Rugby Results: 13/08/2022

0
7711

This Week’s School Rugby Results from around the country.

Please send through your results to [email protected] or WHATSAPP TO 076 202 5503

 

Rugby Results for This Week: 13/08/2022

GAUTENG/

 

 

 

 

 

NOORDVAAL

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIE ANKER

22

V

 

POTCH VOLKIES

JEUGLAND

0

V

29

OOS MOOT

MARAIS VILJOEN

38

V

38

HTS MIDDELBURG

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

23

V

18

FRIKKIE MEYER

MONTANA

44

V

34

BEN VORSTER

MONUMENT

33

V

29

NOORDHEUWEL

RANDBURG

 

V

 

PIET RIETIEF

RUSTENBURG

 

V

 

KEMPTON PARK

TRANSVALIA

17

V

29

NELSPRUIT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIE BRANDWAG

18

V

12

NICO MALAN

DIE BRANDWAG

24

V

19

BERGSIG

FRAMESBY

5

V

72

OUTENIQUA

GRAEME COLLEGE

29

V

3

MUIR COLLEGE

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

32

V

26

SELBORNE COLLEGE

HUDSON PARK

20

V

17

DALE COLLEGE

MUIR COLELGE

10

V

0

OTTO DU PLESSIS

OTTO DU PLESSIS

28

V

17

ALEXANDER ROAD

PJ OLIVIER

7

V

25

KIRKWOOD

QUEENS COLLEGE

99

V

10

CAMBRIDGE

STIRLING HS

8

V

25

GRENS

UNION HS

9

V

10

WINTERBERG

WESTERING

24

V

5

DESPATCH

KZN

 

 

 

 

 

 

GLENWOOD

28

V

22

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FREE STATE

 

 

 

 

 

JIM FOUCHE

 

V

 

SENTRAAL

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

15

V

21

TRIO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

EDGEMEAD

22

V

7

THE SETTLERS

DF MALAN

 

V

 

HERMANUS

CURRO LANGEBAAN

5

V

25

HOPEFIELD

CAMPS BAY

40

V

0

PLUMBSTEAD

BERGVLIET

42

V

0

CAPE ACADEMY

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

0

V

15

BELLVILLE

LABORI

34

V

12

PAROW

MELKBOSSTRAND

37

V

17

PRIMROSE RFC

MILNERTON

 

V

 

HTS BELLVILLE

MONTAGU

45

V

8

LANGENHOVEN

PAUL ROOS GYM

12

V

12

BOLAND LANDBOU

SACS

12

V

24

RONDEBOSCH

STELLENBERG

43

V

11

STRAND

WORCESTER GIM

26

V

20

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

WYNBERG

44

V

12

BISHOPS

 

 

 

 

 

LIMPOPO

 

 

 

 

 

ELLISRAS

 

V

 

MERENSKY

PIETERSBURG

61

V

15

CENTURION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH WEST

 

 

 

 

 

DR MALAN

 

V

 

WESVALIA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPUMA

 

 

 

 

 

MERENSKY

36

V

7

ELLISRAS

ELDORAIGNE

23

V

24

HEIDELBERG

MIDDELBURG

42

V

31

ZWARTKOP

SECUNDA

31

V

0

ALBERTON

 

 

 

 

 

NOORD KAAP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BERGSIG

17

V

9

LEEUWENHOF

DIAZVILLE

0

V

56

HOPEFIELD

DF MALAN

 

V

 

HERMANUS

DIE ANKER

 

V

 

POTCH VOLKIES

DR MALAN

 

V

 

WESVALIA

DUINEVELD

40

V

5

UPINGTON

EDGEMEAD

17

V

7

THE SETTLERS

ELLISRAS

 

V

 

MERENSKY

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

8

V

13

SELBORNE COLLEGE

GRAEME COLLEGE

24

V

12

MUIR COLLEGE

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

15

V

35

BELLVILLE

HUDSON PARK

24

V

3

DALE COLLEGE

JEUGLAND

19

V

20

OOS MOOT

JIM FOUCHE

 

V

 

SENTRAAL

LEEUWENHOF

9

V

17

BERGSIG

LINDEN

15

V

14

BRITS

LINDEN

55

V

0

JOHN VORSTER

MARAIS VILJOEN

 

V

 

HTS MIDDELBURG

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

24

V

0

GLENWOOD

MELBOSSTRAND

10

V

7

PRIMROSE RFC

MERENSKY

7

V

38

POTCH GIM

MIDDELBURG

15

V

11

ZWARTKOP

MILNERTON

 

V

 

HTS BELLVILLE

MONTAGU

45

V

5

LANGENHOVEN

MONUMENT

19

V

19

NOORDHEUWEL

OTTO DUPLESSIS

25

V

27

MUIR COLLEGE

OTTO DUPLESSIS

29

V

5

ALEXANDER ROAD

OUTENIQUA

61

V

8

FRAMESBY

PAUL ROOS GYM

8

V

5

BOLAND LANDBOU

PIETERSBURG

75

V

0

CENTURION

QUEENS COLLEGE

67

V

0

CAMBRIDGE

RANDBURG

 

V

 

PIET RIETIEF

RUSTENBURG

19

V

14

KEMPTON PARK

SACS

10

V

15

RONDEBOSCH

STELLENBERG

67

V

0

STRAND

STIRLING

17

V

0

GRENS

UNION HS

31

V

8

WINTERBERG

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

13

V

8

WELKOM GIM

WORCESTER GIM

64

V

20

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

WESTERING

15

V

17

DESPATCH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U15A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BRANDWAG

29

V

21

HTS JOHN VORSTER

CURRO LANGEBAAN

12

V

34

HOPEFIELD

DF MALAN

 

V

 

HERMANUS

DIE ANKER

 

V

 

POTCH VOLKIES

DR MALAN

 

V

 

WESVALIA

DUINEVLED

15

V

12

UPINGTON

EDGEMEAD

17

V

26

THE SETTLERS

ELLISRAS

 

V

 

MERENSKY

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

6

V

6

SELBORNE COLLEGE

GRAEME COLLEGE

29

V

3

MUIR COLLEGE

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

10

V

14

BELLVILLE

HUDSON PARK

6

V

15

DALE COLLEGE

JEUGLAND

25

V

0

OOS MOOT

JIM FOUCHE

 

V

 

SENTRAAL

JOHN VORSTER

21

V

29

BRANDWAG

MARAIS VILJOEN

 

V

 

HTS MIDDELBURG

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

14

V

0

GLENWOOD

MELKBOSSTRAND

10

V

14

PRIMROSE RFC

MERENSKY

10

V

16

HANS MOORE

MIDDELBURG

28

V

12

ZWARTKOP

MILNERTON

 

V

 

HTS BELLVILLE

MONTAGU

15

V

8

LANGENHOVEN

MONUMENT

10

V

14

NOORDHEUWEL

OTTO DUPLESSIS

14

V

31

MUIR COLLEGE

OTTO DUPLESSIS

29

V

5

ALEXANDER ROAD

OUTENIQUA

50

V

0

FRAMESBY

PAUL ROOS GYM

36

V

5

BOLAND LANDBOU

PIETERSBURG

101

V

3

CENTURION

QUEENS COLLEGE

36

V

0

CAMBRIDGE

RANDBURG

 

V

 

PIET RIETIEF

RUSTENBURG

 

V

 

KEMPTON PARK

SACS

0

V

5

RONDEBOSCH

SECUNDA

17

V

17

ALBERTON

STELLENBERG

21

V

12

STRAND

STIRLING

28

V

12

GRENS

UNION

22

V

O

WINTERBERG

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

17

V

12

WELKOM GIM

WORCESTER GIM

11

V

5

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

WYNBERG

13

V

7

BISHOPS

WESTERING

10

V

6

DESPATCH

 

 

 

 

 

 

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BERGVLAM

22

V

5

LYDENBURG

DF MALAN

 

V

 

HERMANUS

DIE ANKER

 

V

 

POTCH VOLKIES

DINAMIKA

10

V

8

POTCH GIM

DR MALAN

 

V

 

WESVALIA

DUINEVELD

20

V

10

UPINGTON

DURBANVILLE

40

V

0

TYGERBERG

EDGEMEAD

22

V

0

THE SETTLERS

ELLISRAS

 

V

 

MERENSKY

GRAEME COLLEGE

52

V

10

MUIR COLLEGE

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

19

V

3

SELBORNE COLLEGE

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

19

V

27

BELLVILLE

HUDSON PARK

30

V

17

DALE COLLEGE

JEUGLAND

17

V

0

OOS MOOT

JIM FOUCHE

 

V

 

SENTRAAL

MARAIS VILJOEN

 

V

 

HTS MIDDELBURG

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

38

V

0

GLENWOOD

MELKBOSSTRAND

12

V

12

PRIMROSE RFC

MERENSKY

 

V

 

POTCH GIM

MIDDELBURG

7

V

26

ZWARTKOP

MILNERTON

 

V

 

HTS BELLVILLE

MONTANA

15

V

12

BEN VORSTER

MONUMENT

12

V

8

NOORDHEUWEL

OTTO DUPLESSIS

3

V

19

MUIR COLLEGE

OTTO DUPLESSIS

15

V

7

ALEX ROAD

OUTENIQUA

24

V

3

FRAMESBY

PAUL ROOS GYM

15

V

14

BOLAND LANDBOU

PIETERSBURG

31

V

0

CENTURION

QUEENS COLLEGE

25

V

7

CAMBRIDGE

RANDBURG

33

V

19

PIET RIETIEF

RUSTENBURG

21

V

8

KEMPTON PARK

SACS

5

V

22

RONDEBOSCH

STELLENBERG

17

V

0

STRAND

STIRLING HS

27

V

10

GRENS

UNION

26

V

7

WINTERBERG

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

20

V

17

WITTEBERG

WORCESTER GIM

34

V

0

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

WESTERING

12

V

17

DESPATCH