RUGBY Results: 27/08/2022

0
8192

This Week’s School Rugby results from around the country.

As the curtain draws on the school rugby season, please send through your results to [email protected] or WHATSAPP 076 202 5503

Rugby Results for This Week: 27/08/2022

GAUTENG/

 

 

 

 

 

NOORDVAAL

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GARSFONTEIN

28

V

30

MONUMENT

KLERKSDORP

20

V

25

OOS MOOT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRAMESBY

16

V

13

NICO MALAN

OTTO DU PLESSIS

29

V

0

CILLIE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FREE STATE

 

 

 

 

 

TRIO

 

V

 

JIM FOUCHE

VREDE

68

V

22

CURRO KATHU

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOLAND LANDBOU

17

V

26

OAKDALE

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

35

V

24

ROBERTSON

EDGEMEAD

22

V

14

FAIRBAIRN

RONDEBOSCH

43

V

26

BISHOPS

SWELLENDAM

13

V

10

DE VILLIERS GRAAF

WYNBERG

16

V

5

SACS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIMPOPO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH WEST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPUMA

 

 

 

 

 

NELSPRUIT

23

V

17

MIDDELBURG

SECUNDA

18

V

17

DIE ANKER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOORD KAAP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

BOLAND LANDBOU

15

V

10

OAKDALE

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

32

V

7

ROBERTSON

EDGEMEAD

22

V

5

FAIRBAIRN

EG JANSEN

24

V

10

MONUMENT

FRAMESBY

33

V

24

NICO MALAN

NELSPRUIT

27

V

17

MONTANA

OOS MOOT

12

V

19

JEUGLAND

OTTO DU PLESSIS

53

V

3

CILLIE

RONDEBOSCH

52

V

12

BISHOPS

SECUNDA

18

V

8

WESVALIA

WYNBERG

12

V

12

SACS

U15A

 

 

 

 

 

BOLAND LANDBOU

14

V

0

OAKDALE

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

35

V

0

ROBERTSON

EDGEMEAD

0

V

24

FAIRBAIRN

FRAMESBY

12

V

8

NICO MALAN

LICHTENBURG

 

V

 

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

MENLOPARK

3

V

12

HELPMEKAAR

OTTO DU PLESSIS

22

V

0

CILLIE

PIETERSBURG

0

V

24

SECUNDA

RONDEBOSCH

43

V

0

BISHOPS

RUSTENBURG

12

V

17

MIDDELBURG

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

57

V

5

 UPINGTON

WYNBERG

8

V

10

SACS

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

BOLAND LANDBOU

16

V

10

OAKDALE

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

34

V

3

ROBERTSON

EDGEMEAD

12

V

7

FAIRBAIRN

FRAMESBY

11

V

10

NICO MALAN

JEUGLAND

17

V

26

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

MONUMENT

8

V

12

HELPMEKAAR

OTTO DU PLESSIS

11

V

13

CILLIE

RONDEBOSCH

12

V

3

BISHOPS

RUSTENBURG

21

V

28

TRANSVALIA

WESVALIA

17

V

31

PIETERSBURG

WYNBERG

37

V

0

SACS