School Cricket Results: 02/03/2024

0
1922
school cricket

This Week’s School Cricket Results.

Please send through your results to [email protected] or Whatsapp them to 076 202 5503

SCHOOL CRICKET RESULTS FOR THE WEEK: 02/03/2024

TEAM

 

TEAM

RESULT

GAUTENG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

T20

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

V

NOORDHEUWEL

PBHS WON BY 66 RUNS

T20

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

MATCH TIED

T20

ST BENEDICTS

V

BENONI

 

T20

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

V

ST STITHIANS

ST JOHNS WON BY 21 RUNS

T20

 

 

 

 

KLERSKDORP

V

HOOGENHOUT

KLERKSDORP 234/4 BEAT HOOGENHOUT 89 AO BY 145 RUNS

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

V

PARKTOWN

PARKTOWN 152 AO DREW WITH PRETORIA BOYS 147/5 (RAIN)

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

V

ST BENEDICTS

ST BENEDICTS 112/2 BEAT ST ALBANS 111 AO (MARK MUNAVA 5/38) BY 8 WICKETS

ST DAVIDS

V

JEPPE

JEPPE 286/9 BEAT ST DAVIDS 285/5 (MATTHEW WEST 115) BY 1 WICKET

ST STITHIANS

V

KES

ST STITHIANS 155/2 BEAT KES 90/9 BY 65 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E Cape

 

 

 

 

T20

AUGSBURG

V

VREDENDAL

AUGSBURG WON BY 113 RUNS

T20

STIRLING HS

V

LILYFONTEIN

STIRLING WON BY 22 RUNS

T20

VICTORIA PARK

V

DESPATCH

VICTORIA PARK WON BY 8 WICKETS

T20

WESTERING

V

VICTORIA PARK

WESTERING WON BY 44 RUNS

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

FRAMESBY

V

WOODRIDGE

FRAMESBY 178 AO BEAT WOODRIDGE 48 AO BY 130 RUNS

GRAEME COLLEGE

V

HUDSON PARK

GRAEME COLLEGE 245 AO (MURRAY TYSON 107)  BEAT HUDSON PARK 108 AO BY 138 RUNS

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

V

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

GREY HS 297/7  BEAT ST ANDREWS 76 AO (X.ELKINGTON 5/19) & 70/3 ON 1ST INNINGS

WESTERING

V

DIE BRANDWAG

WESTERING WON BY 35 RUNS

VICTORIA PARK

V

DESPATCH

VICTORIA PARK WON BY 8 WICKETS

WC

 

 

 

 

T20

CAMBRIDGE

V

HUDSON PARK

CAMBRIDGE WON BY 98 RUNS

T20

PINELANDS

V

BERGVLIET

PINELANDS WON BY 32 RUNS

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

MILNERTON

CURRO DURBANVILLE 269 AO BEAT MILNERTON 208 AO BY 61 RUNS

DF MALAN

V

BELLVILLE

BELLVILLE 64 AO BEAT DF MALAN 17 AO BY 47 RUNS

DURBANVILLE

V

STELLENBERG

DURBANVILLE WON BY 14 RUNS

FAIRMONT

V

DURBANVILLE

DURBANVILLE 179/9 BEAT FAIRMONT 175 AO BY 1 WICKET

LABORI

V

PAROW

LABORI WON BY 302 RUNS

PAARL BOYS HIGH

V

PAARL GIM

PAARL BOYS HIGH 149/5 BEAT PAARL GIM 146 AO BY 5 WICKETS

PINELANDS

V

WESTERFORD

PINELANDS 256/7 BEAT WESTERFORD 159 AO BY 97 RUNS

RONDEBOSCH

V

BISHOPS

RONDEBOSCH 267 AO BEAT BISHOPS 130 AO BY 138 RUNS

SOMERESET COLLEGE

V

PAREL VALLEI

SOMERSET 247/8 & PAREL VALLEI 49 AO (TYLER CRAFFORD 5/20)

STELLENBERG

V

EDGEMEAD

STELLENBERG 201/5 (WILHELM SMIT 102*) BEAT EDGEMEAD 200 AO BY 5 WICKETS

TYGERBERG

V

DE KUILEN

TYGERBERG 315 AO BEAT DE KUILEN 77 AO BY 238 RUNS

WYNBERG

V

SACS

WYNBERG 268/7 (BEN HANSEN 93) DREW WITH SACS 186/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

T20

DHS

V

CLIFTON

DHS WON BY 4 WICKETS

T20

HILTON COLLEGE

V

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

HILTON COLLEGE WON BY 6 WICKETS

T20

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

WESTVILLE

WESTVILLE WON BY 5 WICKETS

T20

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

V

DHS2

THOMAS MORE WON BY 5 WICKETS

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ASHTON COLLEGE

V

HILLCREST HS

HILLCREST WON BY 6 WICKETS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

 

MICHAELHOUSE

V

HILTON COLLEGE

HILTON COLLEGE 204/5 (B.HOCKLY 101) BEAT MICHAELHOUSE 127 AO BY 77 RUN S

NORTHWOOD

V

CLIFTON

CLIFTON 194/6 BEAT NORTHWOOD 193 AO BY 4 WICKETS

REDDAM UMHLANGA

V

CURRO HILLCREST

REDDAM 105 AO BEAT CURRO HILLCREST 65 AO BY 40 RUNS

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

V

GLENWOOD

 

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

V

KLOOF HS

THOMAS MORE 171 AO BEAT KLOOF 156 AO BY 15 RUNS

WESTVILLE

V

DHS

DHS BEAT WESTVILLE BY 42 RUNS

 

 

 

 

FS

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

GREY COLLEGE

V

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

GREY COLLEGE 230/7 BEAT ST ANDREWS SCHOOL 140 AO (DANIEL HATTINGH 5/26) BY 90 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N.CAPE

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPU

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NWEST

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIMP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16’S

KES

V

STEYN CITY

KES WON BY 7 WICKETS

MICHAELHOUSE

V

HILTON COLLEGE

 

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

NOORDHEUWEL

ST DAVIDS WON BY 9 RUNS

WESTVILLE

V

NORTHWOOD

WESTVILLE WON BY 43 RUNS

WESTVILLE

V

DHS

DHS WON BY 3 WICKETS

JEPPE

V

ST DAVIDS INANDA

ST DAVIDS WON BY 17 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U15’S

ASHTON COLLEGE

V

HILLCREST HS

ASHTON WON BY 51 RUNS

BELLVILLE

V

DF MALAN

BELLVILLE 326/4 BEAT DF MALAN 91 AO BY 235 RUNS

CLIFTON

V

BISHOPS

BISHOPS WON BY 6 WICKETS

CLIFTON

V

NORTHWOOD

NORTHWOOD 159/9 BEAT CLIFTON 156 AO BY 1 WICKET

DF MALAN

V

BELLVILLE

 

FAIRMONT

V

DURBANVILLE

DURBANVILLE 111/3 BEAT FAIRMONT 110 AO BY 7 WICKETS

GRAEME COLLEGE

V

HUDSON PARK

GRAEME COLLEGE 212 AO (ATHANDILE FENI 100*) BEAT HUDSON PARK 95 AO BY 175 RUNS

GREY COLLEGE

V

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

 

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

V

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

GREY HS 142/6 BEAT ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 138 AO BY 4 WICKETS

JEPPE

V

NOORDHEUWEL

JEPPE WON BY 49 RUNS

JEPPE

V

QUEENS HS

 

JEPPE

V

ST DAVIDS INANDA

JEPPE 34/1 BEAT ST DAVIDS 33 AO BY 9 WICKETS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

 

KES

V

ST STITHIANS

KES WON BY 5 WICKETS

MICAHELHOUSE

V

HILTON COLLEGE

MATCH TIED

MICHAELHOUSE

V

UPLANDS

MICHAELHOUSE WON BY 52 RUNS

NORTHWOOD

V

WESTVILLE

WESTVILLE WON BY 4 WICKETS

PAARL BOYS HIGH

V

PAARL GIM

PAARL GIM 170/8 BEAT PAARL BOYS 116 AO BY 54 RUNS

PAREL VALLEI

V

SOMERSET COLLGE

PAREL VALLEI WON BY 7 WICKETS

PARKTOWN

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

PBHS WON BY 4 WICKETS

REDDAM UMHLANGA

V

CURRO HILLCREST

CURRO WON BY 10 WICKETS

RONDEBOSCH

V

BISHOPS

RONDEBOSCH 136/5 BEAT BISHOPS 132 AO BY 5 WICKETS

SOMERSET COLLEGE

V

PAREL VALLEI

SOMERSET COLLEGE WON BY 82 RUNS

ST ALBANS

V

ST BENEDICTS

 

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

V

GLENWOOD

 

ST DAVIDS

V

QUEENS HS

ST DAVIDS WON BY 9 WIKETS

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

V

JEPPE

 

ST STITHIANS

V

KES

ST STITHIANS WON BY 198 RUNS

STIRLING

V

GRENS

STIRLING WON BY 42 RUNS

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

V

KLOOF HS

THOMAS MORE WON BY 41 RUNS

TYGERBERG

V

DE KUILEN

TYGERBERG WON BY 2 WICKETS

TYGERBERG

V

DURBANVILLE

DURBANVILLE WON BY 9 WICKETS

WESTVILLE

V

DHS

WESTVILLE 213 AO BEAT DHS 162 AO BY 51 RUNS

WYNBERG

V

SACS

WYNBERG 184 AO BEAT SACS 76 AO (JOSH NICHOLSON 5/7) BY 108 RUNS

 

 

 

 

U14’S

BISHOPS

V

DURBANVILLE

BISHOPS WON BY 38 RUNS

CENTURION

V

MENLOPARK

MENLOPARK WON BY 9 WICKETS

ASHTON COLLEGE

V

HILLCREST HS

HILLCREST WON BY 40 RUN S

CLIFTON

V

ST STITHIANS

ST STITHIANS WON BY 6 WICKETS

CLIFTON

V

STEYN CITY

CLIFTON 285/7 BEAT STEYN CITY 76 AO BY 209 RUNS

CLIFTON

V

NOORDHEUWEL

CLIFTON 258/9 BEAT NOORDHEUWEL 157/9 (d/l)

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

MILNERTON

MILNERTON 189/9 BEAT CURRO DURBANVILLE 188 AO BY 1 WICKET

DF MALAN

V

BELLVILLE

DF MALAN WON BY 4 WICKETS

FAIRMONT

V

DURBANVILLE

DURBANVILLE WON BY 10 WICKETS

GARSFONTEIN

V

CENTURION

GARSFONTEIN WON BY 82 RUNS

GRAEME COLLEGE

V

HUDSON PARK

GRAEME 255 AO BEAT HUDSON 62 AO BY 193

GREY COLLEGE

V

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

 

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

V

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

GREY HS 178 AO BEAT ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 131 AO BY 45 RUNS

JEPPE

V

MARAIS VILJOEN

MARAIS VILJOEN WON BY 5 WICKETS

JEPPE

V

ST DAVIDS INANDA

ST DAVIDS WON BY 25 RUNS

JEPPE

V

ST ALBANS

JEPPE WON BY 20 RUNS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

WESTVILLE

KEARSNEY WON BY 5 RUNS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

 

MICHAELHOUSE

V

HILTON COLLEGE

HILTON COLLEGE WON BY 58 RUNS

NOORDHEUWEL

V

JEPPE

JEPPE WON BY 6 WICKETS

PAARL BOYS HIGH

V

PAARL GIM

PAARL GIM WON BY 2 WICKETS

PAREL VALLEI

V

SOMERSET COLELGE

 

RANDPARK

V

TRINITYHOUSE

TRINTY WON BY 9 WICKETS

RANDPARK

V

HANS MOORE

HANS MOORE WON BY 8 WICKETS

REDDAM UMHLANGA

V

CURRO HILLCREST

CURRO HILLCREST 246/1 BEAT REDDAM 91 AO BY 155 RUNS

RONDEBOSCH

V

SACS

RONDEBOSCH WON BY 70 RUNS

RONDEBOSCH

V

BISHOPS

RONDEBOSCH 285/6 BEAT BISHOPS 175 BY 111 RUNS

SOMEREST COLLEGE

V

PAREL VALLEI

PAREL VALLEI WON BY 7 WICKETS

ST ALBANS

V

ST BENEDICTS

ST ALBANS 235/3 BEAT ST BENEDICTS 119 AO BY 116 RUNS

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

V

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE WON BY 20 RUNS

ST BENEDICTS

V

BENONI

ST BENEDICTS WON BY 205 RUNS

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

V

GLENWOOD

GLENWOOD WON BY 3 WICKETS

ST DAVIDS

V

STEYN CITY

ST DAVIDS WON BY 8 WICKETS

ST DAVIDS

V

NOORDHEUWEL

ST DAVIDS WON BY 2 WICKETS

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

V

JEPPE

JEPPE WON BY 8 WICKETS

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

 

ST ALBANS

ST JOHNS COLLEGE WON BY 33 RUNS

STELLENBERG

V

EDGEMEAD

STELLENBERG BEAT EDGEMEAD BY 340 RUNS

STIRLING

V

CAMBRIDGE

STIRLING WON BY 45 RUNS

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

V

KLOOF HS

THOMAS MORE WON BY 41 RUNS

WESTVILLE

V

DHS

WESTVILLE 256/8 BEAT DHS 137 AO BY 119 RUNS

WYNBERG

V

SACS

WYNBERG 175/5 BEAT SACS 172 AO BY 5 WICKETS