Rugby: This Week’s Results: 23/07/2022

0
6559
school rugby results

We are back to school rugby this week, with several of the school teams still in action. Check out his Week’s U14, U15, U16 and First XV Rugby Results.

Please send your results to [email protected] or Whatsapp 076 202 5503

Rugby Results for This Week: 23/07/2022

GAUTENG/

 

 

 

 

 

NOORDVAAL

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BRANDWAG

26

V

10

OOSTERLIG

BASTION

22

V

23

FOCHVILLE

GARSFONTEIN

34

V

10

HELPMEKAAR

KES

17

V

14

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

MENLOPARK

23

V

19

EG JANSEN

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

26

V

19

PRETORIA NOORD

MONTANA

29

V

19

ZWARTKOP

OOS MOOT

24

V

24

LICHTENBURG

OVERKRUIN

24

V

13

JOHN VORSTER

PARKTOWN

7

V

38

JEPPE

RANDBURG

12

V

43

FLORIDA

TRANSVALIA

11

V

15

TRIO

WATERKLOOF

27

V

27

NOORDHEUWEL

WONDERBOOM

10

V

5

OVERKRUIN

 

 

 

 

 

E CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CAMBRIDGE HS

5

V

12

WESTERING

CAMBRIDGE HS

19

V

45

DIE BRANDWAG

DIE BRANDWAG

21

V

19

GROW RUGBY

DIE BRANDWAG

57

V

12

ITEMBELIHLE

FRAMESBY

14

V

10

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

GRAEME COLLEGE

24

V

10

PEARSON

GRENS

10

V

27

QUEENS COLLEGE

HUDSON PARK

26

V

27

SELBORNE COLLEGE

MARLOW

20

V

20

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

NICO MALAN

21

V

17

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

OTTO DU PLESSIS

27

V

5

DF MALHERBE

STIRLING

0

V

40

DALE COLLEGE

WESTERING

0

V

7

WOODRIDGE

KZN

 

 

 

 

 

 

DHS

27

V

20

KIRKHAM GRAMMAR

 

GLENWOOD

54

V

13

NORTHWOOD

 

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

12

V

29

AFFIES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FREE STATE

 

 

 

 

 

UPINGTON

 

V

 

VRYBURG

VOOTREKKER BETHLEHEM

32

V

10

SENTRAAL

VOOTREKKER BETHLEHEM

40

V

17

FICHARDTPARK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BISHOPS

26

V

57

PAARL GIM

BOLAND LANDBOU

13

V

29

RONDEBOSCH

BREDASDORP

11

V

17

LANGENHOVEN

CAMPS BAY

7

V

7

FAIRMONT

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

27

V

10

HUGENOTE

DURBANVILLE

43

V

33

BELLVILLE

EDGEMEAD

18

V

16

BERGVLIET

HOPEFIELD

17

V

12

STRAND

HOPEFIELD

5

V

8

DF MALAN

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

8

V

24

PRIMROSE RFC

HTS DROSTDY

20

V

22

OAKDALE

LANGEHOVEN GIM

36

V

8

HTS EDEN

LABORI

25

V

27

HOPEFIELD

MELKBOSSTRAND

10

V

17

DF MALAN

MELKBOSSTRAND

26

V

21

TYGERBERG

MELKBOSSTRAND

35

V

12

KASSELSVLEI

MILNERTON

 

V

 

TYGERBERG

MONTAGU

21

V

17

OVERBERG

PAARL BOYS HIGH

33

V

11

SACS

PAREL VALLEI

7

V

27

WORCESTER GYM

PAUL ROOS GYM

32

V

17

WYNBERG

PORTERVILLE

58

V

8

DIRKIE UYS

ROBERTSON

53

V

0

STELLENBOSCH

SCHOONSPRUIT

17

V

29

KLIEN NEDERBURG

STRAND

17

V

22

SWARTLAND

STELLENBERG

27

V

17

OUTENIQUA

 

 

 

 

 

LIMPOPO

 

 

 

 

 

FRIKKIE MEYER

12

V

20

MERENSKY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH WEST

 

 

 

 

 

POTCH VOLKIES

31

V

13

ALBERTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPUMA

 

 

 

 

 

ELDORAIGNE

25

V

29

KLERKSDORP

MIDDELBURG HS

52

V

19

KEMPTON PARK

NELSPRUIT

33

V

28

RUSTENBURG

SECUNDA

17

V

16

WESVALIA

 

 

 

 

 

NOORD KAAP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BISHOPS

8

V

51

PAARL GIM

BOLAND LANDBOU

3

V

5

RONDEBOSCH

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

13

V

22

HUGENOTE

DHS

39

V

0

KIRKHAM GRAMMAR

DURBANVILLE

 

V

 

BELLVILLE

EDGEMEAD

15

V

7

BERGVLIET

FRAMESBY

10

V

10

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

GARSFONTEIN

17

V

26

HELPMEKAAR

GLENWOOD

0

V

24

NORTHWOOD

GRAEME COLLEGE

5

V

37

PEARSON

GRENS

0

V

78

QUEENS COLLEGE

HOPEFIELD

63

V

0

DF MALAN

HOPEFIELD

44

V

0

LABORI

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

31

V

3

PRIMROSE RFC

HTS DROSTDY

11

V

50

OAKDALE

HUDSON PARK

22

V

17

SELBORNE COLLEGE

JEUGLAND

15

V

7

HUGENOTE

KES

38

V

0

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

KLERKSDORP

17

V

18

ELDORAIGNE

LANGENHOVEN GIM

5

V

7

HTS EDEN

LINDEN

17

V

15

RIEBEECKRAND

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

20

V

15

AFFIES

MARLOW

31

V

27

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

MENLOPARK

10

V

22

EG JANSEN

MERENSKY

36

V

37

ELLISRAS

MONTAGU

22

V

27

OVERBERG

MIDDELBURG HS

13

V

30

KEMPTON PARK

NICO MALAN

0

V

28

WYNBERG

NICO MALAN

7

V

29

BELLVILLE

NICO MALAN

21

V

19

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

OOS MOOT

10

V

5

LICHTENBURG

OTTO DU PLESSIS

70

V

0

DF MALHERBE

OVERKRUIN

24

V

13

JOHN VORSTER

PRETORIA NOORD

17

V

10

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

PAARL BOYS HIGH

27

V

14

SACS

PARKTOWN

0

V

60

JEPPE

PAUL ROOS GYM

51

V

0

WYNBERG

PAREL VALLEI

0

V

76

WORCESTER GYM

RANDBURG

 

V

 

DINAMIKA

RUSTENBURG

36

V

17

NELSPRUIT

STELLENBERG

11

V

13

OUTENIQUA

STIRLING

15

V

17

DALE COLLEGE

STRAND

8

V

7

SWARTLAND

TRIO

28

V

12

TRANSVALIA

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

21

V

12

DIAMANTVELD

VOLKSRUST

23

V

12

OOSTERLAND

WATERKLOOF

20

V

32

NOORDHEUWEL

WESTERING

17

V

0

WOODRIDGE

WELKOM GIM

60

V

3

HOOPSTAD

U15A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BISHOPS

7

V

64

PAARL GIM

BOLAND LANDBOU

10

V

10

RONDEBOSCH

BRANDWAG

20

V

5

HANS MOORE

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

19

V

13

HUGENOTE

DIE BRANDWAG

29

V

19

MZONTSUNDU

DURBANVILLE

 

V

 

BELLVILLE

EDGEMEAD

3

V

17

BERGVLIET

FRAMESBY

10

V

12

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

GARSFONTEIN

0

V

30

HELPMEKAAR

GLENWOOD

17

V

22

NORTHWOOD

GRAEME COLLEGE

29

V

12

PEARSON

GRENS

0

V

29

QUEENS COLLEGE

HOPEFIELD

7

V

7

BELLVILLE

HOPEFIELD

39

V

0

LABORI

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

12

V

27

DF MALAN

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

31

V

24

PRIMROSE RFC

HTS DROSTDY

15

V

21

OAKDALE

HUDSON PARK

10

V

24

SELBORNE COLLEGE

JEUGLAND

15

V

18

HUGENOTE

JOHN VORSTER

22

V

3

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

KES

31

V

7

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

KLERKSDORP

26

V

3

ELDORAIGNE

LANGENHOVEN GIM

12

V

0

HTS EDEN

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

17

V

38

AFFIES

MARLOW

0

V

7

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

MERENSKY

12

V

10

HANS STRIJDOM

MENLOPARK

23

V

19

EG JANSEN

MONTAGU

8

V

13

OVERBERG

MONUMENT

17

V

6

MARAIS VILJOEN

MIDDELBURG

24

V

12

KEMPTON PARK

NICO MALAN

12

V

5

BELLVILLE

NICO MALAN

54

V

0

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

OOS MOOT

11

V

15

LICHTENBURG

OTTO DU PLESSIS

31

V

3

DF MALHERBE

OUTENIQUA

57

V

3

MARLOW

PAARL BOYS HIGH

20

V

3

SACS

PARKTOWN

0

V

55

JEPPE

PAUL ROOS GYM

33

V

9

WYNBERG

PAREL VALLEI

0

V

12

WORCESTER GYM

PORTERVILLE

22

V

0

DIRKIE UYS

PRETORIA NOORD

13

V

12

WONDERBOOM

RANDBURG

 

V

 

DINAMIKA

STELLENBERG

14

V

14

OUTENIQUA

STIRLING

0

V

32

DALE COLLEGE

STRAND

5

V

3

SWARTLAND

TRIO

0

V

46

TRANVALIA

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

17

V

0

NOORD KAAP

WATERKLOOF

25

V

28

NOORDHEUWEL

WYNBERG

29

V

19

NICO MALAN

WYNBERG

26

V

5

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

WYNBERG

97

V

0

TYGERBERG

WESTERING

10

V

0

WOODRIDGE

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEN VILJOEN

12

V

8

ELLISRAS

BISHOPS

0

V

55

PAARL GIM

BOLAND LANDBOU

15

V

5

RONDEBOSCH

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

26

V

29

HUGENOTE

DIE BRANDWAG

51

V

0

MZONTSUNDU

DURBANVILLE

47

V

0

BELLVILLE

EDGEMEAD

19

V

10

BERGVLIET

FRAMESBY

6

V

17

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

GARSFONTEIN

3

V

54

HELPMEKAAR

GLENWOOD

14

V

17

NORTHWOOD

GRAEME COLLEGE

36

V

7

PEARSON

GRENS

0

V

34

QUEENS COLLEGE

HERMANUS

32

V

3

ROBERTSON

HERMANUS

52

V

0

BRACKENFELL

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

5

V

19

PRIMROSE RFC

HTS DROSTDY

12

V

0

OAKDALE

HUDSON PARK

17

V

27

SELBORNE COLLEGE

JEUGLAND

17

V

14

HUGENOTE

LANGENHOVEN GIM

7

V

19

HTS EDEN

KES

21

V

9

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

KLERKSDORP

20

V

13

ELDORAIGNE

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

12

V

34

AFFIES

MARLOW

22

V

15

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

MENLOPARK

 

V

 

EG JANSEN

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

7

V

5

WONDERBOOM

MIDDELBURG

12

V

8

KEMPTON PARK

MONUMENT

66

V

0

MARAIS VILJOEN

NICO MALAN

31

V

7

BELLVILLE

NICO MALAN

7

V

22

WYNBERG

NICO MALAN

54

V

14

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

OOS MOOT

31

V

0

LICHTENBURG

OTTO DU PLESSIS

5

V

27

DF MALHERBE

PAARL BOYS HIGH

29

V

3

SACS

PARKTOWN

7

V

65

JEPPE

PAUL ROOS GYM

 

V

 

WYNBERG

PRETORIA NOORD

7

V

5

JOHN VORSTER

RANDBURG

 

V

 

DINAMIKA

SACS

0

V

35

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

STELLENBERG

5

V

0

OUTENIQUA

STIRLING

12

V

5

DALE COLLEGE

STRAND

21

V

10

SWARTLAND

TRIO

7

V

32

TRANSVALIA

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

52

V

7

JIM FOUCHE

WATERKLOOF

10

V

17

NOORDHEUWEL

WORCESTER GYM

17

V

7

PAREL VALLEI

WYNBERG

19

V

28

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

WESTERING

23

V

10

WOODRIDGE