RUGBY: All the Easter Weekend Results

0
4770
School Rugby results 2022

All this Easter Weekend’s Rugby Results from around the country!

Please send through your team’s results to [email protected] or WHATSAPP 076 202 5503 along with your favorite action photo!

Rugby Results for This Week: 18/04/2022

GAUTENG/

 

 

 

 

 

NOORDVAAL

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

12

V

5

BOLAND LANDOBOU

BEN VORSTER

22

V

13

CENTURION

BEN VORSTER

3

V

33

ELDORAIGNE

CARLETONVILLE

19

V

14

RIEBEECKRAND

CENTURION

7

V

66

DURBANVILLE

DINAMIKA

8

V

5

BERGSIG

DINAMIKA

0

V

24

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

FLORIDA

43

V

29

WONDERBOOM

FRIKKIE MEYER

14

V

3

TRIO

FRIKKIE MEYER

29

V

0

LICHTENBURG

HELPMEKAAR

10

V

7

GRAEME COLLEGE

HELPMEKAAR

10

V

7

NELSPRUIT

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

10

V

14

POTCH GIM

JEPPE

16

V

8

HUDSON PARK

JEPPE

14

V

10

DALE COLLEGE

JEPPE INVITATIONAL

12

V

20

ELDORAIGNE

KES

37

V

29

QUEENS COLLEGE

KES

32

V

3

DALE COLLEGE

KES

28

V

7

ELDORAIGNE

MONTANA

25

V

33

MIDDELBURG HS

MONUMENT

12

V

7

MARLOW

MONUMENT

7

V

5

DHS

NOORDHEUWEL

25

V

25

BOLAND LANDOBOU

NOORDHEUWEL

60

V

5

ST DAVIDS INANDA

NORTHCLIFF

40

V

12

TRINITYHOUSE

PARKTOWN

7

V

49

WYNBERG

PARKTOWN

14

V

20

CLIFTON

HTS JOHN VORSTER

3

V

15

WESVALIA

ALBERTON

18

V

10

HANS STRIJDOM

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

14

V

14

FRAMESBY

RANDBURG

19

V

5

ROB FERREIRA

ST ALBAN COLLEGE

19

V

34

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

GARSFONTEIN

38

V

0

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

ST BENEDICTS

38

V

21

LIONS XV

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

5

V

24

NELSPRUIT

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

5

V

17

NOORDHEUWEL

RUSTENBURG

22

V

10

TRIO

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

7

V

21

GRAEME COLLEGE

ST STITHIANS

15

V

10

CLIFTON

ST STITHIANS

7

V

50

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

ST STITHIANS

3

V

34

MICHAELHOUSE

TRINITYHOUSE

5

V

24

NICO MALAN

WATERKLOOF

27

V

7

NOORD KAAP

 

 

 

 

 

E CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

FRAMESBY

22

V

19

EG JANSEN

HUDSON PARK

61

V

3

TRINITYHOUSE

MARLOW

10

V

21

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

NICO MALAN

21

V

50

DURBANVILLE

NICO MALAN

26

V

5

TRINITYHOUSE

NICO MALAN

18

V

19

BEN VORSTER

QUEENS COLLEGE

41

V

11

DURBANVILLE

SELBORNE COLLEGE

45

V

17

NOORD KAAP

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

29

V

15

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

13

V

12

WYNBERG

WITTEBERG

47

V

22

FICHARDTPARK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

 

 

DHS

23

V

5

WATERKLOOF

 

DHS

20

V

15

EG JANSEN

 

GLENWOOD

29

V

12

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

 

GLENWOOD

15

V

14

SELBORNE COLLEGE

 

GLENWOOD

10

V

17

EG JANSEN

HILTON COLLEGE

62

V

3

ST BENEDICTS

HILTON COLLEGE

 

V

 

PAARL BOYS HIGH

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

10

V

14

MARLOW

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

12

V

10

WATERKLOOF

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

6

V

26

FRAMESBY

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

10

v

31

BISHOPS

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

32

V

33

MICHAELHOUSE

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

36

V

24

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

NORTHWOOD

24

V

3

CENTURION

NORTHWOOD

25

V

19

HUDSON PARK

NORTHWOOD

3

V

26

QUEENS COLLEGE

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

12

V

19

ST DAVIDS INANDA

WESTVILLE

20

V

33

MONUMENT

WESTVILLE

7

V

20

SELBORNE COLLEGE

WESTVILLE

24

V

0

NOORD KAAP

 

 

 

 

 

FREE STATE

 

 

 

 

 

FRIKKIE MEYER

14

V

3

TRIO

LANDBOUDAL

3

V

10

SENTRAAL

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

41

V

7

HENDRIK POTGIETER

VOORTREKKER BETH

19

V

17

LICHTENBURG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

BISHOPS

31

V

20

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

BISHOPS

26

V

10

PARKTOWN

BERGSIG

24

V

22

RANDBURG

BOLAND LANDBOU

38

V

0

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

67

V

3

CERES

DURBANVILLE

66

V

7

CENTURION

HOPEFIELD

21

V

18

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

LANGENHOVEN GIM

26

V

24

 GEORGE HS

PAARL BOYS HIGH

83

V

0

LIONS XV

PAARL BOYS HIGH

32

V

16

HELPMEKAAR

PAUL ROOS GYM

50

V

6

WELKOM GIM

PAUL ROOS GYM

40

V

3

NELSPRUIT

PORTERVILLE

39

V

7

STYENVILLE

WYNBERG

48

V

0

CLIFTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIMPOPO

 

 

 

 

 

MERENSKY

50

V

0

PIET POTGIETER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH WEST

 

 

 

 

 

POTCH GIM

5

V

0

BERGSIG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPUMA

 

 

 

 

 

CURRO NELSPRUIT

37

V

12

ROB FERREIRA

HANS MOORE

29

V

24

HOOGENHOUT

ROB FERREIRA

10

V

17

POTCH GIM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOORD KAAP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

24

V

5

HILTON COLLEGE

BERGSIG

34

V

0

ROB FERREIRA

BERGSIG

24

V

7

RANDBURG

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

20

V

7

CERES

CURRO NELSPRUIT

3

V

24

ROB FERREIRA

DINAMIKA

5

V

19

POTCH GIM

DINAMIKA

0

V

34

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

FLORIDA

17

V

24

WONDERBOOM

GREY COLLEGE

19

V

19

MICHAELHOUSE

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

17

V

19

MICHAELHOUSE

HANS MOORE

43

V

5

HOOGENHOUT

HELPMEKAAR

12

V

3

QUEENS COLLEGE

HELPMEKAAR

7

V

10

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

HELPMEKAAR

17

V

18

NORTHWOOD

HILTON COLLEGE

13

V

9

ST DAVIDS INANDA

HOPEFIELD

13

V

15

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

26

V

8

RANDBURG

JEPPE

33

V

26

WYNBERG

JEPPE

12

V

6

SACS

JEPPE

17

V

13

MICHAELHOUSE

KES

31

V

5

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

KES

16

V

7

SACS

KES

34

V

3

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

LANDBOUDAL

24

V

12

SENTRAAL

LANGEHOVEN GIM

8

V

13

GEORGE

MERENSKY

101

V

0

PIET POTGIETER

MONTANA

17

V

7

MIDDELBURG HS

MONUMENT

15

V

17

SACS

MONUMENT

12

V

6

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

MONUMENT

7

V

24

WYNBERG

NORTHWOOD

15

V

13

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

PARKTOWN

7

V

27

PRESIDENT HS

PARKTOWN

0

V

24

ST ALBANS

PARKTOWN

3

V

0

QUEENS COLLEGE

PRESIDENT

34

V

10

ST BENEDICTS

PRESIDENT

12

V

13

ST DAVIDS INANDA

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

15

V

7

QUEENS COLLEGE

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

10

V

14

DIE ANKER

RUSTENBURG

7

V

24

WATERKLOOF

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

17

V

28

DIE ANKER

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

0

V

43

NORTHWOOD

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

0

V

5

MICHAELHOUSE

ST BENEDICTS

9

V

24

HILTON COLLEGE

ST BENEDICTS

0

V

57

WYNBERG

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

17

V

23

ST DAVIDS INANDA

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

17

V

12

ST ALBANS

WITTEBERG

61

V

0

FICHARDTPARK

 

 

 

 

U15A

 

 

 

 

 

BOLAND LANDBOU

19

V

0

DURBANVILLE

BERGSIG

7

V

20

DINAMIKA

BRYANSTON

25

V

5

CBC BOKSBURG

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

19

V

7

CERES

EG JANSEN

24

V

0

KES

FLORIDA

5

V

27

WONDERBOOM

HANS MOORE

26

V

8

HOOGENHOUT

HOPEFIELD

21

V

10

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

33

V

7

DINAMIKA

LANDBOUDAL

43

V

5

SENTRAAL

LANGENHOVEN GIM

62

V

0

GEORGE HS

MERENSKY

64

V

0

PIET POTGIETER

MONTANA

10

V

19

MIDDELBURG HS

PAREL VALLEI

17

V

9

RANDBURG

PAREL VALLEI

34

V

7

POTCH GIM

POTCH GIM

14

V

43

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

RANDBURG

26

V

7

BERGSIG

RANDBURG

19

v

17

PAREL VALLEI

RIEBEECKRAND

36

V

2

HARTEBEESPOORT

WITTEBERG

22

V

31

FICHARDTPARK

 

 

 

 

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

28

V

5

CERES

BERGSIG

10

V

5

DINAMIKA

DINAMIKA

5

V

26

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

DURBANVILLE

12

V

0

BOLAND LANDBOU

FLORIDA

17

V

17

WONDERBOOM

HANS MOORE

35

V

12

HOOGENHOUT

LANDBOUDAL

28

V

12

SENTRAAL

LANGENHOVEN GIM

24

V

5

GEORGE HS

MERENSKY

55

V

3

PIET POTGIETER

MONTANA

12

V

14

MIDDELBURG

MONTANA PRETORIA

12

V

14

MIDDELBURG

PAREL VALLEI

14

V

38

POTCH GIM

PAREL VALLEI

28

V

5

RANDBURG

POTCH GIM

29

V

17

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

RANDBURG

17

V

0

BERGSIG

RIEBEECKRAND

19

V

17

HARTEBEESPOORT

RUSTENBURG

12

V

0

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

RUSTENBURG

21

V

19

WATERKLOOR

WITTEBERG

24

V

21

FICHARDTPARK