Rugby: Results for Week 28/03/2022

0
4270
School Rugby results 2022

This Week’s School Rugby Results from around South Africa:

Please send through your school rugby results to [email protected] or Whatsapp to 076 202 5503

Rugby Results for This Week: 29/03/2022

GAUTENG/

 

 

 

 

 

NOORDVAAL

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

73

V

6

DURBANVILLE

AFFIES

24

V

18

PAUL ROOS GYM

BEN VORSTER

28

V

29

FRIKKIE MEYER

CORNWALL HILL

41

V

3

HERONBRIDGE

DIE ANKER

8

V

3

HANS STRIJDOM

DIE ANKER

36

V

12

BELVILLE

DR MALAN

0

V

55

WITTEBERG

DR MALAN

32

V

0

PIET POTGIETER

EG JANSEN

5

V

26

OAKDALE

EG JANSEN

24

V

42

STELLENBERG

ELLISRAS

10

V

17

SWARTLAND

FOURWAYS

10

V

12

NORTHERN ACADEMY

GARSFONTEIN

67

V

0

HTS DROSTDY

HELPMEKAAR

34

V

36

DURBANVILLE

HOOGENHOUT

7

V

17

ERASMUS

HOOGENHOUT

12

V

12

LYDENBURG

JEUGLAND

17

V

34

BRACKENFELL

MENLOPARK

6

V

38

PAARL BOYS HIGH

MENLOPARK

15

V

31

HTS DROSTDY

MERENSKY

29

V

20

AUGSBURG LANDBOU

MONUMENT

19

V

42

PAARL GIM

MONUMENT

41

V

18

OAKDALE

NOORDHEUWEL

35

V

22

WELKOM GIM

NORTHCLIFF

19

V

26

WITTEBERG

NORTHCLIFF

29

V

0

LYDENBURG

RIEBEECKRAND

40

V

12

CURRO HAZELDEAN

RIEBEECKRAND

7

V

48

NORTHCLIFF

ST BENEDICTS

26

V

15

LEEUWENHOF

ST DAVIDS INANDA

19

V

33

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

ST STITHIANS

15

V

24

ST ALBANS

WATERKLOOF

29

V

11

WELKOM GIM

WATERKLOOF

37

V

57

GREY COLLEGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CAMBRIDGE

37

V

14

CRADOCK

DIE BRANDWAG

80

V

12

KEMPTON PARK

OTTO DU PLESSIS

28

V

20

BELLVILLE HTS

OVERBERG

17

V

16

GRAAF-REINET VOLKS

PEARSON

53

V

0

ZWARTKOP

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

12

V

15

KINGSWOOD

OTTO DU PLESSIS

46

V

7

FAIRMONT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DUNDEE

19

V

20

VREDE

GLENWOOD

47

V

33

NOORDHEUWEL

HILTON COLLEGE

55

V

0

PIONIER

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

63

V

7

FICHARDTPARK

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

47

V

13

LIGBRON

MICHAELHOUSE

16

V

6

SELBORNE COLLEGE

VREDE

21

V

7

STANDERTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FREE STATE

 

 

 

 

 

GREY COLLEGE

43

V

27

STELLENBERG

LANDBOUDAL

33

V

19

MONTAGU

UPINGTON

7

V

14

LICHTENBURG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BISHOPS

27

V

19

HTS DROSTDY

DE KUILEN

15

V

3

KNYSNA

DF MALAN

17

V

0

PORTERVILLE

FAIRMONT

16

V

12

STELLENBOSCH

HTS BELLVILLE

20

V

28

OTTO DU PLESSIS

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

22

V

10

TYGERBERG

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

38

V

24

POTCH GYM

MILNERTON

0

V

18

DIE ANKER

PAARL BOYS HIGH

19

V

19

GARSFONTEIN

PAARL GIM

62

V

17

GLENWOOD

PAUL ROOS GYM

23

V

30

HELPMEKAAR

ROBERTSON

29

V

7

OOSTERLIG

ROBERTSON

17

V

19

SENTRAAL

SACS

13

V

5

DURBANVILLE

STRAND

19

V

12

OOS MOOT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIMPOPO

 

 

 

 

 

HANS STRIJDOM

10

V

13

DR MALAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH WEST

 

 

 

 

 

BRITS

78

V

7

MORGENSON

VRYBURG

47

V

5

OUDTSHOORN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPUMA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEN VORSTER

28

V

29

FRIKKIE MEYER

CURRO NELSPRUIT

18

V

17

BRITS

ERMELO

32

V

0

BERGSIG

ERMELO

15

V

8

BEN VILJOEN

HTS MIDDELBURG

22

V

9

TRIO HS

NELSPRUIT

20

V

13

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

FRIKKIE MEYER

15

V

14

HTS MIDDELBURG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOORD KAAP

 

 

 

 

 

DIAMANTVELD

26

V

5

RUSTENBURG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

3

V

15

PAUL ROOS GYM

AFFIES

57

V

9

MARLOW

BEN VORSTER

 

V

 

HTS MIDDELBURG

BERGSIG

81

V

0

MORGENSON

BERGSIG

69

V

0

BEN VILJOEN

CENTURION

12

V

19

HOOGENHOUT

CORNWALL HILL

16

V

12

HERONBRIDGE

CURRO NELSPRUIT

12

V

31

PRETORIA NOORD

CURRO NELSPRUIT

22

V

24

NORTHERN ACADEMY

DHS

64

V

5

WESVALIA

ELLISRAS

42

V

7

TRIO HS

ERMELO

14

V

19

PIETERSBURG

ERMELO

36

V

17

HEUWELKRUIN

FRIKKIE MEYER

8

V

19

DIE ANKER

GREY COLLEGE

33

V

3

PAARL GIM

HANS MOORE

47

V

16

BRITS

HANS MOORE

15

V

10

RIEBEECKRAND

HANS STRJIDOM

14

V

19

MERENSKY

WELKOM GYM

39

V

0

SENTRAAL

WELKOM GYM

7

V

12

GREY C

WELKOM GYM

45

V

10

LANDBOUDAL

WELKOM GYM

57

V

0

LOUIS BOTHA

WELKOM GYM

16

V

14

NOORKAAP

HILTON COLLEGE

38

V

5

PIONIER

LEEUWENHOF

27

V

8

ST BENEDICTS

MERENSKY

21

V

10

FRIKKIE MEYER

MERENSKY

10

V

0

DIE ANKER

MONUMENT

17

V

10

DIAMANTVELD

NELSPRUIT

14

V

24

OAKDALE

NOORDHEUWEL

12

V

43

BEN VORSTER

NOORDHEUWEL

59

V

16

DURBANVILLE

NORTHCLIFF

50

V

0

CURRO HAZELDEAN

NORTHCLIFF

0

V

12

BEN VORSTER

OAKDALE

28

V

6

WATERKLOOF

OUTENIQUA

17

V

19

MENLOPARK

PAUL ROOS GYM

28

V

3

OUTENIQUA

PAARL BOYS HIGH

15

V

10

NOORDHUEWEL

POTCH GIM

13

V

59

GREY COLLEGE

PRETORIA NOORD

10

V

17

PIETERSBURG

RIEBEECKRAND

58

V

7

NORTHERN ACADEMY

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

21

V

3

ST DAVIDS INANDA

ST STITHIANS

0

V

36

SACS

ST STITHIANS

14

V

27

ST ALBANS

STELLENBERG

32

V

23

MONUMENT

WELKOM GIM

54

V

3

FICHARDTPARK

MERENSKY

21

 

0

BRITS

MERENSKY

12

 

27

PIETERSBURG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U15A

 

 

 

 

 

CENTURION

0

V

67

PRETORIA NOORD

BEN VILJOEN

43

V

10

NORTHERN ACADEMY

BEN VILJOEN

0

V

31

PIETERSBURG

BEN VOSTER

12

V

3

DIE ANKER

BEN VOSTER

5

V

14

HTS MIDDELBURG

BERGSIG

7

V

31

HANS MOORE

CENTURION

27

V

12

CURRO SECUNDA

CORNWALL HILL

36

V

0

HERONBRIDGE

CURRO SECUNDA

17

V

24

BIRCHLEIGH

DHS

76

V

0

JIM FOUCHE

ERMELO

12

V

14

PIETERSBURG

ERMELO

24

V

14

BERGSIG

GREY COLLEGE

55

V

0

PUNT

HANS MOORE

19

V

17

PRETORIA NOORD

HANS STRIJOM

3

V

8

DIE ANKER

HEUWELKRUIN

22

V

34

MORGENSON

HEUWELKRUIN

10

V

22

NORTHERN ACADEMY

HUGENOTE

8

V

14

PORTERVILLE

JEUGLAND

14

V

10

PEARSON

JEUGLAND

17

V

14

 DIE BRANDWAG

LEEUWENHOF

24

V

0

ST BENEDICTS

MORGENSON

21

V

0

BIRCHLEIGH

NOORDHEUWEL

 

V

 

TOM NAUDE

NOORDKAAP

17

V

33

PUNT

NORTHCLIFF

2

V

19

TOM NAUDE

NORTHCLIFF

8

V

21

MERENSKY

OAKDALE

69

V

0

HUGENOTE

OAKDALE

12

V

14

MONUMENT

OUTENIQUA

15

V

29

MENLOPARK

OUTENIQUA

24

V

5

WATERKLOOF

PAARL BOYS HIGH

17

V

5

RUSTENBURG

PAARL BOYS HIGH A

78

V

5

NOORD KAAP

PAARL BOYS HIGH B

40

V

11

PAREL VALLEI

PAARL GIM

24

V

26

GREY COLLEGE

PAARL GIM

46

V

12

POTCH VOLKIES

PAREL VALLEI

20

V

7

PORTERVILLE

PAUL ROOS GYM

18

V

17

MONUMENT

PAUL ROOS GYM

34

V

0

RUSTENBURG

PEARSON

6

V

39

DIAMANTVELD

PEARSON

11

V

5

RUSTENBURG

RONDEBOSCH

29

V

19

STRAND

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

46

V

0

CURRO NELSPRUIT

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

38

V

8

 MONTANA

ST DAVIDS INANDA

6

V

10

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

ST STITHIANS

 

V

 

ST ALBANS

WYNBERG

17

V

22

POTCH VOLKIES

WYNBERG

20

V

19

STELLENBERG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

BERGSIG

14

V

12

BEN VILJOEN

CENTURION

0

V

31

PIETERSBURG

CURRO NELSPRUIT

29

V

15

CURRO HEUWELKRUIN

CURRO NELSPRUIT

0

V

44

BIRCHLEIGH

DHS

34

V

0

MONTANA

DIE ANKER

3

V

12

BEN VORSTER

ERMELO

14

V

19

HANS MOORE

ERMELO

20

V

14

CENTURION

HANS MOORE

31

V

7

ELDORAIGNE

HELPMEKAAR

14

V

12

PAUL ROOS GYM

HILTON COLLEGE

40

V

7

JIM FOUCHE

JEUGLAND

26

V

17

PEARSON

JEUGLAND

17

V

5

FRAMESBY

LEEUWENHOF

29

V

10

ST BENEDICTS

NORTHCLIFF

26

V

12

CURRO HEUWELKRUIN

NORTHCLIFF

17

V

21

ERASMUS

NORTHCLIFF

8

V

22

MERENKSY

NORTHERN ACADEMY

0

V

10

BIRCHLEIGH

NORTHERN ACADEMY

10

V

32

CURRO HEUWELKRUIN

OUTENIQUA

26

V

5

RUSTENBURG

OUTENIQUA

17

V

21

PAUL ROOS GYM

PAARL GIM

20

V

12

MONUMENT

PAARL BOYS HIGH

7

V

12

HELPMEKAAR

PEARSON

15

V

14

POINT

PRETORIA NOORD

14

V

14

BERGSIG

PRETORIA NOORD

0

V

38

PIETERSBURG

RONDEBOSCH

51

V

12

BREDASDORP

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

 

V

 

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

48

V

0

MONTANA

ST DAVIDS INANDA

5

V

12

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

ST STITHIANS

 

V

 

ST ALBANS