Hockey: All the results from this week: 14/03/2020

Boys' Hockey

After a very busy weekend of high school hockey and some tough competition between  sports teams, the results are below. Well done to all those that won their games and to the opposing team, their is next weeks game to focus on to finish on top.

Please remember to send through all your team’s Boys & Girls U14, U16 and First Team results to [email protected] or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

We would like to thank everyone who sends in their results through the various channels to allow all interested parents, coaches, educators and learners to keep up to date on high school sports.

  BOYS HOCKEY RESULTS FOR THE WEEK : 14/03/2020
1sts          
      v    
  AFFIES 2 v 0 ST BENEDICTS
  CAMBRIDGE 6 v 1 ELDORAIGNE
  CAMBRIDGE 2 v 4 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  CAMBRIDGE 0 v 7 GREY COLLEGE
  CAMBRIDGE 3 v 2 MENLOPARK
  CAMBRIDGE 1 v 2 PEARSON
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 0 v 5 DF MALAN
  CORNWALL HILL 4 v 0 ZWARTKOP
  CORNWALL HILL 1 v 3 AFFIES
  CORNWALL HILL 0 v 3 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  DALE COLLEGE 6 v 2 ELDORAIGNE
  DALE COLLEGE 4 v 0 WESTERING
  DALE COLLEGE 1 v 2 PEARSON
  DALE COLLEGE 2 v 4 ALEX ROAD
  DALE COLLEGE 0 v 5 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  DHS   v   WESTVILLE
  ELDORAIGNE 3 v 1 WESTERING
  GARSFONTEIN 0 v 2 ST ALBANS
  GARSFONTEIN 8 v 0 CENTURION
  GARSFONTEIN 6 v 1 WATERKLOOF
  GARSFONTEIN 5 v 4 ST ALBANS
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 4 v 0 MENLOPARK
  HUDSON PARK 1 v 1 MENLOPARK
  HUDSON PARK 4 v 0 ELDORAIGNE
  HUDSON PARK 1 v 2 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  HUDSON PARK 2 v 3 KINGSWOOD COLLEGE
  HUDSON PARK 0 v 3 GREY COLLEGE
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 4 v 1 CLIFTON
  KINGSWOOD COLLEGE 0 v 8 GREY COLLEGE
  LINDEN 1 v 9 ST PETERS COLLEGE
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 4 v 1 NORTHWOOD
  MERRIEFIELD 1 v 6 PEARSON
  MERRIEFIELD 1 v 7 ALEX ROAD
  MERRIEFIELD 1 v 3 WESTERING
  MERRIEFIELD 2 v 1 KINGSWOOD COLLEGE
  PARKDOWN 9 V 0 NORTHCLIFF
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 16 v 0 MONTANA
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 6 v 0 SOUTHDOWNS COLLEGE
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 4 v 0 CORNWALL HILL
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 4 v 0 AFFIES
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 0 v 3 GARSFONTEIN
  QUEENS COLLEGE 4 v 3 WOODRIDGE
  QUEENS COLLEGE 2 v 1 ELDORAIGNE
  QUEENS COLLEGE 3 v 0 PEARSON
  QUEENS COLLEGE 1 v 0 ALEX ROAD
  RONDEBOSCH 7 v 1 PAREL VALLEI
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 4 v 1 MENLOPARK
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 5 v 0 KINGSWOOD COLLEGE
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 2 v 3 WOODRIDGE
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 8 v 1 ST ANDREWS SCHOOL
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 2 v 1 ST ANDREWS SCHOOL
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 2 v 1 MENLOPARK
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 0 v 5 GREY COLLEGE
  ST ANDREWS SCHOOL 0 v 5 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  STIRLING 2 v 1 ALEX ROAD
  STIRLING 2 v 1 WESTERING
  STIRLING 1 v 0 ELDORAIGNE
  STIRLING 0 v 2 WOODRIDGE
  TRANSVALIA 0 v 4 WATERKLOOF
  TRANSVALIA 2 v 0 MARAIS VILJOEN
  TRANSVALIA 1 v 0 KLERKSDORP
  WITTEBERG 8 v 1 WESVALIA
  WITTEBERG 3 v 1 SASOLBURG
  WITTEBERG 1 v 1 HARRISTON
  WOODRIDGE 1 v 5 ST ANDREWS SCHOOL
  ZWARTKOP 0 v 4 AFFIES
  ZWARTKOP 1 v 3 MIDDELBURG
  ZWARTKOP 7 v 0 HUGENOTE
           
           
           
           
U16          
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 0 v 2 CLIFTON
  AFFIES 0 v 2 GARSFONTEIN
  AFFIES 9 v 0 CENTURION
  AFFIES 1 v 0 ST BENEDICTS
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 0 v 2 DF MALAN
  CORNWALL HILL 1 v 2 UPLANDS
  DHS 2 v 4 WESTVILLE
  GARSFONTEIN 5 v 0 CENTURION
  GARSFONTEIN 2 v 0 AFFIES
  GARSFONTEIN 4 v 0 SUTHERLAND
  GARSFONTEIN 0 v 2 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  GARSFONTEIN 3 v 1 WATERKLOOF
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 3 v 1 NORTHWOOD
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 5 v 0 MONTANA
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 7 v 0 SOUTHDOWNS
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 5 v 0 AFFIES
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 3 v 2 MENLOPARK
  RONDEBOSCH 3 v 0 PAREL VALLEI
  TRANSVALIA 2 v 1 MARAIS VILJOEN
  TRANSVALIA 9 v 0 KLERKSDORP
  TRANSVALIA 2 v 2 WATERKLOOF
  WITTEBERG 2 v 4 KROONSTAD HS
  ZWARTKOP 0 v 7 ST ALBANS COLLEGE
  ZWARTKOP 2 v 2 MIDDELBURG
  ZWARTKOP 10 v 0 HUGENOTE
      v    
U14          
  AFFIES 0 v 1 ST BENEDICTS
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 3 v 1 DF MALAN
  DHS 3 v 0 WESTVILLE
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 3 v 0 CLIFTON
  LINDEN 1 v 5 REDHILL
  LINDEN 1 v 1 ST PETERS
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 0 v 2 NORTHWOOD
  RONDEBOSCH 5 v 0 PAREL VALLEI
  TRANSVALIA 2 v 8 WATERKLOOF
  TRANSVALIA 5 v 0 MARAIS VILJOEN
  ZWARTKOP 2 v 2 MIDDELBURG
  ZWARTKOP 10 v 0 HUGENOTE
           
Ists GIRL’S HOCKEY RESULTS
           
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 2 v 5 DF MALAN
  CAMBRIDGE 1 v 0 ELDORAIGNE
  CAMBRIDGE 6 v 0 DIE BRANDWAG
  CAMBRIDGE 0 v 6 GRAAF REINET VOLKSKOOL
  CAMBRIDGE 3 v 0 VICTORIA GIRLS
  CAMBRIDGE 3 v 1 FRAMESBY
  CAMBRIDGE 1 v 5 WESTERING
  CLARENDON 0 v 1 VOORTREKKER BETH
  CLARENDON 13 v 0 FRAMESBY
  CLARENDON 4 v 0 PEARSON
  CLARENDON 5 v 1 ELDORAIGNE
  COLLEGIATE 7 v 0 KINGSWOOD COLLEGE
  COLLEGIATE 2 v 1 VOORTREKKER BETH
  COLLEGIATE 1 v 0 UNION
  CORNWALL HILL 3 v 2 UPLANDS COLLEGE
  DSG 2 v 1 MENLOPARK
  DSG 1 v 2 VOORTREKKER BETH
  EUNICE 4 v 0 PEARSON
  EUNICE 4 v 2 WOODRIDGE
  EUNICE 6 v 1 DSG
  FRAMESBY 0 v 5 ST MICHAELS
  GRAAF REINET VOLKSKOOL 2 v 1 ST MICHAELS
  HUDSON PARK 1 v 3 WOODRIDGE
  HUDSON PARK 4 v 3 VOORTREKKER BETH
  HUDSON PARK 1 v 13 ORANJE MEISIES
  HUDSON PARK 1 v 4 EUNICE
  KINGSRIDGE 0 v 5 WESTERING
  KINGSRIDGE 2 v 1 DIE BRANDWAG
  KINGSRIDGE 0 v 7 ALEX ROAD
  KINGSRIDGE 0 v 10 PEARSON
  KINGSWOOD COLLEGE 0 v 7 COLLEGIATE
  KINGSWOOD COLLEGE 3 v 5 ELDORAIGNE
  KINGSWOOD COLLEGE 0 v 19 ORANJE MEISIES
  LINDEN 1 v 0 HARTEBEESPOORT
  MENLOPARK 10 v 0 HUDSON PARK
  MENLOPARK 4 v 0 COLLEGIATE
  MENLOPARK 2 v 1 DSG
  MENLOPARK 6 v 0 UNION
  MENLOPARK 4 v 0 WOODRIDGE
  MERRIFIELD 0 v 3 ELDORAIGNE
  MERRIFIELD 1 v 6 ALEX ROAD
  MERRIFIELD 0 v 5 WESTERING
  MERRIFIELD 0 v 5 GRAAF REINET VOLKSKOOL
  MERRIFIELD 2 v 2 VICTORIA GIRLS
  ORANJE MEISIES 9 v 2 DSG
  ORANJE MEISIES 8 v 0 PEARSON
  ORANJE MEISIES 13 v 1 HUDSON PARK
  ORANJE MEISIES 19 v 0 KINGSWOOD COLLEGE
  QUEENSTOWN 2 v 2 ELDORAIGNE
  QUEENSTOWN 3 v 0 FRAMESBY
  QUEENSTOWN 5 v 0 VICTORIA GIRLS
  QUEENSTOWN 0 v 6 WOODRIDGE
  ST MICHAELS 5 v 0 DIE BRANDWAG
  ST MICHAELS 0 v 3 ALEX ROAD
  STIRLING 0 v 3 VOORTREKKER BETH
  STIRLING 2 v 1 VICTORIA GIRLS
  STIRLING 0 v 2 ALEX ROAD
  STIRLING 1 v 5 WESTERING
  STIRLING 0 v 2 GRAAF REINET VOLKSKOOL
  STIRLING 1 v 0 FRAMESBY
  TRANSVALIA 2 v 0 MARAIS VILJOEN
  TRANSVALIA 5 v 0 KLERKSDORP
  TRANSVALIA 2 v 1 WATERKLOOF
  UNION HS 1 v 3 KINGSWOOD COLLEGE
  UNION HS 2 v 2 ELDORAIGNE
  UNION HS 0 v 6 MENLOPARK
  UNION HS 0 v 1 COLLEGIATE
  VOORTREKKER BETH 1 v 2 COLLEGIATE
  WITTEBERG 4 v 1 KROONSTAD HS
  WOODRIDGE 0 v 4 MENLOPARK
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
      v    
U16     v    
  CORNWALL HILL 2 v 0  UPLANDS
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 0 v 3 DF MALAN
  COLLEGIATE 3 V 0 WESTERING
  COLLEGIATE 1 v 0 DSG
  COLLEGIATE 4 v 0 ALEX ROAD
  LINDEN 1 v 0 HARTEBEESPOORT
  TRANSVALIA 2 v 1 MARAIS VILJOEN
  TRANSVALIA 5 v 1 KLERKSDORP
  TRANSVALIA 0 v 1 WATERKLOOF
  WITTEBERG 3 v 0 ST DOMINICS
  WITTEBERG 3 v 0 SENTRAAL
  WITTEBERG 0 v 1 EUNICE
  WITTEBERG 0 v 3 ORANJE MEISIES
  WITTEBERG 0 v 1 VOORTREKKER BETH
      v    
U14     v    
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 0 v 5 DF MALAN
  COLLEGIATE 0 v 0 WOODRIDGE
  COLLEGIATE 0 v 1 PEARSON
  COLLEGIATE 1 v 2 DSG
  COLLEGIATE 2 v 0 ALEX ROAD
  LINDEN 8 v 0 HARTEBEESPOORT
  TRANSVALIA 1 v 1 WATERKLOOF
  TRANSVALIA 2 v 2 MARAIS VILJOEN
  TRANSVALIA 2 v 0 KLERKSDORP
      v