Hockey Fixtures & Results: 04/06/2022

0
1749

This Week’ Boys and Girls School Rugby Fixtures and Results.

Please send through your team’s results to [email protected] or Whatsapp to 076 202 5503

BOYS HOCKEY RESULTS FOR THE WEEK : 5/06/2022

FIRST TEAM

 

 

AFFIES

2

V

0

MENLOPARK

BISHOPS

7

V

1

STELLENBERG

CAMBRIDGE

7

V

0

PORT REX

CLIFTON

2

V

0

ST DAVIDS INANDA

CORNWALL HILL

4

V

1

BENONI

CURRO DURBAVILLE

2

V

1

DF MALAN

CURRO HILLCREST

2

V

1

HOWICK

DHS

0

V

2

NORTHWOOD

GARSFONTEIN

0

V

1

WATERKLOFF

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

WOODRIDGE

HILTON COLLEGE

11

V

0

GLENWOOD

HELPMEKAAR

1

V

2

ST BENEDICTS

JEPPE

3

V

4

ST STITHIANS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

2

V

3

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

MILNERTON

3

V

0

DF MALAN

PAARL BOYS HIGH

3

V

2

WYNBERG

PAARL GIM

3

V

5

SACS

 

PAUL ROOS GYM

1

V

1

RONDEBOSCH

POTCH BH

2

V

2

CURRO KLERKSDORP

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

2

V

2

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

2

V

3

MENLOPARK

TRANSVALIA

0

V

1

DR MALAN

TRIO

2

V

3

SASOLBURG

WESTVILLE

1

V

1

MICHAELHOUSE

YORK

8

V

0

OUTENIQUA

U16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

1

V

0

MENLOPARK

CURRO DURBANVILLE

2

V

0

DF MALAN

DHS

0

V

1

NORTHWOOD

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

7

V

0

WOODRIDGE

GARSFONTEIN

2

V

0

WATERKLOOF

HELPMEKAAR

3

V

0

ST BENEDICTS

HILTON COLLEGE

5

V

0

GLENWOOD

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

2

V

2

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

PAARL BOYS HIGH

1

V

5

WYNBERG

PAARL GIM

1

V

5

SACS

PAUL ROOS GYM

1

V

0

RONDEBOSCH

POTCH BH

1

V

2

CURRO KLERKSDORP

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

2

V

2

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

REDDAM CONSTANTIA

7

V

2

BELLVILLE

TRANSVALIA

1

V

0

DR MALAN

TRIO

2

V

2

SASOLBURG

WESTVILLE

1

V

1

MICHAELHOUSE

WYNBERG

9

V

0

EDGEMEAD

 

 

 

 

 

 

U14

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

4

V

0

MENLOPARK

CLIFTON

2

V

0

ST DAVIDS

CURRO DURBANVILLE

3

V

0

DF MALAN

DHS

3

V

0

NORTHWOOD

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

4

V

0

WOODRIDGE

GARSFONTEIN

1

V

1

WATERKLOOF

HELPMEKAAR

0

V

5

ST BENEDICTS

HILTON COLLEGE

1

V

3

GLENWOOD

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

0

V

1

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

KES

3

V

1

ST DAVIDS

PAARL BOYS HIGH

1

V

2

WYNBERG

PAARL GIM

1

V

6

SACS

PAUL ROOS GYM

0

V

0

RONDEBOSCH

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

0

V

1

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

STELLENBERG

2

V

1

BISHOPS

TRIO

10

V

0

SASOLBURG

WESTVILLE

0

V

2

MICHAELHOUSE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GIRLS

 

 

 

 

 

FIRST TEAM

 

 

 

BLOEMHOF

3

V

3

HERSCHEL

CORNWALL HILL

1

V

0

MONTANA

CURRO DURBANVILLE

8

V

0

TABLEVIEW

CURRO HILLCREST

1

V

1

HOWICK

FRAMESBY

3

V

0

DIE BRANDWAG

GARSFONTEIN

0

V

0

WATERKLOOF

HELPMEKAAR

3

V

0

WATERSTONE

KEMPTON PARK

2

V

0

MARAIS VILJOEN

KINGSWOOD

1

V

0

STIRLING

LA ROCHELLE

1

V

7

PAARL GIM

MERENSKY

2

V

1

PIETERSBURG

ORANJE MEISIES 2NDS

4

V

2

UNION HS

PAREL VALLEI

2

V

0

RHENISH

PIETERMARITZBURG GHS

1

V

1

ST JOHNS DSG

SASOLBURG

2

V

1

TRANSVALIA

SASOLBURG

3

v

0

TRIO

ST CYPRIANS

2

V

0

RUSTENBURG

 

 

 

 

 

U16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BLOEMHOF

1

V

6

HERSCHEL

CORNWALL HILL

3

V

4

MONTANA

FRAMESBY

2

V

0

DIE BRANDWAG

GARSFONTEIN

1

V

0

WATERKLOOF

GENERAAL HERTZOG

3

V

1

STANDERTON

HANS MOORE

4

V

 

DIE ANKER

HELPMEKAAR

2

V

0

ROEDEAN

HERSCHEL

6

V

0

FAIRMONT

KINGSWOOD

2

V

2

STIRLING

LA ROCHELLE

1

V

7

PAARL GIM

MERENSKY

0

V

8

PIETERSBURG

PAREL VALLEI

0

V

2

RHENISH

PIETERMARITZBURG GHS

1

V

1

ST JOHNS DSG

SASOLBURG

1

V

0

TRIO

TRANSVALIA

2

V

1

NOORDHEUWEL

TRANSVALIA

1

V

1

SASOLBURG

TRANSVALIA

1

V

1

MONUMENT

 

 

U14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BLOEMHOF

2

V

0

HERSCHEL

CORNWALL HILL

0

V

0

MONTANA

CURRO DURBANVILLE

9

V

0

TABLEVIEW

FRAMESBY

5

V

0

DIE BRANDWAG

GARSFONTEIN

1

V

0

WATERKLOOF

HELPMEKAAR

11

V

0

WATERSTONE

HELPMEKAAR

3

V

0

ROEDEAN

HERSCHEL

4

V

1

FAIRMONT

KINGSWOOD

1

V

2

STIRLING

LA ROCHELLE

0

V

1

PAARL GIM

MERENSKY

0

V

3

PIETERSBURG

PAREL VALLEI

1

V

2

RHENISH

PIETERMARITZBURG GHS

0

V

4

ST JOHNS DSG