Cricket: Results for 10/01/2022

0
922
school cricket results 2022

The 2022 school cricket season has started with many of the leading teams in action.

Please send though your results to [email protected] or on Whatsapp to 076 202 5503

Cricket Matches For Week Ending 12 January,  2022

TEAM

 

TEAM

RESULT

Gauteng

 

 

 

 

N/VAAL

 

 

 

 

T20

MARAIS VILJOEN

V

RUSTENBURG

MARAIS VILJOEN BEAT RUSTENBURG BY 13 RUNS

T20

CENTURION

V

NELSPRUIT

CENTURION BEAT NELSPRUIT BY 99 RUNS

T20

KEMPTON PARK

V

MIDSTREAM

KEMPTON PARK BEAT MIDSTREAM BY 43 RUNS

T20

WATERKLOOF

V

ST DAVIDS INANDA

ST DAVIDS BEAT WATERKLOOF BY 1 WICKETS

CENTURION

V

BOLAND LANDBOU

CENTURION BEAT BOLAND LANDBOU ON 1ST INNINGS

CENTURION

V

GIMMIES

CENTURION BEAT GIMMIES B 232 RUNS

CENTURION

V

MONUMENT

CENTURION BEAT MONUMENT BY 6 WICKETS

CORNWALL HILL

V

DURBANVILLE

CORNWALL HILL BEAT DURBANVILLE BY 116 RUNS

CORNWALL HILL

V

PAARL GIM

 

EG JANSEN

V

ELDORAIGNE

ELDORAIGNE BEAT EG JANSEN ON 1ST INNINGS

GARSFONTEIN

V

DURBANVILLE

GARSFONTEIN 284/8 BEAT DURBANVILLE 149 AO BY 135 RUNS

GARSFONTEIN

V

STELLENBERG

GARSFONTEIN 113/2 BEAT STELLENBERG 112 AO BY 8 WICKETS

KEMPTON PARK

V

RUSTENBURG

KEMPTONPARK BEAT RUSTENBURG BY 79 RUNS

MARAIS VILJOEN

V

RUSTENBURG

MARAIS VILJOEN BEAT RUSTENBURG BY 13 RUNS

MARAIS VILJOEN

V

ZWARTKOP

MARAIS VILJOEN BEAT ZWARTKOP BY 170 RUNS

MARAIS VILJOEN

V

MIDSTREAM

MARAIS VILJOEN 224/9 BEAT MIDSTREAM 167 AO BY 58 RUNS

MENLOPARK

V

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

 

MONTANA

V

NOORDKAAP

NOORDKAAP 205/7 BEAT MONTANA 202/6 BY 3 WICKETS

NORTHCLIFF

V

POTCH VOLKSKOOL

POTCH VOLKIES 163/5 BEAT NORTHCLIFF 162 AO BY 5 WICKETS

NORTHCLIFF

V

POTCH GIM

NORTHCLIFF 102/8 BEAT POTCH GIM 86/8 BY 16 RUNS

PAUL ROOS GYM

V

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

PAUL ROOS GIM 175/9 BEAT ST JOHNS COLLEGE 172 AO BY 1 WICKETS

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

V

WESTVILLE

WESTVILLE 213 AO BEAT ST JOHNS COLLEGE 100 AO BY 113 RUNS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

 

WATERKLOOF

V

POTCH GIM

WATERKLOOF 205/4 BEAT POTCH GIM 94 AO BY 111RUNS

WATERKLOOF

v

ST DAVIDS INANDA

WATERKLOOF 224/3 BEAT ST DAVIDS 110/9 BY 114 RUNS

 

 

 

 

E Cape

 

 

 

 

T20

GREY HS

V

NORTHWOOD

GREY HIGH BEAT NORTHWOOD BY 10 WICKETS

T20

SELBORNE COLLEGE

V

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

SELBORNE BEAT ST ANDREWS SCHOOL BY 95 RUNS

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRAMESBY

V

NORTHWOOD

NORTHWOOD 199 AO (ETHAN GRACE 71) BEAT FRAMESBY 107 AO BY 92 RUNS

FRAMESBY

V

DHS

DHS BEAT FRAMESBY

GREY HS

V

JEPPE

GREY HS 216/1 (OBY.VAN HEERDEN 102) BEAT JEPPE 215/9 BY 9 WICKETS

GREY HS

V

MENLOPARK

GREY HIGH BEAT MENLOPARK BY 4 WICKETS

GREY HS

V

DHS

GREY HS BEAT DHS BY 79 RUNS

GREY HS

V

KES

KES 274/7 BEAT GREY HS 238/9 BY 36 RUNS

PEARSON

V

JEPPE

 

PEARSON

V

EP RPC

 

PEARSON

V

GREY COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE 151/2 BEAT PEARSON 150 AO BY 8 WICKETS

PEARSON

V

NORTHWOOD

NORTHWOOD 288/6 BEAT PEARSON 279 AO BY 9 RUNS

SELBORNE COLLEGE

V

GLENWOOD

GLENWOOD 165/8 BEAT SELBORNE 154 AO BY 12 RUNS

SELBORNE COLLEGE

V

JEPPE

 

SELBORNE COLLEGE

V

GREY COLLEGE

SELBORNE BEAT GREY BY 6 WICKETS

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

V

PETERHOUSE (ZIM)

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 260/3 DEC & 45/2  (MATTHEW BEAMISH 79, ZACH MICKLEWRIGHT 78) BEAT PETERHOUSE 186/7 DEC & 30/5  BY 101 RUNS

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

V

NORTHWOOD

NORTHWOOD 193/9 BEAT ST ANDREWS SCHOOL 189 AO BY 1 WICKET

 

 

 

 

WC

 

 

 

 

T20

DURBANVILLE

V

POTCH VOLKIES

POTCH VOLKSKOOL BEAT DURBANVILLE BY 5 WICKETS

T20

BELLVILLE

V

BOLAND LANDBOU

BELLVILLE BEAT BOLAND BY 7 WICKETS

T20

DF MALAN

V

PAUL ROOS

DF MALAN BEAT PRG BY 28 RUNS

T20

DF MALAN

V

PAREL VALLEI

DF MALAN BEAT PAREL VALLEI BY 19 RUN S

BOLAND LANDBOU

V

ZWARTKOP

BOLAND BEAT ZWARTKOP BY 21 RUNS

BISHOPS

V

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

BISHOPS 236/7 BEAT ST CHARLES 14 AO & 21/3

BISHOPS

 

WATERKLOOF

BISHOPS 226 AO BEAT WATERKLOOF 186 AO BY 40 RUNS

BELLVILLE

V

SOMERSET COLLEGE

BELLVILLE 193/3 BEAT SOMERSET 32 AO BY 161 RUNS

BISHOPS

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

BISHOPS 98/2 BEAT PBHS 97 AO BY 8 WICKETS

BOLAND LANDBOU

V

MONUMENT

BOLAND 154/4 BEAT MONUMENT 125/7 BY 29 RUNS

BOLAND RPC

V

POTCH GIM

POTCH GIM 173/2 BEAT BOLAND RPC 170 AO BY 8 WICKETS

BRACKENFELL

V

GREY COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE 117/1 BEAT BRACKENFELL 116 AO BY 9 WICKETS

BRACKENFELL

V

POTCH GIM

POTCH GIM 200/6 BEAT BRACKENFELL 75 AO BY 125 RUNS

BRACKENFELL

V

HANS MOORE

HANS MOORE BEAT BRACKENFELL BY 8 WICKETS

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

HELPMEKAAR

HELPMEKAAR BEAT CURRO DURBANVILLE BY 7 WICKETS

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

CURRO BEAT ST JOHNS COLLEGE BY 7 WICKETS

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

FAIRMONT

CURRO BEAT FAIRMONT BY 8 WICKETS

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

NOORDHEUWEL

CURRO DURBANVILLE 102 AO BEAT NOORDHEUWEL 89 AO BY 13 RUNS

DURBANVILLE

V

NORTHCLIFF

NORTHCLIFF 161 AO BEAT DURBANVILLE 122 AO BY 39 RUNS

DURBANVILLE

V

GARSFONTEIN

 

MONTANA

V

SOMERSET COLLEGE

 

PAARL BOYS HIGH

V

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

PAARL BOYS HIGH BEAT ST JOHNS COLLEGE BY 50 RUNS

PAARL BOYS HIGH

V

HELPMEKAAR

PAARL BOYS HIGH 66/2 BEAT HELPMEKAAR 65 AO BY 8 WICKETS

PAARL BOYS HIGH

V

GARSFONTEIN

MATCH DRAWN

PAARL BOYS HIGH

V

WESTVILLE

PAARL BOYS HIGH 117 AO BEAT WESTVILLE 109 AO BY 8 RUNS

PAARL GIM

V

POTCH VOLKIES

 

PAARL GIM

V

NOORDHEUWEL

PRG 174/4 BEAT NOORDHEUWEL 173 AO BY 6 WICKETS

PAARL GIM

V

CORNWALL HILL

PAARL GIM 117/2 BEAT CORNWALL 116 AO BY 8 WICKETS

PAARL GIM

V

WESTVILLE

PAARL GIM 2007/7 BEAT WESTVILLE 81 AO BY 119 RUNS

PAARL RPC

V

HANS MOORE

HANS MOORE 203 AO BEAT PAARL RPC 158 AO BY 45 RUNS

PAREL VALLEI

V

NOORD-KAAP

NOORDKAAP 113/3 BEAT PAREL VALLEI 110 AO BY 7 WICKETS

PAREL VALLEI

V

POTCH VOLKIES

POTCH VOLK 218 AO BEAT PAREL VALLEI 97 AO BY 121 RUNS

PAREL VALLEI

V

NORTHCLIFF

PAREL VALLEI 131/6 BEAT NORTHCLIFF 129 AO BY 4 WICKETS

PAUL ROOS GYM

V

HANS MOORE

PRG 107 AO BEAT HANS MOORE 102 AO BY 5 RUNS

RONDEBOSCH

V

WATERKLOOF

RONDEBOSCH 62/2 BEAT WATERKLOOF 59 AO BY 8 WICKETS

RONDEBOSCH

v

HILTON COLLEGE

RONDEBOSCH 255 AO (JORDAN NEILL 111) BEAT HILTON COLLEGE 78 AO BY 177 RUNS

RONDEBOSCH

v

ST DAVIDS INANDA

RONDEBOSCH 117/1 BEAT ST DAVIDS 116 AO BY 9 WICKETS

SACS

v

AFFIES

SACS 185 AO BEAT AFFIES 84 AO BY 101 RUNS

SACS

v

HILTON COLLEGE

HILTON COLLEGE 254/9 DREW WITH SACS 247/7

SACS

V

ST DAVIDS INANDA

SACS 248/9 BEAT ST DAVIDS 78 AO BY 170 RUNS

SOMERSET COLLEGE

V

POTCH GIM

POTCH GIM BEAT SOMERSET COLLEGE BY 7 WICKETS

SOMERSET COLLEGE

V

MONTANA

MONTANA 117 AO BEAT SOMERSET COLLEGE 67 AO BY 50 RUNS

SOMERSET COLLEGE

V

HELPMEKAAR

HELPMEKAAR 124/8 BEAT SOMERSET 56 AO BY 69 RUNS

SOMERSET COLLEGE

V

CORNWALL HILL

CORNWALL HILL 142/2 BEAT SOMERSET 141/9 BY 8 WICKETS

STELLENBERG

V

HELPMEKAAR

HELPMEKAAR BEAT STELLENBERG BY 190 RUNS

STELLENBERG

V

CORNWALL HILL

CORNWALL HILL 77/0 BEAT STELLENBERG 76 AO BY 10 WICKETS

WESTVILLE

V

BRACKENFELL

WESTVILLE 159 AO BEAT BRACKENFELL 47 AO BY 112 RUNS

WYNBERG

V

HILTON COLLEGE

WYNBERG 128/5 BEAT HILTON 126 AO BY 5 WICKETS

WYNBERG

V

CSE HP

WYNBERG 219/9 BEAT CSE HP 217/4 BY 2 RUNS

WYNBERG

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

WYNBERG 243/5 BEAT PRETORIA BOYS 145 AO BY 98 RUNS

WYNBERG

V

AFFIES

WYNBERG 139 AO BEAT AFFIES 133 AO BY 6 RUNS

 

 

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

CLIFTON

V

MICHAELHOUSE

CLIFTON 134/4 BEAT MICHAELHOUSE 133 AO BY 6 WICKETS

DHS

V

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

MATCH DRAWN

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

MARITZBURG

MARITZBURG COLLEGE 178/7 BEAT KEARSNEY 177 AO BY 3 WICKETS

NORTHWOOD

V

KES

NORTHWOOD 183/6 BEAT KES 180 AO BY 4 WICKETS

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 149/8 BEAT ST CHARLES 148 AO BY 2 WICKETS

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

v

AFFIES

AFFIES 165/4 BEAT ST CHARLES 164/8 BY 6 WICKETS

GLENWOOD

V

KES

KES 150 AO & 6/2 BEAT GLENWOOD 122 AO & 61/5 BY 1ST INNINGS

 

 

 

 

FS

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

GREY COLLEGE

V

PAREL VALLEI

GREY COLLEGE BEAT PAREL VALLEI BY 5 WICKETS

GREY COLLEGE

V

NOORDKAAP

GREY COLLEGE 279/5 BEAT NOORDKAAP 153 AO BY 126 RUNS

 

 

 

 

MPU

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

NELPRUIT

V

CENTURION

CENTURION BEAT NELSPRUIT BY 99 RUNS

NELPRUIT

V

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

NELSPRUIT 210 AO BEAT MIDSTREAM 91 AO BY 120 RUNS

NELPRUIT

V

ZWARTKOP

ZWARTKOP 192/3 BEAT NELSPRUIT 190 AO BY 7 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

NWEST

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIMP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U15A

 

 

 

 

BISHOPS

V

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

BISHOPS 261/9 BEAT ST CHARLES 229 AO BY 32 RUNS

BISHOPS

V

WATERKLOOF

BISHOPS 199 AO BEAT WATERKLOOF 100 AO BY 99 RUNS

CLIFTON

V

JEPPE

CLIFTON 230/6 BEAT JEPPE 178/7 BY 4 WICKETS

BISHOPS

V

GREY COLLEGE

BISHOPS 175 AO BEAT GREY COLLEGE 109 AO BY 66 RUNS

CENTURION

V

KEMPTON PARK

 

CENTURION

V

MENLOPARK

MENLOPARK BEAT CENTURION BY 5 WICKETS

CORNWALL HILL

V

CURRO DURBANVILLE

CORNWALL HILL 108/0 BEAT CURRO 104 AO BY 10 WICKETS

CORNWALL HILL

V

DURBANVILLE

DURBANVILLE 130/9 BEAT CORNWALL 100 AO BY 30 RUNS

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

POTCH VOLKIES

CURRO 130/9 DREW WITH POTCH VOLKIES 210/8

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

HANS MOORE

HANS MOORE 136 AO BEAT CURRO DURBANVILLE 121 AO BY 15 RUNS

DHS

V

CLIFTON

DHS 160/3 BEAT CLIFTON 144/7 BY 16 RUNS

DHS

V

JEPPE

DHS 206/9 BEAT JEPPE 204 AO BY 2 RUNS

DHS

v

RBCA

DHS 167/4 BEAT RBCA 90 AO BY 77 RUNS

DHS

V

KZN DEVELOPMENT U15

DHS 270/8 BEAT KZN DEV 204 AO BY 66 RUNS

DHS

V

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

DHS 155/2 BEAT MARITZBURG COLLEGE 152 AO BY 8 WICKETS

DURBANVILLE

V

NOORDHEUWEL

NOORDHEUWEL 193 AO BEAT DURBANVILLE 54 AO BY 139 RUNS

DURBANVILLE

V

GREY COLLEGE

DURBANVILLE 57/3 BEAT GREY COLLEGE 56 AO BY 7 WICKETS

DURBANVILLE

V

HELPMEKAAR

HELPMEKAAR 163/7 BEAT DURBANVILEE 88/9 BY 74 RUNS

ELDORAIGNE

V

MONUMENT PARK

MONUMENT PARK BEAT ELDORAIGNE BY 9 WICKETS

GARSFONTEIN

V

STELLENBERG

GARSFONTEIN 150/5 BEAT STELLENBERG 146/8 BY 5 WICKETS

GREY COLLEGE

V

PAREL VALLEI

GREY COLLEGE BEAT PAREL VALLEI BY 5 WICKETS

HELPMEKAAR

V

PAARL GIM

MATCH DRAWN

HELPMEKAAR

V

POTCH VOLKIES

 

MONUMENT

V

CENTURION

CENTURION BEAT MONUMENT BY 3 WICKETS

NOORDHEUWEL

V

GREY COLLEGE

NOORDHEUWEL 391/8 (C.BOTHA 165, C.OLIVIER 63) BEAT GREY COLLEGE 102 AO (SAGE PRETORIUS 6/10) BY 289 RUNS

NOORDHEUWEL

V

PAREL VALLEI

NOORDHEUWEL 178 AO BEAT PAREL VALLEI 73 AO BY 105 RUNS

NORTHCLIFF

V

PAREL VALLEI

PAREL VALLEI BEAT NORTHCLIFF BY 4 WICKETS

NORTHWOOD

V

JEPPE

NORTHWOOD 144 AO BEAT JEPPE 133 AO BY 11 RUNS

NORTHWOOD

V

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

NORTHWOOD 213/6 BEAT MARITZBURG COLLEGE 212/7 BY 6 WICKETS

PAARL BOYS HIGH

V

HELPMEKAAR

HELPMEKAAR 105/4 BEAT PAARL BOYS HIGH 103 AO BY 6 WICKETS

PAARL GIM

V

GARSFONTEIN

PAARL GIM 157/9 BEAT GARSFONTEIN 126 AO BY 31 RUNS

PAARL GIM

V

NORTHCLIFF

PAARL GIM 142 AO BEAT NORTHCLIFF 120 AO BY 22 RUNS

PAARL BOYS HIGH

V

WESTVILLE

WESTVILLE 153 AO BEAT PAARL BOYS 72 AO BY 81 RUNS

PAARL GIM

V

HANS MOORE

HANS MOORE BEAT PAARL GIM BY 6 WICKETS

PAREL VALLEI

V

HANS MOORE

HANS MOORE 103/8 BEAT PAREL VALLEI 102 AO BY 2 WICKETS

PAREL VALLEI

V

MONTANA

PAREL VALLEI 127/4 BEAT MONTANA 81/7 BY 46 RUNS

PAUL ROOS GYM

V

WESTVILLE

WESTVILLE 188/8 BEAT PAUL ROOS GYM 187/9 BY 2 WICKETS

PAUL ROOS GYM

V

MONTANA

PAUL ROOS 204/7 BEAT MONTANA 57 AO & 20/5 BY 100 RUNS

PAUL ROOS GYM

V

CORNWALL HILL

PRG 142 AO BEAT CORNWALL 44 AO BY 98 RUNS

POTCH GIM

V

NORTHCLIFF

POTCH GIM 242/8 BEAT NORTHCLIFF 188 AO BY 54 RUNS

RONDEBOSCH

V

HILTON COLLEGE

RONDEBOSCH 284/4 (DANIEL BOSMAN 102*, JOSH NEILL 73, ADEEB LEVY 56*) BEAT HILTON 162 AO (GRAEME ENGELBRECHT 5/9) BY 122 RUNS

RONDEBOSCH

V

ST DAVIDS INANDA

RONDEBOSCH 218 AO BEAT ST DAVIDS 110 AO BY 108 RUNS

RONDEBOSCH

V

GREY COLLEGE

RONDEBOSCH BEAT GREY COLLEGE BY 38 RUNS

RONDEBOSCH

V

WATERKLOOF

RONDEBOSCH 241/8 BEAT WATERKLOOF 100 AO BY 141 RUNS

SACS

V

AFFIES

AFFIES 126/9 BEAT SACS 122 AO BY 1 WICKET

SACS

V

HILTON COLLEGE

SACS 80/0 BEAT HILTON 78 AO BY 10 WICKETS

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

V

GREY COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE 120 AO BEAT ST CHARLES 64 AO BY 56 RUNS

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

V

AFFIES

AFFIES 252 AO BEAT ST CHARLES 111 AO BY 141 RUNS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

GREY COLLEGE

 

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

SACS

SACS 133/3 BEAT ST DAVIDS 132 AO BY 7 WICKETS

STELLENBERG

V

GARSFONTEIN

 

STELLENBERG

V

MONTANA

STELLENBERG 234/5 BEAT MONTANA 24 AO BY 210 RUNS

WATERKLOOF

V

ST DAVIDS INANDA

WATERKLOOF 180/8 BEAT ST DAVIDS 57 AO BY 123 RUNS

WATERKLOOF

V

WESVALIA

WATERKLOOF BEAT WESVALIA BY 7 WICKETS

WESTVILLE

V

HANS MOORE

HANS MOORE 132 AO BEAT WESTVILLE 84 AO  ON FIRST INNINGS

WESTVILLE

V

PAARL BOYS HIGH

WESTVILLE 153 AO BEAT PAARL BOYS 72 AO BY 81 RUNS

WESTVILLE

V

POTCH GIM

WESTVILLE 121/0 BEAT POTCH GIM 120 AO BY 10 WICKETS

WESVALIA

V

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

WESVALIA BEAT HEIDELBERG BY 66 RUNS

WESVALIA

V

KATHU

WESVALIA BEAT KATHU BY 10 WICKETS

WESVALIA

V

HUGENOTE

WESVALIA BEAT HUGENOTE BY 8 WICKETS

WYNBERG

V

WATERKLOOF

 

WYNBERG

V

HILTON COLLEGE

HILTON 175/7 BEAT WYNBERG 169/9 BY 3 WICKETS

WYNBERG

V

GREY COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE 121/4 BEAT WYNBERG 119 AO BY 6 WICKETS

ZWARTKOP

V

CENTURION

ZWARTKOP BEAT CENTURION BY 6 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

DURBANVILLE

CURRO 187 AO BEAT DURBANVILLE 152/8 (D/L)

WATERKLOOF

V

KATHU

WATERKLOOF BEAT KATHU BY 6 WICKETS

WATERKLOOF

V

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

WATERKLOOF BEAT HEIDELBERG BY 70 RUNS

WATERKLOOF

V

RUSTENBURG

WATERKLOOF BEAT RHS BY 6 WICKETS

WATERKLOOF

V

KALAHARI

WATERKLOOF BEAT KALAHARI BY 7 WICKETS

WATERKLOOF

V

NELSPRUIT

WATERKLOOF BEAT NELSPRUIT BY 71 RUNS

WATERKLOOF

V

WESVALIA

WATERKLOOF BEAT WESVALIA BY 7 WICKETS