Rugby: This Week’s Results 21/05/2022

0
8071

This Week’s U14, U15, U16 and First XV results.

Please send your rugby results to [email protected] or Whatsapp 076 20205503

Rugby Results for This Week: 21/05/2022

GAUTENG/

 

 

 

 

 

NOORDVAAL

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

AFFIES

24

V

43

GREY COLLEGE

ALLEN GLEN

27

V

39

CARLETONVILLE

BEKKER

63

V

3

BRACKEN HS

BRAYNSTON

0

V

24

STANDFORD LAKE

CENTURION

17

V

27

WESVALIA

CORNWALL HILL

29

V

30

TRINITYHOUSE

DIE ANKER

45

V

16

ALBERTON

FLORIDA

37

V

19

ST BENEDICTS

FOCHVILLE

20

V

10

BASTION

FRIKKIE MEYER

34

V

16

ELLISRAS

GARSFONTEIN

34

V

8

MENLOPARK

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

45

V

14

JEUGLAND

HERONBRIDGE

27

V

0

FOURWAYS

HTS MIDDELBURG

 

V

 

MONUMENT

JEUGLAND

14

V

45

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

LEEUWENHOF

32

V

8

DRIEHOEK

LICHTENBURG

24

V

17

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

LIGBRON

31

V

20

KLERKSDORP

MARAIS VILJOEN

11

V

17

WATERKLOOF

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

45

V

3

WONDERBOOM

MONTANA

20

V

19

TRANSVALIA

NOORDHEUWEL

18

V

19

EG JANSEN

NORTHCLIFF

26

V

36

ST STITHIANS

OOSTERLIG

27

V

13

HANS MOORE

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

24

V

22

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

RANDBURG

25

V

10

LINDEN

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

7

V

33

KES

ZWARTKOP

12

V

18

ELDORAIGNE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BERGSIG

46

V

19

MCLACHLAN

CAMBRIDGE

 

V

 

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

DALE COLLEGE

0

V

17

SELBORNE COLLEGE

DIE BRANDWAG

53

V

15

HUMANSDORP

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

30

V

3

GRAEME COLLEGE

MARLOW

22

V

3

FRAMESBY

MUIR

34

V

22

PEARSON

PORT REX

 

V

 

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

QUEENS COLLEGE

26

V

15

HUDSON PARK

UNION HS

29

V

10

WOODRIDGE

VICTORIA PARK

12

V

47

OTTO DU PLESSIS

WESTERING

22

V

29

ALEX ROAD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

 

 

CURRO HILLCREST

17

V

5

ASHTON COLLEGE

 

GLENWOOD

26

V

10

CLIFTON

 

EMPANGENI

57

V

3

ESHOWE

 

HILTON COLLEGE

40

V

0

WESTVILLE

 

KINGSWAY

25

V

12

HILLCREST

NORTHWOOD

8

V

9

JEPPE

VOORTREKKER PMB

33

V

0

KLOOF HS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FREE STATE

 

 

 

 

 

GOUDVELD

 

V

 

WELKOM GIM

SAREL CILIERS

3

V

30

FERRUM

SENTRAAL

29

V

26

JIM FOUCHE

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

3

V

17

ST DAVIDS INANDA

TRIO

38

V

3

HENTIE CILLIERS

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

20

V

16

WITTEBERG

 

 

 

 

 

W CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BISHOPS

14

V

20

WYNBERG

BRACKENFELL

5

V

35

SACS

CAMPS BAY

21

V

20

BERGVLIET

CURRO DURBANVILLE

24

V

12

HTS BELLVILLE

CURRO LANGEBAAN

28

V

21

AUGSBURG

DURBANVILLE

50

V

0

PAREL VALLEI

EDGMEAD

15

V

8

JG MEIRING

FISH HOEK

9

V

9

DE KUILEN

HOPEFIELD

15

V

17

HTS DROSTDY

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

24

V

5

PAROW

LABORI

27

V

14

DE VILLIERS GRAAF

MELKBOSSTRAND

50

V

0

TABLEVIEW

MONTAGU

20

V

24

BONNIEVALE

MONTANA

0

V

47

PIKETBERG

OVERBERG

60

V

7

LANGENHOVEN

PAARL GIM

26

V

21

BOLAND LANDBOU

PAUL ROOS GYM

15

V

35

PAARL BOYS HIGH

PORTERVILLE

29

V

0

VREDENDAL

ROBERTSON

43

V

7

HERMANUS

STELLENBERG

88

V

7

TYGERBERG

STRAND

19

V

34

WORCESTER GIM

 

 

 

 

 

LIMPOPO

 

 

 

 

 

CURRO HEUWELKRUIN

28

V

22

NYLSTROOM

PIETERSBURG

37

V

15

DR MALAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH WEST

 

 

 

 

 

POTCH GIM

38

V

33

DINAMIKA

WOLMARANSSTAD

47

V

21

SCHOONSPRUIT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPUMA

 

 

 

 

 

HOOGENHOUT

31

V

12

OOSTERLAND

NELSPRUIT

 

V

 

MIDDELBURG

POTCH VOLKIES

23

V

22

SECUNDA

ROB FERREIRA

15

V

6

PIONIER

TOM NAUDE

14

V

33

MERENSKY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOORD KAAP

 

 

 

 

 

DIAMANTVELD

 

V

 

KALAHARI

NOORD KAAP

24

V

14

DUINEVELD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

12

V

21

GREY COLLEGE

ALLEN GLEN

22

V

0

CARLETONVILLE

BISHOPS

V

WYNBERG

BRACKENFELL

V

SACS

CAMBRIDGE

V

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

CENTURION

V

WESVALIA

CORNWALL HILL

22

V

19

TRINITYHOUSE

CURRO HEUWELKRUIN

26

V

5

NYLSTROOM

DALE COLLEGE

0

V

19

SELBORNE COLLEGE

DIE ANKER

V

ALBERTON

DIE BRANDWAG

60

V

0

HUMANSDORP

DINAMIKA

19

V

51

POTCH GIM

DURBANVILLE

76

V

7

PAREL VALLEI

EDGEMEAD

14

V

12

JG MEIRING

FISH HOEK

53

V

7

DE KUILEN

FLORIDA

5

V

28

ST BENEDICTS

GARSFONTEIN

40

V

27

MENLOPARK

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

39

V

0

GRAEME COLLEGE

HERONBRIDGE

17

V

14

FOURWAYS

HILTON COLLEGE

16

V

7

WESTVILLE

HOPEFIELD

8

V

10

HTS DROSTDY

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

47

V

0

PAROW

HTS MIDDELBURG

V

MONUMENT

JEUGLAND

7

V

3

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

LEEUWENHOF

43

V

0

DRIEHOEK

LICHTENBURG

V

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

LIGBRON

V

KLERKSDORP

MARAIS VILJOEN

V

WATERKLOOF

MARLOW

14

V

12

FRAMESBY

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

19

V

3

WONDERBOOM

MONTAGU

33

V

12

BONNIEVALE

MONTANA

V

TRANSVALIA

MUIR

V

PEARSON

NELSPRUIT

V

MIDDELBURG

NOORDHEUWEL

10

V

25

EG JANSEN

NORTHCLIFF

7

V

0

ST STITHIANS

NORTHWOOD

5

V

17

JEPPE

OVERKRUIN

47

V

0

WAGPOS

PAARL GIM

V

BOLAND LANDBOU

PAUL ROOS GYM

20

V

21

PAARL BOYS HIGH

PIETERSBURG

16

V

0

DR MALAN

PORT REX

V

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

POTCH VOLKIES

V

SECUNDA

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

V

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

QUEENS COLLEGE

18

V

7

HUDSON PARK

RANDBURG

18

V

21

LINDEN

ROB FERREIRA

26

V

5

PIONIER

ROBERTSON

27

V

31

HERMANUS

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

0

V

55

ST DAVIDS INANDA

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

6

V

19

KES

STELLENBERG

67

V

7

TYGERBERG

STRAND

12

V

64

WORCESTER GIM

SWARTLAND

43

V

6

VREDENBURG

TOM NAUDE

19

V

31

MERENKSY

UNION HS

14

V

19

WOODRIDGE

VICTORIA PARK

12

V

17

OTTO DU PLESSIS

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

7

V

15

WITTEBERG

WELKOM GIM

39

V

0

GOUDVELD

WESTERING

29

V

12

ALEX ROAD

WOLMARANSSTAD

12

V

10

SCHOONSPRUIT

ZWARTKOP

0

V

30

ELDORAIGNE

U15A

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

24

V

12

GREY COLLEGE

ALLEN GLEN

27

V

14

CARLETONVILLE

ASHTON COLLEGE

27

V

0

CURRO HILLCREST

BISHOPS

3

V

26

WYNBERG

BRACKENFELL

V

SACS

CAMBRIDGE

V

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

CENTURION

V

WESVALIA

CORNWALL HILL

19

V

5

TRINITYHOUSE

CURRO DURBANVILLE

17

V

12

HTS BELLVILLE

CURRO HEUWELKRUIN

7

V

15

NYLSTROOM

DALE COLLEGE

0

V

17

SELBORNE COLLEGE

DIE ANKER

V

ALBERTON

DIE BRANDWAG

57

V

12

HUMANSDORP

DINAMIKA

10

V

12

POTCH GIM

DURBANVILLE

V

PAREL VALLEI

EDGMEAD

15

V

8

JG MEIRING

FISH HOEK

5

V

5

DE KUILEIN

FLORIDA

10

V

8

ST BENEDICTS

GARSFONTEIN

12

V

18

MENLOPARK

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

32

V

7

GRAEME COLLEGE

HERONBRIDGE

10

V

47

FOURWAYS

HOPEFIELD

3

V

12

HTS DROSTDY

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

21

V

5

PAROW

HTS MIDDELBURG

V

MONUMENT

JEUGLAND

10

V

16

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

LEEUWENHOF

26

V

5

DRIEHOEK

LICHTENBURG

V

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

LIGBRON

V

KLERKSDORP

MARAIS VILJOEN

10

V

24

WATERKLOOF

MARLOW

15

V

7

FRAMESBY

MIDSTREAM

24

V

10

WONDERBOOM

MONTAGU

10

V

22

BONNIEVALE

MONTANA

V

TRANSVALIA

MUIR

V

PEARSON

NELSPRUIT

V

MIDDELBURG

NOORDHEUWEL

13

V

8

EG JANSEN

NORTHCLIFF

33

V

0

ST STITHIANS

NORTHWOOD

29

V

14

JEPPE

PAARL GIM

45

V

17

BOLAND LANDBOU

PAUL ROOS GYM

15

V

12

PAARL BOYS HIGH

PIETERSBURG

37

V

7

DR MALAN

PORT REX

V

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

PORTERVILLE

21

V

3

VREDENDAL

POTCH VOLKIES

V

SECUNDA

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

V

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

QUEENS COLLEGE

33

V

0

HUDSON PARK

RANDBURG

7

V

0

LINDEN

ROB FERREIRA

10

V

22

PIONIER

ROBERTSON

12

V

33

HERMANUS

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

7

V

22

ST DAVIDS INANDA

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

3

V

27

KES

STELLENBERG

60

V

0

TYGERBERG

STRAND

21

V

12

WORCESTER GIM

TOM NAUDE

8

V

25

MERENKSY

TRANSVALIA

10

V

5

MONTANA

VICTORIA PARK

0

V

32

OTTO DU PLESSIS

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

22

V

19

WITTEBERG

WESTERING

22

V

6

ALEX ROAD

WESTVILLE

13

V

6

HILTON COLLEGE

WOLMARANSSTAD

65

V

3

SCHOONSPRUIT

ZWARTKOP

13

V

23

ELDORAIGNE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

12

V

22

GREY COLLEGE

ALLEN GLEN

15

V

5

CARLETONVILLE

BISHOPS

0

V

38

WYNBERG

BRACKENFELL

0

V

33

SACS

CAMBRIDGE

V

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

CENTURION

V

WESVALIA

CORNWALL HILL

17

V

5

TRINITYHOUSE

CURRO DURBANVILLE

27

V

0

HTS BELLVILLE

CURRO HEUWELKRUIN

0

V

27

NYLSTROOM

CURRO HILLCREST

30

V

0

ASHTON COLLEGE

DALE COLLEGE

0

V

19

SELBORNE COLLEGE

DIE ANKER

V

ALBERTON

DIE BRANDWAG

52

V

0

HUMANSDORP

DINAMIKA

19

V

19

POTCH GIM

DURBANVILLE

36

V

7

PAREL VALLEI

FISH HOEK

10

V

27

DEKUILEN

FLORIDA

29

V

3

ST BENEDICTS

GARSFONTEIN

10

V

0

MENLOPARK

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

31

V

8

GRAEME COLLEGE

HERONBRIDGE

56

V

0

FOURWAYS

HOPEFIELD

V

HTS DROSTDY

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

41

V

5

PAROW

HTS MIDDELBURG

V

MONUMENT

JEUGLAND

5

V

26

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

LEEUWENHOF

12

V

22

DRIEHOEK

LICHTENBURG

V

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

LIGBRON

V

KLERKSDORP

MARAIS VILJOEN

V

WATERKLOOF

MARLOW

13

V

12

FRAMESBY

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

17

V

7

WONDERBOOM

MONTANA

V

TRANSVALIA

MUIR

V

PEARSON

NELSPRUIT

V

MIDDELBURG

NOORDHEUWEL

8

V

0

EG JANSEN

NORTHCLIFF

7

V

24

ST STITHIANS

NORTHWOOD

19

V

13

JEPPE

PAARL GIM

33

V

10

BOLAND LANDBOU

PAUL ROOS GYM

5

V

19

PAARL BOYS HIGH

PIETERSBURG

24

V

0

DR MALAN

PORT REX

V

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

POTCH VOLKIES

V

SECUNDA

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

V

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

QUEENS COLLEGE

5

V

26

HUDSON PARK

RANDBURG

65

V

0

LINDEN

ROB FERREIRA

10

V

10

PIONIER

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

0

V

31

ST DAVIDS INANDA

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

5

V

51

KES

STELLENBERG

36

V

0

TYGERBERG

STRAND

10

V

41

WORCESTER GIM

TOM NAUDE

5

V

19

MERENSKY

UNION HS

24

V

19

WOODRIDGE

VICTORIA PARK

7

V

19

OTTO DU PLESSIS

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

24

V

0

WITTEBERG

WESTERING

10

V

0

ALEX ROAD

WESTVILLE

3

V

26

HILTON COLLEGE

WOLMARANSSTAD

38

V

0

SCHOOONSPRUIT

ZWARTKOP

28

V

0

ELDORAIGNE