CRICKET: This Week’s School Results

0
1187
school cricket results 2022

This Week’s Cricket Results from around the country.

Please send though your results to [email protected] or on Whatsapp to 076 202 5503

 

Cricket Matches For Week Ending 27 FEBRUARY,  2022

 

TEAM

 

TEAM

RESULT

Gauteng

 

 

 

 

N/VAAL

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

CORNWALL HILL

V

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL BEAT CORNWALL BY 5 WICKETS

T20

HELPMEKAAR

V

UPLANDS COLLEGE

HELPMEKAAR BEAT UPLANDS BY 6 WICKETS

T20

MARAIS VILJOEN

V

EG JANSEN

MARAIS VILJOEN BEAT EG JANSEN BY 29 RUNS

T20

MARAIS VILJOEN

V

ST BENEDICTS

MARAIS VILJOEN BEAT ST BENEDICTS BY 47 RUNS

T20

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

V

CLIFTON

ST ALBANS BEAT CLIFTON BY 10 RUNS

T20

ST BENEDICTS

V

DINAMIKA

ST BENEDICTS BEAT DINAMIKA BY 60 RUNS

T20

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

TITANS INVITATIONAL

TITANS BEAT ST DAVIDS BY 6 WICKETS

T20

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

V

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

KEARSNEY BEAT ST JOHNS BY 54 RUNS

T20

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

V

BISHOPS

ST JOHNS COLLEGE BEAT BISHOPS BY 39 RUNS

T20

ST STITHIANS

V

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

ST STITHIANS BEAT ST JOHNS BY 74 RUNS

T20

ST STITHIANS

V

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

ST STITHIANS BEAT ST ANDREWS COLLEGE BY 9 WICKETS

T20

WATERKLOOF

V

KES

KES BEAT WATERKLOOF BY 7 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

V

KES

KES 225/9 (D.BACHER 100, WILCO DE BRUIN 5/36) BEAT AFFIES 193 AO (J.ERASMUS 74, J.PURCHASE 52) BY 32 RUNS

 

CENTURION

V

ELDORAIGNE

 

 

CENTURION

V

HANS MOORE

CENTURION 239 AO BEAT HANS MOORE 109 A0 BY 130 RUNS

 

CORNWALL HILL

V

ST JOHNS (ZIM)

CORNWALL HILL 323/5 BEAT ST JOHNS ZIM 148 AO BY 178 RUNS

 

CORNWALL HILL

V

WOODRIDGE

CORNWALL 288/6 AND WOODRIDGE 41/6

 

CORNWALL HILL

V

CLIFTON

CLIFTON 190 AO (ROSS MONTGOMERY 75)  BEAT CORNWALL 173 AO BY 17 RUNS

 

HELPMEKAAR

V

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

MATCH ABANDONED

 

KES

V

JEO XI

 

 

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

V

GARSFONTIEN

PBHS 278/5 BEAT GASFONTEIN 106 AO BY 172 RUNS

 

QUEENS HS

V

KRUGERSDORP

QUEENS HS BEAT KHS BY 247 RUNS

 

RUSTENBURG

V

GARSFONTIEN

MATCH ABANDONED

 

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

V

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

MATCH ABANDONED

 

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

V

BISHOPS

MATCH ABANDONED

 

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

V

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

ST ALBANS 163/2 ( BRETT MCLACHLAN 59*) BEAT KINGSWOOD 159 AO BY 8 WICKETS

 

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

V

CLIFTON

 

 

ST BENEDICTS

V

ST GEORGES (ZIM)

ST BENEDICTS BEAT ST GEORGES BY 130 RUNS

 

ST BENEDICTS

V

WOODRIDGE

WOODRIDGE 200/8 BEAT ST BENEDICTS 149 AO BY 51 RUNS

 

ST BENEDICTS

V

UPLANDS

ST BENEDICTS 89/1 BEAT UPLANDS 88 AO BY 9 WICKETS

 

ST BENEDICTS

V

MICHAELHOUSE

 

 

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL BEAT ST DAVIDS BY 5 WICKETS

 

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

MATCH ABANDONED

 

 

 

 

 

 

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

V

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL 248/8 (JOE MEYER 54) BEAT ST JOHNS COLLEGE 247/9 (CHRIS KING 71, LIAM DOHERTY 4/39) BY 2 WICKETS

 

ST STITIHIANS

V

BISHOPS

ST STITHIANS 330 AO BEAT BISHOPS 87 AO  WIN BY 1ST INNINGS

 

ST STITIHIANS

V

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

MATCH ABANDONED

 

ST STITIHIANS

V

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

ST STITHIANS BEAT ST ANDREWS COLLEGE BY 9 WICKETS

 

ST STITIHIANS

V

MICHAELHOUSE

ST STITHIANS 199 AO BEAT MICHAELHOUSE 93 AO (KWENA MAPHAKA 5/10) BY 106 RUNS

 

WATERKLOOF

V

MENLOPARK

WATERKLOOF 295/7 BEAT MENLOPARK 182 AO BY 113 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

E Cape

 

 

 

 

T20

VICTORIA PARK

V

OTTO DU PLESSIS

VICTORIA PARK BEAT OTTO DU PLESSIS BY 8 WICKETS

T20

CAMBRIDGE

V

HUDSON PARK

CAMBRIDGE BEAT HUDSON PARK BY 73

T20

KINGSWOOD

V

ST GEORGES ZIM

KINGSWOOD BEAT ST GEORGES BY 5 WICKETS

T20

SELBORNE COLLEGE

V

DALE COLLEGE

SELBORNE BEAT DALE BY 101 RUNS

T20

SELBORNE COLLEGE

V

FUTURA ACADEMY

FUTURA BEAT SELBORNE BY 35 RUNS

 

CAMBRIDGE

V

DALE COLLEGE

DALE BEAT CAMBRIDGE ON 1ST INNINGS

 

HUDSON PARK

V

LILYFONTEIN

HUDSON PARK DREW WITH LILYFONTEIN (RAIN AFFECTED)

 

NICO MALAN

V

DANIEL PIENAAR

NICO MALAN 241/4 BEAT DAN PIENAAR BY 53 RUNS

 

SELBORNE COLLEGE

V

QUEENS COLLEGE

SELBORNE 214/6 DREW WITH Queens 93/4 (rain)

 

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

V

BISHOPS

BISHOPS 249/8 (K.JOSEPH 57, A.CONSTANT 53) BEAT ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 248 AO (ZACH MICKLEWRIGHT 148 & ABEL MOKWENA 4/41) BY 2 WICKETS

 

WESTERING

V

PEARSON

PEARSON 148/7 BEAT WESTERING 147 AO BY 3 WICKETS

 

GRAEME COLLEGE

V

UNION HS

GRAEME 235/7 DEC BEAT UNION 67 AO BY 168 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WC

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

PAARL BOYS HIGH

V

FRAMESBY

PAARL BOYS HIGH BEAT FRAMESBY BY 58 RUNS

T20

PAREL VALLEI

V

BOLAND LANDBOU

BOLAND LANDBOU BEAT PAREL VALLEI BY 54 RUNS

T20

SACS

V

GREY COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE BEAT SACS BY 7 RUNS

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BELLVILLE

V

EDGEMEAD

BELLVILLE 185/7 BEAT EDGEMEAD 106/7 BY 80 RUNS

 

BELLVILLE

V

DF MALAN

BELLVILLE 140/8 BEAT DF MALAN 92 AO BY 48 RUNS

 

BISHOPS

V

WOODRIDGE

MATCH ABANDONED

 

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

DF MALAN

CURRO DURBANVILLE BEAT DF MALAN BY 42 RUNS

 

DURBANVILLE

V

HTS BELLVILLE

DURBANVILLE BEAT HTS BELLVILLE BY 6 WICKETS

 

DURBANVILLE

V

NEWSLANDS CHS

DURBANVILLE BEAT NEWLANDS 169 RUNS

 

PAARL BOYS HIGH

V

SOMERSET COLLEGE

PAARL BOYS HIGH 168/4 BEAT SOMERSET COLLEGE 167/5 BY 6 WICKETS

 

PAARL GIM

V

WYNBERG

PAARL GIM 248/3 (K.SMITH 100*) BEAT WYNBERG 198 AO BY 50 RUNS

 

PAARL GIM

V

CURRO DURBANVILLE

PAARL GIM 233 AO BEAT CURRO DURBANVILLE 118 AO BY 115 RUNS

 

PAREL VALLEI

V

BOLAND LANDBOU

BOLAND BEAT PAREL VALLEI BY 4 WICKETS

 

PINELANDS

V

WESTERFORD

PINELANDS 77/5 BEAT WESTERFORD 76 AO BY 5 WICKETS

 

RONDEBOSCH

V

GREY COLLEGE

RONDEBOSCH 230/5 (MAAHIR JOSEPH 69) BEAT GREY COLLEGE 178 AO BY 52 RUNS

 

SACS

V

PAUL ROOS GYM

SACS BEAT PRG BY 5 WICKETS

 

WYNBERG

V

GREY COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE 159/9 BEAT WYNBERG 142 AO (DARION RABIE 4/19) BY 18 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

HILTON COLLEGE

V

WOODRIDGE

HILTON BEAT WOODRIDGE BY 7 WICKETS

T20

MICHAELHOUSE

V

ST BENEDICTS

MICHAELHOUSE BEAT ST BENEDICTS BY 1 WICKET

T20

NORTHWOOD

V

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

NORTHWOOD BEAT KEARSNEY BY 9 WICKETS

T20

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

ST JOHNS ZIM

KEARSNEY BEAT ST JOHNS ZIM BY 54 RUNS

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLIFTON

V

HELPMEKAAR

HELPMEKAAR BEAT CLIFTON ON 1ST INNINGS

 

CLIFTON

V

ST GEORGES (ZIM)

MATCH ABANDONED

 

HILTON COLLEGE

V

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

HILTON 143/2 BEAT KINGSWOOD 140 AO BY 8 WICKETS

 

HILTON COLLEGE

V

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

MATCH ABANDONED

 

HILTON COLLEGE

V

ST DAVIDS INANDA

HILTON COLLEGE 309/5 (CHARLES SWART 118, IVAN LOCKEM 100) BEAT ST DAVIDS 276 AO (JORDAN GAMSY 66, SAM WEARNE 58)  BY 33 RUNS

 

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

MATCH ABANDONED

 

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

HELPMEKAAR

KEARSNEY 226/5 (M.DE BEER 51, ROSS COETZEE 75*) BEAT HELPMEKAAR 224/8 (TJAART MENTZ 88) BY 5 WICKETS

 

MICHAELHOUSE

V

WOODRIDGE

MICHAELHOUSE 187/3 DREW WITH WOODRIDGE 129 AO AND 17/1

 

MICHAELHOUSE

V

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL 128/4 BEAT MICHAELHOUSE 126 AO BY 6 WICKETS

 

NORTHWOOD

V

GLENWOOD

NORTHWOOD BEAT GLENWOOD BY 5 WICKETS

 

REDDAM UMHLANGA

V

HILLCREST HS

 

 

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

V

CURRO HILLCREST

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE 202/9 BEAT CURRO HILLCREST 128 AO (LUKE RIDDLE 4/17)  BY 74 RUNS

 

WESTVILLE

V

DHS

WESTVILLE 155/7 BEAT DHS 104/8 BY 51 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

FS

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

 

GREY COLLEGE

V

SACS

GREY COLLEGE 135/7 BEAT SACS 129 AO BY 6 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPU

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

 

UPLANDS COLLEGE

V

TITANS INVITATIONAL

 

 

UPLANDS COLLEGE

V

ST JOHNS ZIM

ST JOHNS ZIM 188/9 BEAT UPLANDS 187 AO BY 1 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NWEST

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

 

POTCH GIM

V

RUSTENBURG

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIMP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

WESTVILLE

V

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

WESTVILLE 221/6 BEA KEARSNEY 55 AO BY 166 RUNS

 

DHS

V

HILTON COLLEGE

HILTON 66/5 BEAT DHS 65/5 BY 5 WICKETS

 

HILTON COLLEGE

V

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

HILTON COLLEGE 93/6 BEAT MARITZBURG 92 AO BY 4 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U15A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BISHOPS

V

ST STITHIANS

ST STITHIANS BEAT BISHOPS BY 8 WICKETS

 

BISHOPS

V

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

BISHOPS 202 AO DREW WITH ST ALBANS 145/3 (RAIN)

 

BISHOPS

V

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

BISHOPS BEAT ST ANDREWS COLLEGE BY 2 WICKETS

 

BOLAND LANDBOU

V

PAREL VALLEI

BOLAND BEAT PAREL VALLEI BY 6 WICKETS

 

CAMBRIDGE

V

DALE COLLEGE

DALE COLLEGE BEAT CAMBRIDGE (D/L)

 

CLIFTON

V

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

CLIFTON BEAT ST ANDREWS SCHOOL BY 131 RUNS

 

CLIFTON

V

KINGSWOOD

CLIFTON BEAT KINGSWOOD BY 8 WICKETS

 

CLIFTON

V

HELPMEKAAR

HELPMEKAAR 202 AO BEAT CLIFTON 157 AO BY 45 RUNS

 

CLIFTON

V

ST STITHIANS

ST STITHIANS BEAT CLIFTON BY 9 WICKETS

 

CURRO HILLCREST

V

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

THOMAS MORE 125/2 BEAT CURRO 122 AO BY 8 WICKETS

 

DF MALAN

V

BELLVILLE

BELLVILLE BEAT DF MALAN BY 9 WICKETS

 

DURBANVILLE

V

FAIRBAIRN COLLEGE

DURBANVILLE BEAT FAIRBAIRN BY 8 WICKETS

 

ELDORAIGNE

V

WATERKLOOF

ELDORAIGNE BEAT WATERKLOOF BY 113 RUNS

 

GREY COLLEGE

V

WYNBERG

WYNBERG 188/7 BEAT GREY COLLEGE 187 AO BY 3 WICKETS

 

HANS MOORE

V

CENTURION

HANS MOORE 164 AO BEAT CENTURION 73 AO BY 91 RUNS

 

HELPMEKAAR

V

GRAEME COLLEGE

HELPMEKAAR BEAT GRAEME ON 1ST INNINGS

 

HELPMEKAAR

V

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

HELPMEKAAR 228/7 BEAT ST ANDREWS SCHOOL 141 AO BY 87 RUNS

 

HELPMEKAAR

V

KINGSWOOD

HELPMEKAAR BEAT KINGSWOOD BY 8 WICKETS

 

HILTON COLLEGE

V

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

HILTON BEAT ST JOHNS COLLEGE BY 6 WICKETS

 

HILTON COLLEGE

V

ST STITHIANS

ST STITHIANS 287/6 BEAT HILTON COLLEGE 247/8 BY 40 RUNS

 

HILTON COLLEGE

V

BISHOPS

HILTON BEAT BISHOPS BY 9 WICKETS

 

HILTON COLLEGE

V

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE BEAT HILTON BY 8 RUNS

 

JEPPE

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

 

 

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

WESTVILLE

WESTVILLE 210 AO BEAT KEARSNEY 57 AO BY 153 RUNS

 

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

V

DHS

DHS 223/2 BEAT MARITZBURG COLLEGE 222 AO BY 8 WICKETS

 

MENLOPARK

V

WATERKLOOF

MENLOPARK 244/9 BEAT WATERKLOOF 152 AO BY 92 RUNS

 

MICHAELHOUSE

V

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

ST CHARLES COLLEGE BEAT MICHAELHOUSE BY 3 WICKETS

 

NICO MALAN

V

DANIEL PIENAAR

DANIEL PIENAAR BEAT NICO MALAN BY 9 RUNS

 

NORTHWOOD

V

GLENWOOD

NORTHWOOD 62/2 BEAT GLENWOOD 59 AO BY 8 WICKETS

 

NOORDHEUWEL

V

NORTHCLIFF

NOORDHEUWEL BEAT NORTHCLIFF BY 180 RUNS

 

PARKTOWN BOYS

V

RANDBURG

RANDBURG BEAT PARKTOWN BY 8 WIKETS

 

PEARSON

V

WESTERING

PEARSON 256 AO BEAT WESTERING 98 AO BY 158 RUNS

 

RONDEBOSCH

V

GREY COLLEGE

RONDEBOSCH 338/6 (NOAH HEATH 169) BEAT GREY COLLEGE 87 AO BY 251 RUNS

 

SACS

V

GREY COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE 170/6 BEAT SACS 169/7 BY 4 WICKETS

 

SACS

V

PAUL ROOS GYM

SACS BEAT PRG BY 10 WICKETS

 

SELBORNE COLLEGE

V

CAMBRIDGE

SELBORNE COLLEGE BEAT CAMBRIDGE BY 99 RUNS

 

SELBORNE COLLEGE

V

QUEENS COLLEGE

SELBORNE BEAT QUEENS COLLEGE BY 8 WICKETS

 

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

V

ST STITHIANS

ST STITHIANS BEAT ST ANDREWS BY 146 RUNS

 

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

V

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

ST ANDREWS BEAT ST JOHNS COLLEGE BY 83 RUNS

 

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

V

GRAEME COLLEGE

ST JOHNS BEAT GRAEME BY 145 RUNS

 

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

V

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

 

 

STELLENBERG

V

BERGVLIET

STELLENBERG BEAT BERGVLIET BY 101 RUNS

 

STELLENBERG

V

HTS DROSTDY

STELLENBERG BEAT HTS DROSTDY BY 5 WICKETS

 

WYNBERG

V

PAARL GIM

WYNBERG BEAT PAARL GIM BY 23 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BELLVILLE

V

DF MALAN

BELLVILLE 202/8 BEAT DF MALAN 60 AO BY 141 RUNS

 

BISHOPS

V

HEATHFIELD HUB

BISHOPS BEAT HEATHFIELD BY 60 RUNS

 

BISHOPS

V

GREY COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE BEAT BISHOPS BY 5 WICKETS

 

BOLAND LANDBOU

V

PAREL VALLEI

BOLAND 68/4 BEAT PAREL VALLEI 67 AO BY 6 WICKETS

 

CAMBRIDGE

V

SELBORNE

SELBORNE BEAT CAMBRIDGE BY 88 RUSN

 

CENTURION

V

MENLOPARK

MENLOPARK BEAT CENTURION BY 6 WICKETS

 

CLIFTON

V

DAINFERN

CLIFTON BEAT DAINFERN BY 8 WICKETS

 

CLIFTON

V

NOORDHEUWEL

MATCH ABANDONED

 

CLIFTON

V

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

CLIFTON BEAT ST JOHNS COLLEGE BY 7 WICKETS

 

CURRO HILLCREST

V

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

TMC 89 AO BET CURRO 63 AO BY 27 RNS

 

DHS

V

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

DHS BEAT MARITZBURG COLLEGE BY 17 RUNS

 

GREY COLLEGE

V

WYNBERG

WYNBERG 116/3 BEAT GREY COLLEGE 115/5  BY 7 WICKETS

 

GREY COLLEGE

V

RONDEBOSCH

RONDEBOSCH 126/3 BEAT GREY COLLEGE 25 AO BY 7 WICKETS

 

HANS MOORE

V

KEMPTON PARK

HANS MOORE BEAT KEMPTON PARK BY 1 RUNS

 

HILTON COLLEGE

V

DHS

DHS BEAT HILTON BY 24 RUNS (D/L)

 

HUGENOTE

V

EG JANSEN

HUGENOTE BEAT EG JANSEN BY 3 RUNS

 

JEPPE

V

IMPERIAL LIONS RPC

 

 

JEPPE

V

DAINFERN

 

 

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

WESTVILLE

WESTVILLE 173/9 BEAT KEARSNEY 172/7 BY 1 WICKET

 

KES

V

IMPERIAL LIONS RPC

 

 

KES

V

NOORDHEUWEL

 

 

MARAIS VILJOEN

V

KEMPTON PARK

KEMPTON PARK BEAT MARAIS VILJOEN BY 7 WICKETS

 

MICHAELHOUSE

V

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

MICHAELHOUSE BEAT ST CHARLES BY 96 RUNS

 

NORTHWOOD

V

GLENWOOD

NORTHWOOD 116/1 BEAT GLENWOOD 115 AO BY 9 WICKETS

 

PAARL GIM

V

WYNBERG

PAARL GIM 148/4 BEAT WYNBERG 144 AO BY 6 WICKETS

 

PAUL ROOS GYM

V

SACS

PRG 56/2 BEAT SACS 55 AO BY 8 WICKETS

 

RONDEBOSCH

V

FAIRMONT

RONDEBOSCH BEAT FAIRMONT BY 187 RUNS

 

SELBORNE COLLEGE

V

QUEENS COLLEGE

SELBORNE BEAT QUEENS COLLEGE BY 9 WICKET

 

SELBORNE COLLEGE

V

STIRLING

SELBORNE BEAT STIRLING BY 62 RUNS

 

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

DAINFERN

 

 

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

V

ST DAVIDS INANDA

ST DAVIDS BEAT ST JOHNS COLLEGE BY 20 RUNS

 

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

 

DAINFERN

ST JOHNS COLLEGE BEAT DAINFERN BY 7 WICKETS

 

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

 

NOORDHEUWEL

NOORDHEUWEL BEAT ST JOHNS COLLEGE BY 92 RUNS

 

ST STITHIANS

V

NOORDHEUWEL

 

 

ST STITHIANS

 

ST DAVIDS INANDA

ST STITHIANS 101/4 BEAT ST DAVIDS 100 AO BY 6 WICKETS

 

ST STITHIANS

 

STEYN CITY

STEYN CITY 100/2 BEAT ST STITHIANS 99 AO BY 8 WICKETS

 

ST STITHIANS

 

IMPERIAL LIONS RPC

ST STITHIANS 131/3 BEAT RPC 83 AO BY 48 RUNS

 

STELLENBERG

V

BERGVLIET

STELLENBERG BEAT BERGVLIET BY 10 WICKETS

 

STEYN CITY

V

KES

KES 92/2 BEAT STEYN CITY 91/9 BY 8 WICKETS

 

STEYN CITY

V

JEPPE

STEYN CITY BEAT JEPPE BY 10 WICKETS

 

STEYN CITY

V

ST DAVIDS INANDA

STEYN CITY BEAT ST DAVIDS BY 8 WICKETS

 

STEYN CITY

V

DAINFERN

STEYN CITY BEAT DAINFERN BY 18 RUNS

 

WATERKLOOF

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

 

 

WYNBERG

V

MILNERTON

WYNBERG BEAT MILNERTON BY 64 RUN S

 

ZWARTKOP

V

PRESTIGE COLLEGE

ZWARTKOP 183 AO BEAT PRESTIGE 71 AO BY 112 RUNS