Cricket: This Week’s Results- 22/01/2022

0
1440
school cricket results 2022

The 2022 school cricket season has started with many of the leading teams in action.

Please send though your results to [email protected] or on Whatsapp to 076 202 5503

Cricket Matches For Week Ending 23 January,  2022

TEAM

 

TEAM

RESULT

Gauteng

 

 

 

 

N/VAAL

 

 

 

 

T20

MENLOPARK

V

CENTURION

MENLOPARK BEAT CENTURION BY 39 RUNS

T20

WATERKLOOF

V

MONTANA

MONTANA BEAT WATERKLOOF BY 7 WICKETS

T20

KES

V

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

KES BEAT ST ANDREWS SCHOOL BY 3 WICKETS

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

DINAMIKA

V

OVERKRUIN

DINAMIKA 377/5 BEAT OVERKRUIN 88 AO BY 289 RUNS

HANS MOORE

V

POTCH GIM

 

HELPMEKAAR

V

NORTHCLIFF

HELPMEKAAR 227/6 BEAT NORTHCLIFF 226/9 BY 4 WICKETS

KES

V

GREY COLLEGE

KES 261/7 BEAT GREY COLLEGE 181 AO BY 80 RUNS

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

V

CORNWALL HILL

CORNWALL HILL BEAT MIDSTREAM BY 5 WICKETS

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

V

MONUMENT

MIDSTREAM 141 AO BEAT MONUMENT 106 AO BY 35 RUNS

MONTANA

V

KEMPTONPARK

MONTANA 224 AO BEAT KEMPTON 198 AO BY 26 RUNS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

NOORDHEUWEL

NOORDHEUWEL 157/7 BEAT ST DAVIDS 106 AO BY 51 RUNS

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

V

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

ST ANDREWS 255/7 (K.OEHLEY 63, H.KLEYNHANS 65)  BEAT ST JOHNS COLELGE 254/6 (JOE MAC ROBERTS 61) BY 3 WICKETS

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

V

GREY COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE 180 AO BEAT ST JOHNS 157 AO BY 23 RUNS

ST STITHIANS

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 192/7 (LEO SADLER 77) BEAT ST STITHIANS 191 AO (R.SELETSWANE 65) BY 3 WICKETS

WATERKLOOF

V

RUSTENBURG

WATERKLOOF 171 AO BEAT RUSTENBURG 96 AO BY 75 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E Cape

 

 

 

 

T20

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

V

PEARSON

GREY HS BEAT PEARSON BY 8 WICKETS

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

V

PEARSON

GREY HIGH SCHOOL 299/8 (JEAN UPMAN 111) BEAT PEARSON 127 AO (CORMEY VAN DE WATT 62 & KYLE DOMINGO) BY 172 RUNS

HUDSON PARK

V

CAMBRIDGE HS

 

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

V

SELBORNE COLLEGE

SELBORNE 169/6 BEAT KINGSWOOD 127 AO & 25/3 on 1st innings

MUIR COLLEGE

V

GRAEME COLLEGE

GRAEME 103/3 & MUIR 101 AO

QUEENS COLLEGE

V

CSA ALICE RPC

ALICE RPC BEAT QUEENS COLLEGE BY 3 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WC

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

BELLVILLE

V

PUNT

BELLVILLE 218 AO BEAT PUNT 107 AO BY 111 RUNS

BISHOPS

V

PAARL GIM

BISHOPS 241/8 BEAT PAARL GIM 85 AO BY 156 RUNS

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

MILNERTON

MILNERTON 233/6 BEAT CURRO DURBANVILLE 229/9  BY 4 WICKETS

HTS DROSTDY

V

DE VILLIERS GRAAFF

DROSTDY 245 AO BEAT DE VILLIERS 131 AO BY 114 RUNS

PAARL BOYS HIGH

V

WYNBERG

WYNBERG 155/8 BEAT PAARL BOYS HIGH 154 AO BY 2 WICKETS

PAREL VALLEI

V

STRAND

PAREL VALLEI 187/8 BEAT STRAND 122 AO BY 65 RUNS

PAUL ROOS GYM

V

BOLAND LANDBOU

PAUL ROOS 204/5 (Z.VAN ONSELEN 62*) BEAT BOLAND LANDBOU 57 AO (CALLUM APPOLLIS 5/19)  BY 147 RUNS

SOMERSET COLLEGE

V

STELLENBERG

 

SOMERSET COLLEGE

V

HERMANUS

SOMERSET 370/7 BEAT HERMANUS 66 AO BY 305 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

ASHTON COLLEGE

V

ST HENRYS

ASHTON 164/3 (M.GOUGH) BEAT ST HENRY’S 160 AO BY 7 WICKETS

CURRO HILLCREST

V

GRANTLEIGH

CURRO HILLCREST 105/1 BEAT GRANTLEIGH 104 AO BY 9 WICKETS

DHS

V

CLIFTON

CLIFTON 235/8 BEAT DHS 59 AO BY 176 RUNS

GLENWOOD

V

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

ST CHARLES COLLEGE 185/6 BEAT GLENWOOD 184 AO BY 4 WICKET

HILTON COLLEGE

V

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

HILTON 259 AO DREW WITH KEARSNEY 160/7

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

V

WESTVILLE BOYS

WESTVILLE 152/3 (A.GOPALANG 52) BEAT MARITZBURG COLLEGE 151/9 (J.JACOBS 61) BY 7 WICKETS

MICHAELHOUSE

V

NORTHWOOD

MICHAELHOUSE 305/7 (j. KENNEDY 55, M.BAKER 54, J.FOSS 75) BEAT NORTHWOOD 175 AO BY 130 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FS

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

GOUDVELD

V

FICHARDTSPARK

GOUDVELD 227 AO BEAT FICHARTDPARK 34 AO BY 194 RUNS

JIM FOUCHE

V

ST DOMINIC COLLEGE

JIM FOUCHE 183 AO BEAT ST DOMINICS 100 AO BY 84 RUNS

VOORTREKKER BETH

V

LANDBOUDAL JACOBS

VOORTREKKER BETH 314/6 BEAT LANDBOUDAL 74 AO BY 240 RUNS

 

 

 

 

MPU

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

HTS MIDDELBURG

V

MARAIS VILJOEN

HTS MIDDELBURG 197 AO MARAIS VILJOEN 165 AO BY 32 RUNS

MERENSKY

V

ELDORAIGNE

ELDORAIGNE 145/7 BEAT MERENSKY 144 AO BY 3 WICKETS

MIDDELBURG HS

V

HEIDELBERG VOLK

MIDDELBURG HS 285/8 BEAT HEIDELBURG VOLK 166 AO BY 119 RUNS

NELSPRUIT

V

CENTURION

 

 

 

 

 

NWEST

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIMP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

DHS

V

CLIFTON

DHS 178/0 BEAT CLIFTON 119 AO BY 59 RUNS

NORTHWOOD

V

MICHAELHOUSE

MICHAELHOUSE BEAT NORTHWOOD BY 3 WICKETS

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

V

GLENWOOD

ST CHARLES BEAT GLENWOOD BY 36 RUNS

WESTVILLE

V

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

MARITZBURG COLLEGE BEAT WESTVILLE BY 77 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U15A

 

 

 

 

ASHTON COLLEGE

V

ST HENRY’S

ASHTON 259/4 (D.PATHER 99*) BEAT ST HENRY’S 67/9 BY 192 RUNS

BISHOPS

V

PAARL GIM

BISHOPS 242/8 BEAT PAARL GIM 85 AO BY 157 RUNS

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

MILNERTON

 

CURRO HILLCREST

V

GRANTLEIGH

GRANTLEIGH 115/5 BAT CURRO HILLCREST 98/6 BY 17 RUNS

DHS

v

CLIFTON

DHS 190/3 BEAT CLIFTON 188 AO BY 7 WICKETS

GARSFONTEIN

V

JOHN VORSTER

GARSFONTEIN BEAT JOHN VORSTER BY 9 WICKETS

GLENWOOD

V

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

ST CHARLES 198/9 BEAT ST CHARLES 128 AO BY 70 RUNS

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

V

PEARSON

PEARSON BEAT GREY HS BY 22 RUNS

HANS MOORE

V

POTCH GIM

POTCH GIM 222/8 BEAT HANS MOORE 221/7 BY 2 WICKETS

HELPMEKAAR

V

NORTHCLIFF

HELPMEKAAR 257/6 BEAT NORTHCLIFF 119 AO BY 138 RUNS

HILTON COLLEGE

V

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

HILTON 76/0 BEAT KEARSNEY 75 AO BY 10 WICKETS

HTS DROSTDY

V

DE VILLIERS GRAAFF

DROSTDY 289 AO BEAT DE VILLIER 36 AO BY 253 RUNS

HTS MIDDELBURG

V

MARAIS VILJOEN

HTS MIDDELBURG 196 AO BEAT MARAIS VILJOEN 165 AO BY 31 RUNS

KEMPTON PARK

V

MONTANA

KEMPTON PARK 346 AO BEAT MONTANA 127 AO BY 219 RUNS

KES

V

GREY COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE 213/8 BEAT KES 170/8 BY 43 RUNS

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

V

WESTVILLE BOYS

MARITZBURG COLLEGE 155 AO BEAT WESTVILLE 148 AO BY 7 RUNS

MENLOPARK

V

POTCH VOLKSKOOL

MENLOPARK 218 AO BEAT POTCH VOLK 152 AO BY 69 RUNS

MICHAELHOUSE

V

NORTHWOOD

NORTHWOOD 120/6 BEAT MICHAELHOUSE 119 AO BY 4 WICKETS

MIDDELBURG HS

V

HEIDELBURG VOLKIES

MIDDELBURG HS 135 AO BEAT HEIDELBURG 162 AO BY 27 RUNS

NELSPRUIT

V

CENTURION

NELSPRUIT 135/8 BEAT CENTURION 134 AO BY 2 WICKETS

NOORDHEUWEL

V

ST DAVIDS INANDA

NOORDHEUWEL 125/5 BEAT ST DAVIDS 123 AO BY 5 WICKETS

PAARL BOYS HIGH

V

WYNBERG

WYNBERG 97/9 BEAT PAARL BOYS HIGH 96 AO BY 1 WICKETS

PAREL VALLEI

V

STRAND

 

PAUL ROOS GYM

V

BOLAND LANDBOU

BOLAND LANDBOU 137 AO BEAT PAUL ROOS GYM 63 AO BY 75 RUNS

SECUNDA

V

DRIEHOEK

SECUNDA 326/8 BEAT DRIEHOEK 73 AO BY 253 RUNS

SELBORNE COLLEGE

V

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

SELBORNE 215/6 BEAT KINGSWOOD 125/5 & 57 AO BY INNINGS AND 32 RUNS

SOMERSET COLLEGE

V

STELLENBERG

SOMERSET 118 AO BEAT STELLENBERG 114 AO BY 4 RUNS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

NOORDHEUWEL

NOORDHEUWEL 125/5 BEAT 123 AO BY 5 WICKETS

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

V

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

ST JOHNS BEAT ST ANDREWS SCHOOL BY 10 RUNS

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

V

GREY COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE 283/6 BEAT ST JOHNS 280/9 BY 4 WICKETS

ST STITHIANS

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

 

WATERKLOOF

V

RUSTENBURG

WATERKLOOF 110/4 BEAT RUSTENBURG 109 AO BY 6 WICKETS

WYNBERG

V

PAARL BOYS HIGH

 

CAMBRIDGE

V

HUDSON PARK

HUDSON PARK BEAT CAMBRIDGE BY 49 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U14A

 

 

 

 

BISHOPS

V

PAARL GIM

BISHOPS 191/6 BEAT PAARL GIM 70 AO BY 121 RUNS

ASHTON COLLEGE

V

ST HENRY’S

ASHTON 22/1 BEAT ST HENRY’S 21 AO BY 9 WICKETS

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

MILNERTON

 

DHS

V

CLIFTON

CLIFTON 160/6 BEAT DHS 76 AO BY 84 RUNS

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

V

PEARSON

 

HELPMEKAAR

V

NORTHCLIFF

HELPMEKAAR 108 AO BEAT NORTHCLIFF 84 AO BY 24 RUNS

HILTON COLLEGE

V

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

HILTON 210 AO DREW WITH KEARSNEY 164/7

HTS MIDDELBURG

V

MARAIS VILJOEN

 

KES

V

GREY COLLEGE

 

MARAIS VILJOEN

V

ALBERTON HS

ALBERTON 97/9 BEAT MARAIS VILJOEN 90 AO BY 1 WICKET

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

V

WESTVILLE BOYS

WESTVILLE 261 AO (MCGOUGH 56) BEAT MARTIZBURG COLLEGE 171 AO (MCGOUGH 4/25) BY 90 RUNS

MICHAELHOUSE

V

NORTHWOOD

NORTHWOOD 159 AO BEAT MICHAELHOUSE 152 AO BY 7 RUNS

NELSPRUIT

V

CENTURION

 

PAARL BOYS HIGH

V

WYNBERG

 

PAREL VALLEI

V

STRAND

 

PAUL ROOS GYM

V

BOLAND LANDBOU

 

SELBORNE COLLEGE

V

KINGSWOOD

KINGSWOOD 179 AO BEAT SELBORNE 158 AO BY 21 RUNS

SOMERSET COLLEGE

V

STELLENBERG

 

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

NOORDHEUWEL

 

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

V

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

ST JOHNS COLLEGE 569/8 (S.BRAY 148, E.BEIRA 125*, D.IRELAND 102*) BEAT ST ANDREWS 62 AO BY 507 RUNS

ST STITHIANS

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

ST STITHIANS 211 AO BEAT PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 133 AO BY 75 RUNS

WYNBERG

V

PAARL BOYS HIGH

 

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

V

GREY COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE 301 AO BEAT ST JOHNS COLLEGE 192 AO BY 109 RUNS

CAMBRIDGE

V

HUDSON PARK

HUDSON PARK BEAT CAMBRIDGE BY 7 WICKETS