Cricket: Results for this Week: 4/10/21

0
1042
School cricket results

There is plenty of school cricket action on the go this week with most of the teams in action.

Please send through your teams results to [email protected] or Whatsapp 0762025503

Cricket Matches For Week Ending 4 October,  2021

TEAM

 

TEAM

RESULT

Gauteng

 

 

 

 

Noordvaal

 

 

 

 

T20

HANS MOORE

V

ST BENEDICTS

HANS MOORE BEAT ST BENEDICTS BY 92 RUNS

T20

ST STITHIANS

v

POTCH BHS

 

T20

STEYN CITY

v

QUEENS HS

STEYN CITY BEAT QUEENS HS BY 37 RUNS

HANS MOORE

v

ST BENEDICTS

HANS MOORE 179/6 (T.WATSON 56) BEAT ST BENEDICTS 143 AO (L.DE KLERK 59) BY 36 RUNS

WATERKLOOF

v

AFFIES

AFFIES 107/1 (X.DE WET 51*) BEAT WATERKLOOF 106 AO BY 9 WICKETS

 

v

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

E Cape

 

 

 

 

T20

 

v

 

 

T20

 

v

 

 

T20

 

v

 

 

GRAEME COLLEGE

v

MILNERTON

GRAEME 154/9 BEAT MILNERTON 120 AO BY 35 RUNS

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

v

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

 

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

v

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

 

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

v

MUIR COLLEGE

 

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

v

SOMERSET COLLEGE

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 171/5 BEAT SOMERSET COLLEGE 55 AO BY 116 RUNS

 

v

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

WP

 

 

 

 

T20

CURRO DURBANVILLE

v

LANGENHOVEN GIM

CURRO DURBANVILLE BEAT LANGENHOVEN BY 22 RUNS

T20

CURRO DURBANVILLE

v

OUDTSHOORN

CURRO DUBANVILLE BEAT OUDTSHOORN BY 130 RUNS

T20

PAREL VALLEI

v

STELLENBERG

PAREL VALLEI BEAT STELLENBERG BY 82 RUNS

CURRO DURBANVILLE

v

RPC SWD

CURRO DURBANVILLE BEAT RPC BY 14 RUNS

BRACKENFELL

v

DURBANVILLE

DURBANVILLE 116/1 (M.LABUSCHAGNE 63*) BEAT BRACKENFELL 115 AO BY 9 WICKETS

DURBANVILLE

v

FAIRMONT

FAIRMONT BEAT DURBANVILLE BY 8 WICKETS

PAARL GIM

v

DROSTDY

PAARL GIM BEAT DROSTDY BY 104 RUNS

PAARL GIM

v

BOLAND LANDBOU

PAARL GIM 112/3 BEAT BOLAND 110 AO

PINELANDS

V

GRAEME COLLEGE

GRAEME COLLEGE 119/5 BEAT PINELANDS 118 AO BY 5 WICKETS

SOMERSET COLLEGE

v

MILNERTON

SOMERSET COLLEGE 281/4 (SAM CHEMALY 103, NAEEM RODA 66) BEAT MILNERTON 134 AO (DION CLASSENS 6/23) BY 147 RUNS

SOMERSET COLLEGE

v

WESTERFORD

SOMERSET COLLEGE 169 AO BEAT WESTERFORD 111 AO BY 58 RUNS

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KZN

 

v

 

 

T20

 

v

 

 

T20

 

v

 

 

CLIFTON

V

KES

MATCH ABANDONED

CLIFTON

 

AFFIES

AFFIES 275/5 BEAT CLIFTON 159 AO BY 116 RUNS

CLIFTON

 

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

ST JOHNS COLLEGE 112 AO BEAT CLIFTON 104 AO BY 8 RUNS

CLIFTON

 

GREY COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE BEAT CLIFTON BY 3 WICKETS

DHS

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

MATCH ABANDONED

DHS

 

JEPPE

JEPPE 173/9 BEAT DHS 136 AO BY 37 RUNS

DHS

 

FUTURA CRICKET XI

MATCH ABANDONED

DHS

 

ST DAVIDS INANDA

ST DAVIDS INANDA BEAT DHS BE 9 RUNS

GLENWOOD

V

ST STITHIANS

MATCH ABANDONED

GLENWOOD

 

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

ST JOHNS COLLEGE 76/2 BEAT GLENWOOD 72 AO BY 8 WICKETS

GLENWOOD

 

ST DAVIDS INANDA

MATCH ABANDONED

GLENWOOD

 

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

GLENWOOD BEAT ST ALBANS BY 6 WICKETS

HILTON COLLEGE

 

AFFIES

MATCH ABANDONED

HILTON COLLEGE

 

KES

HILTON COLLEGE 152/4 BEAT KES 149 AO BY 6 WICKETS

HILTON COLLEGE

 

ST STITHIANS

HILTON COLLEGE 239/4 (J.CASTENS 110*) BEAT ST STITHIANS 149 AO (K.WATT 4/15 & J.CASTENS 4/17)

HILTON COLLEGE

 

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

HILTON COLLEGE BEAT ST JOHNS BY 8 WICKETS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

ST DAVIDS INANDA

MATCH ABANDONED

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

 

ST STITHIANS

ST STITHIANS 195 AO BEAT KEARSNEY COLLEGE 130 AO BY 65 RUNS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

 

GREY COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE 202 AO (M.MCMURRAY 5/38) BEAT KEARSNEY 139 AO (J.VILJOEN 5/19) BY 71 RUNS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

 

JEPPE

KEARSNEY COLLEGE BEAT JEPPE BY 19 RUNS

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

 

AFFIES

AFFIES BEAT MARITZBURG COLLEGE BY 5 WICKETS

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

MARITZBURG COLLEGE 186/5 BEAT PBHS 178/6 BY 7 RUN S

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

 

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

MARITZBURG COLLEGE 268/7 (M.NCGOBO 81, C.HIBBERT 54, J.V ZYL 50*) BEAT ST ALBANS 108 AO BY 160 RUNS

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

V

GREY COLLEGE

MATCH ABANDONED

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

V

FUTURA CRICKET XI

MATCH ABANDONED

MICHAELHOUSE

 

KES

KES 223/8 BEAT MICHAELHOUSE 196/7 BY 27 RUNS

MICHAELHOUSE

V

JEPPE

MICHAELHOUSE 146/9 BEAT JEPPE 142 AO BY 4 RUNS

MICHAELHOUSE

 

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

MICHAELHOUSE BEAT PBHS BY 2 WICKETS

NORTHWOOD

 

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

MATCH ABANDONED

NORTHWOOD

 

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

MATCH ABANDONED

NORTHWOOD

 

FUTURA CRICKET XI

FUTURA 149/2 BEAT NORTHWOOD 146 AO BY 8 WICKETS

NORTHWOOD

 

KES

KES BEAT NORTHWOOD BY 7 WICKETS

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

 

WATERKLOOF

WATERKLOOF BEAT ST CHARLES BY 32 RUNS

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

 

JEPPE

MATCH ABANDONED

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

 

GREY COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE 133/1 (N.VOLSCHENK 58*) BEAT ST CHARLES 132/6 BY 9 WICKETS

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

 

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

 

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

 

FUTURA CRICKET XI

FUTURA BEAT ST CHARLES COLLEGE BY 77 RUNS

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

 

CORNWALL HILL

 

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

 

MICHAELHOUSE

 

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

 

HILTON

 

ST STITHIANS

v

GLENWOOD

WESTVILLE BEAT ST STITHIANS BY 7 WICKETS

ST STITHIANS

v

WESTVILLE

 

WESTVILLE

 

ST STITHIANS

 

WESTVILLE

 

ST DAVIDS INANDA

WESTVILLE 169/5 BEAT ST DAVIDS 167 AO BY 5 WICKETS

WESTVILLE

V

AFFIES

MATCH ABANDONED

WESTVILLE

V

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

WESTVILLE BEAT ST ALBANS BY 1 WICKETS

 

v

 

 

FS

 

 

 

 

T20

 

v

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPU

 

 

 

 

T20

 

v

 

 

T20

 

v

 

 

MIDDELBURG HS

 

HTS MIDDELBURG

MIDDELBURG HS 248/8 (CORNE JANSEN V VUUREN 92, I. ENGLEBRECHT 68*, DIVAN BOTHA 7/39)  BEAT HTS 223 AO BY 25 RUNS

MIDDELBURG HS

 

SECUNDA

MIDDELBURG HS BEAT SECUNDA BY 6 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

NWEST

 

v

 

 

T20

 

v

 

 

T20

 

v

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

v

 

 

LIMP

 

v

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

v

 

 

ZIM

 

v

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

v

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

U15A

 

v

 

 

BISHOPS

v

OTTOMAN HUB

BISHOPS BEAT OTTOMAN HUB BY 6 WICKETS

BISHOPS

v

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

 

BISHOPS

v

JEPPE

 

BISHOPS

v

GREY HS

 

BISHOPS

v

AFFIES

 

BOLAND LANDBOU

v

PAREL VALLEI

PAREL VALLEI 130/4 BEAT BOLAND LANDBOU 128 AO BY 6 WICKETS

BOLAND LANDBOU

v

HUGENOTE

 

GARSFONTEIN

v

CENTURION

CENTURION 114/2 BEAT GARSFONTEIN 113 AO (CHARL PRINSLOO 5/41) BY 8 WICKETS

GREY COLLEGE

V

SACS

GREY COLLEGE 256/5 (R.MAREE 87) BEAT SACS 237/7 BY 19 RUNS

HILTON COLLEGE

 

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH BEAT HILTON BY 9 WICKETS

HILTON COLLEGE

v

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

HILTON COLLEGE BEAT ST JOHNS BY 93 RUNS

HILTON COLLEGE

v

NORTHERN FW

 

HILTON COLLEGE

v

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

 

JEPPE

V

GREY COLLEGE

JEPPE 204/5 BEAT GREY COLLEGE 200/9 BY 4 RUNS

KINGSWOOD

v

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

 

MARAIS VILJOEN

v

ST BENEDICTS

MARAIS VILJOEN BEAT ST BENEDICTS BY 71 RUNS

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

MARITZBURG COLLEGE 154 AO BEAT PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 152/6 BY 2 RUNS

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

V

WESTVILLE

WESTVILLE BEAT MARITZBURG COLLEGE BY 8 WICKETS

MICHAELHOUSE

V

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

MICHAELHOUSE BEAT ST JOHNS COLLEGE BY 2 RUNS

MICHAELHOUSE

v

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

 

NORTHWOOD

v

CORNWALL HILL

 

NORTHWOOD

v

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

ST ALBANS 206/4 & NORTHWOOD 133 AO

NORTHWOOD

v

MICHAELHOUSE

NORTHWOOD 246/6 BEAT MICHAELHOUSE 245 AO BY 4 WICKETS

NORTHWOOD

v

NORTHERN FW

NORTHWOOD BEAT NORTHERN FW BY 4 WICKETS

OOS MOOT

v

CORNWALL HILL

 

PAUL ROOS GYM

V

GREY COLLEGE

PAUL ROOS GYM 188 AO BEAT GREY COLLEGE 156 AO BY 32 RUNS

PEARSON

V

SACS

PEARSON 132 AO BEAT SACS 121 AO BY 11 RUNS

PEARSON

V

GREY COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE BEAT PEARSON BY 47 RUNS

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

V

WESTVILLE

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 170/4 BEAT WESTVILLE 85 AO BY 85 RUNS

RONDEBOSCH

 

WOODRIDGE

RONDEBOSCH 277/4 BEAT WOODRIDGE 90 AO BY 190 RUNS

RONDEBOSCH

 

PEARSON

RONDEBOSCH BEAT PEARSON BY 90 RUNS

RONDEBOSCH

 

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

 

SELBORNE COLLEGE

v

RONDEBOSCH

 

SELBORNE COLLEGE

V

SACS

SACS BEAT SELBORNE BY 12 RUNS

SELBORNE COLLEGE

V

WYNBERG

WYNBERG 150/3 BEAT SELBORNE 149/9 BY 7 WICKETS

SELBORNE COLLEGE

 

PAUL ROOS GYM

PAUL ROOS GYM BEAT SELBORNE BY 4 WICKETS

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

v

HUB U19

 

WESTVILLE

X

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

WESTVILLE 272/7 (M.ROBERTSON 124, C.VAN LOENEN 67) BEAT ST ALBANS 230/8 BY 42 RUNS

WESTVILLE

v

NORTHERN FW

WESTVILLE 249/5 BEAT NORTHERN FC 35 AO BY 215 RUNS

WYNBERG

v

WOODRIDGE COLLEGE

 

 

 

 

 

U14A

 

v

 

 

BISHOPS

 

JEPPE

 

BISHOPS

 

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

 

BISHOPS

 

AFFIES

 

BISHOPS

 

WESTVILLE

 

BISHOPS

 

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

 

CBC BOKSBURG

v

HANS MOORE

HANS MOORE BEAT CBC BY 10 WICKETS

CLIFTON

V

POTCH GIM

CLIFTON 243 AO BEAT GIM 184 AO BY 59 RUNS

CLIFTON

V

QUEENS COLLEGE

CLIFTON BEAT QUEENS COLLEGE BY 297 RUNS

CLIFTON

V

RUSTENBURG

RUSTENBURG BEAT CLIFTON BY 4 RUNS

CLIFTON

V

POTCH VOLKIES

 

DHS

V

JEPPE

MATCH ABANDONED

DHS

V

PAARL BOYS HIGH

DHS BEAT PAARL BOYS HIGH BY 7 WICKETS

DHS

V

WATERKLOOF

DHS BEAT WATERKLOOF BY 9 WICKETS

DURBANVILLE

v

PAARL GIM

PAARL GIM BEAT DURBANVILLE BY 7 WICKETS

GARSFONTEIN

v

CENTURION

 

GLENWOOD

V

POTCH VOLKIES

POTCH VOLKIES 135/3 BEAT GLENWOOD 132 AO BY 7 WICKETS

GLENWOOD

v

RUSTENBURG

RUSTENBURG 154/5 BEAT GLENWOOD 151/7 BY 5 WICKETS

GLENWOOD

V

QUEENS COLLEGE

GLENWOOD BEAT QUEENS COLLEGE BY 5 WICKETS

GLENWOOD

V

REDDAM CONSTANTIA

REDDAM BEAT GLENWOOD BY 21 RUNS

HILTON COLLEGE

 

RUSTENBURG

MATCH ABANDONED

HILTON COLLEGE

 

PAUL ROOS GYM

HILTON COLLEGE 188/9 BEAT PAUL ROOS GYM 185 AO BY 1 WICKETS

HILTON COLLEGE

 

POTCH VOLKIES

HILTON 184/1 BEAT POTCH VOLKIES 172/8 BY 12 RUNS

HILTON COLLEGE

 

GREY COLLEGE

 

JEPPE

v

SELBORNE COLLEGE

SELBORNE BEAT JEPPE BY 3 WICKETS

JOHN VORSTER

v

ELDORAIGNE

ELDORAIGNE BEAT JOHN VORSTER BY 10 WICKETS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

v

WATERKLOOF

WATERKLOOF BEAT KEARSNEY BY 7 WICKETS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

v

AFFIES

AFFIES BEAT KEARSNEY BY 9 WICKETS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

 

SELBORNE COLLEGE

SELBORNE COLLEGE 149/5 BEAT KEARSNEY COLLEGE 120 AO BY 29 RUNS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

 

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH BEAT KEARSNEY BY 48 RUNS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

 

BISHOPS

 

KINGSWOOD

 

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

 

MENLOPARK

 

GREY COLLEGE

MENLOPARK BEAT GREY COLLEGE B BY 2014 RUNS

NORTHWOOD

 

MENLOPARK

 

NORTHWOOD

 

POTCH GYM

POTCH GIM 130/5 BEAT NORTHWOOD 127 AO BY 5 WICKETS

NORTHWOOD

 

GREY COLLEGE B

NORTHWOOD BEAT GREY COLLEGE B BY 151 RUNS

NORTHWOOD

 

PAUL ROOS GYM

NORTHWOOD BEAT PRG BY 130 RUNS

OVERKRUIN

v

WONDERBOOM

WONDERBOOM BEAT OVERKRUIN BY 3 WICKETS

PAARL GIM

v

PAARL HUB

PAARL HUB BEAT PAARL GIM BY 7 WICKETS

PAARL GIM

V

STELLENBERG

PAARL GIM BEAT STELLENBERG BY 23 RUNS

PAREL VALLEI

v

STELLENBERG

PAREL VALLEI BEAT STELLENBERG BY 82 RUNS

PAUL ROOS GYM

V

MENLOPARK

PAUL ROOS GYM 226/6 BEAT MENLOPARK 86 AO BY 140 RUNS

PAUL ROOS GYM

V

JEPPE

PAUL ROOS GYM BEAT JEPPE BY 90 RUNS

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

v

DHS

DHS BEAT PRETORIA BOYS HIGH BY 7 WICKET

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

v

SELBORNE COLLEGE

SELBORNE BEAT PRETORIA BOYS HIGH BY 8 WICKETS

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

v

MENLOPARK

MENLOPARK BEAT PRETORIA BOYS HIGH BY 9 WICKETS (D/L)

REDDAM CONSTANTIA

 

NORTHWOOD INVIT

REDDAM HOUSE CONSTANTIA BEAT NORTHWOOD INVIT BY 95 RUNS

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

 

RONDEBOSCH

RONDEBOSCH BEAT ST ANDREWS COLLEGE BY 6 WICKETS

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

V

QUEENS COLLEGE

MATCH ABANDONED

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

V

POTCH VOLKIES

ST CHARLES COLLEGE BEAT POTCH VOLKIES BY 3 WICKETS

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

V

POTCH GIM

POTCH GIM BEAT ST CHARLES COLLEGE BY 6 WICKETS

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

V

MENLOPARK

 

ST STITHIANS

 

HELPMEKAAR

 

TRANSVALIA

v

DRIEHOEK

DRIEHOEK BEAT TRANSVALIA BY 3 WICKETS

WATERKLOOF

v

DHS

DHS BEAT WATERKLOOF BY 9 WICKETS

WATERKLOOF

 

SELBORNE COLLEGE

WATERKLOOF BEAT SELBORNE BY 97 RUNS