Rugby: This Week’s Results 07/05/2022

0
7658

This Week’s School Rugby Results from around the country.

Please remember to send through your results to [email protected] or Whatsapp 076 202 5503

Rugby Results for This Week: 07/05/2022

GAUTENG/

 

 

 

 

 

NOORDVAAL

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BASTION

26

V

19

LINDEN

DINAMIKA

36

V

10

WONDERBOOM

ELDORAIGNE

31

V

29

CENTURION

FLORIDA

24

V

24

OVERKRUIN

GARSFONTEIN

38

V

26

HTS MIDDELBURG

GERRIT MARITZ

17

V

40

ZAYO ACADEMY

JEPPE

26

V

27

KES

MARAIS VILJOEN

17

V

28

KLERKSDORP

MENLOPARK

6

V

10

HELPMEKAAR

MONTANA

14

V

5

WESVALIA

NOORDHEUWEL

32

V

21

MIDDELBURG

NORTHCLIFF

19

V

20

ST BENEDICTS

PARKTOWN

7

V

14

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

PRETORIA NOORD

22

V

20

HTS JOHN VORSTER

ST DAVIDS INANDA

37

V

22

NORTHCLIFF

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

67

V

8

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

ST STITHIANS

34

V

31

ST BENEDICTS

TRANSVALIA

42

V

12

BEN VORSTER

E CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

DIE BRANDWAG

22

V

13

DANIEL PIENAAR

HUDSON PARK

6

V

34

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

MARLOW

46

V

0

LANDBOUDAL

NICO MALAN

7

V

11

PEARSON

OTTO DU PLESSIS

15

V

5

DESPATCH

QUEENS COLLEGE

51

V

6

PORT REX

SELBORNE COLLEGE

20

V

38

GREY COLLEGE

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

5

V

11

GRAEME COLLEGE

KZN

 

 

 

 

 

 

ASHTON COLLEGE

7

V

22

GRANTLEIGH

 

CLIFTON

17

V

10

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

 

DHS

17

V

24

HILTON COLLEGE

 

EMPANGENI

16

V

13

RICHARDS BAY

 

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

29

V

21

NORTHWOOD

MICHAELHOUSE

22

V

9

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

 

V

 

ST HENRY’S

WESTVILLE

22

V

7

GLENWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FREE STATE

 

 

 

 

 

SENTRAAL

36

V

32

FICHARDTPARK

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

20

V

0

TRIO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

EDGEMEAD

22

V

20

RANGERS RFC

GREY HS

16

V

18

WYNBERG

HOPEFIELD

28

V

22

AUGSBURG LANDBOU

HTS DROSTDY

27

V

38

BOLAND LANDBOU

LABORI

15

V

7

SWELLENDAM

LANGENHOVEN GIM

7

V

29

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

PAUL ROOS GYM

26

V

24

PAARL GIM

ROBERTSON

27

V

24

SWARTLAND

RONDEBOSCH

32

V

28

STELLENBERG

SACS

0

V

34

BISHOPS

STELLENBOSCH

22

V

34

CURRO LANGEBAAN

STRAND

14

V

25

DF MALAN

WORCESTER GIM

36

V

28

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

 

 

 

 

 

LIMPOPO

 

 

 

 

 

PIETERSBURG

24

V

19

ELLISRAS

MERENSKY

29

V

16

FRIKKIE MEYER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH WEST

 

 

 

 

 

STANDERTON

37

V

13

VOLKSRUST

STANDERTON

8

V

5

DRIEHOEK

WAGPOS

17

V

27

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

WOLMARANSSTAD

31

V

28

BRITS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPUMA

 

 

 

 

 

HANS STRIJDOM

22

V

12

TOM NAUDE

NELSPRUIT

21

V

7

KEMPTON PARK

PENRYN COLLEGE

3

V

12

CORNWALL COLLEGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOORD KAAP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

BERGRIVIER

10

V

5

WELLINGTON HS

CLIFTON

14

V

33

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

DHS

73

V

0

HILTON COLLEGE

DIE BRANDWAG

31

V

27

DANIEL PIENAAR

DINAMIKA

52

V

0

DRIEHOEK

EDGEMEAD

42

V

0

RANGERS RFC

ELDORAIGNE

54

V

0

CENTURION

GARSFONTEIN

24

V

15

HTS MIDDELBURG

GERRIT MARITZ

0

V

10

CR SWART

GREY HS

7

V

32

WYNBERG

HANS STRIJDOM

5

V

15

LEEUWENHOF

HANS STRIJDOM

17

V

10

TOM NAUDE

HOPEFIELD

12

V

10

AUGSBURG LANDBOU

HTS DROSTDY

10

V

12

BOLAND LANDBOU

HUDSON PARK

52

V

0

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

JEPPE

9

V

34

KES

JEUGLAND

17

V

17

HUGENOTE

LANGENHOVEN GIM

10

V

21

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

23

V

17

NORTHWOOD

MERENSKY

38

V

7

FRIKKIE MEYER

MENLOPARK

13

V

14

HELPMEKAAR

MICHAELHOUSE

37

V

19

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

MONUMENT

 

V

 

WATERKLOOF

NELSPRUIT

14

V

22

KEMPTON PARK

NICO MALAN

15

V

7

PEARSON

NOORDHEUWEL

27

V

9

WESVALIA

NORTHCLIFF

19

V

18

ST BENEDICTS

NYLSTROOM

12

V

36

LEEUWENHOF

OTTO DU PLESSIS

28

V

31

DESPATCH

OVERKRUIN

24

V

7

ALBERTON

PARKTOWN

3

V

41

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

PAUL ROOS GYM

12

V

20

PAARL GIM

PENRYN COLLEGE

10

V

10

CORNWALL COLLEGE

PIETERSBURG

24

V

0

ELLISRAS

PRETORIA NOORD

34

V

25

HTS JOHN VORSTER

RONDEBOSCH

26

V

21

STELLENBERG

RUSTENBURG

46

V

0

MIDDELBURG

SACS

19

V

7

BISHOPS

SELBORNE COLLEGE

3

V

80

GREY COLLEGE

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

19

V

17

GRAEME COLLEGE

ST DAVIDS INANDA

8

V

5

NORTHCLIFF

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

45

V

7

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

ST STITHIANS

26

V

23

ST BENEDICTS

STANDERTON

19

V

33

VOLKSRUST

SWARTLAND

21

V

10

ROBERTSON

TRANSVALIA

20

V

5

BEN VORSTER

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

10

V

10

TRIO

WAGPOS

35

V

14

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

WELKOM GIM

12

V

10

WITTEBERG

WESTVILLE

7

V

6

GLENWOOD

WOLMARANSSTAD

10

V

19

BRITS

WORCESTER GIM

28

V

22

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

U15A

 

 

 

 

 

ALBERTON HS

15

V

14

RANDBURG

ASHTON COLLEGE

32

V

7

GRANTLEIGH

CLIFTON

7

V

26

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

DALE COLLEGE

31

V

7

CAMBRIDGE

DHS

20

V

10

HILTON COLLEGE

DIE BRANDWAG

36

V

3

DANIEL PIENAAR

EDGEMEAD

24

V

19

RANGERS RFC

ELDORAIGNE

74

V

3

CENTURION

GARSFONTEIN

27

V

8

HTS MIDDELBURG

GREY HS

0

V

14

WYNBERG

HEIDELBURG VOLKIES

7

V

3

ZWARTKOP

HOPEFIELD

57

V

12

AUGSBURG LANDBOU

HTS DROSTDY

7

V

18

BOLAND LANDBOU

HUDSON PARK

17

V

0

KINGSWOOD

JEPPE

3

V

50

KES

JEUGLAND

0

V

12

DIE ANKER

LANGENHOVEN GIM

10

V

12

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

24

V

25

NORTHWOOD

MERENSKY

18

V

5

FRIKKIE MEYER

MENLOPARK

12

V

14

HELPMEKAAR

MICHAELHOUSE

27

V

7

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

MONUMENT

17

V

22

WATERKLOOF

NELSPRUIT

19

V

14

KEMPTON PARK

NICO MALAN

43

V

0

PEARSON

NOORDHEUWEL

28

V

17

MIDDELBURG HS

NORTHCLIFF

49

V

9

ST BENEDICTS

OTTO DU PLESSIS

12

V

5

DESPATCH

PARKTOWN

0

V

49

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

PAUL ROOS GYM

15

V

14

PAARL GIM

PENRYN COLLEGE

0

V

69

CORNWALL COLLEGE

PIETERSBURG

46

V

0

ELLISRAS

PRETORIA NOORD

24

V

21

HTS JOHN VORSTER

RONDEBOSCH

57

V

0

STELLENBERG

SACS

35

V

14

BISHOPS

SELBORNE COLLEGE

7

V

51

GREY COLLEGE

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

24

V

17

GRAEME COLLEGE

ST DAVIDS INANDA

14

V

28

NORTHCLIFF

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

36

V

0

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

ST STITHIANS

27

V

3

ST BENEDICTS

STANDERTON

55

V

0

VOLKSRUST

STANDERTON

7

V

8

DRIEHOEK

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

 

V

 

ST HENRY’S

TRANSVALIA

22

V

0

BEN VORSTER

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

31

V

0

TRIO

WAGPOS

5

V

13

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

WESTVILLE

15

V

0

GLENWOOD

WONDERBOOM

24

V

24

DINAMIKA

WOLMARANSSTAD

22

V

12

BRITS

WORCESTER GIM

21

V

14

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

BEN VORSTER

13

V

5

TRANSVALIA

CLIFTON

24

V

12

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

DHS

26

V

0

HILTON COLLEGE

DIE BRANDWAG

26

V

17

DANIEL PIENAAR

DURBANVILLE

69

V

0

MELKBOSSTRAND

ELDORAIGNE

54

V

0

CENTURION

GARSFONTEIN

5

V

7

HTS MIDDELBURG

GREY HS

29

V

12

WYNBERG

HANS STRJIDOM

21

V

0

LEEUWENHOF

HTS DROSTDY

7

V

3

BOLAND LANDBOU

HUDSON PARK

71

V

0

KINGSWOOD

JEPPE

13

V

17

KES

JEUGLAND

0

V

0

MIDDELBURG

LANGENHOVEN GIM

0

V

28

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

20

V

21

NORTHWOOD

MENLOPARK

8

V

28

HELPMEKAAR

MERENSKY

10

V

10

FRIKKIE MEYER

MICHAELHOUSE

19

V

42

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

MONUMENT

 8

V

WATERKLOOF

NELSPRUIT

7

V

34

KEMPTON PARK

NICO MALAN

19

V

0

PEARSON

HHH

20

V

21

MELKBOSSTRAND

HHH

0

V

14

MILNERTON

NOORDHEUWEL

26

V

7

RUSTENBURG

NORTHCLIFF

21

V

12

ST BENEDICTS

NYLSTROOM

40

V

14

LEEUWENHOF

OTTO DU PLESSIS

7

V

5

DESPATCH

PARKTOWN

8

V

27

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

PAUL ROOS GYM

12

V

30

PAARL GIM

PENRYN COLLEGE

33

V

32

CORNWALL COLLEGE

PIETERSBURG

34

V

5

ELLISRAS

PRETORIA NOORD

10

V

3

HTS JOHN VORSTER

RONDEBOSCH

7

V

26

STELLENBERG

SACS

10

V

12

BISHOPS

SELBORNE COLLEGE

0

V

17

GREY COLLEGE

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

10

V

21

GRAEME COLLEGE

ST DAVIDS INANDA

0

V

32

NORTHCLIFF

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

73

V

0

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

ST STITHIANS

15

V

34

ST BENEDICTS

STANDERTON

53

V

5

VOLKSRUST

STANDERTON

0

V

24

WONDERBOOM

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

48

V

0

TRIO

WAGPOS

10

V

13

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

WESTVILLE

20

V

11

GLENWOOD

WOLMARANSSTAD

39

V

0

BRITS

WORCESTER GIM

26

V

10

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

ZWARTKOP

7

V

0

MARAIS VILJOEN