CRICKET: Results from this Week

0
1139
school cricket results 2022

Plenty of school cricket action this week. Check out the fixtures and results here:

Please send though your results to [email protected] or on Whatsapp to 076 202 5503

Cricket Matches For Week Ending 6 FEBRUARY,  2022

TEAM

 

TEAM

RESULT

Gauteng

 

 

 

 

N/VAAL

 

 

 

 

T20

KES

V

RANDPARK

KES BEAT RANDPARK BY 8 WICKETS

T20

AFFIES

V

RANDBURG

AFFIES BEAT RANDBURG BY 96 RUNS

T20

ALBERTON

V

MARAIS VILJOEN

MARAIS VILJOEN BEAT ALBERTON BY 7 WICKETS

T20

BEAULIEU COLLEGE

V

NOORDHEUWEL

NOORDHEUWEL BEAT BEAULIEU BY 9 WICKETS

T20

BEAULIEU COLLEGE

V

REDDAM WATERFALL

BEAULIEU BEAT REDDAM BY 10 WICKETS

T20

JEPPE

V

NORTHCLIFF

JEPPE BEAT NORTHCLIFF BY 7 WICKETS

T20

KES

V

RANDBURG

KES BEAT RANDBURG BY 7 WICKETS

T20

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

ST JOHNS BEAT ST DAVIDS BY 89 RUNS

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

 

ST STITHIANS

 

CENTURION

V

RUSTENBURG

CENTURION 169/5 BEAT RUSTENBURG 168 AO BY 5 WICKETS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

QUEENS HS

 

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

V

NOORDHEUWEL

CANCELLED

WESVALIA

V

DINAMIKA

DINAMIKA 182/7 BEAT WESVALIA 181 AO BY 3 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E Cape

 

 

 

 

T20

SELBORNE COLLEGE

V

CENTRAL HUB

SELBORNE BEAT CENTRAL HUB BY 8 WICKETS

T20

GRAEME COLLEGE

V

NICO MALAN

NICO MALAN BEAT GRAEME BY 6 WICKETS

T20

PEARSON

V

PAREL VALLEI

PEARSON BEAT PAREL VALLEI BY 4 WICKETS

T20

CAMBRIDGE

V

STIRLING

STIRLING BEAT CAMBRIDGE BY 64 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

V

WOODRIDGE

KINGSWOOD 32/2 BEAT WOODRIDGE 21 AO BY 8 WICKETS

QUEENS COLLEGE

V

DALE COLLEGE

QUEENS COLLEGE DREW WITH DALE COLLEGE

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

V

GRAEME COLLEGE

SELBORNE DREW WITH GRAEME COLLEGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WC

 

 

 

 

T20

BISHOPS

V

GREY HS

BISHOPS BEAT GREY HS BY 12 RUNS

T20

HTS DROSTDY

V

SWARTLAND

HTS DROSTDY BEAT SWARTLAND BY 122 RUNS

T20

RONDEBOSCH

V

SACS

SACS BEAT RONDEBOSCH BY 5 WICKETS

T20

SACS

V

WYNBERG

WYNBERG BEAT SACS BY 1 RUNS

T20

SOMERSET COLLEGE

V

WYNBERG

WYNBERG BEAT SOMERSET BY 8 WICKETS

T20

SOMERSET COLLEGE

v

PEARSON

SOMERSET BEAT PEARSON BY 55 RUNS

T20

SOMERSET COLLEGE

V

RONDEBOSCH

RONDEBOSCH BEAT SOMERSET BY 74 URNS

BISHOPS

V

PAARL BOYS HIGH

PAARL BOYS HIGH 257/5 (GYSBERT WEGE 139) BEAT BISHOPS 41 AO (CHRISTIAN BURGER 4/36) BY 115 RUNS

BOLAND LANDBOU

V

OAKDALE

OAKDALE 69/5 BEAT BOLAND 67 AO BY 5 WICKETS

BRACKENFELL

V

VICTORIA PARK

BRACKENFELL 196/6 BEAT VICTORIA 195 AO BY 4 WICKETS

DURBANVILLE

V

REDDAM CON

DURBANVILLE BEAT REDDAM BY 4 WICKETS

DURBANVILLE

V

REDDAM CON

DURBANVILLE 360/8 BEAT REDDAM 123 AO BY 237 RUNS

HTS DROSTDY

V

BELLVILLE

BELLVILLE 178/8 BEAT DROSTDY 177 AO BY 2 WICKETS

RONDEBOSCH

V

CURRO DURBANVILLE

RONDEBOSCH 271/4 (MAAHIR JOSEPH 135 & FAYAAD DANIELS 82) BEAT CURRO 174/9 (GRAEME ENGELBRECHT 4/32) BY 98 RUNS

RONDEBOSCH

V

GREY HS

RONDEBOSCH 210/5 (CAMERON FRASER 72*, JACQUES JOOSTE 56) BEAT GREY HS 209 AO BY 5 WICKETS

RONDEBOSCH

v

PAUL ROOS GYM

RONDEBOSCH 181/6 (CAMERON FRASER 53)  BEAT PAUL ROOS 178 AO (JAMIE RICKETTS 4/29) BY 4 WICKETS

SOMERSET COLLEGE

V

PEARSON

SOMERSET 168 AO BEAT PEARSON 133 AO BY 35 RUNS

 

 

 

 

STELLENBERG

V

CURRO DURBANVILLE

CURRO 119/5 BEAT STELLENBERG 118 AO BY 5 WICKETS

WYNBERG

V

GREY HS

WYNBERG 269/6 (D.LATEGAN 151*) BEAT GREY HS 49 AO BY 120 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

DHS

V

GLENWOOD

DHS BEAT GLENWOOD BY 5 WICKETS

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ASHTON COLLEGE

V

CURRO HILLCREST

ASHTON 199/3 (J.FISCHER 64*) BEAT CURRO HILLCREST 170/9 BY 29 RUNS

CLIFTON

 

MICHAELHOUSE

RAINED OUT

HILTON COLLEGE

V

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

RAINED OUT

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

NORTHWOOD

RAINED OUT

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

V

REDDAM UMHLANGA

RAINED OUT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FS

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPU

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

NELSPRUIT

V

POTCH VOLKIES

NELSPRUIT BEAT POTCH VOLKIES BY 10 WICKETS

MIDDELBURG

V

UPLAND COLLEGE

 

CAMBRIDGE ACADEMY

V

HTS MIDDELBURG

CAMBRIDGE 329/6 BEAT HTS MIDDELBURG 120 AO BY 209 RUNS

ELDORAIGNE

V

PIETERSBURG

ELDORAIGNE 119/2 BEAT PIETERSBURG 117 AO BY 8 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NWEST

 

 

 

 

T20

POTCH VOLKIES

V

POTCH GIM

POTCH VOLKIES BEAT POTCH GIM BY 5 RUNS

T20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIMP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U15A

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

 

ST STITHIANS

 

BISHOPS

V

PAARL BOYS HIGH

 

BISHOPS

V

PEARSON

BISHOPS 213 AO BEAT PEARSON 122 AO BY 91 RUNS

CAMBRIDGE ACADEMY

V

HTS MIDDELBURG

HTS MIDDELBURG 84/1 BEAT CAMBRIDGE ACADEMY 83 AO BY 9 WICKETS

CLIFTON

 

MICHAELHOUSE

RAINED OUT

CORNWALL HILL

V

MONTANA

CORNWALL BEAT MONTANA BY 16 RUNS

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

MILNERTON

CURRO BEAT MILNERTON BY 10 WICKETS

ELDORAIGNE

V

PIETERSBURG

 

ELDORAIGNE

V

PIETERSBURG

PIETERSBURG 155/7 BEAT ELDORAIGNE 154 AO BY 3 WICKETS

HUDSON PARK

V

CAMBRIDGE

HUDSON PARK BEAT CAMBRIDGE BY 76 RUNS

HILTON COLLEGE

V

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

RAINED OUT

HTS DROSTDY

V

SWARTLAND

DROSTDY BEAT SWARTLAND BY 137 RUNS

HTS DROSTDY

V

BELLVILLE

DROSTDY BEAT BELLVILLE BY 59 RUNS

JEPPE

V

MARAIS VIJOEN

JEPPE BEAT MARAIS VILJOEN BY 5 WICKETS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

NORTHWOOD

RAINED OUT

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

V

WOODRIDGE

 

MENLOPARK

V

ELDORAIGNE

ELDORAINGE BEAT MENLOPARK BY 10 WICKETS

MIDDELBURG HS

V

UPLANDS COLLEGE

MIDDELBURG 122/9 BEAT UPLANDS 121 AO BY 1 WICKETS

MONTANA

V

POTCH GIM

POTCH GIM 211/5 BEAT MONTANA 210 AO BY 5 WICKETS

PAREL VALLEI

V

WYNBERG

 

POTCH VOLKIES

V

NELSPRUIT

POTCH VOLKIES BEAT NELSPRUIT BY 60 RUNS

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

V

GARSFONTEIN

GARSFONTEIN 141/6  BEAT PBHS 140/8  BY 4 WICKETS

QUEENS COLLEGE

V

ALICE RPC

ALICE RPC BEAT QUEENS COLLEGE BY 10 WICKETS

QUEENS COLLEGE

V

DALE COLLEGE

DALE COLLEGE BEAT QUEENS COLLEGE BY 9 RUNS

RONDEBOSCH

V

GREY HS

RONDEBOSCH 99 AO BEAT GREY HS 66 OA BY 33 RUNS

RONDEBOSCH

V

PAUL ROOS GYM

RONDEBOSCH 83/6 BEAT PRG 82 AO BY 4 WICKETS

SACS

V

PAREL VALLEI

SACS 209/7 BEAT PAREL VALLEI 85 AO BY 125 RUNS

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

V

GRAEME COLLEGE

ST ANDREWS BEAT GRAEME BY 178 RUNS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

QUEENS HS

 

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

V

NOORDHEUWEL

CANCELLED

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

V

REDDAM UMHLANGA

RAINED OUT

WATERKLOOF

V

CENTURION

 

WATERKLOOF

V

JOHN VORSTER

 

WYNBERG

V

GREY HS

WYNBERG 232/8 BEAT GREY HS 99 AO BY 133 RUNS

WYNBERG

V

PEARSON

PEARSON BEAT WYNBERG BY 8 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

U14A

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

 

ST STITHIANS

 

ALEXANDER ROAD

V

NICO MALAN

 

ASHTON COLLEGE

V

CURRO HILLCREST

ASHTON 139/7 BEAT CURRO 138 AO BY 7 WICKETS

BISHOPS

V

PAARL BOYS HIGH

 

BISHOPS

V

PEARSON

BISHOPS BEAT PEARSON BY 6 WICKETS

CENTURION

V

GARSFONTEIN

 

CLIFTON

 

MICHAELHOUSE

RAINED OUT

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

DURBANVILLE

DURBANVILLE 56/2 BEAT CURRO 55 AO BY 8 WICKETS

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

V

ALEXANDER ROAD

GREY HS 286/9 BEAT ALEX ROAD 115 AO BY 171 RUNS

HILTON COLLEGE

V

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

RAINED OUT

JEPPE

V

MARAIS VIJOEN

JEPPE BEAT MARIS VILJOEN BY 65 RUNS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

NORTHWOOD

RAINED OUT

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

V

WOODRIDGE

 

MENLOPARK

V

WATERKLOOF

 

NOORDHEUWEL

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

NOORDHEUWEL BEAT PBHS BY 6 WICKETS

PEARSON

V

JAN VAN RIEBECK

PEARSON BEAT JAN VAN RIEBECK BY 8 WICKETS

PEARSON

V

SOMERSET COLLEGE

PEARSON 304/9 BEAT SOMERSET 66 AO BY 238 RUNS

QUEENS COLLEGE

V

DALE COLLEGE

QUEENS COLLEGE BEAT DALE COLLEGE BY 8 WICKETS

QUEENS COLLEGE

V

CENTRAL RPC

CENTRAL RPC BEAT QUEENS COLLEGE BY 3 WICKETS

RONDEBOSCH

V

GREY HS

RONDEBOSCH BEAT GREY HS BY 9 WICKETS

RONDEBOSCH

v

GREY HS

GREY HS 79/3 BEAT RONDEBOSCH 78 AO BY 7 WICKETS

RONDEBOSCH

V

PAUL ROOS GYM

RONDEBOSCH 139/3 (TYLER HEYNS 50) BEAT PAUL ROOS 138 AO (TYLER HEYNS 4/18) BY 7 WICKETS

SELBORNE COLLEGE

V

CAMBRIDGE

SELBORNE BEAT CAMBRIDGE BY 8 WICKETS

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

V

GRAEME COLLEGE

ST ANDREWS DREW WITH GRAEME

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

QUEENS HS

 

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

V

NOORDHEUWEL

CANCELLED

STELLENBERG

V

PINELANDS

STELLENBERG 169 AO BEAT PINELANDS 102 AO BY 67 RUNS

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

V

REDDAM UMHLANGA

RAINED OUT