HOCKEY: All The Easter Weekend Results

0
1810
Field Hockey Results

All this week’s Easter Weekend Results:

Please send through your team’s results to [email protected] or WHATSAPP to 076 202 5503

BOYS HOCKEY RESULTS FOR THE WEEK : 18/04/2022

1sts

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

0

V

0

QUEENS COLLEGE

AFFIES

3

V

3

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

AFFIES

1

V

1

NORTHWOOD

AFFIES

4

V

0

TRINITYHOUSE

AFFIES

5

v

1

PARKTOWN

BISHOPS

5

V

0

HELPMEKAAR

BISHOPS

6

V

0

CORNWALL HILL

BISHOPS

6

V

0

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

BISHOPS

7

V

0

MICHAELHOUSE

CLIFTON

2

V

1

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

CLIFTON

2

V

2

WATERKLOOF

CLIFTON

0

V

1

PAREL VALLEI

CLIFTON

2

V

3

PEARSON

CORNWALL HILL

2

V

1

CAMBRIDGE

DR MALAN

2

V

2

DRIEHOEK

ELDORAIGNE

1

V

1

PARKTOWN

GREY COLLEGE

3

V

1

NORTHWOOD

GREY COLLEGE

7

V

1

ELDORAIGNE

GREY COLLEGE

6

V

0

DALE COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE

3

V

0

QUEENS COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE

4

V

0

TRINITYHOUSE

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

12

V

0

WESTERING

HELPMEKAAR

3

V

1

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

HILTON COLLEGE

2

V

0

PEARSON

HILTON COLLEGE

4

V

0

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

HILTON COLLEGE

2

V

0

WATERKLOOF

JEPPE

7

V

2

GARSFONTEIN

JEPPE

3

V

1

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

JEPPE

10

V

0

TRINITYHOUSE

JEPPE

4

V

0

QUEENS COLLEGE

JEPPE

6

V

0

ELDORAIGNE

JEPPE

4

V

2

NORTHWOOD

KES

3

V

0

ELDORAIGNE

KES

0

V

3

NORTHWOOD

KES

1

V

0

PARKTOWN

KES

2

V

3

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

1

V

1

PAREL VALLEI

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

2

V

1

ST BENEDICTS COLLEGE

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

5

V

1

ST ALBANS

MICHAELHOUSE

6

V

0

CORNWALL HILL

MICHAELHOUSE

6

V

0

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

6

V

0

SOUTHDOWNS COLLEGE

MONUMENT

1

V

0

HERONBRIDGE

MONUMENT

3

V

1

KEMPTON PARK

MONUMENT

3

V

0

PRINCE EDWARD

MONUMENT

3

V

1

NORTHCLIFF

MONUMENT

2

V

2

ST DOMINICS

MONUMENT

3

V

1

WATERSTONE

MONUMENT

1

V

2

ZWARTKOP

PEARSON

5

V

0

ST BENEDICTS COLLEGE

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

3

V

2

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

3

V

0

PARKTOWN

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

3

V

1

QUEENS COLLEGE

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

9

V

0

TRINITYHOUSE

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

3

V

2

KES

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

2

V

0

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

1

V

0

PAREL VALLEI

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

1

V

2

PEARSON

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

1

V

3

CAMBRIDGE

ST BENEDICTS COLLEGE

0

V

2

PAREL VALLEI

ST BENEDICTS COLLEGE

1

V

3

WATERKLOOF

ST BENEDICTS COLLEGE

0

V

0

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

ST DAVIDS INANDA

2

V

0

CORNWALL HILL

ST DAVIDS INANDA

0

V

2

BISHOPS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

5

V

0

CAMBRIDGE

ST DOMINICS

1

V

0

WATERSTONE

ST DOMINICS

1

V

3

NORTCLIFF

ST DOMINICS

0

V

0

KRUGERSDORP

ST DOMINICS

3

V

1

KEMPTON PARK

ST DOMINICS

0

V

0

HERONBRIDGE

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

2

V

0

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

10

V

0

TRINITYHOUSE

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

6

V

0

ELDORAIGNE

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

3

V

0

QUEENS COLLEGE

ST STITHIANS

2

V

2

HILTON COLLEGE

ST STITHIANS

1

V

1

CLIFTON

ST STITHIANS

4

V

2

PEARSON

ST STITHIANS

2

V

1

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

TRANSVALIA

4

V

0

VEREENIGING GIM

WATERKLOOF

0

V

2

ST ALBANS

WATERKLOOF

2

V

3

ST STITHIANS

YORK

2

V

1

ST DAVIDS INANDA

YORK

7

V

0

CAMBRIDGE

YORK

13

V

1

HELPMEKAAR

YORK

1

V

7

BISHOPS

YORK

6

V

2

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

ZWARTKOP

2

V

1

CORNWALL HILL

ZWARTKOP

2

V

1

MONUMENT

U16

 

 

 

 

 

BISHOPS

1

V

0

MICHAELHOUSE

BISHOPS

4

V

0

REDDAM CONSTANTIA

CLIFTON

3

V

0

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

CORNWALL HILL

0

V

4

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

CORNWALL HILL

0

V

4

MICHAELHOUSE

CORNWALL HILL

0

V

6

BISHOPS

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

12

V

0

WESTERING

HELPMEKAAR

3

V

1

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

HELPMEKAAR

1

V

6

YORK

HELPMEKAAR

0

V

3

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

HELPMEKAAR

0

V

9

BISHOPS

HELPMEKAAR

0

V

3

MICHAELHOUSE

JEPPE

2

V

2

GARSFONTEIN

JEPPE

2

V

2

GARSFONTEIN

MICHAELHOUSE

4

V

1

GLENWOOD

MONUMENT

3

V

1

NORTHCLIFF

MONUMENT

1

V

0

ZWARTKOP

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

3

V

1

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

1

V

0

CLIFTON

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

8

V

0

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

2

V

0

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

5

V

1

UPLANDS

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

0

V

4

BISHOPS

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

0

V

0

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

2

V

2

UPLANDS

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

1

V

1

ST STITHIANS

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

1

V

1

CORNWALL HILL

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

2

V

1

ST ALBANS

ST BENEDICTS

0

V

5

MICHAELHOUSE

ST BENEDICTS

0

V

3

BISHOPS

ST BENEDICTS

1

V

0

YORK

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

1

V

0

ST DAVIDS INANDA

ST DAVIDS INANDA

0

V

5

MICHAELHOUSE

ST DAVIDS INANDA

2

V

1

UPLANDS

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

1

V

0

CLIFTON

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

2

V

1

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

2

V

0

YORK

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

1

V

1

UPLANDS

ST STITHIANS

0

V

2

YORK

ST STITHIANS

1

V

2

UPLANDS

ZWARTKOP

4

V

2

CORNWALL HILL

ZWARTKOP

0

V

1

MONUMENT

U14

 

 

 

 

 

JEPPE

1

V

0

GARSFONTEIN

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

7

V

0

SOUTH DOWNS COLLEGE

MONUMENT

1

V

1

NORTHCLIFF

MONUMENT

0

V

2

ZWARTKOP

ZWARTKOP

2

V

5

CORNWALL HILL

ZWARTKOP

0

V

3

MONUMENT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1STS GIRLS

 

 

 

 

 

BLOMHOF

2

V

0

STRAND

BRESCIA

0

V

9

MENLOPARK

BRESCIA

1

V

5

RHENISH

BRESCIA

0

V

1

DSG

BRESCIA

0

V

3

PAREL VALLEI

BRYANSTON

3

V

0

JEPPE GIRLS

DR MALAN

2

V

0

DRIEHOEK

EPWORTH

0

V

4

RHENISH

DSG

7

V

0

VICTORIA GIRLS

DSG

1

V

0

KINGSWOOD

DSG

1

V

0

UNION

EPWORTH

1

V

5

PAREL VALLEI

EPWORTH

0

V

3

MENLOPARK

MENLOPARK

2

V

1

PAREL VALLEI

MENLOPARK

2

V

0

ST STITHIANS

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

3

V

1

RUSTENBURG HS

MERENSKY

20

V

0

PIET POTGIETER

MONUMENT

1

V

1

ZWARTKOP

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

1

V

2

AFFIES

POTCH VOLKIES

2

V

7

MARAIS VILJOEN

POTCH VOLKIES

3

V

3

RUSTENBURG HS

RHENISH

2

V

3

ST STITHIANS

SPRINGFIELD

0

V

8

MENLOPARK

SPRINGFIELD

0

V

11

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

SPRINGFIELD

0

V

4

RHENISH

SPRINGFIELD

0

V

1

DSG

ST STITHIANS

3

V

0

PAREL VALLEI

ST STITHIANS

1

V

1

DSG

ST STITHIANS

0

V

2

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

TRANSVALIA

4

V

0

DRIEHOEK

VOORTREKKER BETHELEHEM

6

V

1

BRESCIA

VOORTREKKER BETHELEHEM

5

V

0

EPWORTH

WATERKLOOF

2

V

0

SPRINGFIELD

WATERKLOOF

0

V

0

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

WATERKLOOF

2

V

1

DSG

WATERKLOOF

1

V

3

PAREL VALLEI

WATERKLOOF

1

V

2

RHENISH

ZWARTKOP

0

V

3

POTCH GIM

ZWARTKOP

1

V

1

MONUMENT

U16

 

 

 

 

 

BRYANSTON

1

V

1

JEPPE GIRLS

BLOEMHOF

2

V

0

STRAND

MONUMENT

6

V

0

ZWARTKOP

POTCH VOLKIES

1

V

4

MARAIS VILJOEN

POTCH VOLKIES

0

V

5

RUSTENBURG HS

TRANSVALIA

4

V

1

DRIEHOEK

WORCESTER GYM

2

V

1

SWARTLAND

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

1

V

1

RUSTENBURG HS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U14

 

 

 

 

 

BRYANSTON

4

V

1

JEPPE GIRLS

BLOEMHOF

7

V

0

STRAND

MONUMENT

3

V

0

ZWARTKOP

POTCH VOLKIES

0

V

3

MARAIS VILJOEN

POTCH VOLKIES

0

V

2

RUSTENBURG HS

WESTERING

0

V

12

COLLEGIATE

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

6

V

0

RUSTENBURG HS