RUGBY: This Week’s Results 30/07/2022

0
9172
School rugby

This Week’s School Rugby Results from around South Africa.

Please send through your results to [email protected] or WHATSAPP 076 202 5503

Rugby Results for This Week: 30/07/2022

GAUTENG/

 

 

 

 

 

NOORDVAAL

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

58

V

15

WATERKLOOF

EG JANSEN

39

V

10

HTS MIDDELBURG

GARSFONTEIN

42

V

32

NOORDHEUWEL

HELPMEKAAR

12

V

34

MONUMENT

JEPPE

16

V

19

KES

KEMPTON PARK

29

V

21

ZWARTKOP

MARAIS VILJOEN

20

V

13

MENLOPARK

MIDSTEAM COLLEGE

24

V

15

HANS STRIJDOM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BERGSIG

85

V

0

BONZAI

BERGSIG

31

V

5

DE VOS MALAN

BURGERSDORP

17

V

20

HANGKLIP

CAMBRIDGE

6

V

34

PORT REX

DALE COLLEGE

19

V

22

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

DESPATCH

11

V

15

MUIR COLLEGE

DIE BRANDWAG

38

V

5

POINT

FRAMESBY

27

V

24

HTS DROSTDY

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

34

V

52

GREY COLLEGE

HUDSON PARK

47

V

12

STIRLING

MARLOW

24

V

10

PEARSON

NICO MALAN

70

V

10

DANIEL PIENAAR

OTTO DU PLESSIS

57

V

11

ANDREW RABIE

QUEENS COLLEGE

12

V

14

SELBORNE COLLEGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

 

 

DHS

LIGHTING STOPPED PLAY

NORTHWOOD

 

GLENWOOD

41

V

31

WELKOM GYM

 

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

50

V

26

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FREE STATE

 

 

 

 

 

VOOTREKKER BETHLEHEM

17

V

17

WITTEBERG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BISHOPS

29

V

28

DURBANVILLE

BOLAND LANDBOU

23

V

27

STELLENBERG

BREDASDORP

22

V

24

OUDTSHOORN

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

38

V

7

HERMANUS

CURRO DURBANVILLE

38

V

17

RANGERS RFC

CURRO LANGEBAAN

29

V

17

DIRKIE UYS

EDGEMEAD

29

V

12

PARKLAND COLLEGE

HOPEFIELD

14

V

16

SWARTLAND

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

31

V

3

AKS LYTHAM UK

LABORI

19

V

5

PAULUS JOUBERT

MONTAGU

37

V

31

LANGENHOVEN

OAKDALE

3

V

13

PAUL ROOS GYM

PAARL BOYS HIGH

26

V

24

PAARL GIM

PORTERVILLE

37

V

20

VREDENBURG

ROBERTSON

34

V

29

CALEDON

RONDEBOSCH

57

V

20

PAREL VALLEI

SACS

43

V

7

MILNERTON

STRAND

46

V

0

HTS BELLVILLE

WORCESTER GIM

93

V

0

FAIRMONT

WYNBERG

61

V

12

TYGERBERG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIMPOPO

 

 

 

 

 

PIETERSBURG

9

V

20

WESVALIA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH WEST

 

 

 

 

 

RUSTENBURG

 

V

 

TRANSVALIA

WOLMARANSSTAD

27

V

21

STANDERTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPUMA

 

 

 

 

 

BEN VORSTER

21

V

42

NELSPRUIT

ELDORAIGNE

17

V

23

OOS MOOT

ERMELO

30

V

17

POTCH GIM

LIGBRON

20

V

12

LICHTENBURG

MIDSTEAM COLLEGE

24

V

15

HANS STRIJDOM

MIDDELBURG HS

15

V

23

MONTANA

PIET RETIEF

18

V

14

WAGPOS

SECUNDA

28

V

24

DIE ANKER

NOORD KAAP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

36

V

5

WATERKLOOF

BEN VORSTER

7

V

26

NELSPRUIT

BERGSIG

14

V

10

ERMELO

BISHOPS

 

V

 

DURBANVILLE

CAMBRIDGE

17

V

14

PORT REX

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

29

V

5

HERMANUS

DALE COLLEGE

7

V

41

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

DHS

27

V

10

NORTHWOOD

DIE BRANDWAG

 

V

 

POINT

DINAMIKA

30

V

26

TOM NAUDE

EG JANSEN

42

V

7

HTS MIDDELBURG

ELDORAIGNE

9

V

0

OOS MOOT

FRAMESBY

0

V

15

HTS DROSTDY

GARSFONTEIN

7

V

23

NOORDHEUWEL

GLENWOOD

 

V

 

WELKOM GIM

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

6

V

58

GREY COLLEGE

HELPMEKAAR

25

V

24

MONUMENT

HOPEFIELD

12

V

10

SWARTLAND

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

17

V

21

AKS LYTHAM UK

HUDSON PARK

40

V

0

STIRLING

JEPPE

15

V

32

KES

KEMPTON PARK

73

V

7

ZWARTKOP

LEEUWENHOF

26

V

14

HTS JOHN VORSTER

LIGBRON

 

V

 

LICHTENBURG

LINDEN

28

V

3

STOFFBERG

MARAIS VILJOEN

10

V

21

MENLOPARK

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

31

V

8

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

MARLOW

18

V

15

PEARSON

MERENSKY

40

V

14

RANDBURG

MONTAGU

22

V

7

LANGENHOVEN GIM

MIDDELBURG HS

19

V

20

MONTANA

NICO MALAN

22

V

21

DANIEL PIENAAR

OAKDALE

6

V

7

PAUL ROOS GYM

OTTO DU PLESSIS

19

V

17

ANDREW RABIE

PAARL BOYS HIGH

7

V

18

PAARL GIM

PIETERSBURG

19

V

10

WESVALIA

QUEENS COLLEGE

27

V

6

SELBORNE COLLEGE

RONDEBOSCH

64

V

7

PAREL VALLEI

RUSTENBURG

19

V

12

TRANSVALIA

SACS

33

V

22

MILNERTON

STELLENBERG

11

V

13

OUTENIQUA

STELLENBERG

23

V

5

BOLAND LANDBOU

STRAND

17

V

14

HTS BELLVILLE

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

24

V

11

WITTEBERG

UNION HS

30

V

7

ASHERVILLE

WORCESTER GYM

97

V

0

FAIRMONT

WYNBERG

86

V

0

TYGERBERG

U15A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

35

V

5

WATERKLOOF

BEN VORSTER

0

V

45

NELSPRUIT

BISHOPS

 

V

 

DURBANVILLE

BOLAND LANDBOU

27

V

0

STELLENBERG

BRANDWAG

54

V

7

PRETORIA NOORD

CAMBRIDGE

17

V

22

PORT REX

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

15

V

21

HERMANUS

CURRO DURBANVILLE

14

V

22

RANGERS RFC

DALE COLLEGE

17

V

10

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

DHS

8

V

3

NORTHWOOD

DIE BRANDWAG

 

V

 

POINT

DINAMIKA

15

V

19

HANS STRIJDOM

EG JANSEN

46

V

10

HTS MIDDELBURG

ELDORAIGNE

33

V

7

OOS MOOT

FRAMESBY

9

V

14

HTS DROSTDY

GARSFONTEIN

19

V

29

NOORDHEUWEL

GLENWOOD

 

V

 

WELKOM GIM

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

6

V

62

GREY COLLEGE

HELPMEKAAR

22

V

13

MONUMENT

HOOGENHOUT

15

V

14

VRYBURG

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

19

V

5

CURRO HERMANUS

HOPEFIELD

21

V

7

SWARTLAND

HUDSON PARK

5

V

0

STIRLING

JEPPE

3

V

36

KES

KEMPTON PARK

19

V

10

ZWARTKOP

LIGBRON

 

V

 

LICHTENBURG

LINDEN

17

V

7

NYLSTROOM

MARAIS VILJOEN

0

V

21

MENLOPARK

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

24

V

10

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

MARLOW

28

V

29

PEARSON

MERENSKY

73

V

15

LEEUWENHOF

MONTAGU

0

V

14

LANGENHOVEN GIM

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

10

V

26

HANS MOORE

MIDDELBURG HS

19

V

10

MONTANA

NICO MALAN

31

V

7

DANIEL PIENAAR

OAKDALE

5

V

7

PAUL ROOS GYM

OTTO DU PLESSIS

22

V

12

ANDREW RABIE

PAARL BOYS HIGH

13

V

13

PAARL GIM

PAUL ROOS GYM

7

V

5

OAKDALE

PIETERSBURG

8

V

5

WESVALIA

PORTERVILLE

32

V

3

VREDENBURG

QUEENS COLLEGE

29

V

12

SELBORNE COLLEGE

RONDEBOSCH

47

V

0

PAREL VALLEI

RUSTENBURG

 

V

 

TRANSVALIA

SACS

45

V

6

MILNERTON

STRAND

30

V

5

HTS BELLVILLE

STELLENBERG

14

V

14

OUTENIQUA

VOOTREKKER BETHLEHEM

17

V

5

DIAMANTVELD

WORCESTER GYM

70

V

6

FAIRMONT

WOLMARANSSTAD

10

V

8

LYDENBURG

WYNBERG

 

V

 

TYGERBERG

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

53

V

0

WATERKLOOF

BEN VORSTER

0

V

0

NELSPRUIT

BISHOPS

0

V

34

DURBANVILLE

CAMBRIDGE

5

V

5

PORT REX

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

7

V

24

HERMANUS

DALE COLLEGE

15

V

17

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

DHS

24

V

3

NORTHWOOD

DIE BRANDWAG

 

V

 

POINT

DINAMIKA

19

V

10

ELLISRAS

EG JANSEN

17

V

15

HTS MIDDELBURG

ELDORAIGNE

21

V

7

OOS MOOT

ERMELO

55

V

12

POTCH GIM

FRAMESBY

5

V

0

HTS DROSTDY

GARSFONTEIN

3

V

35

NOORDHEUWEL

GLENWOOD

 

V

 

WELKOM GIM

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

12

V

33

GREY COLLEGE

HELPMEKAAR

12

V

14

MONUMENT

HUDSON PARK

17

V

14

STIRLING

JEPPE

0

V

24

KES

KEMPTON PARK

18

V

0

ZWARTKOP

LIGBRON

 

V

 

LICHTENBURG

MARAIS VILJOEN

5

V

24

MENLOPARK

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

36

V

3

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

MARLOW

13

V

10

PEARSON

MERENSKY

12

V

17

RANDBURG

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

0

V

6

HANS MOORE

MIDDELBURG HS

28

V

17

MONTANA

NICO MALAN

24

V

10

DANIEL PIENAAR

OAKDALE

3

V

10

PAUL ROOS GYM

OTTO DU PLESSIS

22

V

10

ANDREW RABIE

PAARL BOYS HIGH

0

V

10

PAARL GIM

PIET RETIEF

17

V

7

BERGSIG

PIETERSBURG

25

V

12

WESVALIA

QUEENS COLLEGE

5

V

22

SELBORNE COLLEGE

RONDEBOSCH

33

V

5

PAREL VALLEI

RUSTENBURG

 

V

 

TRANSVALIA

SACS

38

V

6

MILNERTON

STELLENBERG

5

V

0

OUTENIQUA

STELLENBERG

17

V

14

BOLAND LANBOU

STRAND

55

V

3

HTS BELLVILLE

VOOTREKKER BETHLEHEM

5

V

17

WITTEBERG

WORCESTER GYM

66

V

0

FAIRMONT

WYNBERG

 

V

 

TYGERBERG

WOLMARANSSTAD

10

V

48

STANDERTON

WORCESTER GYM

66

V

0

FAIRMONT