHTON 160 AO BY 42 RUNS

HILTON COLLEGE

v

GLENWOOD

HILTON COLLEGE 136/4 BEAT GLENWOOD 135 AO BY 6 WICKETS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

v

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

MARITZBURG COLLEGE 190 AO BEAT KEARSNEY COLLEGE 159 AO BY 31 RUNS

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

v

DHS

ST CHARLES 282/5 (HAYDEN RAW 102, PANASHE TARUVINGA 81)  BEAT DHS 246 AO BY 36 RUNS

 

V

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

FS

 

v

 

 

T20

FICHARDTPARK

V

BLOEM SENTRAAL

FICHARDTPARK BEAT BLOEM BY 66 RUNS

T20

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

V

ST BENEDICTS

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL BEAT ST BENEDICTS BY 16 RUNS

T20

 

v

 

 

FICHARDTPARK

v

VOORTREKKER BETH

VOORTREKKER 241/6 BEAT FICHARDTPARK 240/9 BY 4 WICKETS

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

V

ST BENEDICTS

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL 376/6 (LIAM DOHERTY 58, KELLAN OEHLEY 51, JOE MEYER 66, SELLO SESING 94*) BEAT ST BENEDICTS 282/9 BY 94 RUNS 

 

 

 

 

MPU

 

v

 

 

T20

 

v

 

 

T20

 

V

 

 

MIDDELBURG HS

V

LIGBRON

MIDDELBURG 341/9 BEAT LIGBRON 182 AO BY 159 RUNS

NELSPRUIT

V

UPLANDS COLLEGE

 

 

v

 

 

NWEST

 

v

 

 

T20

 

v

 

 

T20

 

v

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

v

 

 

LIMP

 

v

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

U16A

 

v

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

U15A

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

V

NOORDHEUWEL

AFFIES 147/2 (RUAN STRAUSS 65*) BEAT NOORDHEUWEL 145/4 BY 8 WICKETS

AFFIES

V

ZWARTKOP

AFFIES BEAT ZWARTKOP BY 8 WICKETS

AFFIES

V

GREY COLLEGE

AFFIES 236/9 (D.DE VILLIERS 122*)BEAT GREY COLLEGE 234/5 (MUSO MOKOMELA 51) BY 1 WICKET

BISHOPS

v

PINELANDS

 

BISHOPS

v

WYNBERG

WYNBERG 168/2 BEAT BISHOPS 164/8 BY 8 WICKETS

CLIFTON

v

NORTHWOOD

NORTHWOOD 179/7 BEAT CLIFTON 178/9 (D.BUTLER 59*) BY 3 WICKETS

CURRO DUBANVILLE

v

DF MALAN

 

CURRO HILLCREST

V

ASHTON

CURRO HILLCREST 65/1 BEAT ASHTON 62 AO BY 9 WICKETS

DALE COLLEGE

v

CAMBRIDGE

DALE BEAT CAMBRIDGE BY 140 RUNS

DURBANVILLE

V

BELLVILLE

BELLVILLE BEAT DURBANVILLE BY 4 WICKETS

EG JANSEN

v

HANS MOORE

HANS MOORE 196/7 BEAT EG JANSEN 197 AO BY 3 WICKETS

GRAEME COLLEGE

v

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

GREY HS 315/7 (C.FALCONER 101* BEAT GRAEME 113 AO (BEN RISTOW 4/23) BY 202 RUNS

HANS MOORE

v

CBC BOKSBURG

HANS MOORE BEAT CBC BY 10 WICKETS

HILTON COLLEGE

v

GLENWOOD

GLENWOOD 256/6 BEAT HILTON 85 AO BY 171 RUNS

JEPPE

V

PARKTOWN

PARKTOWN BEAT JEPPE BY 6 WICKETS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

v

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

KEARSNEY COLLEGE 198/4 BEAT MARITZBURG COLLEGE 185 AO BY 6 WICKETS

MENLOPARK

v

CENTURION

CENTURION 165/8 BEAT MENLOPARK 162/9 BY 2 WICKETS

MICHAELHOUSE

v

WESTVILLE

WESTVILLE 276/6 (NICANDRO KISTNA 107, MAX ROBERTSON 61) BEAT MICHAELHOUSE 188 AO BY 88 RUNS

NOORDHEUWEL

V

MARAIS VILJOEN

MARAIS VILJOEN 241/8 BEAT NOORDHEUWEL 238 AO BY 2 WICKETS

PAARL BOYS HIGH

v

WYNBERG

WYNBERG BEAT PAARL BOYS HIGH BY 51 RUNS

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

V

WATERKLOOF

WATERKLOOF 128/3 BEAT PBHS 127 AO BY 7 WICKETS

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

v

QUEENS HS

 

RONDEBOSCH

v

MILNERTON

RONDEBOSCH BEAT MILNERTON BY 74 RUNS

SELBORNE COLLEGE

v

QUEENS COLLEGE

SELBORNE 134 AO BEAT QUEENS COLLEGE 99 AO BY 35 RUNS

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

v

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

 

ST BENEDICTS

v

KEMPTON

KEMPTON PARK BEAT ST BENDICTS BY 6 WICKETS

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

v

DHS

ST CHARLES BEAT DHS BY 34 RUNS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

v

HELPMEKAAR

HELPMEKAAR BEAT ST DAVIDS BY 5 WICKETS

ST ANDRWS SCHOOL

V

ST BENEDICTS

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL BEAT ST BEN BY 12 RUNS

ST STITHIANS

v

JEPPE

 

STELLENBERG

V

CURRO DUBANVILLE

CURRO DURBANVILLE BEAT STELLENBERG BY 6 WICKETS

STEYN CITY

V

NOORDHEUWEL

NOORDHEUWEL BEAT STEYN CITY BY 8 WICKETS

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

v

HILLCREST HS

MATCH ABANDONED

WATERKLOOF

v

GARSFONTEIN

GARSFONTEIN 201/8 (ETTIENNE DU Toit 58) BEAT WATERKLOOF 197/8 BY 2 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U14A

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

V

NOORDHEUWEL

AFFIES BEAT NOORDHEUWEL BY 41 RUNS

AFFIES

V

GREY COLLEGE

AFFIES BEAT GREY COLLEGE BY 1 WICKET

BISHOPS

v

PINELANDS

 

BISHOPS

v

SACS

SACS BEAT BISHOPS BY 92 RUNS

BOLAND LANDBOU

V

PAREL VALLEI

PAREL VALLEI BEAT BOLAND BY 7 WICKETS

CLIFTON

v

NORTHWOOD

NORTHWOOD 172/8 (KYLE WHITE 68*) BEAT CLIFTON 170 AO (NICOLAS WALKER 58) BY 2 WICKETS

CURRO DURBANVILLE

v

BRACKENFELL

CURRO DURBANVILLE BEAT BRACKENFELL BY 9 WICKETS

CURRO HILLCREST

v

ASHTON

CURRO HILLCREST BEAT ASHTON BY 7 WICKETS

DALE COLLEGE

v

CAMBRIDGE

DALE BEAT CAMBRIDGE BY 5 WICKETS

EG JANSEN

v

HANS MOORE

 

FAIRMONT

v

PINELANDS

FAIRMONT BEAT PINELANDS BY 6 WICKETS

GRAEME COLLEGE

v

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

 

GREY COLLEGE

V

FICHARDTPARK

 

HILTON COLLEGE

v

GLENWOOD

HILTON 88/0 BEAT GLENWOOD 85 AO BY 10 WICKETS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

v

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

MARITZBURG COLLEGE 267/9 (NADASAN 70, DEDEKIND 82) BEAT KEARSNEY 152 AO BY 113 RUNS

KEMPTON PARK

V

ELDORAIGNE

KEMPTON BEAQT ELDORAIGNE BY 160 RUN S

MENLOPARK

v

CENTURION

MENLO 361/3 BEAT CENTURION 143 AO BY 218 RUNS

MICHAELHOUSE

v

WESTVILLE

MICHAELHOUSE 167/4 BEAT WESTVILLE 164 AO BY 6 WICKETS

MONTANA

V

GARSFONTEIN

GARSFONTEIN 164/4 BEAT MONTANA 163 AO BY 6 WICKETS

NOORDHEUWEL

V

MARAIS VILJOEN

NOORDHEUWEL 539/5 (ETHAN SMITH 187, CORNE BOTHA 186) BEAT MARAIS VILJOEN 152 AO BY 387 RUNS

PAARL BOYS HIGH

v

WYNBERG

WYNBERG 213/6 BEAT PAARL BOYS HIGH 142 AO (HILTON BOTHA 4/27) BY 71 RUNS

PAARL BOYS HIGH

v

MILNERTON

RONDEBOSCH BEAT MILNERTON BY 73 RUNS

PARKTOWN

v

JEPPE

JEPPE BEAT PARKTOWN BY 170 RUNS

RONDEBOSCH

V

REDDAM CONSTANTIA

RONDEBOSCH 194/2 (DANIEL BOSMAN 88, JACK LE CLERCQ 54) BEAT REDDAM 29 AO (JAMIE HUNDERMARK 5/7) BY 165 RUNS

SACS

V

BISHOPS

SACS 210/3 (KEEGAN BORST 78*, M.CARRICK 83) BEAT BISHOPS 118 AO BY 92 RUNS

SELBORNE COLLEGE

v

QUEENS COLLEGE

SELBORNE BEAT QUEENS COLLEGE BY 53 RUNS

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

v

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 47/0 BEAT KINGSWOOD 45 AO BY 10 WICKETS

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

v

DHS

ST CHARLES COLLEGE 177/4 (L.MZILIA 50) BEAT DHS 176 AO (C.GLADMAN 4/26) BY 6 WICKETS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

v

HELPMEKAAR

ST DAVIDS BEAT HELPMEKAAR BY 47 RUNS

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

v

JEPPE

JEPPE BEAT ST JOHNS BY 10 RUNS

ST STITHIANS

v

JEPPE

ST STITHIANS 178/8 BEAT JEPPE 109 AO BY 69 RUNS

ST STITHIANS

v

JEPPE

ST STITHIANS BEAT JEPPE BY 6 WICKETS

ST STITHIANS

v

ST DAVIDS INANDA

 

STEYN CITY

V

NOORDHEUWEL

NOORDHEUWEL BEAT STEYN CITY BY 8 WICKETS

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

v

HILLCREST HS

 

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

v

CURRO HILLCREST

TMC BEAT CURRO HILLCREST BY 6 WICKETS

TRINTY

v

HELPMEKAAR

HELPMEKAAR 194/4 BEAT TRINITY 192/6 BY 6 WICKETS

 

v

 

 

GIRLS

 

v

 

 

LICHTENBURG

v

WOLMARANSTAD

LICHTENBURG BEAT WOLMARANSSTAND BY 22 RUNS

CURRO DURBANVILLE

v

VICTORIA HUB

VICTORIA HUB BEAT CURRO DURBANVILLE BY 10 WICKETS

HTS DROSTDY

v

WORCESTER HUB

DROSTDY BEAT WORCESTER HUB BY 7 WICKETS

JEPPE GIRLS

v

SOWETO

JEPPE BEAT SOWETO BY 8 WICKETS

LICHTENBURG

v

POTCH GIM

POTCH GIM BEAT LICHTENBURG BY 5 WICKETS

POTCH GIM

v

MATLOSANA HUB

MATLOSANA HUB BEAT POTCH GIM BY 49 RUNS

CAMBRIDGE HS

v

GRENS

GRENS BEAT CAMBRIDGE BY 17 RUNS

 

v