Cricket Results: 22/10/2022

0
1217

This Week’s School Cricket Results. Please send through your team’s results to [email protected] or WHATSAPP 076 202 5503

SCHOOL CRICKET RESULTS FOR THE WEEK: 22/10/2022

TEAM

 

TEAM

RESULT

GAUTENG

 

 

 

 

NOORD

 

 

 

 

T20

HELPMEKAAR

V

MONUMENT

HELPMEKAAR WON BY 53 RUNS

T20

ST BENEDICTS

V

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

ST ANDREWS WON BY 24 RUNS

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

CENTURION

V

MERENSKY

CENTURION 185/3 BEAT MERENSKY 184/7 BY 7 WICKETS

HANS MOORE

V

MONUMENT

MATCH ABANDONED

HUGENOTE

V

ALBERTON

HUGENOTE 327 AO BEAT ALBERTON 167 AO BY 160 RUNS

KES

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

 

WATERKLOOF

V

MIDDELBURG HS

WATERKLOOF 102/1 BEAT MIDDELBURG 97 AO BY 9 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E Cape

 

 

 

 

T20

NICO MALAN

V

WESTERING

WESTERING BEAT NICO MALAN BY 7 WICKETS

T20

SELBORNE COLLEGE

V

CAMBRIDGE

SELBORNE WON BY 100 RUNS

T20

SELBORNE COLLEGE

v

STIRLING

SELBORNE WON BY 92 RUNS

T20

PEARSON

V

GRAEME COLLEGE

GRAEME COLLEGE WON BY 8 WICKETS

T20

 

 

 

 

SELBORNE COLLEGE

V

QUEENS COLLEGE

SELBORNE COLLEGE 311/6 BEAT QUEENS COLLEGE 100 AO BY 211 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WC

 

 

 

 

T20

BELLVILLE

V

DURBANVILLE

BELLVILLE WON BY 18 RUNS

T20

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

EDGEMEAD

CURRO WON BY 7 WICKETS

T20

HTS DROSTDY

V

PAREL VALLEI

HTS DROSTDY WON BY 1 WICKET

T20

PAARL BOYS HIGH

V

CURRO DURBANVILLE

PAARL BOYS WON BY 5 RUNS

T20

 

 

 

 

BISHOPS

V

WYNBERG

WYNBERG 293/9 (PAUL JAMES 107)  BEAT BISHOPS 205 (KASHIEF JOSEPH 54, NAAS BEETS 4/35)  AO BY 88 RUNS

BOLAND LANDBOU

V

PAARL BOYS HIGH

PAARL BOYS HIGH 334/9 (J. VAN DER SANDT 101, C.BOURBON LEFTLEY 105) BEAT BOLAND 114 AO (JACOB FRANCIS 5/21)  BY 221 RUNS

DURBANVILLE

V

STRAND

DURBANVILLE 267 AO BEAT STRAND 103 AO BY 164 RUNS

PAARL GIM

V

PAUL ROOS GYM

 

PAREL VALLEI

V

CURRO DURBANVILLE

CURRO DURBANVILLE 178/8 (S.DEDNAM 70) BEAT PAREL VALLEI 177 AO BY 3 WICKETS

RONDEBOSCH

V

SACS

RONDEBOSCH 220/8 TIED WITH SACS 220/8 (M.PRINCE 57, O.WHITEHEAD 61*) 

SOMERSET COLLEGE

V

DE VILLIERS GRAAF

SOMERSET COLLEGE 72/3 BEAT DE VILLIERS 71 AO BY 7 WICKETS

STELLENBERG

V

WORCESTER GIM

STELLENBERG 158 AO BEAT WORCESTER GIM 66 AO BY 92 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

T20

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

NORTHWOOD

KEARSNEY WON BY 1 WICKET

T20

WESTVILLE

V

CLIFTON

WESTVILLE WON BY 28 RUNS

T20

ASHTON COLLEGE

V

CRAWFORD LA LUCIA

ASHTON WON BY 7 WICKETS

T20

 

 

 

 

ASHTON COLLEGE

V

CURRO SALT ROCK

ASHTON 111/1 BEAT SALT ROCK 109/7 BY 9 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FS

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPU

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

HTS WITBANK

V

UPLAND COLLEGE

UPLANDS 92/2 BEAT HTS WITBANK 89 AO BY 8 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NWEST

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIMP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U15A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ASHTON COLLEGE

V

CURRO SALT ROCK

CURRO SALT ROCK 159/8 BEAT ASHTON 55/6 BY 5 RUNS

BISHOPS

V

WYNBERG

WYNBERG 284/5 BEAT BISHOPS 282 AO BY 5 WICKETS

BOLAND LANDBOU

V

PAARL BOYS HIGH

PAARL BOYS HIGH 149/4 BEAT BOLAND LANDBOU 147 AO BY 6 WICKETS

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

PAREL VALLEI

CURRO DURBANVILLE 326/7 (V.FLANAGAN 135) BEAT PAREL VALLEI 195 AO BY 130 RUNS

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

FRAMESBY

FRAMESBY WON BY 39 RUNS

DURBANVILLE

V

TYGERBERG

DURBANVILLE 194 AO BET TYGERBERG 97 AO BY 97 RUNS

FAIRMONT

V

BRACKENFELL

BRACKENFELL BEAT FAIRMONT BY 7 WICKETS

HTS DROSTDY

V

WORCESTER GIM

HTS DROSTDY WON BY 7 RUNS

HUGENOTE

V

ALBERTON

 

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

NORTHWOOD

 

KES

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

KES 226/9 (ZIEG ROOS 51, REECE SMALL 51)   BEAT PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 82 AO (OWEN JAGNATH 5/12)  BY 44 RUNS

MARAIS VILJOEN

V

MONUMENT

RAIN

MENLOPARK

V

HANS MOORE

 

MIDDELBURG HS

V

HTS MIDDELBURG

HTS MIDDELBURG WON BY 3 WICKETS

MIDDELBURG HS

V

GARSFONTEIN

GARSFONTEIN 163/2 BEAT HTS MIDDELBURG 161 AO BY 8 WICKETS

NICO MALAN

V

WESTERING

WESTERING BEAT NICO MALAN BY 103 RUNS

NOORDHEUWEL

V

RANDBURG

NOORDHEUWEL BEAT RANDBURG BY 10 WICKETS

OUTENIQUA

V

GLENWOOD HOUSE

OUTENIQUA 278/9 BEAT GLENWOOD HOUSE 178 AO BY 100 RUNS

PAARL GIM

V

PAUL ROOS GYM

PRG 115/5 BEAT PAARL GIM 114 AO BY 5 WICKETS

PEARSON

V

GRAEME COLLEGE

PEARSON WON BY 25 RUNS

POTCH VOLKSKOOL

V

POTCH GIM

POTCH VOLKSKOOL BEAT POTCH GIM BY 67 RUNS

POTCH VOLKSKOOL

V

HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL

 

RONDEBOSCH

V

BELLVILLE

RONDEBOSCH BEAT BELLVILLE BY 10 WICKETS

RONDEBOSCH

V

SACS

RONDEBOSCH 227/8 BEAT SACS 224/5 BY 2 WICKETS

SELBORNE COLLEGE

V

QUEENS COLLEGE

SELBORNE 126 AO BEAT QUEENS 115 BY 12 RUNS

SOMERSET COLLEGE

V

DE VILLIERS GRAAF

 

STELLENBERG

V

HUGENOTE

STELLENBERG 245/9 BEAT HUGENOTE 197 AO BY 48 RUNS

STRAND

V

PAREL VALLEI

STRAND WON BY 88 RUNS

WITTEBERG

V

TRIO

TRIO 273 AO BEAT WITTEBERG 50 AO BY 224 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BISHOPS

V

WYNBERG

WYNBERG 216 AO BEAT BISHOPS 171 AO BY 46 RUNS

BOLAND LANDBOU

V

PAARL BOYS HIGH

BOLAND LANDBOU 223/9 BEAT PAARL BOYS 147 AO BY 77 RUNS

CENTURION

V

MIDSTREAM

CENTURION WON BY 6 RUNS ON D/L

DF MALAN

V

DURBANVILLE

DURBANVILLE 70/1 BEAT DF MALAN 68 AO BY 9 WICKETS

HANS MOORE

V

NOORDHEUWEL

NOORDHEUWEL BEAT HANS MOORE BY 9 WICKETS

JEPPE

V

AFFIES

 

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

NORTHWOOD

NORTHWOOD WON BY 8 WICKETS

KES

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

 

NICO MALAN

V

WESTERING

WESTERING BEAT NICO MALAN BY 4 WICKETS

NOORDHEUWEL

V

RANDBURG

NOORDHEUWEL BEAT RANDBURG BY 7 WICKETS

PAARL GIM

V

PAUL ROOS GYM

PAUL ROOS GYM 15/4 BEAT PAARL GIM 114 AO BY 6 WICKETS

PAUL ROOS GYM

V

PAARL GIM

PAARL GIM WON BY 6 WICKETS

RONDEBOSCH

V

BELLVILLE

RONDEBOSCH WON BY 49 RUNS

RONDEBOSCH

V

SACS

RONDEBOSCH 204/9 BEAT SACS 199/8 BY 5 RUNS

SOMERSET COLLEGE

V

DE VILLIERS GRAAF

SOMERSET 183/4 BEAT DE VILLIERS 182 AO BY 6 WICKETS

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

V

BISHOPS

BISHOPS WON BY 8 WICKETS

STELLENBERG

V

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

STELLENBERG 245 AO (ROSS CARELSE 83, M.AMOEDO 62)  BEAT ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 168 AO BY 77 RUNS