Hockey Results for the Week: 28/05/2022

0
2678

This Week’s School Hockey  Results from around the country.

Please send through your team’s results to [email protected] or WHATSAPP to 076 202 5503

BOYS HOCKEY RESULTS FOR THE WEEK : 31/05/2022

FIRST TEAM

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

4

V

2

ST DAVIDS INANDA

AFFIES

1

V

3

JEPPE

ASHTON COLLEGE

9

V

0

CRAWFORD NORTH COAST

BISHOPS

2

V

0

FAIRMONT

BISHOPS

7

V

1

PAARL BOYS HIGH

BRYANSTON

1

V

1

REDHILL

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

3

V

2

STELLENBOSCH

CLIFTON

3

V

1

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

CORNWALL HILL

2

V

1

POTCH BOYS HIGH

CURRO DURBANVILLE

2

V

1

LANGA

DHS

3

V

3

WESTVILLE

FAIRMONT

0

V

7

SACS

GREY COLLEGE

9

V

1

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

5

V

0

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

JIM FOUCHE

4

V

0

SENTRAAL

 

KES

2

V

1

WATERKLOOF

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

0

V

1

HILTON

MICHAELHOUSE

1

V

2

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

5

V

0

CORNWALL HILL

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

0

V

2

WATERKLOOF

MONUMENT

5

V

3

NOORDHEUWEL

MONUMENT

6

V

0

TRANSVALIA

NELSPRUIT

2

V

0

UPLANDS

NOORDHEUWEL

1

V

3

PIETERSBURG

NORTHWOOD

4

V

1

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

OUDTSHOORN

6

V

0

MELKBOSSTRAND

PAREL VALLEI

0

V

7

PAUL ROOS GYM

PEARSON

2

V

2

WOODRIDGE

POTCH BOYS HIGH

0

V

1

RUSTENBURG

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

8

V

0

NORTHCLIFF

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

1

V

3

ST DAVIDS INANDA

RONDEBOSCH

3

V

1

WYNBERG

SELBORNE COLLEGE

4

V

1

QUEENS COLLEGE

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

1

V

1

KES

ST DOMINCS

10

V

0

HENTIE CILLIERS

STIRLING

1

V

1

CAMBRIDGE

TRANSVALIA

4

V

2

SASOLBURG

ZWARTKOP

5

V

0

WATERKLOOF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

5

V

0

ST DAVIDS INANDA

AFFIES

0

V

1

JEPPE

BISHOPS

5

V

0

PAARL BOYS HIGH

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

3

V

0

STELLENBOSCH

CLIFTON

4

V

1

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

CORNWALL HILL

2

V

1

POTCH BOYS HIGH

CURRO DURBANVILLE

4

V

0

LANGA

DHS

1

V

2

WESTVILLE

FAIRMONT

0

V

8

SACS

GARSFONTEIN

1

V

1

MENLOPARK

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

3

V

0

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

0

V

2

HILTON

MICHAELHOUSE

4

V

2

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

3

V

1

CORNWALL HILL

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

2

V

1

WATERKLOOF

MONUMENT

2

V

1

NOORDHEUWEL

MONUMENT

1

V

1

TRANSVALIA

NELSPRUIT

2

V

2

UPLANDS

NORTHWOOD

4

V

0

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

PAREL VALLEI

0

V

6

PAUL ROOS GYM

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

8

V

0

NORTHCLIFF

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

3

V

0

ST DAVIDS INANDA

REDDAM DURBANVILLE

0

V

14

REDDAM CONST

RONDEBOSCH

3

V

2

WYNBERG

SELBORNE COLLEGE

4

V

1

QUEENS COLLEGE

STIRLING

2

V

1

CAMBRIDGE

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

0

V

0

KES

TRANSVALIA

6

V

1

SASOLBURG

UPLANDS COLLEGE

2

V

2

NELSPRUIT

WOODRIDGE

0

V

0

PEARSON

ZWARTKOP

6

V

0

WATERKLOOF

U14

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

4

V

2

ST DAVIDS INANDA

AFFIES

0

V

1

JEPPE

BISHOPS

0

V

5

PAARL BOYS HIGH

BRYANSTON

3

V

0

REDHILL

CLIFTON

2

V

0

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

CURRO DURBANVILLE

4

V

1

LANGA

DHS

4

V

1

WESTVILLE

FAIRMONT

0

V

2

SACS

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

1

V

0

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

2

V

0

HILTON

MICHAELHOUSE

V

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

1

V

0

CORNWALL HILL

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

0

V

2

WATERKLOOF

MONUMENT

0

V

1

NOORDHEUWEL

NORTHWOOD

2

V

1

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

PAREL VALLEI

1

V

6

PAUL ROOS GYM

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

13

V

0

NORTHCLIFF

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

 

V

 

ST DAVIDS INANDA

RONDEBOSCH

3

V

1

WYNBERG

SELBORNE COLLEGE

1

V

1

QUEENS COLLEGE

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

0

V

0

KES

STIRLING

1

V

1

CAMBRIDGE

STELLENBERG

6

V

0

EDGEMEAD

STELLENBERG

11

V

0

PINELANDS

WOODRIDGE

2

V

4

PEARSON

ZWARTKOP

3

V

2

WATERKLOOF

GIRLS

 

 

 

 

 

FIRST TEAM

 

 

ASHTON COLLEGE

1

V

1

ST HENRYS

ASHTON COLLEGE

0

V

0

DURBAN GIRLS HS

BEAULIEU COLLEGE

2

V

1

NOORDHEUWEL

BEAULIEU COLLEGE

13

V

0

DE LA SALLE

BEAULIEU COLLEGE

3

V

1

PARKTOWN GIRLS

BRIDGE HOUSE

12

V

0

HOTTENTOT HOLLAND

BRYANSTON

1

V

1

HERONBRIDGE

BRYANSTON

0

V

1

REDHILL

CLARENDDON

15

V

2

QUEENSTOWN

CURRO DURBANVILLE

1

V

1

DURBANVILLE

EDENVALE

11

V

0

ALBERTON HS

EDENVALE

9

V

1

HS JOHN VORSTER

EG JANSEN

3

V

0

JEUGLAND

EG JANSEN

5

V

0

OOSTERLIG

EG JANSEN

2

V

1

MARAIS VILJOEN

EUNICE

1

V

0

AFFIES

EUNICE

5

V

0

PRETORIA GIRLS

FAIRMONT

3

V

0

BELLVILLE

FRAMESBY

7

V

0

VICTORIA PARK

GARSFONTEIN

2

V

0

ST MARYS PRETORIA

GARSFONTEIN

2

V

0

ELDORAIGNE

HELPMEKAAR

4

V

0

LINDEN

HELPMEKAAR

0

V

1

KINGSMEAD

HERSCHEL

5

V

0

DF MALAN

HERSCHEL

2

V

0

PAREL VALLEI

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

2

V

2

HELPMEKAAR

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

4

V

0

OOSTERLIG

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

0

V

4

COLLEGIATE

MENLOPARK

6

V

1

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

MENLOPARK

7

V

0

ZWARTKOP

MENLOPARK

6

V

0

MONTANA

MERENSKY

3

V

1

BEN VORSTER

MERENSKY

0

V

1

BEN VILJOEN

MONUMENT

1

V

0

RUSTENBURG

NELSPRUIT

5

V

0

UPLANDS

NELSPRUIT

5

V

1

HTS MIDDLEBURG

NOORDHEUWEL

1

V

0

MONUMENT

PAUL ERASMUS

6

V

0

REITZ

PAUL ERASMUS

7

V

0

NEW HORIZON

PEARSON

3

V

0

WOODRIDGE

PEARSON

2

V

1

DSG

PIETERMARITZBURG GH

2

V

0

HOWICK

PIETERMARITZBURG GH

1

V

2

WYKEHAM COLLEGIATE

RHENISH

3

V

0

SPRINGFIELD

SASOLBURG

2

V

0

DR MALAN

SASOLBURG

5

V

0

DRIEHOEK

ST JOHNS DSG

1

V

0

WYKEHAM COLLEGIATE

STIRLING

0

V

0

CAMBRIDGE

ST JOHNS DSG

1

V

0

EPWORTH

ST MARYS KLOOF

1

V

0

LADY OF FATIMA

ST MARYS KLOOF

0

V

4

DURBAN GIRLS COLLEGE

ST MARYS KLOOF

5

V

0

DANVILLE

ST STITHIANS

5

V

0

BRESCIA

ST STITHIANS

1

V

2

NOORDHEUWEL

ST STITHIANS

11

V

0

REDHILL

ST STITHIANS

5

V

0

STEYN CITY

ST CYPRIANS

4

V

1

WYNBERG

UPLANDS COLLEGE

1

V

0

PENRYN COLLEGE

WATERKLOOF

5

V

0

PRETORIA GIRLS

WATERKLOOF

1

V

1

AFFIES

U16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CURRO DURBANVILLE

2

V

6

DURBANVILLE

ASHTON

5

V

0

ST HENRYS

ASHTON

5

V

0

DURBAN GIRLS HS

CLARENDON

9

V

0

QUEENSTOWN

CLARENDON

8

V

1

HUDSON PARK

DSG

6

V

0

VICTORIA GIRLS

EDENVALE

2

V

0

ALBERTON HS

EDENVALE

1

V

4

HS JOHN VORSTER

EG JANSEN

5

V

0

OOSTERLING

EG JANSEN

3

V

2

MARAIS VILJOEN

EG JANSEN

7

V

0

JEUGLAND

EUNICE

11

V

0

PRETORIA GIRLS

EUNICE

6

V

0

SENTRAAL

FAIRMONT

1

V

1

BELLVILLE

FRAMESBY

1

V

0

VICTORIA PARK

GARSFONTEIN

9

V

0

ST MARYS PRETORIA

GARSFONTEIN

3

V

0

ELDORAIGNE

GENERAL HERTZOG

6

V

1

VOLKSRUST

HELPMEKAAR

2

V

0

LINDEN

HELPMEKAAR

5

V

1

KINGSMEAD

HERSCHEL

9

V

0

PAREL VALLEI

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

2

V

0

HELPMEKAAR

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

1

V

0

OOSTERLIG

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

0

V

3

COLLEGIATE

MENLOPARK

6

V

2

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

MENLOPARK

7

V

0

ZWARTKOP

MENLOPARK

6

V

0

MONTANA

MERENSKY

2

V

3

BEN VORSTER

MERENSKY

1

v

1

BEN VILJOEN

NELSPRUIT

6

V

0

HTS MIDDELBURG

MONUMENT

1

V

0

RUSTENBURG

PEARSON

4

V

1

WOODRIDGE

PEARSON

3

V

0

DSG

PIETERMARITZBURG GH

2

V

0

HOWICK

PIETERMARITZBURG GH

1

V

2

WYKEHAM COLLEGIATE

RHENISH

6

V

0

SPRINGFIELD

SASOLBURG HS

2

V

1

DR MALAN

STIRLING

1

V

1

CAMBRIDGE

ST JOHNS DSG

0

V

3

WYKEHAM COLLEGIATE

ST JOHNS DSG

2

V

0

EPWORTH

ST MARYS KLOOF

0

V

1

DANVILLE

ST MARYS KLOOF

0

V

0

DURBAN GIRLS COLLEGE

ST STITHIANS

1

V

1

NOORDHEUWEL

ST STITHIANS

0

V

1

BRESCIA

TRANSVALIA

4

V

0

DRIEHOEK

WATERKLOOF

5

V

0

PRETORIA GIRLS

WATERKLOOF

1

V

0

AFFIES

U14

 

 

 

 

 

ASHTON COLLEGE

9

V

0

ST HENRYS

ASHTON COLLEGE

6

V

0

DURBAN GIRLS HS

BRYANSTON

3

V

0

HERONBRIDGE

BRYANSTON

4

V

1

REDHILL

CLARENDON

3

V

2

QUEENSTOWN

CURRO DURBANVILLE

4

V

1

DURBANVILLE

EDENVALE

1

V

4

ALBERTON HS

EDENVALE

3

V

0

JOHN VORSTER

EG JANSEN

2

V

1

MARAIS VILJOEN

EG JANSEN

7

V

0

OOSTERLIG

EG JANSEN

3

V

0

JEUGLAND

EUNICE

3

V

0

PRETORIA GIRLS

FAIRMONT

4

V

1

BELLVILLE

FRAMESBY

1

V

2

VICTORIA PARK

GARSFONTEIN

5

V

1

ST MARYS PRETORIA

GARSFONTEIN

5

V

1

ELDORAIGNE

HELPMEKAAR

1

V

0

LINDEN

HELPMEKAAR

6

V

0

KINGSMEAD

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

2

V

2

HELPMEKAAR

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

3

V

0

OOSTERLIG

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

0

V

4

COLLEGIATE

MENLOPARK

10

V

0

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

MENLOPARK

1

V

1

ZWARTKOP

MENLOPARK

5

V

0

MONTANA

MERENSKY

0

V

0

BEN VORSTER

MERENSKY

2

V

4

BEN VILJOEN

MONUMENT

4

V

0

RUSTENBURG

NELSPRUIT

0

V

1

HTS MIDDELBURG

PIETERMARITZBURG GH

0

V

1

HOWICK

PIETERMARITZBURG GH

0

V

2

WYKEHAM COLLEGIATE

PEARSON

2

V

0

WOODRIDGE

PEARSON

2

V

2

DSG

RHENISH

0

V

0

SPRINGFIELD

STIRLING

3

V

0

CAMBRIDGE

ST JOHNS DSG

3

V

1

WYKEHAM COLLEGIATE

ST JOHNS DSG

2

V

0

EPWORTH

ST MARYS KLOOF

5

V

1

DANVILLE

ST MARYS KLOOF

1

V

0

DURBAN GIRLS COLLEGE

ST STITHIANS

3

V

1

NOORDHEUWEL

ST STITHIANS

2

V

1

BRESCIA

WATERKLOOF

1

V

1

AFFIES