HOCKEY: Results for the Week 30/07/2022

0
1559

This Week’s School Hockey Results from around South Africa.

Please send through your results to [email protected] or WHATSAPP 076 202 5503

BOYS HOCKEY RESULTS FOR THE WEEK : 30/07/2022

FIRST TEAM

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

1

V

2

WATERKLOOF

BISHOPS

9

V

0

DURBANVILLE

CAMBRIDGE

8

V

0

PORT REX

CAMBRIDGE

0

V

4

MERRIFIELD

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

2

V

1

HERMANUS

CURRO DURBANVILLE

3

V

1

WORCESTER GIM

CURRO DURBANVILLE

4

V

3

SOMERSET COLLEGE

DALE COLLEGE

0

V

5

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

DHS

 

V

 

NORTHWOOD

GARSFONTEIN

4

V

0

PARKTOWN

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

2

V

0

GREY COLLEGE

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

5

V

1

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

6

V

1

WOODRIDGE

HUDSON PARK

3

V

3

STIRLING

HTS DROSTDY

3

V

1

ROBERTSON

HTS DROSTDY

1

V

0

FRAMESBY

JEPPE

2

V

0

KES

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

2

V

3

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

OUDTSHOORN

1

V

1

GLENWOOD HOUSE

OUDTSHOORN

5

V

1

BREDASDORP

PAARL BOYS HIGH

2

V

2

PAARL GIM

PEARSON

5

V

1

OUTENIQUA

QUEENS COLLEGE

0

V

4

SELBORNE COLLEGE

RONDEBOSCH

4

V

2

PAREL VALLEI

SACS

7

V

0

DF MALAN

SASOLBURG

4

V

0

DRIEHOEK

SASOLBURG

3

V

1

LINDEN

SASOLBURG

2

V

3

TRIO

STELLENBERG

 

V

 

WYNBERG

STELLENBOSCH

2

V

2

SOMERSET COLLEGE

WATERKLOOF

0

V

0

PIETERSBURG

WORCESTER GYM

1

V

6

FAIRMONT

 

 

 

U16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

0

V

0

WATERKLOOF

BISHOPS

 

V

 

DURBANVILLE

CAMBRIDGE

 

V

 

PORT REX

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

2

V

3

HERMANUS

DALE COLLEGE

1

V

2

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

DHS

 

V

 

NORTHWOOD

GARSFONTEIN

1

V

1

PARKTOWN

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

0

V

0

GREY COLLEGE

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

3

V

0

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

6

V

1

ALEX ROAD

HUDSON PARK

1

V

1

STIRLING

HTS DROSTDY

10

V

0

FRAMESBY

KES

0

V

2

JEPPE

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

2

V

2

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

PAARL BOYS HIGH

0

V

2

PAARL GIM

QUEENS COLLEGE

2

V

3

SELBORNE COLLEGE

REDDAM CONSTANTIA

8

V

0

BRIDGEHOUSE

REDDAM CONSTANTIA

8

V

0

DF MALAN

REDDAM CONSTANTIA

8

V

0

MILNERTON

RONDEBOSCH

3

V

1

PAREL VALLEI

SACS

11

V

0

DF MALAN

STELLENBERG

 

V

 

WYNBERG

WATERKLOOF

3

V

1

PIETERSBURG

WORCESTER GYM

2

V

0

FAIRMONT

 

 

 

 

U14

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

0

V

1

WATERKLOOF

BISHOPS

 

V

 

DURBANVILLE

CAMBRIDGE

 

V

 

PORT REX

DALE COLLEGE

2

V

7

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

DHS

 

V

 

NORTHWOOD

FAIRMONT

9

V

0

WORCESTER GYM

FICHARDTPARK

1

V

0

WITTEBERG

GARSFONTEIN

3

V

0

PARKTOWN

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

3

V

1

GREY COLLEGE

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

4

V

1

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

5

V

0

ALEX ROAD

HUDSON PARK

0

V

3

STIRLING

KES

1

V

1

JEPPE

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

3

V

2

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

PAARL BOYS HIGH

1

V

0

PAARL GIM

QUEENS COLLEGE

0

V

2

SELBORNE COLLEGE

RONDEBOSCH

4

V

3

PAREL VALLEI

SACS

3

V

0

DF MALAN

STELLENBERG

2

V

0

WYNBERG

WATERKLOOF

3

V

0

PIETERSBURG

GIRLS

 

 

 

 

 

FIRST TEAM

 

 

 

BLOEMHOF

0

V

1

RHENISH

BRIDGEHOUSE

0

V

0

STRAND

CAMBRIDGE

4

V

5

MERRIFIELD

CURRO DURBANVILLE

2

V

1

WINDHOEK GIM

FICHARDTPARK

2

V

1

SENTRAAL

GARSFONTEIN

3

PSO

1

EG JANSEN

GARSFONTEIN

5

PSO

4

TRANSVALIA

GARSFONTEIN

0

V

2

ST MARYS WAVERLEY

GEN HERTZOG

0

V

4

NELSPRUIT

GEN HERTZOG

3

V

5

ERMELO

GEN HERTZOG

3

v

0

HAN STRIJDOM

GEN HERTZOG

5

V

0

MITCHELLS HOUSE

HERSCHEL

1

V

1

ST CYPRIANS

HTS DROSTDY

5

V

0

ROBERTSON

HTS DROSTDY

1

V

0

FRAMESBY

HUDSON PARK

1

V

2

STIRLING

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

6

V

1

REDDAM

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

2

V

0

PARKTOWN

LA ROCHELLE

2

V

1

FAIRMONT

MILNERTON

3

V

1

REDDAM CONSTANTIA

MONUMENT

0

V

2

ST ANDREWS

MONUMENT

0

V

3

BEAULIEU

MONUMENT

0

V

1

AFFIES

ORANJE MEISIES

2

V

1

COLLEGIATE

PAARL GIM

V

PAARL GIRLS HIGH

SASOLBURG

4

V

0

LINDEN

ST MARYS WAVERLEY

7

V

0

ROEDEAN

ST MARYS WAVERLEY

2

V

0

EG JANSEN

ST MARYS WAVERLEY

3

V

1

ST STITHIANS

ST MARYS WAVERLEY

5

V

0

HELPMEKAAR

ST MARYS WAVERLEY

5

V

0

NOORDHEUWEL

ST MARYS WAVERLEY

2

V

0

GARSFONTEIN

U16

 

 

 

 

 

BLOEMHOF

0

V

1

RHENISH

CAMBRIDGE

5

V

1

LILYFONTEIN

FAIRMONT

5

V

1

WYNBERG

GARSFONTEIN

6

V

2

ST STITHIANS

GARSFONTEIN

4

PS0

3

ST MARYS WAVERLEY

GARSFONTEIN

3

V

1

KEMPTON PARK

HANS MOORE

5

V

2

DRIEHOEK

HANS MOORE

3

V

0

LOUIS TRICHARDT

HANS MOORE

2

V

1

LYDENBURG

HANS MOORE

3

V

1

DELMAS

HANS MOORE

4

V

2

FLORIDA

HANS MOORE

5

V

3

LYDENBURG

HERSCHEL

6

V

0

ST CYPRIANS

HTS DROSTDY

1

V

1

FRAMESBY

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

1

V

2

TRANSVALIA

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

0

V

2

ELDORAIGNE

HUDSON PARK

0

V

2

STIRLING

LA ROCHELLE

2

V

1

FAIRMONT

MONUMENT

5

V

0

HOLY ROSARY

MONUMENT

1

V

0

WATERKLOOF

MONUMENT

4

V

0

GARSFONTEIN

MONUMENT

3

V

1

NOORDHEUWEL

ORANJE MEISIES

2

V

0

COLLEGIATE

PAARL GIM

V

PAARL GIRLS HIGH

SASOLBURG

3

V

0

LINDEN

SPRINGFIELD

1

V

0

PINELANDS

ST MARYS WAVERLEY

6

V

0

BEAULIEU

ST MARYS WAVERLEY

1

V

NORTHCLIFF

ST MARYS WAVERLEY

1

V

KEMPTON PARK

ST MARYS WAVERLEY

1

V

ROEDEAN

ST MARYS WAVERLEY

2

PSO

3

GARSFONTEIN

ST MARYS WAVERLEY

1

V

2

MONUMENT

WESVALIA

5

V

0

FOCHVILLE

U14

 

 

 

 

 

BLOEMHOF

1

V

1

RHENISH

FAIRMONT

5

V

1

WORCESTER GYM

GARSFONTEIN

1

V

1

AFFIES

GARSFONTEIN

7

V

0

MONUMENT

HERSCHEL

8

V

0

ST CYPRIANS

HTS DROSTDY

1

V

0

FRAMESBY

HUDSON PARK

1

V

0

STIRLING

LA ROCHELLE

1

V

6

FAIRMONT

ORANJE MEISIES

2

V

1

COLLEGIATE

PAARL GIM

V

PAARL GIRLS HIGH

SPRINGFIELD

9

V

0

PINELANDS