CRICKET: This Week’s Results: 30/10/2021

0
1307
School cricket results

This Week’s School Cricket results.

Please send through your teams results to [email protected] or WHATSAPP 076 202 5503

Cricket Matches For Week Ending 30 October,  2021

TEAM

 

TEAM

RESULT

Gauteng

 

 

 

 

N/VAAL

 

 

 

 

T20

JEPPE

V

MARAIS VILJOEN

JEPPE BEAT MARAIS VILJOEN BY 21 RUNS

T20

JOHN VORSTER

V

MONTANA

MONTANA BEAT JOHN VORSTER BY 3 WICKETS

T20

MONTANA

V

OOS MOOT

MONTANA BEAT OOS MOOT BY 9 RUNS

T20

NOORDHEUWEL

V

NORTHCLIFF

NOORDHEUWEL BEAT NORTHCLIFF BY 20 RUNS

T20

OOS MOOT

V

WONDERBOOM

WONDERBOOM BEAT OOS MOOT BY 8 WICKETS

T20

OOS MOOT

V

JOHN VORSTER

OOS MOOT BEAT JOHN VORSTER BY 56 RUNS

T20

ST ALBANS

V

HELPMEKAAR

ST ALBANS BEAT HELPMEKAAR BY 2 RUNS

T20

ST STITHIANS

V

ST BENEDICTS

ST STITHIANS BEAT ST BENEDICTS BY 72 RUNS

T20

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

PARKTOWN

ST DAVIDS BEAT PARKTOWN BY 4 RUNS

T20

 

V

 

 

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

ST STITHIANS

ST STITHIANS 119/2 BEAT ST DAVIDS 115 AO BY 8 WICKETS

CENTURION

V

WATERKLOOF

WATERKLOOF 320/6 (HARDUS COETZER 108, CHRISTIAN DU TOIT 67) BEAT CENTURION 195 AO BY 125 RUNS

HUGENOTE

V

DIE ANKER

HUGENOTE 230 AO BEAT ANKER 89 AO BY 141 RUNS

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

V

JEPPE

 

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

V

QUEENS HIGH

ST JOHNS COLLEGE 285/6 (L.FRANCIS 111*) BEAT QUEENS HS 153/8 BY 132 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E Cape

 

 

 

 

T20

FRAMESBY

V

MUIR COLLEGE

FRAMESBY BEAT MUIR BY 4 WICKETS

T20

FRAMESBY

V

NICO MALAN

FRAMESBY BEAT NICO MALAN BY 10 WICKETS

T20

PEARSON

V

WOODRIDGE

PEARSON BEAT WOODRIDGE BY 50 RUNS

T20

FRAMESBY

V

VICTORIA PARK

VICTORIA PARK BEAT FRAMESBY BY 1 WICKET

T20

 

V

 

 

T20

 

V

 

 

KINGSWOOD

V

SELBORNE COLLEGE

SELBORNE 250/4 (ADAM DU PLESSIS 116) BEAT KINGSWOOD 221 AO (MATHEW PRICHARD 51) BY 29 RUNS

PEARSON

V

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

GREY HS 137/1 (C VAN HEERDEN 95) BEAT PEARSON 136 AO  BY 9 WICKETS

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

V

WOODRIDGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WP

 

 

 

 

T20

PAARL BOYS HIGH

V

DROSTDY

PAARL BOYS HIGH BEAT HTS DROSTDY BY 134 RUNS

T20

BELLVILLE

V

MILNERTON

MILNERTON BEAT BELLVILLE BY 8 WICKETS

T20

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

DF MALAN

CURRO DURBANVILLE BEAT DF MALAN BY 2 WICKETS

T20

DF MALAN

V

FAIRMONT

DF MALAN BEAT FAIRMONT BY 47 RUNS

T20

PAARL GIM

V

PAUL ROOS GYM

PAUL ROOS GYM BEAT PAARL GIM BY 10 RUNS

T20

RONDEBOSCH

V

BOLAND LANDBOU

RONDEBOSCH BEAT BOLAND BY 5 WICKETS

BELLVILLE

V

FAIRMONT

BELLVILLE BEAT FAIRMONT BY 14 RUNS

BISHOPS

V

DURBANVILLE

BISHOPS BEAT DURBANVILLE BY 122 RUNS

BISHOPS

V

PAUL ROOS GYM

 

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

TYGERBERG

CURRO DURBANVILLE 402/9 BEAT TYGERBERG 88 AO BY 314 RUNS

HTS DROSTDY

V

STELLENBOSCH

DROSTDY 189/3 BEAT STELLENBOSCH 43 AO BY 146 RUNS

HTS DROSTDY

V

STRAND

DROSTDY 153/6 BEAT STRAND 152 AO BY 4 WICKETS

DF MALAN

V

BRACKENFELL

DF MALAN 173/6 BEAT BRACKENFELL 172 AO BY 4 WICKETS

DURBANVILLE

 

FAIRMONT

FAIRMONT 184/6 BEAT DURBANVILLE 183 AO BY 4 WICKETS

DURBANVILLE

V

BELLVILLE

BELLVILLE BEAT DURBANVILLE BY 52 RUNS

RONDEBOSCH

V

PAARL GIM

PAARL GIM 138/4 (JOHANDRE VAN NIEKERK 58) BEAT RONDEBOSCH 134 AO BY 6 WICKETS

SACS

V

PAARL BOYS HIGH

SACS 178 AO (MICAHEL LEVITT 69) BEAT PAARL BOYS 117 AO  (LIYEMA WAQU 4/17) BY  62  RUNS

WYNBERG

V

PAREL VALLEI

WYNBERG 308/5 (KYLE WILLIAMS 109, JUDE MILLS 70) BEAT PAREL VALLEI 47 AO (NAAS BEETS 5/12) BY 261 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

T20

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

V

KLOOF HS

THOMAS MORE BEAT KLOOF BY 3 WICKETS (D/L)

T20

 

V

 

 

CLIFTON

V

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

MATCH ABANDONED

DHS

V

NORTHWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FS

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPU

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

NELSPRUIT

V

MIDDELBURG HS

NELSPRUIT 146/3 BEAT MIDDELBURG HS 145 AO BY 7 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NWEST

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIMP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U15A

 

 

 

 

BISHOPS

V

PAUL ROOS GYM

MATCH ABANDONED

BRACKENFELL

 

DF MALAN

DF MALAN BEAT BRACKENFELL BY 9 WICKETS

CLIFTON

V

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

MATCH ABANDONED

DIAMANTVELD

V

GREY COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE BEAT DIAMANTVELD BY 5 WICKETS

DUBANVILLE

V

FAIRMONT

FAIRMONT 195 AO BEAT DURBANVILLE 132 AO BY 63 RUNS

ERMELO

V

PIET RETIEF

ERMELO BEAT PIET RETIEF BY 6 WICKETS

ERMELO

V

PIET RETIEF

ERMELO BEAT PIET RETIEF BY 72 RUNS

ERMELO

V

LIGBRON

ERMELO BEAT LIGBRON BY 3 RUNS

ERMELO

V

LIGBRON

ERMELO BEAT LIGBRON BY 9 RUNS

GARSFONTEIN

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 193/8 BEAT GARSFONTEIN 97 AO (NICK ROSSOUW 4/24) BY 96 RUNS

GREY HS

V

PEARSON

GREY HS 241/5 (J.STYDOM 78, M. GIACONI 59)  BEAT PEARSON 75 AO (ZANDER NUTT 4/18) BY 166 RUNS

HTS DROSTDY

V

STELLENBOSCH

DROSTDY 131/7 BEAT STELLENBSOCH 48 AO BY 84 RUNS

HTS DROSTDY

V

STRAND

DROSTDY BEAT STRAND BY 284 RUNS

KINGSWOOD

V

SELBORNE COLLEGE

SELBORNE 259/6 (TRE MARAIS 109) BEAT KINGSWOOD 59 AO &  51/5 BY INNINGS & 149 RUNS

MARAIS VILJOEN

V

JEPPE

JEPPE TIED WITH MARAIS VILJOEN

MARAIS VILJOEN

V

EG JANSEN

MARAIS VILJOEN 224 AO BEAT EG JANSEN 133 AO (JT VAN STADEN 5/20) BY 91 RUNS

NORTHWOOD

V

DHS

 

PARKTOWN

V

ST BENEDICTS

 

PEARSON

V

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

GREY HS BEAT PEARSON BY 8 WICKETS

PEARSON

V

WOODRIDGE

PEARSON BEAT WOODRIDGE BY 2 RUNS

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

V

HELPMEKAAR

HELPMEKAAR 163/5 BEAT ST ALBANS 162 AO BY 5 WICKETS

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

V

WOODRIDGE

 

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

ST STITHIANS

ST STITHIANS 245/9 BEAT ST DAVIS 244/9 BY 1 RUNS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

PARKTOWN

ST DAVIDS BEAT PARKTOWN BY 7 WICKETS

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

V

KLOOF HS

TMC BEAT KLOOF BY 70 RUNS

WYNBERG

V

PAREL VALLEI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U14A

 

 

 

 

BELLVILLE

V

SETTLERS

BELLVILLE BEAT SETTLERS BY 171 RUNS

BELLVILLE

V

MILNERTON

MILNERTON BEAT BELLVILLE BY 22 RUNS

BISHOPS

V

RONDEBOSCH

RONDEBOSCH 172/6 BEAT BISHOPS 159/8 BY 13 RUNS

BISHOPS

V

PAUL ROOS GYM

BISHOPS 195 AO BEAT PRG 160 AO BY 36 RUNS

CLIFTON

V

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

MATCH ABANDONED

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

BRACKENFELL

CURRO DURBANVILLE BEAT BRACKENFELL BY 7 WICKETS

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

DF MALAN

CURRO DURBANVILLE BEAT DF MALAN BY 99 RUNS

DURBANVILLE

V

BELLVILLE

BELLVILLE BEAT DURBANVILLE BY 9 WICKETS

DURBANVILLE

V

FAIRMONT

DURBANVILLE 98/2 BEAT FAIRMONT 94 AO BY 8 WICKETS

HELPMEKAAR

V

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

HELPMEKAAR 332/8

JEPPE

V

MARAIS VILJOEN

JEPPE BEAT MARAIS VILJOEN BY 64 RUNS

NICO MALAN

V

FRAMESBY

NICO MALAN BEAT FRAMESBY BY 5 WICKETS

NOORDHEUWEL

V

NORTHCLIFF

NOORDHEUWEL BEAT NORTHCLIFF BY 131 RUNS

NORTHWOOD

V

DHS

MATCH ABANDONED

PAARL GIM

V

PAUL ROOS GYM

PRG BEAT PAARL GIM BY 10 WICKETS

PEARSON

V

GREY HS

GREY HS 97/6 BEAT PEARSON 95 AO BY 4 WICKETS

RONDEBOSCH

V

BISHOPS

RONDEBOSCH BEAT BISHOPS BY 13 RUNS

RONDEBOSCH

V

PAARL GYM

RONDEBOSCH 251 AO (DANIEL BOSMAN 73)  BEAT PAARL GYM 56 AO BY 195 RUNS

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

V

SELBORNE COLLEGE

SELBORNE 142/5 BEAT ST ANDREWS COLELGE 141 AO BY 5 WICKETS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

ST STITHIANS

ST STITHIANS 247/8 BEAT ST DAVIDS 202 AO BY 45 RUNS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

PARKTOWN

ST DAVIDS BEAT PARKTOWN BY 10 WICKETS

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

V

HELPMEKAAR

ST JOHNS BEAT HELPMEKAAR BY 10 RUN S

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

V

QUEENS HIGH

ST JOHNS BEAT QUEENS HS BY 9 WICKETS

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

V

KLOOF HS

TMC BEAT KLOOF BY 4 WICKETS

WYNBERG

V

PAREL VALLEI

WYNBERG 266/9 (M SCHROEDER 100*) BEAT PAREL VALLEI 135 AO BY 131 RUNS