Hockey: Results for this Week

0
1779
School hockey results

School Hockey Results for this week. All the boys & Girls First Team, U16 and U14 results from around the country.

Please send through your school hockey results to [email protected] or Whatsapp to 076 202 5503

BOYS HOCKEY RESULTS FOR THE WEEK : 12/03/2022

1sts

 

 

 

 

ASHTON COLLEGE

6

V

0

KINGSWAY

BEAULIEU COLLEGE

10

V

0

WATERSTONE

BEAULIEU COLLEGE

6

V

0

KEMPTON PARK

BEAULIEU COLLEGE

6

V

0

DAINFERN

BRYANSTON

3

V

3

CBC BOKSBURG

CORNWALL HILL

4

V

0

SUTHERLAND

CORNWALL HILL

1

V

1

UPLANDS COLLEGE

CURRO AURORA

4

V

2

HERONBRIDGE COLLEGE

CURRO AURORA

3

V

1

CRAWFORD LONEHILL

CURRO AURORA

5

V

0

STEYN CITY

CURRO AURORA

5

V

0

KINGS SCHOOL

CURRO AURORA

6

V

0

WILGEHEUWEL

DR MALAN

10

V

0

HEIDELBERG VOLK

DR MALAN

2

V

0

POTCH GIM

FAIRMONT

3

V

2

STELLENBERG

FAIRMONT

6

V

1

DF MALAN

FAIRMONT

3

V

0

BRACKENFELL

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

1

V

2

WESTVILLE

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

0

V

0

WATERKLOOF

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

3

V

0

CENTURION

MENLOPARK

5

V

1

WATERKLOOF

MENLOPARK

2

V

1

GARSFONTEIN

MENLOPARK

0

V

1

GREY COLLEGE

MONUMENT

1

V

7

PIETERSBURG

MONUMENT

20

V

1

RANDFONTEIN

MONUMENT

7

V

0

CURRO AURORA

MONUMENT

2

V

0

KEMPTON PARK

NORTHWOOD

5

V

1

GLENWOOD

ST BENEDICTS

V

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

ST BENEDICTS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

V

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

V

ST BENEDICTS

ST STITHIANS

V

ST DAVIDS INANDA

ST STITHIANS

V

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

ST STITHIANS

V

ST BENEDICTS

ST STITHIANS

V

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

TRANSVALIA

0

V

3

NOORDHEUWEL

TRANSVALIA

0

V

4

POTCH GIM

TRANSVALIA

6

V

1

EG JANSEN

ZWARTKOP

10

V

0

OOSTERLAND

 

 

 

 

 

U16

 

 

 

 

 

ASHTON

5

V

0

KINGSWAY

BRYANSTON

1

V

1

CBC BOKSBURG

CORNWALL HILL

1

v

6

UPLANDS COLLEGE

CORNWALL HILL

4

v

1

SUTHERLAND

FAIRMONT

2

V

0

STELLENBERG

FAIRMONT

0

V

0

DF MALAN

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

1

V

3

WESTVILLE

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

1

V

4

WATERKLOOF

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

3

V

0

CENTURION

MENLOPARK

1

V

0

WATERKLOOF

MENLOPARK

2

V

0

GASFONTEIN

MENLOPARK

1

V

3

GREY COLLEGE

MONUMENT

13

V

0

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

MONUMENT

3

V

2

PIETERSBURG

MONUMENT

5

V

0

KEMPTON PARK

NORTHWOOD

8

v

0

GLENWOOD

ST BENEDICTS

v

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

ST DAVIDS INANDA

v

ST BENEDICTS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

v

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

ST DAVIDS INANDA

v

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

v

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

v

ST BENEDICTS

ST STITHIANS

v

ST DAVIDS INANDA

ST STITHIANS

v

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

ST STITHIANS

v

ST BENEDICTS

ST STITHIANS

v

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

TRANSVALIA

1

v

0

EG JANSEN

TRANSVALIA

2

v

6

WATERKLOOF

ZWARTKOP

10

v

0

OOSTERLAND

U14

 

 

 

 

 

ASHTON

4

v

0

KINGSWAY

BRYANSTON

3

V

3

CBC BOKSBURG

CORNWALL HILL

2

V

0

SUTHERLAND

CORNWALL HILL

2

V

1

UPLANDS COLLEGE

FAIRMONT

4

V

2

STELLENBERG

FAIRMONT

4

V

0

DF MALAN

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

2

V

0

WESTVILLE

MENLOPARK

0

V

1

WATERKLOOF

MENLOPARK

3

V

1

GARSFONTEIN

MENLOPARK

0

V

2

GREY COLLEGE

MONUMENT

0

V

2

KEMPTON PARK

MONUMENT

1

V

4

PIETERSBURG

NORTHWOOD

1

V

0

GLENWOOD

ST BENEDICTS

V

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

ST BENEDICTS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

V

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

V

ST BENEDICTS

ST STITHIANS

V

ST DAVIDS INANDA

ST STITHIANS

V

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

ST STITHIANS

V

ST BENEDICTS

ST STITHIANS

V

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ists

GIRL’S HOCKEY RESULTS

 

ASHTON

3

V

0

REDDAM BALLITOO

ASHTON

1

V

0

CRAWFORD NORTH COAST

ASHTON

0

V

0

DANVILLE

ASHTON

6

V

0

NORTHLANDS

BEAULIEU COLLEGE

11

V

0

HERONBRIDE

BEAULIEU COLLEGE

5

V

0

KRUGERSDORP

BEAULIEU COLLEGE

6

V

0

OOS MOOT

BEAULIEU COLLEGE

3

V

1

WATERKLOOF

CORNWALL HILL

0

V

2

UPLANDS COLLEGE

CORNWALL HILL

7

V

0

SUTHERLAND

CORNWALL HILL

1

V

2

ELDORAIGNE

DR MALAN

8

V

1

HEIDELBERG VOLK

DR MALAN

8

V

0

FLORIDA

DR MALAN

0

V

1

POTCH GIM

EUNICE

6

V

0

NOORDHEUWEL

EUNICE

4

V

2

PIETERSBURG

EUNICE

6

V

0

NOORDHEUWEL

FAIRMONT

1

V

0

PAREL VALLEI

FAIRMONT

1

V

0

CURRO DURBANVILLE

FAIRMONT

0

V

0

STELLENBERG

FAIRMONT

0

V

1

HERSCHEL

HUDSON PARK

6

V

0

CAMBRIDGE

HUDSON PARK

1

V

1

STIRLING

HUDSON PARK

2

V

1

QUEENSTOWN

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

6

V

0

WESVALIA

MENLOPARK

5

V

0

GARSFONTEIN

MENLOPARK

8

V

0

HUGENOTE

MONUMENT

2

V

2

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

MONUMENT

0

V

5

PIETERSBURG

MONUMENT

9

V

0

CURRO AURORA

MONUMENT

0

V

1

KEMPTON PARK

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

1

V

0

CENTURION

ORANJE MEISIES

3

V

0

MENLOPARK

ORANJE MEISIES

6

V

1

MENLOPARK

RHENISH

13

V

0

STRAND

SASOLBURG

1

V

0

POTCH GIM

SASOLBURG

2

V

1

PIETERSBURG

SASOLBURG

3

V

1

TRANSVALIA

SASOLBURG

0

V

0

PIETERSBURG

ST CYPRIANS

4

V

0

RUSTENBURG

ST CYPRIANS

2

V

0

MILNERTON

ST CYPRIANS

2

V

0

DF MALAN

ST CYPRIANS

1

V

1

SOMERSET COLLEGE

TRANSVALIA

1

V

2

PIETERSBURG

TRANSVALIA

1

V

3

EG JANSEN

UNION HS

0

V

1

DSG

UNION HS

0

V

0

VOLKSKOOL GHS

UNION HS

4

V

0

DIE BRANDWAG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

v

 

 

v

 

 

U16

 

 

v

 

 

v

CORNWALL HILL

11

V

0

SUTHERLAND

CORNWALL HILL

0

V

0

ELDORAIGNE

CORNWALL HILL

4

V

2

UPLANDS COLLEGE

EUNICE

5

V

0

WESVALIA

EUNICE

0

V

7

ORANJE

EUNICE

3

V

0

WITTEBERG

EUNICE

2

V

0

GOUDVELD

EUNICE

2

V

0

WESVALIA

FAIRMONT

0

V

3

SOMERSET COLLEGE

FAIRMONT

2

V

0

STELLENBERG

FAIRMONT

0

V

1

BLOEMHOF

FAIRMONT

0

V

0

HERSCHEL

HELPMEKAAR

1

v

1

ELDORAIGNE

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

1

v

1

MONUMENT

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

2

V

0

WESVALIA

MENLOPARK

8

V

0

HUGENOTE

MENLOPARK

7

V

1

GARSFONTEIN

MONUMENT

6

V

0

KEMPTON PARK

MONUMENT

5

V

2

PIETERBURG

MONUMENT

1

V

1

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

ORANJE MEISIES

8

V

0

WESVALIA

ORANJE MEISIES

4

V

0

EPWORTH

ORANJE MEISIES

8

V

0

SASOLBURG

ORANJE MEISIES

6

V

0

MENLOPARK

RHENISH

0

V

0

RUSTENBURG

RHENISH

0

V

0

ST CYPRIANS

RHENISH

1

V

0

DF MALAN

RHENISH

0

V

0

PAARL GIRLS

RHENISH

7

V

0

STRAND

SASOLBURG

3

V

2

POTCH VOLKIES

SASOLBURG

4

V

0

GOUDVELD

SASOLBURG

2

V

0

WESVALIA

SASOLBURG

1

V

1

VOORTREKKER

SASOLBURG

2

V

1

WITTEBERG

ST CYPRIANS

0

V

1

PAARL GIRLS

ST CYPRIANS

0

V

0

RHENISH

ST CYPRIANS

5

V

0

MILNERTON

ST CYPRIANS

0

V

0

DF MALAN

TRANSVALIA

1

V

5

EG JANSEN

TRANSVALIA

0

V

11

WATERKLOOF

TRANSVALIA

2

V

2

POTCH GIM

WITTEBERG

0

V

5

HTS MIDDELBURG

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

U14

 

 

v

 

 

COLLEGIATE

5

v

0

ALEXANDER ROAD

COLLEGIATE

2

v

0

WOODRIDGE

COLLEGIATE

6

v

0

WESTERING

COLLEGIATE

0

v

0

PEARSON

CORNWALL HILL

2

v

3

UPLANDS COLLEGE

CORNWALL HILL

5

V

0

SUTHERLAND

EUNICE

7

V

0

FICHARDTPARK

GARSFONTEIN

0

v

2

MIDDELBURG

HELPMEKAAR

4

v

0

ELDORAIGNE

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

2

v

1

MONUMENT

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

5

V

0

WESVALIA

MENLOPARK

1

V

0

HUGENOTE

MENLOPARK

0

V

2

ORANJE

MENLOPARK

2

V

0

GARSFONTEIN

MONUMENT

1

v

2

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

MONUMENT

5

v

2

PIETERSBURG

MONUMENT

8

V

0

KEMPTON PARK

RHENISH

4

v

0

OUTENIQUA

RHENISH

5

v

0

PAREL VALLEI

RHENISH

2

v

1

ST CYPRIANS

RHENISH

4

v

0

RUSTENBURG

RHENISH

4

v

0

SPRINGFIELD

ST CYPRIANS

3

V

2

DF MALAN

ST CYPRIANS

1

V

4

PAREL VALLEI

ST CYPRIANS

1

V

1

OUTENIQUA

ST CYPRIANS

0

V

0

REDDAM CONSTANTIA

WITTEBERG

6

V

1

HTS MIDDELBURG