RUGBY: This Week’s Results: 10/04/2022

0
7904
School Rugby results 2022

Results for this week up until 10 April, 2022

Previous week’s results here: RESULTS : 02/04/2022

Please send through your school rugby results to [email protected] or Whatsapp to 076 202 5503

Rugby Results for This Week: 10/04/2022

GAUTENG/

 

 

 

 

 

NOORDVAAL

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

19

V

20

GARSFONTEIN

BASTION

50

V

0

CAREL DE WET

BEN VORSTER

23

V

24

PIETERSBURG

CENTURION

28

V

31

LIGBRON

CORNWALL HILL

26

V

10

MIDSTREAM

DINAMIKA

30

V

23

OVERKRUIN

FLORIDA

21

V

15

ALBERTON HS

FOCHVILLE

48

V

5

RIEBEECKRAND

HANS MOORE

26

V

3

STANDERTON

HOOGENHOUT

7

V

34

RANDBURG

HTS WITBANK

28

V

18

OOSTERLIG

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

16

V

27

RUSTENBURG

JEUGLAND

0

V

50

MIDDELBURG HS

KEMPTON PARK

12

V

12

HTS MIDDELBURG

KES

59

V

12

ST STITHIANS

KLERKSDORP

27

V

23

TRANSVALIA

LEEUWENHOF

26

V

38

WOLMARANSSTAD

LICHTENBURG

10

V

18

OOS MOOT

MARAIS VILJOEN

 

V

 

POTCH VOLKIES

MONTANA

14

V

19

DIE ANKER

MONUMENT

45

V

13

JEPPE

NORTHCLIFF

73

V

0

FOURWAYS

PIET POTGIETER

22

V

26

CURRO HEUWELKRUIN

PRETORIA NOORD

17

V

24

PIET RETIEF

ST BENEDICTS

10

V

34

ST ALBANS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

23

V

27

PARKTOWN

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

28

V

29

JEPPE

WESVALIA

11

V

12

NOORDHEUWEL

ZWARTKOP

23

V

17

POTCH GIM

 

 

 

 

 

E CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DANIEL PIENAAR

13

V

6

DESPATCH

DIE BRANDWAG

24

V

22

MARLOW

GILL COLLEGE

6

V

67

GRAEME COLLEGE

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

14

V

30

PAUL ROOS GYM

HANGKLIP

12

V

5

CRADOCK

HUDSON PARK

62

V

7

CAMBRIDGE

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

 

V

 

ST JOHNS HARARE

MUIR COLLEGE

 

V

 

UNION HS

NICO MALAN

24

V

6

LANGENHOVEN GIM

PEARSON

64

V

20

OUDTSHOORN

PORT REX

 

V

 

DALE COLLEGE

SELBORNE COLLEGE

 

V

 

GRENS

STIRLING

3

V

17

QUEENS COLLEGE

WESTERING

12

V

10

OTTO DU PLESSIS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

 

 

ASHTON

10

V

5

FELIXTON

 

CURRO HILLCREST

15

V

0

SUID NATAL

EMPANGENI

18

V

12

VRYHEID

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

28

V

5

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

WESTVILLE

24

V

10

NORTHWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FREE STATE

 

 

 

 

 

FICHARDTPARK

15

 

22

JIM FOUCHE

GOUDVELD

15

V

32

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

GREY COLLEGE

21

V

3

OUTENQIUA

UPINGTON

10

V

54

DIAMANTVELD

WELKOM GIM

 

V

 

HENTIE CILLIERS

WITTEBERG

43

V

28

TRIO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

BELLVILLE

23

V

20

BRACKENFELL

FISH HOEK

12

V

26

DIRKIE UYS

HOPEFIELD

40

V

25

VREDENBURG

MILNERTON

28

V

41

DURBANVILLE

PAARL BOYS HIGH

22

V

15

OAKDALE

PAREL VALLEI

0

V

64

STELLENBERG

PORTERVILLE

0

V

19

TYGERBERG

ROBERTSON

41

V

24

MONTAGU

SACS

24

V

46

RONDEBOSCH

STRAND

12

V

28

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

WORCESTER GIM

28

V

22

SWARTLAND

WYNBERG

14

V

33

PAARL GIM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIMPOPO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH WEST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPUMA

 

 

 

 

 

BEN VILJOEN

7

V

14

CURRO NELSPRUIT

ERMELO

19

V

5

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

LYDENBURG

10

V

32

ROB FERREIRA

NELSPRUIT

20

V

18

MENLOPARK

PENRYN

5

V

19

LOWVELD

SECUNDA

40

V

41

ELDORAIGNE

TOM NAUDE

8

V

5

FRANS DU TOIT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOORD KAAP

 

 

 

 

 

DUINEVELD

69

V

0

KALAHARI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

29

V

12

GARSFONTEIN

BASTION

37

V

0

CAREL DE WET

BELLVILLE

27

V

7

BRACKENFELL

BEN VILJOEN

5

V

14

CURRO NELSPRUIT

BEN VORSTER

10

V

15

PIETERSBURG

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

21

V

5

FISH HOEK

DIE BRANDWAG

10

V

16

MARLOW

CORNWALL HILL

10

V

0

MIDSTREAM

CURRO HEUWELKRUIN

0

V

26

PIET POTGIETER

CURRO HILLCREST

26

V

8

SUID NATAL

DANIEL PIENAAR

37

V

0

DESPATCH

DIAMANTVELD

56

V

3

UPINGTON

DINAMIKA

0

V

14

OVERKRUIN

DUINEVELD

55

V

0

KALAHARI

ELDORAIGNE

5

V

29

SECUNDA

ERMELO

26

V

12

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

FICHARTPARK

5

V

29

JIM FOUCHE

FLORIDA

7

V

12

ALBERTON HS

FOCHVILLE

0

V

17

RIEBEECKRAND

GILL COLLEGE

0

V

59

GRAEME COLLEGE

GOUDVELD

13

V

26

VOOTREKKER BETHLEHEM

GREY COLLEGE

56

V

5

OUTENIQUA

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

0

V

25

PAUL ROOS GYM

HANS MOORE

32

V

0

STANDERTON

HANGKLIP

0

V

14

CRADOCK

HOOGENHOUT

5

V

38

RANDBURG

HOPEFIELD

70

V

0

VREDENBURG

HTS WITBANK

39

V

0

OOSTERLIG

HUDSON PARK

52

V

0

CAMBRIDGE

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

5

V

26

RUSTENBURG

KEMPTON PARK

26

V

5

HTS MIDDELBURG

KES

51

V

13

ST STITHIANS

KLERKSDORP

14

V

12

TRANSVALIA

LEEUWENHOF

31

V

10

VRYBURG

LICTENBURG

10

V

5

OOS MOOT

LIGBRON

59

V

5

CENTURION

LYDENBURG

0

V

38

ROB FERREIRA

MARAIS VILJOEN

 

V

 

POTCH VOLKIES

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

16

V

7

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

MARLOW

 

V

 

DIE BRANDWAG

MIDDELBURG

14

V

5

JEUGLAND

MILNERTON

V

DURBANVILLE

MONTANA

18

V

14

DIE ANKER

MONUMENT

26

V

27

JEPPE

MUIR COLLEGE

 

V

 

UNION HS

NELSPRUIT

15

V

15

MENLOPARK

NICO MALAN

12

V

0

LANGENHOVEN GIM

NORTHCLIFF

38

V

0

FOURWAYS

OUDTSHOORN

V

PEARSON

PAARL BOYS HIGH

11

V

20

OAKDALE

PAREL VALLEI

0

V

57

STELLENBERG

PEARSON

26

V

0

OUDTSHOORN

PORT REX

V

DALE COLLEGE

POTCH GIM

32

V

29

ZWARTKOP

SACS

21

V

36

RONDEBOSCH

SELBORNE COLLEGE

V

GRENS

ST BENEDICTS

V

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

ST DAVIDS INANDA

13

V

10

PARKTOWN

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

0

V

71

JEPPE

STIRLING

10

V

33

QUEENS COLLEGE

STRAND

 

V

 

BELLVILLE

TRANSVALIA

12

V

14

KLERKSDORP

WELKOM GIM

36

V

0

HENTIE CILLIERS

WESTERING

13

V

14

OTTO DU PLESSIS

WESTVILLE

0

V

7

NORTHWOOD

WESVALIA

0

V

42

NOORDHEUWEL

WITTEBERG

24

V

5

TRIO

WORCESTER GIM

61

V

15

SWARTLAND

WYNBERG

28

V

12

PAARL GIM

 

 

 

 

 

U15A

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

46

V

5

GARSFONTEIN

ASHTON

17

V

8

FELIXTON

BASTION

10

V

7

CAREL DE WET

BELLVILLE

24

V

10

BRACKENFELL

BEN VILJOEN

27

V

19

CURRO NELSPRUIT

BEN VORSTER

0

V

13

PIETERSBURG

BRANDWAG

15

V

0

GENERAL HERTZOG

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

17

V

0

TYGERBERG

CORNWALL HILL

7

V

28

MIDSTREAM

CURRO HEUWELKRUIN

12

V

7

PIET POTGIETER

DANIEL PIENAAR

10

V

3

DESPATCH

DIE BRANDWAG

5

V

7

MARLOW

DIAMANTVELD

71

V

14

UPINGTON

DINAMIKA

45

V

0

OVERKRUIN

DUINVELD

49

V

14

KALAHARI

ELDORAIGNE

17

V

0

SECUNDA

ERMELO

17

V

25

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

FICHARDTPARK

10

V

10

JIM FOUCHE

FLORIDA

0

V

29

ALBERTON HS

FOCHVILLE

24

V

8

BEKKER

GILL COLLEGE

0

V

24

GRAEME COLLEGE

GOUDVELD

0

V

33

VOOTREKKER BETHLEHEM

GREY COLLEGE

39

V

12

OUTENIQUA

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

0

V

31

PAUL ROOS GYM

HANS MOORE

19

V

14

STANDERTON

HANGKLIP

36

V

13

CRADOCK

HOOGENHOUT

6

V

48

RANDBURG

HOPEFIELD

41

V

5

VREDENBURG

HTS WITBANK

21

V

5

OOSTERLIG

HUDSON PARK

0

V

22

CAMBRIDGE

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

7

V

22

RUSTENBURG

KEMPTON PARK

6

V

0

HTS MIDDELBURG

KES

70

V

3

ST STITHIANS

LEEUWENHOF

12

V

10

VRYBURG

LICHTENBURG

41

V

7

OOS MOOT

LIGBRON

69

V

0

CENTURION

LYDENBURG

32

V

24

ROB FERREIRA

MARAIS VILJOEN

 

V

 

POTCH VOLKIES

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

26

V

5

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

MARLOW

 

V

 

DIE BRANDWAG

MIDDELBURG

40

V

0

JEUGLAND

MILNERTON

V

DURBANVILLE

MONTANA

22

V

0

DIE ANKER

MONUMENT

66

V

5

JEPPE

MUIR COLLEGE

 

V

 

UNION HS

NELSPRUIT

12

V

24

MENLOPARK

NICO MALAN

33

V

0

LANGENHOVEN GIM

NORTHCLIFF

42

V

0

FOURWAYS

OUDTSHOORN

V

PEARSON

PAARL BOYS HIGH

19

V

12

OAKDALE

PAREL VALLEI

3

V

15

STELLENBERG

PEARSON

34

V

0

OUDTSHOORN

PORT REX

7

V

13

DALE COLLEGE

POTCH GIM

17

V

22

ZWARTKOP

RIEBEECKRAND

7

V

50

WOLMARANSTAD

SACS

0

V

62

RONDEBOSCH

SELBORNE COLLEGE

V

GRENS

ST BENEDICTS

V

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

ST DAVIDS INANDA

33

V

0

PARKTOWN

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

17

V

19

JEPPE

STIRLING

5

V

19

QUEENS COLLEGE

STRAND

 

V

 

BELLVILLE

TRANSVALIA

13

V

15

KLERKSDORP

WELKOM GIM

 

V

 

HENTIE CILLIERS

WESTERING

10

V

19

OTTO DU PLESSIS

WESTVILLE

3

V

10

NORTHWOOD

WITTEBERG

5

V

33

TRIO

WESVALIA

0

V

42

NOORDHEUWEL

WORCESTER GIM

19

V

7

SWARTLAND

WYNBERG

15

V

26

PAARL GIM

 

 

 

 

 

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

38

V

0

GARSFONTEIN

BASTION

10

V

10

CAREL DE WET

BELLVILLE

47

V

14

BRACKENFELL

BEN VORSTER

7

V

12

PIETERSBURG

BEN VIJOEN

97

V

0

CURRO NELSPRUIT

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

55

V

0

MONUMENT PARK

CORNWALL HILL

5

V

24

MIDSTREAM

CURRO HEUWELKRUIN

7

V

20

PIET POTGIETER

CURRO HILLCREST

5

V

7

SUID NATAL

DANIEL PIENAAR

49

V

0

DESPATCH

DIE BRANDWAG

19

V

17

MARLOW

DIAMANTVELD

22

V

12

UPINGTON

DINAMIKA

54

V

5

OVERKRUIN

DURBANVILLE

58

V

0

MILNERTON

DUINEVELD

49

V

7

KALAHARI

ELDORAIGNE

29

V

45

SECUNDA

ERMELO

17

V

26

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

FICHARDTPARK

10

V

0

JIM FOUCHE

FLORIDA

10

V

19

ALBERTON HS

GOUDVELD

0

V

52

VOOTREKKER BETHLEHEM

GILL COLLEGE

0

V

56

GRAEME COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE

34

V

10

OUTENIQUA

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

6

V

7

PAUL ROOS GYM

HANS MOORE

24

V

0

STANDERTON

HANGKLIP

47

V

14

CRADOCK

HOOGENHOUT

7

V

41

RANDBURG

HOPEFIELD

19

V

10

VREDENBURG

HTS WITBANK

17

V

3

OOSTERLIG

HUDSON PARK

36

V

12

CAMBRIDGE

HUGENOTE

0

V

12

RUSTENBURG

KEMPTON PARK

31

V

0

HTS MIDDELBURG

KES

52

V

0

ST STITHIANS

LEEUWENHOF

7

V

14

FOCHVILLE

LICHTENBURG

0

V

24

OOS MOOT

LIGBRON

7

V

25

CENTURION

LYDENBURG

17

V

5

ROB FERREIRA

MARAIS VILJOEN

 

V

 

POTCH VOLKIES

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

20

V

14

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

MARLOW

 

V

 

DIE BRANDWAG

MIDDELBURG

12

V

7

JEUGLAND

MILNERTON

V

DURBANVILLE

MONTANA

8

V

20

DIE ANKER

MONUMENT

52

V

0

JEPPE

MUIR COLLEGE

 

V

 

UNION HS

NELSPRUIT

5

V

29

MENLOPARK

NICO MALAN

44

V

0

LANGENHOVEN GIM

NORTHCLIFF

46

V

0

FOURWAYS

OUDTSHOORN

V

PEARSON

PAARL BOYS HIGH

33

V

5

OAKDALE

PAREL VALLEI

0

V

47

STELLENBERG

PEARSON

41

V

19

OUDTSHOORN

PORT REX

V

DALE COLLEGE

POTCH GIM

10

V

15

ZWARTKOP

RIEBEECKRAND

19

V

29

VRYBURG

SACS

0

V

52

RONDEBOSCH

SELBORNE COLLEGE

48

V

0

GRENS

ST BENEDICTS

V

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

ST DAVIDS INANDA

48

V

0

PARKTOWN

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

0

V

3

JEPPE

STIRLING

14

V

24

QUEENS COLLEGE

STRAND

 

V

 

BELLVILLE

TRANSVALIA

34

V

0

KLERKSDORP

WELKOM GIM

 

V

 

HENTIE CILLIERS

WESTERING

7

V

15

OTTO DU PLESSIS

WESTVILLE

0

V

39

NORTHWOOD

WESVALIA

0

V

50

NOORDHEUWEL

WITTEBERG

15

V

15

TRIO

WORCESTER GIM

52

V

5

SWARTLAND

WYNBERG

5

V

53

PAARL GIM