RUGBY: This Week’s Results: 01/03/2020

Rugby Results

Please send through your team’s results to [email protected]  or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

  Rugby Results for This Week: 1/03/2020
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     V    
  LEEUWENHOF 35 V 33 BEKKER
  BENONI 19 v 28 JOHN VORSTER
  DIAMANTVELD 31 v 7 WESVALIA
  DIE ANKER 75 v 22 OOSTERLIG
  DUINEVELD 31 v 13 KLERKSDORP
  FLORIDA 21 v 28 HOOGENHOUT
  HANS MOORE 26 v 24 SASOLBURG
  HELPMEKAAR 20 v 12 VOORTREKKER BETH
  HS ALBERTON 34 v 0 DRIEHOEK
  JEUGLAND 43 v 14 HTS WITBANK
  MARAIS VILJOEN 46 v 11 TRANSVALIA
  SUTHERLAND 50 v 0 SPRINGS
  TUINE 23 v 15 VEREENIGING GIM
  WATERKLOOF 48 v 16 MONTANA
  WONDERBOOM 18 v 15 LINDEN
           
           
           
E CAPE          
  MARLOW 7 v 0 LOUIS BOTHA
  HANGKLIP 41 v 0 VICTORIA PARK
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 77 V 5 BOOYSENS PARK
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      V    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      V    
      v    
      v    
           
KZN          
  GLENWOOD 41 v 5 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  DHS 33 v 15 SAREL CILLIERS
  FERRUM 22   8 VOLKSRUST
  GLENWOOD 48 v 0 SAREL CILLIERS
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 48 v 0 VOORTREKKER PMB
  PIET RETIEF 24 V 18 PIONIER
           
           
FREE STATE          
  HS KROONSTAD 15 v 10 ST ANDREWS SCHOOL
  FICHARDTPARK 31 v 22 AHS KROONSTAD
  HTS SASOLBURG 33 v 7 CBC BOKSBURG
  JIM FOUCHE 55 v 5 HENTIE CILLIERS
  WELKOM GIM 43 v 7 MENLOPARK
  WELKOM GIM 73 V 3 VRYHEID
           
           
W CAPE          
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      7    
      V    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
LIMPOPO          
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
NORTH WEST          
  BRITS 17 v 17 STANDERTON
  HEIDELBERG VOLKIES 18 v 31 LICHTENBURG
      v    
      v    
           
           
MPUMA          
  HTS MIDDELBURG 26 v 17 RUSTENBURG
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
NOORD KAAP          
  NOORD KAAP 69 v 5 SENTRAAL
      v    
           
           
ZIMBABWE          
           
           
           
           
           
U16A          
      v    
  DIAMANTVELD 15 v 7 WESVALIA
  DINAMIKA 43 v 24 BIRCHLEIGH
  FERRUM 19 v 0 NEWCASTLE
  FICHARDTPARK 12   5 AHS KROONSTAD
  FLORIDA 36 V 5 HOOGENHOUT
  GLENWOOD 55 v 3 SAREL CILLIERS
  HANS MOORE 24 v 12 SASOLBURG
  HELPMEKAAR 58 v 0 VOORTREKKER BETH
  HTS MIDDELBURG 24 v 14 RUSTENBURG
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 38   5 FICKSBURG
  JEUGLAND 7 V 29 HTS WITBANK
  KLERKSDORP 39 v 0 DUINEVELD
  LEEUWENHOF 57   7 BEKKER
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 17 v 5 DHS
  MIDDELBURG HS 31 v 27 ERMELO
  NOORD KAAP 6 V 23 SENTRAAL
  OOSTERLIG 6 v 43 DIE ANKER
  PIET RETIEF 36 V 3 PIONIER
  SUTHERLAND 14 v 15 SPRINGS
  TRANSVALIA 19 v 7 MARAIS VILJOEN
  TUINE 5 v 7 VEREENIGING GIM
  WATERKLOOF 14 v 12 MONTANA
  WELKOM GIM 0 v 52 MENLOPARK
      v    
U15A          
           
  DIAMANTVELD 19 v 5 WESVALIA
  DR MALAN 29 v 5 OVERKRUIN
  FERRUM 5 v 28 NEWCASTLE
  FLORIDA 71 v 0 HOOGENHOUT
  HANS MOORE 40 v 0 SASOLBURG
  HEIDELBERG VOLKIES 10 v 7 LICHTENBURG
  HELPMEKAAR 5 v 12 VOORTREKKER BETH
  HTS MIDDELBURG 19 v 3 RUSTENBURG
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 39 v 0 ALIWAL NOORD
  JEUGLAND 29 v 0 HTS WITBANK
  LEEUWENHOF 15 v 0 BEKKER
  MARAIS VILJOEN 36 v 7 TRANSVALIA
  MENLOPARK 31 v 0 WELKOM GIM
  MIDDELBURG HS 36 v 0 ERMELO
  NOORD KAAP 34 V 12 SENTRAAL
  OOSTERLIG 5 v 52 DIE ANKER
  PIET RETIEF 20   7 PIONIER
  SUTHERLAND 14 v 17 SPRINGS
  TUINE 57 v 0 VEREENIGING GIM
  WATERKLOOF 5 v 7 MONTANA
      v    
U14A          
  DIAMANTVELD 12 v 7 WESVALIA
  DINAMIKA 55 v 0 BIRCHLEIGH
  FERRUM 32 v 12 VOLKSRUST HS
  FLORIDA 12 v 14 HOOGENHOUT
  HANS MOORE 44 v 5 SASOLBURG
  HELPMEKAAR 17 v 10 VOOTREKKER BETH
  HTS MIDDELBURG 31 v 0 RUSTENBURG
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 33   0 ALIWAL NOORD
  JEUGLAND 37   17 HTS WITBANK
  LEEUWENHOF 38 v 19 BEKKER
  MARAIS VILJOEN 21 v 7 TRANSVALIA
  MENLOPARK 21 v 5 WELKOM GIM
  MIDDELBURG HS 20 v 5 ERMELO
  NOORD KAAP 28 V 5 SENTRAAL
  OOSTERLIG 3 v 29 DIE ANKER
  PIET RETIEF 70 v 0 PIONIER
  POTCH VOLKIES 49 v 5 HEIDELBERG VOLKIES
  SUTHERLAND 5 v 0 SPRINGS
  TUINE 22 v 0 VEREENIGING GIM
  WORCESTER GIM 35 v 5 HOPEFIELD

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here