CRICKET: This Week’s Results: 6/11/2021

0
827
School cricket results

This Week’s School Cricket results.

Please send through your teams results to [email protected] or WHATSAPP 076 202 5503

Cricket Matches For Week Ending 7 NOVEMBER,  2021

TEAM

 

TEAM

RESULT

Gauteng

 

 

 

 

N/VAAL

 

 

 

 

T20

KES

V

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

KES BEAT ST JOHNS COLLEGE BY 36 RUNS

T20

ST STITHIANS

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

ST STITHIANS BEAT PRETORIA BOYS HIGH BY 24 RUNS

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

ST BENEDICTS

ST BENEDICTS 237 AO BEAT ST DAVIDS 163 AO BY 74 RUNS

HUGENOTE

V

DINAMIKA

DINAMIKA 138/2 BEAT HUGENOTE 132 AO BY 8 WICKETS

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

ST JOHNS COLLEGE BEAT PRETORIA BOYS HIGH BY 3 WICKETS

ST STITHIANS

V

KES

KES BEAT ST STITHIANS BY 32 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E Cape

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

V

GRAEME COLLEGE

GRAEME 232/9 (APHIWE MNYANDA 52*) BEAT ST ANDREWS 210 AO BY 22 RUNS

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

V

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

GREY HS 242/7 (ASHLEIGH OSTLING 56, MIKI BRASS 58) BEAT KINGSWOOD 213 AO (KADEN TITUS 5/24) BY 29 RUNS

VICTORIA PARK

V

FRAMESBY

VICTORIA PARK BEAT FRAMESBY BY 1 WICKET

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WP

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

BELLVILLE

 

DF MALAN

BELLVILLE 184/8 BEAT DF MALAN 106 AO BY 78 RUNS

BELLVILLE

 

BRACKENFELL

BELLVILLE 241/5 BEAT BRACKENFELL 68 AO BY 173 RUNS

BISHOPS

V

MILNERTON

MILNERTON 253/5 BEAT BISHOPS 206 AO BY 47 RUNS

BISHOPS

V

SACS

SACS 261/8 BEAT BISHOPS 143 AO BY 118 RUNS

BOLAND LANDBOU

V

PIKETBERG

BOLAND 122 AO BEAT PICKETBERG 115 AO BY 7 RUNS

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

STELLENBERG

CURRO DURBANVILLE 210/7 BEAT STELLENBERG 118/6  BY 92 RUNS

DURBANVILLE

V

STELLENBERG

DURBAVILLE 226/9 BEAT STELLENBERG 165/9 BY 62 RUN S

HTS DROSTDY

V

WORCESTER HUB

DROSTDY BEAT WORCESTER BY 75 RUNS

HTS DROSTDY

V

HERMANUS

DROSTDY BEAT HERMANUS BY 105 RUNS

MILNERTON

V

FAIRMONT

MILNERTON BEAT FAIRMONT BY 77 RUNS

PAARL BOYS HIGH

V

PAUL ROOS GYM

PAARL BOYS HIGH 215/9 (GYSBERT WEGE 74) BEAT PRG 82 AO (RIAAN LEIPOIDT 4/26) BY 133 RUNS

RONDEBOSCH

V

WYNBERG

RONDEBOSCH 157/1 (MAAHIR JOSEPH 81*) BEAT WYNBERG 153 AO (SIVIWE NKONZOMBI 4/21) BY 9 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

MICHAELHOUSE

MICHAELHOUSE 306 AO (ADRIEN FISHER 170) DREW WITH KEARSNEY

CLIFTON

V

WESTVILLE

CLIFTON 297/6 (R.MONTGOMERY 69, T.NAIKER 69) BEAT WESTVILLE 179 AO BY 118 RUNS

CURRO HILLCREST

V

HOWICK

HOWICK 45/2 BEAT CURRO HILLCREST 44 AO BY 8 WICKETS

HILTON COLLEGE

V

NORTHWOOD

NORTHWOOD 202/5 BEAT HILTON 109 AO BY 93 RUNS

KLOOF HS

V

HILLCREST HS

KLOOF 319/5 (SAM MAJOLA 111, R.KAVANAGH 93)

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

V

DHS

MARITZBURG COLLEGE 179/5 (DELPORT 52) BEAT DHS 177 AO (HOHLS 4/44) BY 5 WICKETS

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

V

GLENWOOD

GLENWOOD BEAT ST CHARLES BY 81 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FS

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPU

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NWEST

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIMP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U15A

 

 

 

 

BELLVILLE

V

DF MALAN

DF MALAN BEAT BELLVILLE BY 6 WICKETS

BELLVILLE

 

STELLENBERG

STELLENBERG BEAT BELLVILLE BY 2 RUNS

BELLVILLE

V

FAIRMONT

BELLVILLE BEAT FAIRMONT BY 1 WICKET

BISHOPS

V

SACS

BISHOPS 215/8 BEAT SACS 90 AO BY 125 RUNS

CLIFTON

V

WESTVILLE

WESTVILLE 131/4 BEAT CLIFTON 128 AO BY 6 WICKETS

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

BELLVILLE

CURRO DURBANVILLE BEAT BELLVILLE BY 10 WICKETS

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

FAIRMONT

CURRO DURBANVILLE 254/5 BEAT FAIRMONT156/5  BY 98 RUNS

CURRO HILLCREST

V

HOWICK

CURRO HILLCREST 230 AO BEAT HOWICK 115 AO BY 115 RUNS

DF MALAN

 

TYGERBERG

DF MALAN 388/9 BEAT TYGERBERG 90 AO BY 299 RUNS

DURBANVILLE

V

STELLENBERG

DURBANVILLE BEAT STELLENBERG BY 8 WICKETS

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

V

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

 

GRAEME COLLEGE

V

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

ST ANDREWS 203 AO BEAT GRAEME COLLEGE 58 AO BY 145 RUNS

HILTON COLLEGE

V

NORTHWOOD

HILTON 216 AO BEAT NORTHWOOD 190 AO BY 26 RUNS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

MICHAELHOUSE

 

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

V

DHS

MARITZBURG COLLEGE 83/5 BEAT DHS 82 AO BY 5 WICKETS

PAARL BOYS HIGH

V

PAUL ROOS GYM

PAARL BOYS HIGH 201/9 (JOHAN WEGE 57, DIAN WINKEL 4/42) BEAT PRG 94 AO (DANIEL LOMBARD 5/12) BY 107 RUNS

RONDEBOSCH

V

CURRO DURBANVILLE

RONDEBOSCH BEAT CURRO DURBANVILLE BY 84 RUNS

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

V

GRAEME COLLEGE

 

ST BENEDICTS

V

ST ANDREWS

ST ANDREWS BEAT ST BENEDICTS BY 9 WICKETS

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

V

GLENWOOD

GLENWOOD 226 AO (J.FOURIE 56, M.STORM 84) BEAT ST CHARLES 200 AO BY 27 RUNS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

ST BENEDICTS

ST DAVIDS 158/3 BEAT ST BENEDICTS 157 AO BY 7 WICKETS

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

MATCH ABANDONED

ST STITHIANS

V

JEPPE

ST STITHIANS BEAT JEPPE BY 8 WICKETS

ST STITHIANS

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

ST STITHIANS BEAT PBHS BY 36 RUNS

ST STITHIANS

V

KES

ST STITHIANS 371/4 BEAT KES 226/5 BY 73 RUNS (D/L)

WYNBERG

V

RONDEBOSCH

WYNBERG 268/9 (DANIEL LATEGAN 100, XAVIER GARVS 62) BEAT RONDEBOSCH 169 AO BY 99 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BELLVILLE

 

DF MALAN

 

BISHOPS

V

SACS

BISHOPS 152 AO BEAT SACS 118 AO BY 34 RUNS

CLIFTON

V

WESTVILLE

CLIFTON 231/5 (WILLIAMSON 96) BEAT WESTVILLE 227/7 (SHAUN MCGOUGH 101) BY 5 WICKETS

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

FAIRMONT

FAIRMONT BEAT CURRO DURBANVILLE BY 2 WICKETS

CURRO HILLCREST

V

HOWICK

CURRO HILLCREST 182 AO BEAT HOWICK 93 AO BY 89 RUNS

DURBANVILLE

V

FAIRMONT

DURBANVILLE BEAT FAIRMONT BY 53 RUNS

DURBANVILLE

V

STELLENBERG

DURBANVILLE BEAT STELLENBERG BY 115 RUNS

GRAEME COLLEGE

V

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

ST ANDREWS 130/8 BEAT GRAEME 129 AO BY 2 WICKETS

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

V

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

 

HILTON COLLEGE

V

NORTHWOOD

HILTON 272/7 BEAT NORTHWOOD 158 AO BY 114 RUNS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

MICHAELHOUSE

MATCH ABANDONED

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

V

DHS

 

NICO MALAN

V

WESTERING

NICO MALAN 100/5 BEAT WESTERING 98 AO BY 5 WICKETS

PAARL BOYS HIGH

V

PAUL ROOS GYM

PRG 273/6 (LIAM BASSON 104, L.PLEKKER 53)  BEAT PAARL BOYS HIGH 116 AO (NEIL BARNARD 5/30) BY 157 RUNS

PAREL VALLEI

V

WORCESTER GIM

PAREL VALLEI 115 AO BEAT WORCESTER GIM 41 AO BY 74 RUNS

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

V

GRAEME COLLEGE

 

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

V

GLENWOOD

ST CHARLES 357/7  BEAT GLENWOOD 101 AO  BY 256 RUNS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

ST BENEDICTS

ST DAVIDS 112/1 BEAT ST BENEDICTS 109 AO BY 9 WICKETS

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

ST JOHNS COLLEGE BEAT PBHS BY 43 RUNS

ST STITHIANS

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

ST STITHIANS 93/3 BEAT PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 89 AO BY 7 WICKETS

ST STITHIANS

V

KES

 

WYNBERG

V

EDGEMEAD

WYNBERG BEAT EDGEMEAD BY 171 RUNS

WYNBERG

V

RONDEBOSCH

RONDEBOSCH 149/5 (ADEEB LEVY 72, J.KIRSTEN 51)  BEAT WYNBERG 148 AO (DANIEL BOSMAN 4/30)BY 5 WICKETS