RUGBY: All the U14,U15,U16 & First XV Results for this Week

0
4062
School Rugby Results

Rugby is back with a thunderous bang this week after far too long a break. Get all this week’s fixtures and results here:

Please send through your team’s results to [email protected] or WHATSAPP 076 202 5503 or on Twitter @SASchoolSports

Rugby Results for This Week: 29/04/2021

GAUTENG/

 

 

 

 

 

NOORDVAAL

 

 

V

 

 

AFFIES

19

v

7

NOORD KAAP

AFFIES

21 

v

 46

OAKDALE

AFFIES

 

v

 

WELKOM GIM

ALBERTON HS

14

 

40

KEMPTON PARK

BEKKER

7

 

50

FOCHVILLE

BEN VORSTER

15

V

33

EG JANSEN

EG JANSEN

 

v

 

HTS DROSTDY

EG JANSEN

38

v

7

WELKOM GIM

EG JANSEN

 

v

 

GREY COLLEGE

GARSFONTEIN

33

v

17

NELSPRUIT

GARSFONTEIN

0

V

84

PAARL GIM

GARSFONTEIN

 

v

 

OAKDALE

HELPMEKAAR

12

v

34

STELLENBERG

HELPMEKAAR

 14

v

 41

OUTENIQUA

HELPMEKAAR

 

v

 

PAARL GIM

LINDEN

25

 

5

HANS MOORE

MARAIS VILJOEN

 8

v

 85

DURBANVILLE

MARAIS VILJOEN

29

 

18

TRANSVALIA

MENLOPARK

 

v

 

BEN VORSTER

MENLOPARK

19 

v

51 

GREY COLLEGE

MONUMENT

28

v

26

HTS DROSTDY

MONUMENT

 33

v

34 

STELLENBERG

MONUMENT

 

v

 

PAARL BOYS HIGH

NOORDHEUWEL

v

79 

PAARL BOYS HIGH

NOORDHEUWEL

 

v

 

DURBANVILLE

NORTHCLIFF

19

v

66

MILNERTON

NOORDHEUWEL

17

v

29

OUTENIQUA

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

15

v

41

RUSTENBURG

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

 

v

 

WATERKLOOF

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

45

v

24

MILNERTON

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

24

V

42

MENLOPARK

WATERKLOOF

 

v

 

DURBANVILLE

WATERKLOOF

 

v

 

DUINEVELD

 

 

v

 

 

E CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

MARLOW

39

v

12

GRAEME COLLEGE

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

53 

v

 ST STITHIANS

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLIFTON

 

v

 

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

DHS

31

v

5

FERRUM

DHS

17

v

7

SAREL CILLIERS

GLENWOOD

 

v

 

BEN VORSTER

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

48

v

15

SAREL CILLIERS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

25

v

5

LIGBRON

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

 

v

 

FERRUM

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

35

v

17

VOOTREKKER BETH

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

26

v

8

DIAMANTVELD

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

24

v

5

DUINEVELD

NORTHWOOD

19

 

31

WESTVILLE

 

 

v

 

 

FREE STATE

 

 

v

 

 

CURRO KATHU

0

v

64

VREDE HS

FICHARDTPARK

22

v

28

GOUDVELD

GREY COLLEGE

16

v

18

PAARL GIM

HOOPSTAD

19

v

9

ZASTRON

HOOPSTAD

20

v

17

KESTELL RETIEF

LANDBOUDAL

48

v

7

HENTIES CILLIERS

PRESIDENT STEYN

3

v

44

VREDE HS

WESVALIA

14

v

8

SENTRAAL

WITTEBERG

36

v

14

HTS LOUIS BOTHA

WOLMARANSTAD

56

v

0

PARYS

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

W CAPE

 

 

v

 

 

BISHOPS

38

v

21

WYNBERG

HTS DROSTDY

 

v

 

RUSTENBURG

HTS DROSTDY

34

v

20

BEN VORSTER

PAARL BOYS HIGH

59

v

21

WELKOM GIM

PAUL ROOS GYM

45

v

21

BOLAND LANDBOU

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

LIMPOPO

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

NORTH WEST

 

 

 

 

 

POTCH VOLKIES

22

v

15

LICHTENBURG

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

MPUMA

 

 

 

 

 

HTS MIDDELBURG

21 

v

39 

DUIINEVELD

HTS MIDDELBURG

 

v

 

STELLENBERG

NELSPRUIT

40

v

24

NOORD KAAP

SECUNDA

31

v

3

VEREENINGING GIM

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

NOORD KAAP

 

 

v

 

 

NOORD KAAP

 

v

 

NELSPRUIT

DIAMANTVELD

55

v

3

SENTRAAL

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

ALBERTON HS

7

v

24

KEMPTON PARK

BISHOPS

25

v

7

WYNBERG

BOLAND LANDBOU

22

V

16

PAUL ROOS GYM

DIAMANTVELD

 

v

 

SENTRAAL

FICHARDTPARK

43

v

0

GOUDVELD

FICHARDTPARK

17

v

28

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE

23

v

10

MONUMENT

GREY COLLEGE

32

v

22

HELPMEKAAR

HTS MIDDELBURG

7

v

31

PAARL BOYS HIGH

LANDBOUDAL

12

v

17

HENTIES CILLIERS

LANDBOUDAL

12

v

17

WELKOM GIM

LICHTENBURG

24

v

7

POTCH VOLKIES

LINDEN

5

V

10

HANS MOORE

MARAIS VILJOEN

43

v

0

TRANSVALIA

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

43

v

17

NOORDKAAP

MARLOW

45

v

7

GRAEME COLLEGE

MONUMENT

0

v

42

PAARL BOYS HIGH

NOORDHEUWEL

26

v

19

RUSTENBURG

NOORDKAAP

34

v

16

LANDBOUDAL

NORTHWOOD

20 

v

WESTVILLE

OUTENIQUA

36

 

0

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

PAARL BOYS HIGH

 

v

 

GLENWOOD

RANDBURG

14

v

14

POTCH GIM

SECUNDA

58

v

0

VEREENINGING GIM

SENTRAAL

21

v

15

WELKOM GIM

VOORTREKKER BETH

5

V

10

NOORDKAAP

WELKOM GIM

 

v

 

HTS LOUIS BOTHA

WESVALIA

19

V

5

SENTRAAL

WOLMARANSTAD

10

V

10

PARYS

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

U15A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

ALBERTON

0

v

12

KEMPTON PARK

DIAMANTVELD

 

V

 

SENTRAAL

FICHARDTPARK

21

v

0

GOUDVELD

GREY COLLEGE

 

v

 

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

HELPMEKAAR

0

v

34

GREY COLLEGE

LANDBOUDAL

19

v

5

HENTIE CILLIERS

LANDBOUDAL

 

v

 

NOORD KAAP

LICHTENBURG

14

v

15

POTCH VOLKIES

LINDEN

14

v

28

HANS MOORE

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

17

v

16

NOORD KAAP

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

42

v

5

WELKOM GIM

MARLOW

39

v

0

GRAEME COLLEGE

MONUMENT

13

v

15

GREY COLLEGE

NOORDHEUWEL

38

v

0

RUSTENBERG

NORTHWOOD

19

v

6

WESTVILLE

OUTENIQUA

25

v

10

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

PAUL ROOS GYM

12

v

6

BOLAND LANDBOU

RANDBURG

10

v

14

POTCH GIM

SECUNDA

67

v

0

VEREENIGING GIM

SENTRAAL

57

V

7

FICHARDTPARK

VOORTREKKER BETH

22

v

13

NOORD KAAP

WELKOM GIM

28

v

12

LANDBOUDAL

WELKOM GIM

 

v

 

FICHARDTPARK

WESVALIA

24

v

0

SENTRAAL

WOLMARANSTAD

47

v

3

PARYS

WYNBERG

17

v

7

PAARL GIM

WYNBERG

7

v

26

BELLVILLE

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

ALBERTON

29

v

17

KEMPTON PARK

DIAMANTVELD

 

v

 

SENTRAAL

FICHARDTPARK

36

v

0

GOUDVELD

FICHARDTPARK

5

v

64

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE

24

v

7

HELPMEKAAR

HELPMEKAAR

7

v

24

GREY COLLEGE

LANDBOUDAL

15

V

19

WELKOM GIM

LANDBOUDAL

54

 

7

HENTIE CILLIERS

LANDBOUDAL

 

v

 

NOORD KAAP

LICHTENBURG

13

v

17

POTCH VOLKIES

LINDEN

25

v

32

HANS MOORE

MARAIS VILJOEN

5

v

7

TRANSVALIA

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

48

v

7

NOORD KAAP

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

40

v

5

WELKOM GIM

MARLOW

31

v

14

GRAEME COLLEGE

MONUMENT

7

v

22

GREY COLLEGE

NOORDHEUWEL

36

V

12

RUSTENBERG

NORTHWOOD

10

v

0

WESTVILLE

OUTENIQUA

49

v

0

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

PAUL ROOS GYM

26

v

7

BOLAND LANDBOU

RANDBURG

17

v

5

POTCH GIM

SECUNDA

70

v

0

VEREENIGING GIM

VOORTREKKER BETH

37

v

7

NOORD KAAP

WELKOM GIM

5

v

38

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

WESVALIA

36

v

0

SENTRAAL

WOLMARANSTAD

24

v

0

SASOLBURG

 

 

v

 

 

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here