Hockey: All the School Hockey Results – 14/05/2022

0
2937

All the Boys and Girls School Hockey Results for this week.

Please send through your team’s results to [email protected] or

Whatsapp them to 076 202 5503

BOYS HOCKEY RESULTS FOR THE WEEK : 14/05/2022

1sts

 

 

AFFIES

1

V

4

PARKTOWN

ASHTON COLLEGE

1

V

0

HILLCREST

ASHTON COLLEGE

2

V

1

REDDAM UMHLANGA

BEAULIEU COLLEGE

10

V

0

CRAWFORD LONE HILL

BEAULIEU COLLEGE

8

V

0

DAINFERN

BISHOPS

 

V

 

FAIRMONT

BISHOPS

5

V

0

CURRO DURBANVILLE

BRYANSTON

1

V

0

ST PETERS

BRYANSTON

1

V

0

ST DUNSTANS

BRYANSTON

1

V

0

SPRINGS

BRYANSTON

2

V

1

HERONBRIDGE

BRYANSTON

1

V

0

REDHILL

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

2

V

0

SWARTLAND

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

5

V

0

BREDASDORP

CORNWALL HILL

1

V

0

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

DHS

4

V

2

MICHAELHOUSE

DIAMANTVELD

V

NOORD KAAP

FAIRMONT

2

V

0

EDGEMEAD

GARSFONTEIN

12

V

0

PIETERSBURG

GREY COLLEGE

4

V

4

PAARL BOYS HIGH

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

8

V

0

QUEENS COLLEGE

HILTON COLLEGE

4

V

2

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

HUGENOTE WELL

1

V

3

MILNERTON

KES

 

V

 

AFFIES

KINGSWOOD

1

V

8

GREY HS

KINGSWOOD

12

V

0

FRAMESBY

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

2

V

0

GLENWOOD

MENLOPARK

5

V

0

NELSPRUIT

MENLOPARK

2

V

1

BEAULIEU

MENLOPARK

3

V

1

WATERKLOOF

MIDSTREAM

2

V

1

ELDORAIGNE

MONUMENT

0

V

1

RAND PARK

HELPMEKAAR

4

V

2

KRUGERSDORP

HELPMEKAAR

2

V

3

PARKTOWN

HELPMEKAAR

0

V

4

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

HELPMEKAAR

5

V

2

CRAWFORD LONE HILL

HELPMEKAAR

5

V

3

NORTHCLIFF

HELPMEKAAR

2

V

3

ST DAVIDS

MONUMENT

4

V

0

CURRO AUROR

JEPPE

2

V

0

ST BENEDICTS

JEPPE

6

V

0

TRINITYHOUSE

JEPPE

9

V

0

CBC BOKSBURG

JEPPE

4

V

2

BEAULIEU

JEPPE

4

V

0

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

JEPPE

2

V

1

ST STITHIANS

MONUMENT

3

V

2

LINDEN

MONUMENT

2

V

0

DAINFERN

MONUMENT

3

V

0

ST DUNSTANS

MONUMENT

2

V

3

LINDEN

NORTHWOOD

2

V

1

WESTVILLE

OUDTSHOORN

3

V

3

HTS DROSTDY

OUDTSHOORN

1

V

0

HOPEFIELD

PAARL GIM

3

V

2

PAREL VALLEI

PEARSON

5

V

2

ALEXANDER ROAD

SACS

1

V

1

PAUL ROOS GYM

SASOLBURG

4

V

4

ST DOMINICS

SELBORNE COLLEGE

3

V

0

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

SETTLERS

3

V

0

FAIRBAIRN

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

3

V

3

CLIFTON

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

4

V

0

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

ST DAVIDS INANDA

 

V

 

JEPPE

ST DOMINICS

3

V

3

SASOLBURG

STELLENBOSCH

1

V

2

HTS DROSTDY

TRIO

6

V

1

WELKOM GIM

WORCESTER GYM

6

V

0

BELLVILLE

YORK

5

V

2

WOODRIDGE

ZWARTKOP

4

V

0

SUTHERLAND

HTS WITBANK

2

V

0

ROB FERREIRA

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

U16

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

4

V

1

PARKTOWN

ASHTON COLLEGE

4

V

0

HILLCREST

ASHTON COLLEGE

1

V

1

REDDAM UMHLANGA

BISHOPS

 

V

 

FAIRMONT

BISHOPS

4

V

1

CURRO DURBANVILLE

BRYANSTON

3

V

0

ST PETERS

CORNWALL HILL

1

V

2

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

1

V

1

SWARTLAND

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

5

V

1

BREDASDORP

DHS

4

V

1

MICHAELHOUSE

DIAMANTVELD

V

NOORD KAAP

DIE ANKER

10

V

1

TRANSVALIA

FAIRMONT

6

V

0

EDGEMEAD

GARSFONTEIN

3

V

1

PIETERSBURG

GREY COLLEGE

3

V

0

PAARL BOYS HIGH

GREY COLLEGE

5

V

0

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

8

V

0

 QUEENS COLLEGE

GREY HS

5

V

0

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

HILTON COLLEGE

0

V

0

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

HTS WITBANK

5

V

0

ROB FERREIRA

KES

 

V

 

AFFIES

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

5

V

0

GLENWOOD

MENLOPARK

2

V

0

NELSPRUIT

MENLOPARK

0

V

0

WATERKLOOF

MIDSTREAM

3

V

3

ELDORAIGNE

NORTHWOOD

1

V

0

WESTVILLE

PAARL GIM

3

V

2

PAREL VALLEI

SACS

3

V

2

PAUL ROOS GYM

SELBORNE COLLEGE

4

V

0

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

SETTLERS

4

V

0

FAIRBAIRN

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

3

V

3

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

ST DAVIDS INANDA

 

V

 

JEPPE

ST DAVIDS INANDA

3

V

0

ST BENEDICTS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

6

V

0

NORTHCLIFF

ST DAVIDS INANDA

1

V

0

PARKTOWN

ST DAVIDS INANDA

2

V

0

ST STITHIANS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

0

V

1

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

TRIO

2

V

0

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

UNION HS

 

V

 

STIRLING

UPLANDS

10

V

0

CURRO NELSPRUIT

WATERKLOOF

0

V

0

MENLOPARK

WATERKLOOF

11

V

0

MONTANA

WORCESTER GYM

8

V

0

BELLVILLE

WYNBERG

3

V

1

DF MALAN

YORK

5

V

2

WOODRIDGE COLLEGE

ZWARTKOP

3

V

0

SUTHERLAND

 

 

V

 

 

U14

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

1

V

0

PARKTOWN

ASHTON COLLEGE

9

V

0

HILLCREST

ASHTON COLLEGE

2

V

1

REDDAM UMHLANGA

BISHOPS

 

V

 

FAIRMONT

BISHOPS

2

V

0

CURRO DURBANVILLE

BRYANSTON

0

V

0

ST PETERS

CORNWALL HILL

3

V

2

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

DHS

1

V

2

MICHAELHOUSE

DIAMANTVELD

V

NOORD KAAP

FAIRMONT

4

V

1

EDGEMEAD

GARSFONTEIN

4

V

0

PIETERSBURG

GREY COLLEGE

1

V

1

PAARL BOYS HIGH

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

1

V

0

QUEENS COLLEGE

GREY HS

11

V

0

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

HILTON COLLEGE

0

V

1

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

HTS WITBANK

7

V

0

ROB FERREIRA

KES

 

V

 

AFFIES

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

2

V

0

GLENWOOD

MENLOPARK

0

V

2

WATERKLOOF

MIDSTREAM

5

V

0

ELDORAIGNE

NORTHWOOD

2

V

0

WESTVILLE

PAARL GIM

1

V

4

PAREL VALLEI

PEARSON

6

V

0

ALEXANDER ROAD

RONDEBOSCH

12

V

0

LANGA HC

SACS

0

V

3

PAUL ROOS GYM

SELBORNE COLLEGE

3

V

1

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

SETTLERS

6

V

0

FAIRBAIRN

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

2

V

1

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

ST DAVIDS INANDA

 

V

 

JEPPE

STELLENBERG

1

V

0

DURBANVILLE

ZWARTKOP

1

V

1

SUTHERLAND

 

 

V

 

 

 

V

 

1STS GIRLS

 

 

 

 

 

ASHTON COLLEGE

1

V

1

REDDAM UMHLANGA

BEAULIEU

8

V

1

CRAWFORD LONE HILL

BEAULIEU

3

V

0

NORTHERN CAPE

BEAULIEU

6

V

0

STEYN CITY

BEAULIEU

3

V

1

PRETORIA GIRLS

BERGSIG

1

V

4

POTCH VOLKIES

BRIDEGEHOUSE

1

V

0

ELKANAH

BRYANSTON

0

V

4

ST PETERS

CLARENDON

1

V

4

EUNICE

CLARENDON

5

V

2

DSG

CLARENDON

7

V

0

GRENS

CLARENDON

8

V

0

GREENPOINT

CLARENDON

1

V

0

STIRLING

CLARENDON

3

PSO

2

HUDSON

COLLEGIATE

3

V

0

WESTERING

COLLEGIATE

7

V

0

QUEENS GH

CRADOCK

3

V

1

BURGERSDORP

CURRO DURBANVILLE

0

V

4

STELLENBERG

CURRO HILLCREST

9

V

0

NORTHLANDS

CURRO HILLCREST

0

V

1

DANVILLE

CURRO HILLCREST

7

V

1

KLOOF

DIAMANTVELD

V

NOORD KAAP

DR MALAN

2

V

3

DRIEHOEK

EUNICE

4

V

1

CLARENDON

EUNICE

9

V

0

JIM FOUCHE

EUNICE

2

V

0

ORANJE MEISIES

EUNICE

7

V

0

ST MICHAELS

FAIRMONT

7

V

0

EDGEMEAD

FICHARDTPARK

6

V

0

JACOBSDAL

GARSFONTEIN

5

V

0

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

GARSFONTEIN

7

V

0

OOS MOOT

HERSCHEL

3

V

3

BLOEMHOF

HUGENOTE

5

V

0

JEUGLAND

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

1

V

1

MARAIS VILJOEN

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

0

V

1

FRAMESBY

MENLOPARK

9

V

0

CORNWALL HILL

MENLOPARK

2

V

1

WATERKLOOF

MERENSKY

2

V

0

ELLISRAS

NELSPRUIT

4

V

0

SECUNDA

PAARL GIRLS

7

V

0

STRAND

PAREL VALLEI

2

V

3

PAARL GIM

PEARSON

2

V

0

ALEXANDER ROAD

PIETERSBURG

0

V

2

AFFIES

PIETERSBURG

3

V

0

MONTANA

RHENISH

6

V

3

STELLENBERG

RHENISH

5

V

1

LA ROCHELLE

SASOLBURG

9

V

0

ST DOMINICS

SETTLERS

6

V

0

FAIRBAIRN

HTS WITBANK

3

V

0

ROB FERREIRA

ST CYPRIANS

2

V

0

DF MALAN

ST DOMINICS

15

V

0

HTS WELKOM

ST JOHNS DSG

6

V

1

HOWICK

ST JOHNS DSG

0

V

1

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

ST MARYS WAVERLEY

1

v

0

AFFIES

ST MARYS DSG KLOOF

1

V

0

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

ST STITHIANS

3

V

2

HELPMEKAAR

ST STITHIANS

3

V

2

HELPMEKAAR

UPLANDS

5

V

0

CURRO NELSPRUIT

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

2

V

1

ST MARYS DSG KLOOF

WORCESTER GYM

0

V

0

BELLVILLE

U16

 

 

 

 

 

SPRINGFIELD

1

V

0

BELLVILLE

ASHTON COLLEGE

1

V

1

REDDAM UMHLANGA

HTS WITBANK

9

V

0

ROB FERREIRA

BRYANSTON

2

V

0

ST PETERS

CAMBRIDGE

9

V

0

GRENS

CAMBRIDGE

1

V

2

HUDSON PARK

CAMBRIDGE

1

V

0

MERRIFIELD

CAMBRIDGE

1

V

0

STIRLING

CLARENDON

3

V

0

MERRIFIELD

CLARENDON

2

V

2

EUNICE

CLARENDON

1

V

0

DSG

CLARENDON

0

V

1

MERRIFIELD

CLARENDON

0

V

3

HUDSON PARK

CLARENDON

1

V

0

CAMBRIDGE

CLARENDON

5

V

0

GREENPOINT

COLLEGIATE

8

V

1

QUEENS GH

CURRO DURBANVILLE

0

V

0

STELLENBERG

CURRO HILLCREST

4

V

0

NORTHLANDS

CURRO HILLCREST

0

V

0

DANVILLE

DIAMANTVELD

V

NOORD KAAP

EUNICE

5

V

0

FICHARDTPARK

EUNICE

1

V

2

ORANJE MEISIES

FAIRMONT

9

V

0

EDGEMEAD

GARSFONTEIN

8

V

0

OOS MOOT

GARSFONTEIN

7

V

0

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

GENERAL HERTZOG

2

V

0

OOSTERLAND

HANS MOORE

3

V

0

KEMPTON PARK

HANS MOORE

4

V

0

STOFFBERG

HERSCHEL

6

V

1

BLOEMHOF

HUGENOTE

7

V

0

JEUGLAND

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

1

V

1

MARAIS VILJOEN

MENLOPARK

8

V

0

CORNWALL

MENLOPARK

2

V

0

WATERKLOOF

MERENSKY

3

V

0

ELLISRAS

NELSPRUIT

1

V

4

SECUNDA

PAARL GIRLS

2

V

0

STRAND

PAREL VALLEI

0

V

10

PAARL GIM

PEARSON

6

V

0

ALEXANDER ROAD

PIETERSBURG

8

V

0

MONTANA

PIETERSBURG

1

V

0

AFFIES

RHENISH

0

V

0

STELLENBERG

RHENISH

2

V

0

LA ROCHELLE

SASOLBURG

7

V

0

ST DOMINICS

SETTLERS

3

V

1

FAIRBAIRN

ST JOHNS DSG

2

V

0

HOWICK

ST JOHNS DSG

2

V

1

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

ST MARYS DSG KLOOF

2

V

1

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

ST MARYS WAVERLEY

2

V

1

AFFIES

ST STITHIANS

3

V

0

HELPMEKAAR

STIRLING

9

V

0

UNION

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

0

V

3

ST MARYS DSG KLOOF

 

 

V

 

 

U14

 

 

 

 

 

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

7

V

0

JEUGLAND

ASHTON COLLEGE

6

V

0

REDDAM UMHLANGA

BRYANSTON

1

V

0

ST PETERS

CLARENDON

1

V

1

DSG

COLLEGIATE

6

V

0

QUEENSTOWN GH

CURRO DURBANVILLE

1

V

0

STELLENBERG

CURRO HILLCREST

6

V

0

NORTHLANDS

CURRO HILLCREST

1

V

1

DANVILLE

CURRO HILLCREST

6

V

0

AMANZIMTOTI

DIAMANTVELD

V

NOORD KAAP

EUNICE

7

V

0

JIM FOUCHE

FAIRMONT

20

V

0

EDGEMEAD

GARSFONTEIN

6

V

0

OOS MOOT

GARSFONTEIN

4

V

1

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

HERSCHEL

0

V

2

BLOEMHOF

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

3

V

0

MARAIS VILJOEN

MENLOPARK

3

V

0

CORNWALL HILL

MENLOPARK

0

V

0

WATERKLOOF

MERENSKY

2

V

1

ELLISRAS

NELSPRUIT

0

V

1

SECUNDA

ORANJE MEISIES

7

V

0

ST MICHAELS

PAARL GIRLS

4

V

0

STRAND

PAREL VALLEI

1

V

3

PAARL GIM

PEARSON

3

V

0

ALEXANDER ROAD

PIETERSBURG

1

V

0

MONTANA

PIETERSBURG

1

V

0

AFFIES

RHENISH

1

V

0

STELLENBERG

RHENISH

7

V

0

LA ROCHELLE

SETTLERS

4

V

0

FAIRBAIRN

HTS WITBANK

0

V

0

ROB FERREIRA

SPRINGFIELD

5

V

0

BELLVILLE

ST JOHNS DSG

4

V

0

HOWICK

ST JOHNS DSG

2

V

2

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

ST MARYS DSG KLOOF

3

V

0

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

ST MARYS WAVERLEY

0

V

0

AFFIES

ST STITHIANS

1

V

3

HELPMEKAAR

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

1

V

0

ST MARYS DSG KLOOF

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

V