Rugby: This Week’s Results – 30/04/2022

0
6797
School Rugby results 2022

All this week’s U14, U15 , U16 and First XV results.

Please send through your school rugby results to [email protected] or Whatsapp to 076 202 5503

Rugby Results for This Week: 01/05/2022

GAUTENG/

 

 

 

 

 

NOORDVAAL

 

 

V

 

 

AFFIES

25

V

7

OAKDALE

AFFIES

49

V

14

GLENWOOD

CURRO HEUWELKRUIN

35

V

17

NORTHERN ACADEMY

DINAMIKA

16

V

16

HANS MOORE

DR MALAN

34

V

3

ALBERTON HS

FLORIDA

49

V

15

RANDBURG

HARTBEESPOORT

32

V

24

KLERKSDORP HTS

HELPMEKAAR

12

V

59

PAARL GIM

HELPMEKAAR

45

V

3

DURBANVILLE

JEPPE

36

V

12

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

JEUGLAND

50

V

21

OOSTERLIG

KES

29

V

0

PARKTOWN

KRUGERSDORP

10

V

17

FOURWAYS

MENLOPARK

15

V

31

DHS

MONUMENT

7

V

18

OUTENIQUA

NOORDHEUWEL

45

V

0

LICHTENBURG

NORTHCLIFF

37

V

17

BENONI

RANDBURG

17

V

21

OVERKRUIN

WATERKLOOF

19

V

17

DIAMANTVELD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

DALE COLLEGE

15

V

24

SACS

DANIEL PIENAAR

27

V

10

OTTO DU PLESSIS

DIE BRANDWAG

17

V

12

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

FRAMESBY

13

V

45

GARSFONTEIN

GREY HS

21

V

17

RONDEBOSCH

GREY HS

33

V

7

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

HUDSON PARK

22

V

17

GRAEME COLLEGE

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

14

V

10

DALE COLLEGE

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

20

V

21

SELBORNE COLLEGE

MARLOW

24

V

11

TRIO

MARLOW

28

V

16

MERENSKY

NICO MALAN

36

V

14

MUIR COLLEGE

QUEENS COLLEGE

27

V

15

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

QUEENS COLLEGE

0

V

15

DIE BRANDWAG

SELBORNE COLLEGE

24

V

8

SACS

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

7

V

47

RONDEBOSCH

 

 

 

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DHS

12

V

20

OAKDALE

 

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

29

V

17

NORTHWOOD

 

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

16

V

25

HELPMEKAAR

 

MICHAELHOUSE

17

V

32

HILTON COLLEGE

RICHARDS BAY

22

V

19

 FELIXTON COLLEGE

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

17

V

46

WESTVILLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FREE STATE

 

 

 

 

 

GREY COLLEGE

40

V

12

BOLAND LANDBOU

GREY COLLEGE

17

V

22

PAARL GIM

LANDBOUDAL

19

V

24

MERENSKY

LANDBOUDAL

26

V

17

TRIO

SENTRAAL

31

V

10

HTS LOUIS BOTHA

SENTRAAL

17

V

12

PEARSON

SENTRAAL

42

V

26

PIETERSBURG

WELKOM GIM

7

V

24

FRAMESBY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOLAND LANDBOU

47

V

7

NOORD KAAP

BREDADORP

3

V

44

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

HOPEFILED

43

V

18

DIRKIE UYS

HTS DROSTDY

25

V

23

WELKOM GIM

HTS DROSTDY

14

V

15

WATERKLOOF

LABORI

26

V

20

STELLENBOSCH

MONTAGU

31

V

24

PUNT

OUTENIQUA

36

V

10

DIAMANTVELD

PAARL BOYS HIGH

38

V

3

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

PAARL BOYS HIGH

 

V

 

MONUMENT

PAUL ROOS GYM

43

V

20

GLENWOOD

PAUL ROOS GYM

18

V

19

GARSFONTEIN

PORTERVILLE

15

V

24

UPINGTON

PORTERVILLE

47

V

21

CURRO LANGEBAAN

PORTERVILLE

15

V

16

HOPEFIELD

ROBERTSON

12

V

13

WORCESTER GYM

STELLENBERG

36

V

7

NOORD KAAP

STELLENBERG

42

V

17

MENLOPARK

STRAND

31

V

15

HERMANUS

WORCESTER GYM

44

V

0

ESSELNPARK

LIMPOPO

 

 

 

 

 

BEN VORSTER

33

V

10

HANS STRIJDOM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH WEST

 

 

 

 

 

RUSTENBURG

32

V

10

ZWARTKOP

WOLMARANSSTAD

20

V

59

VRYBURG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPUMA

 

 

 

 

 

ERMELO

22

V

27

HTS WITBANK

PENRYN COLLEGE

50

V

5

 DE LA SALLE

TOM NAUDE

14

V

46

ELLISRAS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOORD KAAP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

33

V

0

OAKDALE

AFFIES

26

V

0

GLENWOOD

BOLAND LANDBOU

40

V

3

NOORD KAAP

AMANZIMTOTI

11

V

14

RICHARDS BAY

BEN VORSTER

10

V

6

HANS STRIJDOM

BREDADORP

10

V

17

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

CURRO HEUWELKRUIN

52

V

12

NORTHERN ACADEMY

DANIEL PIENAAR

28

V

0

OTTO DU PLESSIS

DINAMIKA

10

V

40

 HANS MOORE

DHS

13

V

7

MENLOPARK

DHS

22

V

17

OAKDALE

DR MALAN

15

V

7

ALBERTON

ERMELO

46

V

19

HTS WITBANK

FRAMESBY

13

V

7

GARSFONTEIN

HUDSON PARK

52

V

0

CAMBRIDGE

GREY COLLEGE

24

V

13

BOLAND LANDBOU

GREY COLLEGE

52

V

0

DURBANVILLE

JEPPE

31

V

13

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

HARTBEESPOORT

33

V

26

HTS KLERKSDORP

HARTBEESPOORT

78

V

0

GERRIT MARITZ

HOPEFIELD

48

V

5

DIRKIE UYS

HELPMEKAAR

45

V

3

DURBANVILLE

HELPMEKAAR

10

V

10

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

HUDSON PARK

33

V

7

GRAEME COLLEGE

HTS DROSTDY

8

V

3

WELKOM GIM

HTS DROSTDY

27

V

34

WATERKLOOF

JEUGLAND

24

V

7

OOSTERLIG

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

28

V

26

NORTHWOOD

KES

55

V

0

PARKTOWN

KRUGERSDORP

14

V

17

FOURWAYS

LANDBOUDAL

24

V

26

MERENSKY

LANDBOUDAL

24

V

19

TRIO

MARLOW

V

TRIO

MARLOW

52

V

7

MERENSKY

MONTAGU

15

V

19

PUNT

MICHAELHOUSE

19

V

7

HILTON COLLEGE

MERENSKY

26

V

26

LANDBOUDAL

NICO MALAN

19

V

17

MUIR COLLEGE

NOORDHEUWEL

52

V

22

ZWARTKOP

OUTENIQUA

13

V

11

MONUMENT

OUTENIQUA

7

V

0

DIAMANTVELD

NORTHCLIFF

20

V

12

BENONI

PAARL BOYS HIGH

10

V

7

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

PAUL ROOS GYM

29

V

3

GLENWOOD

RANDBURG

34

V

8

OVERKRUIN

RUSTENBURG

22

V

10

OOS MOOT

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

14

V

17

WESTVILLE

STRAND

34

V

22

HERMANUS

WELKOM GYM

13

V

3

FRAMESBY

WOLMARANSTAD

21

V

17

VRYBURG

WORCESTER GYM

50

V

12

ESSELENPARK

WORCESTER GYM

40

V

5

ROBERTSON

U15A

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

31

V

3

OAKDALE

AFFIES

45

V

7

GLENWOOD

AMANZIMTOTI

24

V

17

RICHARDS BAY

BELLVILLE

76

V

3

TYGERBERG

BELLVILLE

19

V

5

LANDBOUDAL

BELLVILLE

33

V

7

KURUMAN

BEN VORSTER

19

V

19

HANS STRIJDOM

BREDADORP

17

V

7

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

BOLAND LANDBOU

61

V

0

NOORD KAAP

CURRO HEUWELKRUIN

32

V

7

NORTHERN ACADEMY

DANIEL PIENAAR

12

V

15

OTTO DU PLESSIS

DINAMIKA

22

V

7

HANS MOORE

DHS

14

V

24

OAKDALE

DR MALAN

0

V

36

ALBERTON

ERMELO

7

V

5

HTS WITBANK

FRAMESBY

0

V

29

GARSFONTEIN

GREY COLLEGE

19

V

10

BOLAND LANDBOU

HARTBEESPOORT

39

V

0

HTS KLERKSDORP

HELPMEKAAR

24

V

0

DURBANVILLE

HELPMEKAAR

19

V

15

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

HOPEFIELD

15

V

10

DIRKIE UYS

HTS DROSTDY

37

V

15

WELKOM GIM

HTS DROSTDY

11

V

10

WATERKLOOF

HUDSON PARK

0

V

13

GRAEME COLLEGE

JEPPE

3

V

24

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

JEUGLAND

56

V

0

OOSTERLIG

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

0

V

34

NORTHWOOD

KES

55

V

0

PARKTOWN

KRUGERSDORP

38

V

0

FOURWAYS

LANDBOUDAL

17

V

26

MERENSKY

LANDBOUDAL

25

V

19

TRIO

MARLOW

V

TRIO

MARLOW

17

V

13

MERENSKY

MENLOPARK

7

V

0

DHS

MERENSKY

26

V

17

LANDBOUDAL

MICHAELHOUSE

3

V

14

HILTON COLLEGE

MONTAGU

10

V

22

PUNT

MONTANA

26

V

0

ZWARTKOP

MONUMENT

10

V

14

OUTENIQUA

NICO MALAN

63

V

0

MUIR COLLEGE

NOORDHEUWEL

30

V

12

MARAIS VILJOEN

NORTHCLIFF

68

V

0

BENONI

OOS MOOT

24

V

14

WESVALIA

OUTENIQUA

46

V

6

DIAMANTVELD

PAARL BOYS HIGH

19

V

10

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

PAARL BOYS HIGH

17

V

0

MONUMENT

PAUL ROOS GYM

42

V

0

GLENWOOD

PAUL ROOS GYM

85

V

12

GARSFONTEIN

PORTERVILLE

10

V

0

HOPEFIELD

PORTERVILLE

12

V

10

UPINGTON

RANDBURG

69

V

0

OVERKRUIN

RANDBURG

22

V

7

WONDERBOOM

RUSTENBURG

17

V

8

HEIDELBURG VOLKIES

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

7

V

32

WESTVILLE

STRAND

36

V

7

HERMANUS

WATERKLOOF

46

V

5

DIAMANTVELD

WOLMARANSTAD

5

V

12

VRYBURG

WORCESTER GYM

35

V

5

ESSELENPARK

WORCESTER GYM

36

V

5

ROBERTSON

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

31

V

0

OAKDALE

AFFIES

45

V

0

GLENWOOD

AMANZIMTOTI

10

V

26

RICHARDS BAY

BEN VORSTER

73

V

0

HANS STRIJDOM

BREDADORP

0

V

19

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

BOLAND LANDBOU

47

V

3

NOORD KAAP

CURRO HEUWELKRUIN

15

V

22

NORTHERN ACADEMY

DANIEL PIENAAR

22

V

0

OTTO DU PLESSIS

DHS

0

V

7

MENLOPARK

DHS

16

V

26

OAKDALE

DINAMIKA

12

V

0

HANS MOORE

DR MALAN

5

V

17

 ALBERTON

ERMELO

3

V

34

HTS WITBANK

FRAMESBY

19

V

10

GARSFONTEIN

FRAMESBY

10

V

0

WELKOM GIM

GREY COLLEGE

14

V

0

BOLAND LANDBOU

HARTBEESPOORT

30

V

0

HTS KLERKSDORP

HTS DROSTDY

0

V

33

WATERKLOOF

HELPMEKAAR

17

V

13

DURBANVILLE

HELPMEKAAR

21

V

10

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

HUDSON PARK

21

V

28

GRAEME COLLEGE

JEPPE

33

V

0

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

JEUGLAND

10

V

10

ZWARTKOP

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

22

V

19

NORTHWOOD

KES

45

V

7

PARKTOWN

KRUGERSDORP

48

V

0

FOURWAYS

LANDBOUDAL

29

V

0

MERENSKY

LANDBOUDAL

19

V

17

TRIO

MARLOW

V

TRIO

MARLOW

27

V

5

MERENSKY

MERESKY

0

V

29

LANDBOUDAL

MICHAELHOUSE

5

V

8

HILTON COLLEGE

MONUMENT

15

V

13

PAARL BOYS HIGH

NICO MALAN

24

V

12

MUIR COLLEGE

NOODHEUWEL

33

V

15

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

NOORD KAAP

0

V

45

STELLENBERG

NORTCLIFF

52

V

0

BENONI

OOS MOOT

17

V

22

DIE ANKER

OUTENIQUA

17

V

31

MONUMENT

OUTENIQUA

40

v

0

DIAMANTVELD

PAARL BOYS HIGH

29

V

13

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

PAUL ROOS GYM

36

V

0

GLENWOOD

RANDBURG

24

V

26

OVERKRUIN

RUSTENBURG

22

V

7

POTCH VOLKIES

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

5

V

28

WESTVILLE

STRAND

19

V

0

HERMANUS

WATERKLOOF

 

V

 

DIAMANTVELD

WOLMARANSTAD

17

V

14

VRYBURG

WORCESTER GYM

66

V

0

ESSELEN PARK

WORCESTER GYM

56

V

0

ROBERTSON