Rugby This Weeks Results: 28/05/2022

0
9531
School rugby results 2022

This Week’s School Rugby Results from around the country.

Please send through your team’s results to [email protected] or WHATSAPP to 076 202 5503

Rugby Results for This Week: 28/05/2022

GAUTENG/

 

 

 

 

 

NOORDVAAL

 

 

V

 

 

AFFIES

35

V

17

JEPPE

ALLEN GLEN

48

V

10

QUEENS HS

BEN VORSTER

 

V

 

KEMPTON PARK

CARLETON JONES HS

58

V

0

ELSBURG

CARLETONVILLE

29

V

19

BEKKER

CENTURION

41

V

34

ALBERTON

CORNWALL HILL

51

V

7

POTCH BOYS HIGH

DIE ANKER

57

V

14

DR MALAN

DRIEHOEK

7

V

42

BRANDWAG

EG JANSEN

34

V

26

WATERKLOOF

FLORIDA

33

V

29

DINAMIKA

HELPMEKAAR

46

V

27

HTS MIDDELBURG

HERONBRIDGE

22

V

19

BENONI

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

46

V

12

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

JEUGLAND

7

V

60

KLERKSDORP

KINGS DAVID

44

V

3

FOURWAYS

LEEUWENHOF

39

V

3

HANS MOORE

LICHTENBURG

37

V

28

ELDORAIGNE

LINDEN

11

V

0

ROODEPOORT

MARAIS VILJOEN

7

V

73

GARSFONTEIN

MENLOPARK

23

V

33

NOORDHEUWEL

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

34

V

25

PRETORIA NOORD

NELSPRUIT

38

V

14

MONTANA

OOS MOOT

26

V

18

LIGBRON

PARKTOWN

19

V

19

ST STITHIANS

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

80

V

0

ST DAVIDS INANDA

ST ALBANS

18

V

32

KES

TRANSVALIA

68

V

0

ZWARTKOP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CAMBRIDGE

6

V

19

STIRLING

GRAEME COLLEGE

22

V

17

KINGSWOOD

GRENS

 

V

 

DALE COLLEGE

SELBORNE COLLEGE

10

V

19

QUEENS COLLEGE

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

5

V

40

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLIFTON

24

V

17

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

 

CURRO HILLCREST

22

V

8

PORT SHEPSTONE

 

DHS

33

V

23

WESTVILLE

 

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

11

V

30

HILTON COLLEGE

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

8

V

18

NORTHWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FREE STATE

 

 

 

 

 

DUINEVELD

12

V

19

DIAMANTVELD

GOUDVELD

0

V

44

WELKOM GIM

GREY COLLEGE

41

V

17

MONUMENT

SENTRAAL

20

V

20

NOORD KAAP

UPINGTON

 

V

 

NOORD KAAP

 

 

 

 

 

W CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CAMPS BAY

38

V

5

TABLE VIEW

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

72

V

5

STELLENBOSCH

DF MALAN

13

V

12

TYGERBERG

EDGEMEAD

6

V

33

BOSMANSDAM

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

14

V

0

HTS BELLVILLE

LANGENHOVEN GIM

10

V

12

SWARTLAND

MELKBOSSTRAND

55

V

0

SENTRAAL

OAKDALE

10

V

0

OUTENIQUA

PAARL BOYS HIGH

29

V

7

BISHOPS

PAREL VALLEI

28

V

24

BELLVILLE

PIKETBERG

12

V

10

SCHOONSPRUIT

SACS

22

V

23

DURBANVILLE

STELLENBERG

50

V

11

BRACKENFELL

STRAND

91

V

12

KASSELSVLEI

SWELLENDAM

24

V

7

BONNIEVALE

WYNBERG

24

V

15

RONDEBOSCH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIMPOPO

 

 

 

 

 

CURRO HEUWELKRUIN

28

V

22

NYLSTROOM

CURRO HEUWELKRUIN

7

V

44

FRANS DU TOIT

MERENKSY

49

V

33

BEN VILJOEN

PIETERSBURG

37

V

15

DR MALAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH WEST

 

 

 

 

 

HARTBEESPOORT

8

V

36

BRITS

POTCH  VOLKIES

 

V

 

POTCH GIM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPUMA

 

 

 

 

 

ERMELO

15

V

39

PIET RETIEF

ERMELO

44

V

26

ROB FERREIRA

MIDDELBURG

 

V

 

RUSTENBURG

PENRYN

52

V

19

STANDFORD LAKE

SECUNDA

20

V

20

NOORD KAAP

SECUNDA

31

V

17

PIETERSBURG

STANDERTON

15

V

13

OOSTERLAND

TOM NAUDE

45

V

0

PIET POTGIETER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOORD KAAP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

55

V

27

JEPPE

ALLEN GLEN

33

V

10

QUEENS HS

BEN VORSTER

 

V

 

KEMPTON PARK

CAMBRIDGE

0

V

51

STIRLING

CARLETONVILLE

0

V

68

BEKKER

CENTURION

 

V

 

ALBERTON

CLIFTON

0

V

80

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

CURRO HEUWELKRUIN

34

V

26

FRANS DU TOIT

CURRO HILLCREST

24

V

15

PORT SHEPSTONE

DANIEL PIENAAR

7

V

0

HUMANSDORP

DHS

14

V

8

WESTVILLE

DIAMANTVELD

39

V

19

DUINEVELD

DIE ANKER

 

V

 

DR MALAN

EDGEMEAD

27

V

0

BOSMANSDAM

EG JANSEN

12

V

6

WATERKLOOF

ERMELO

14

V

12

PIET RETIEF

ERMELO

10

V

5

ROB FERREIRA

FLORIDA

0

V

36

DINAMIKA

GRAEME COLLEGE

36

V

7

KINGSWOOD

GRENS

 

V

 

DALE COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE

59

V

5

MONUMENT

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

22

V

7

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

HELPMEKAAR

62

V

3

HTS MIDDELBURG

HERONBRIDGE

29

V

12

BENONI

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

28

V

17

HTS BELLVILLE

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

 

V

 

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

JEUGLAND

66

V

5

KLERKSDORP

KING DAVID

17

V

17

FOURWAYS

LANGENHOVEN GIM

0

V

5

SWARTLAND

LEEUWENHOF

8

V

10

HANS MOORE

LICHTENBURG

13

V

20

ELDORAIGNE

MARAIS VILJOEN

12

V

29

GARSFONTEIN

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

36

V

14

HILTON COLLEGE

MENLOPARK

5

V

14

NOORDHEUWEL

MERENSKY

94

V

0

BEN VILJOEN

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

9

V

34

PRETORIA NOORD

NELSPRUIT

12

V

15

MONTANA

NICO MALAN

38

V

17

OTTO DU PLESSIS

OAKDALE

23

V

17

OUTENIQUA

OOS MOOT

18

V

6

LIGBRON

OVERKRUIN

27

V

21

HTS JOHN VORSTER

PAARL BOYS HIGH

31

V

0

BISHOPS

PIETERSBURG

17

V

28

SECUNDA

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

55

V

0

ST DAVIDS INANDA

RUSTENBURG

19

V

10

MIDDELBURG

SACS

22

V

3

DURBANVILLE

SELBORNE COLLEGE

0

V

0

QUEENS COLLEGE

ST ALBANS

5

V

41

KES

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

7

V

35

NORTHWOOD

STANDERTON

29

V

25

OOSTERLAND

STELLENBERG

76

V

0

BRACKENFELL

STRAND

68

V

0

KASSELSVLEI

TOM NAUDE

49

V

7

PIET POTGIETER

TRANSVALIA

48

V

12

ZWARTKOP

WYNBERG

22

V

14

RONDEBOSCH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U15A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

43

V

8

JEPPE

ALLEN GLEN

65

V

0

QUEENS HS

BEN VORSTER

 

V

 

KEMPTON PARK

BRANDWAG

54

V

0

DRIEHOEK

CAMBRIDGE

13

V

19

STIRLING

CARELETONVILLE

17

V

5

BEKKER

CENTURION

 

V

 

ALBERTON

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

15

V

7

STELLENBOSCH

CLIFTON

10

V

13

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

CORNWALL HILL

43

V

0

POTCH BOYS HIGH

CURRO HEUWELKRUIN

10

V

37

FRANS DU TOIT

DHS

10

V

6

WESTVILLE

DIAMANTVELD

33

V

5

DUINEVELD

DIE ANKER

 

V

 

DR MALAN

EDGEMEAD

27

V

0

BOSMANSDAM

EG JANSEN

 

V

 

WATERKLOOF

ERMELO

28

V

30

PIET RETIEF

ERMELO

24

V

17

ROB FERREIRA

FLORIDA

0

V

53

DINAMIKA

GRAEME COLLEGE

50

V

7

KINGSWOOD

GRENS

0

V

56

DALE COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE

54

V

0

MONUMENT

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

70

V

0

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

HELPMEKAAR

76

V

7

HTS MIDDELBURG

HERONBRIDGE

0

V

40

BENONI

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

26

V

19

HTS BELLVILLE

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

 

V

 

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

JEUGLAND

0

V

26

KLERKSDORP

KING DAVID

5

V

20

FOURWAYS

LANGENHOVEN GIM

35

V

21

SWARTLAND

LEEUWENHOF

21

V

31

HANS MOORE

LICHTENBURG

15

V

12

ELDORAIGNE

LYDENBURG

55

V

7

LOWVELD HS

MARAIS VILJOEN

7

V

5

GARSFONTEIN

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

31

V

11

HILTON COLLEGE

MARLOW

38

V

3

BURGERSDORP

MENLOPARK

22

V

17

NOORDHEUWEL

MERENSKY

37

V

5

BEN VILJOEN

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

19

V

14

PRETORIA NOORD

NELSPRUIT

19

V

10

MONTANA

NICO MALAN

36

V

0

OTTO DU PLESSIS

NORTHCLIFF

8

V

19

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

OAKDALE

17

V

15

OUTENIQUA

OOS MOOT

5

V

5

LIGBRON

PAARL BOYS HIGH

62

V

3

BISHOPS

PIETERSBURG

10

V

15

SECUNDA

RANDBURG

39

V

6

ST BENEDICTS

RONDEBOSCH

21

V

3

WYNBERG

SACS

15

V

5

DURBANVILLE

SELBORNE COLLEGE

17

V

19

QUEENS COLLEGE

ST ALBANS

7

V

10

KES

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

0

V

50

NORTHWOOD

STANDERTON

43

V

27

OOSTERLAND

STELLENBERG

47

V

3

BRACKENFELL

STRAND

28

V

10

HUGENOTE WELL

TOM NAUDE

95

V

5

PIET POTGIETER

TRANSVALIA

17

V

0

ZWARTKOP

VOORTREKKER BETHELEHEM

29

V

0

FICHARDTPARK

WYNBERG

3

V

21

RONDEBOSCH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

57

V

0

JEPPE

ALLEN GLEN

29

V

0

QUEENS HS

BEN VORSTER

19

V

0

KEMPTON PARK

CAMBRIDGE

5

V

22

STIRLING

CENTURION

 

V

 

ALBERTON

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

64

V

0

STELLENBOSCH

CLIFTON

3

V

36

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

CORNWALL HILL

31

V

5

TRINITYHOUSE HH

CARLETONVILLE

0

V

59

BEKKER

CURRO HEUWELKRUIN

5

V

27

FRANS DU TOIT

CURRO HILLCREST

12

V

10

PORT SHEPSTONE

DHS

39

V

3

WESTVILLE

DIAMANTVELD

14

V

0

DUINEVELD

DIE ANKER

 

V

 

DR MALAN

EDGEMEAD

26

V

26

BOSMANSDAM

EG JANSEN

 

V

 

WATERKLOOF

ERMELO

17

V

5

PIET RETIEF

ERMELO

24

V

24

ROB FERREIRA

FLORIDA

5

V

3

DINAMIKA

GRAEME COLLEGE

63

V

0

KINGSWOOD

GRENS

 

V

 

DALE COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE

20

V

10

MONUMENT

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

40

V

3

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

HELPMEKAAR

67

V

0

HTS MIDDELBURG

HERONBRIDGE

31

V

17

BENONI

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

5

V

15

HTS BELLVILLE

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

 

V

 

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

JEUGLAND

32

V

7

KLERKSDORP

KING DAVID

22

V

0

FOURWAYS

LANGENHOVEN GIM

5

V

26

SWARTLAND

LEEUWENHOF

7

V

43

HANS MOORE

LICHTENBURG

5

V

25

ELDORAIGNE

MARAIS VILJOEN

3

V

0

GARSFONTEIN

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

22

V

14

HILTON COLLEGE

MENLOPARK

24

V

5

NOORDHEUWEL

MERENSKY

5

V

25

BEN VILJOEN

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

12

V

5

PRETORIA NOORD

NELSPRUIT

20

V

15

MONTANA

NICO MALAN

27

V

0

OTTO DU PLESSIS

OAKDALE

10

V

29

OUTENIQUA

OOS MOOT

10

V

10

LIGBRON

PAARL BOYS HIGH

45

V

0

BISHOPS

PIETERSBURG

17

V

17

SECUNDA

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

6

V

8

ST DAVIDS INANDA

RUSTENBURG

43

V

7

MIDDELBURG

SACS

0

V

31

DURBANVILLE

SELBORNE COLLEGE

19

V

0

QUEENS COLLEGE

ST ALBANS

7

V

34

KES

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

5

V

40

NORTHWOOD

STANDERTON

27

V

26

OOSTERLAND

STELLENBERG

61

V

0

BRACKENFELL

STRAND

53

V

3

KASSELSVLEI

TOM NAUDE

45

V

0

PIET POTGIETER

TRANSVALIA

 

V

 

ZWARTKOP

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

17

V

20

FICHARDT PARK

WYNBERG

16

V

5

RONDEBOSCH