Cricket: This Week’s Results & Fixtures

0
1164
school cricket results 2022

Plenty of school cricket action this week. Check out the fixtures and results here:

Please send though your results to [email protected] or on Whatsapp to 076 202 5503

Cricket Matches For Week Ending 29 January,  2022

TEAM

 

TEAM

RESULT

Gauteng

 

 

 

 

N/VAAL

 

 

 

 

T20

MARAIS VILJOEN

V

BENONI

MARAIS VILJOEN BEAT BENONI BY 10 WICKETS

T20

CENTURION

V

GARSFONTEIN

GARSFONTEIN BEAT CENTURION BY 4 WICKETS

T20

HELPMEKAAR

V

SOWETO JONNY WAITE

HELPMEKAAR BEAT SOWETO BY 9 WICKETS

T20

HUGENOTE

V

ST BENEDICTS

ST BENEDICTS BEAT HUGENOTE BY 10 WICKETS

T20

KEMPTON PARK

V

DIE ANKER

KEMPTON BEAT DIE ANKER BY 145 RUNS

T20

MARAIS VILJOEN

V

DINAMIKA

MARAIS VILJOEN BEAT DINAMIKA BY 76 RUNS

T20

MENLPARK

V

ZWARTKOP

MENLOPARK BEAT ZWARTKOP BY 33 RUNS

T20

MONTANA

V

ELDORAIGNE

MONTANA BEAT ELDORAIGNE BY 47 RUNS

T20

ST STITHIANS

V

REDHILL

 

T20

MONTANA

V

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL BEAT MONTANA BY 7 WICKETS

T20

WATERKLOOF

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

WATERKLOOF BEAT PBHS BY 119 RUNS

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

V

ST ALBANS

 

CORNWALL HILL

V

ST ANDRWS SCHOOL

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL 150/3 BEAT CORNWALL 145 AO BY 7 WICKETS

HELPMEKAAR

V

PARKTOWN BOYS

HELPMEKAAR 239/9 (HENRICUS MEYER 71) BEAT PARKTOWN 179 AO BY 60 RUNS

KEMPTON PARK

V

HANS MOORE

HANS MOORE 166/2 BEAT KEMPTON PARK 165/8 BY 8 WICKETS

KES

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

KES 185/7 BEAT PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 161 AO BY 24 RUNS

MARAIS VILJOEN

V

UPLANDS COLLEGE

MARAIS VILJOEN 298/7 BEAT UPLANDS 44 AO BY 254 RUNS

MENLOPARK

V

CENTURION

MENLOPARK 191 AO BEAT CENTURION 140 AO BY 51 RUNS

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

V

MONTANA

 

NOORDHEUWEL

V

BEALIEU COLLEGE

NOORDHEUWEL 110/1 BEAT BEAULIEU 108/7 BY 9 WICKETS

NORTHCLIFF

V

RANDPARK

NORTHCLIFF 142/8 BEAT RANDPARK 140/6 BY 2 WICKETS

NORTHCLIFF

V

ST BENEDICTS

NORTHCLIFF 190/9 BEAT ST BENEDICTS 135 AO BY 55 RUNS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

JEPPE

ST DAVIDS BEAT JEPPE BY 5 WICKETS

ST STITHIANS

V

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

ST JOHNS COLLEGE 138/5 BEAT ST STITHIANS 137 AO BY 5 WICKETS

WATERKLOOF

V

GARSFONTEIN

GARSFONTEIN 183/8 BEAT WATERKLOOF 181 AO BY 2 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

E Cape

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

 

CAMBRIDGE

V

CENTRAL RPC

CAMBRIDGE BEAT CENTRAL RPC BY 2 RUNS

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

V

FRAMESBY

 

PEARSON

V

GRAEME COLLEGE

PEARSON 175 AO BEAT GRAEME 83 AO BY 93 RUNS

SELBORNE COLLEGE

V

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

SELBORNE 285/5 BEAT ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 131 AO ON FIRST INNINGS

CAMBRIDGE

V

WESTERING

WESTERING 172/9 BEAT CAMBRIDGE 90 AO BY 82 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WC

 

 

 

 

T20

BISHOPS

V

CURRO DURBANVILLE

BISHOPS BEAT CURRO DURBANVILLE BY 92 RUNS

T20

BOLAND LANDBOU

V

STELLENBOSCH

BOLAND LANDBOU BEAT STELLENBOSCH BY 133 RUNS

T20

DF MALAN

V

BOLAND LANDBOU

BOLAND LANDBOU BEAT DF MALAN BY 2 WICKETS

T20

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

V

PAUL ROOS GYM

PAUL ROOS GYM BEAT GREY HS BY 20 RUNS

T20

PAARL GYM

V

PAREL VALLEI

PAARL GYM BEAT PAREL VALLEI BY 32 RUNS

T20

SOMERSET COLLEGE

V

HOTTENTOTS HOLL

SOMERSET COLLEGE BY HH BY 144 RUNS

BISHOPS

V

WYNBERG

WYNBERG 252/9 (D.LATEGAN 94, B.HANSEN 58) & 225 AO (D.LATEGAN 58, J.JAMES 65, B.HANSEN 56) DREW WITH BISHOPS 295/9 (A.MOKWENA 109, R.HOLMES 58)

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

PINELANDS

CURRO DURBANVILLE 142 AO BEAT PINELANDS 140 AO BY 3 RUNS

DURBANVILLE

V

MILNERTON

DURBANVILLE 240/9 BEAT MILNERTON 123 AO BY 117 RUNS

FAIRMONT

V

BRACKENFELL

FAIRMONT 190/9 (SEAN PAKULSKI 55) BEAT BRACKENFELL 108 AO BY 87 RUNS

PAREL VALLEI

V

PAARL GIM

PAARL GIM 77/4 BEAT PAREL VALLEI 71 AO BY 6 WICKETS

PAUL ROOS GYM

V

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

GREY HS 227/8 (J.UPMAN 71) BEAT PRG 226 AO (J.JORDAN 80, X.ELKINGTON 5/48) BY 2 WICKETS

PAUL ROOS GYM

V

PEARSON

PRG178 AO BEAT PEARSON 164 AO BY 14 RUNS

RONDEBOSCH

V

PAARL BOYS HIGH

RONDEBOSCH 194/5 BEAT PAARL BOYS HIGH 193 AO BY 5 WICKETS

SACS

V

SOMERSET COLLEGE

SACS 216 AO (BRAD LEVITT 56) BEAT SOMERSET 61 AO (LIAMA WAQU 5/7) BY 155 RUNS

STELLENBERG

V

DF MALAN

DF MALAN 190/5 BEAT STELLENBERG 188/6 BY 5 WICKETS

HTS DROSTDY

V

HERMANUS

DROSTDY BEAT HERMANUS BY 9 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

T20

CLIFTON

V

WESTVILLE

WESTVILLE BEAT CLIFTON BY 6 WICKETS

T20

HILTON COLLEGE

V

WESTVILLE

HILTON BEAT WESTVILLE BY 8 WICKETS

T20

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

DHS

KEARSNEY BEAT DHS BY 50 RUNS

T20

NORTHWOOD

V

GLENWOOD

NORTHWOOD BEAT GLENWOOD BY 63 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

ASHTON COLLEGE

V

GRANTLEIGH

ASHTON 264/7 BEAT GRANTLEIGH 56 AO BY 208 RUNS

CLIFTON

V

NORTHWOOD

NORTHWOOD 232/6 (JAMES NIELSEN 83, ETHAN FOUCHE 75)  BEAT CLIFTON 121 AO (LIAM PERVERETT 4/33) BY 112 RUNS

HILTON COLLEGE

V

WESTVILLE

HILTON 152/4 (IVAN LOCKEM 51*) BEAT WESTVILLE 151 AO (R.PILLAY 50) BY 6 WICKETS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

GLENWOOD

GLENWOOD 201/6 BEAT KEARSNEY 168/9 BY 33 RUNS

MICHAELHOUSE

V

DHS

MICHAELHOUSE 100/2 BEAT DHS 99 AO BY 8 WICKETS

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

V

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

ST CHARLES COLLEGE 216/6 BEAT MARITZBURG COLLEGE 188 AO BY 28 RUNS

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

V

ST HENRY’S

THOMAS MORE 108/3 BEAT ST HENRYS 106 AO BY 7 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FS

 

 

 

 

T20

FICHARDTPARK

V

LOUIS BOTHA

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

FICHARDTPARK

V

JACOBSDAL LANDBOU

FICHARDTPARK 152 AO BEAT JACOBSDAL 61 AO BY 91 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPU

 

 

 

 

T20

ELDORAIGNE

V

MONTANA

MONTANA BEAT ELDORAIGNE BY 47 RUNS

T20

 

 

 

 

ELDORAIGNE

V

PRESTIGE COLLEGE

PRESTIGE COLLEGE BEAT ELDORAIGNE BY 5 WICKETS

NELSPRUIT

V

RUSTENBURG

RUSTENBURG BEAT NELSPRUIT BY 3 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NWEST

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIMP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U15A

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

V

ST ALBANS

 

BISHOPS

V

WYNBERG

BISHOPS 227/9 DREW WITH WYNBERG 187/5 (DEC)

CAMBRIDGE

V

WESTERING

WESTERING BEAT CAMBRIDGE BY 58 RUNS

CLIFTON

V

NORTHWOOD

NORTHWOOD 339/6 (A.DUNCAN 85, J.VAN ZYL 67, J.MUN-GAVIN 67*, A.VALJEE 56)BEAT CLIFTON 152 AO  BY 189 RUNS

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

REDDAM CONSTANTIA

CURRO BEAT REDDAM BY 8 WICKETS

DURBANVILLE

V

MILNERTON

DURBANVILLE 212 AO BEAT MILNERTON 46 AO BY 166 RUNS

FAIRMONT

V

BRACKENFELL

FAIRMONT 133 AO BEAT BRACKENFELL 78 AO BY 55 RUNS

GARSFONTEIN

V

WATERKLOOF

WATERKLOOF 175/6 BEAT GARSFONTIEN 173 AO BY 4 WICKETS

GREY COLLEGE

V

FICHARDTPARK

GREY COLLEGE BEAT FICHARDTPARK BY 16 RUNS

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

V

PAUL ROOS GYM

PRG 134 AO & 82/4 BEAT GREY HS 64 AO & 58/5 BY 94 RUNS

HANS MOORE

V

KEMPTON PARK

 KEMPTON PARK BEAT HANS MOORE  BY 4 WICKETS (D/L)

JEPPE

V

NOORDHEUWEL

 

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

GLENWOOD

CANCELLED

KES

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

KES BEAT PBHS BY 144 RUNS

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

V

FRAMESBY

 

MENLOPARK

V

CENTURION

MENLOPARK 248/7 BEAT CENTURION 141 AO BY 107 RUNS

MICHAELHOUSE

V

DHS

CANCELLED

MONTANA

V

OOS MOOT

OOS MOOT BEAT MONTANA BY 4 WICKETS

PAARL GIM

V

PAREL VALLEI

PAARL GIM 175/7 BEAT PAREL VALLEI 115 AO BY 60 RUNS

PAUL ROOS GYM

V

PEARSON

PAUL ROOS GYM 140 AO BEAT PEARSON 89 AO BY 52 RUNS

PAREL VALLEI

V

STRAND

PAREL VALLEI BEAT STRAND BY 151 RUNS

REDDAM CONSTANTIA

V

CURRO DURBANVILLE

CURRO DURBANVILLE 260/2 BEAT REDDAM 258 AO BY 8 WICKETS

RONDEBOSCH

V

BELLVILLE

RONDEBOSCH BEAT BELLVILLE BY 148 RUNS

RONDEBOSCH

V

PAARL BOYS HIGH

RONDEBOSCH 209/9 (J.KIRSTEN 79 , J.NEILL 59*) BEAT PAARL BOYS HIGH 32 AO BY 177 RUNS

SACS

V

HS BELLVILLE

SACS 373/5 BEAT BELLVILLE 91 AO BY 282 RUNS

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

V

SELBORNE COLLEGE

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 209/5 BEAT SELBORNE 60 AO BY 150 RUNS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

JEPPE

ST DAVIDS BEAT JEPPE BY 5 WICKETS

HTS DROSTDY

V

HERMANUS

DROSTDY BEAT HERMANUS BY 9 WICKETS

STRAND

V

WORCESTER

STRAND BEAT WORCESTER 109 RUNS

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

V

ST HENRY’S

THOMAS MORE 123/4 BEAT ST HENRYS 47/9 BY 76 RUNS

TRINITY

V

CBC BOKSBURG

TRINTY 269/7 BEAT CBC BOKSBURG 77 AO BY 192 RUNS

WATERKLOOF

V

MENLOPARK

MENLOPARK BEAT WATERKLOOF BY 10 WICKETS

WESTVILLE

V

HILTON COLLEGE

WESTVILLE 273/6 (E.HOLMAN 108) BEAT HILTON 224 AO BY 50 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U14A

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

V

CENTURION

AFFIES BEAT CENTURION BY 203 RUNS

AFFIES

V

ST ALBANS

 

BISHOPS

V

WYNBERG

BISHOPS BEAT WYNBERG BY 95 RUNS

DURBANVILLE

V

MILERNTON

DURBANVILLE WON BY 6 WICKETS

CAMBRIDGE

V

WESTERING

WESTERING BEAT CAMBRIDGE BY 189 RUNS

CLIFTON

V

NORTHWOOD

 

CURRO HILLCREST

V

REDDAM UMHLANGA

REDDAM BEAT CURRO BY 6 WICKETS

DF MALAN

V

STELLENBERG

STELLENBERG BEAT DF MALAN BY 10 WICKETS

DIE BANDWAG

V

DANIEL PIENAAR

DIE BRANDWAG BEAT DANIEL PIENAAR BY 5 WICKETS

FAIRMONT

V

BRACKENFELL

FAIRMONT 58/2 BEAT BRACKENFELL 57 AO BY 8 WICKETS

GARSFONTEIN

V

WATERKLOOF

WATERKLOOF BEAT GARSFONTEIN BY 7 WICKETS

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

V

PAUL ROOS GYM

GREY HS 155 AO BEAT PRG 38 AO & 119/2 ON FIRST INNINGS

HANS MOORE

V

DINAMIKA

HANS MOORE BEAT DINAMIKA BY 92 RUNS

HILTON COLLEGE

V

WESTVILLE

WESTVILLE BEAT HILTON BY 11 RUNS

HUGENOTE

V

BENONI

HUGENOTE BEAT BENONI BY 40 RUNS

JEPPE

V

NOORDHEUWEL

NOORDHEUWEL BEAT JEPPE BY 27 RUNS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

GLENWOOD

KEARSNEY 219/5 BEAT GLENWOOD 215/7 BY 5 WICKETS

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

V

FRAMESBY

 

MARAIS VILJOEN

V

EG JANSEN

MARAIS VILJOEN BEAT EG JANSEN BY 78 RUNS

MICHAELHOUSE

V

DHS

CANCELLED

NICO MALAN

V

VICTORIA PARK

NICO MALAN BEAT VICTORIA PARK BY 36 RUNS

PAARL BOYS HIGH

V

RONDEBOSCH

RONDEBOSCH 137/4 BEAT 136 AO BY 6 WICKETS

PAARL GIM

V

PAREL VALLEI

PAARL GIM 131/7 BEAT PAREL VALLEI 130/8 BY 3 WICKETS

PAREL VALLEI

V

STRAND

 

PAUL ROOS GYM

V

BOLAND LANDBOU

PAUL ROOS GYM BEAT BOLAND LANDBOU BY 50 RUNS

PAUL ROOS GYM

V

PEARSON

PRG 115/5 BEAT PEARSON 114 AO BY 5 WICKETS

QUEENS HS

V

NOORDHEUWEL

NOORDHEUWEL 239/9 BEAT QUEENS HS 100 AO BY 139 RUNS

RONDEBOSCH

V

BELLVILLE

RONDEBOSCH BEAT BELLVILLE BY 9 WICKETS

RONDEBOSCH

V

PAARL BOYS HIGH

 

SACS

V

WESTERFORD

SACS 271/5 BEAT WESTERFORD 54 AO BY 217 RUNS

SOMERSET COLLEGE

V

HOTTENTOTS-HOLLAND

SOMERSET BEAT HH BY 18 RUNS

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

V

SELBORNE COLLEGE

SELBORNE 182 AO & 20/1 BEAT ST ANDREWS 106 AO & 132/3 ON FIRST INNINGS

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

V

SELBORNE COLLEGE

ST ANDREWS BEAT SELBORNE BY 24 RUNS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

JEPPE

ST DAVIDS INANDA BEAT JEPPE BY 62 RUNS

ST STITHIANS

V

MENLOPARK

MENLOPARK BEAT ST STITHIANS BY 41 RUNS

STELLENBERG

V

WYNBERG

STELLENBERG BEAT WYNBERG BY 102 RUNS

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

V

ST HENRY’S

THOMAS MORE 110/0 BEAT BEAT ST HENRYS 108/9 BY 2 RUNS