Cricket Results: 10/09/2022

0
1417

This Week’s School Cricket Results. As the school cricket season is in full swing please send through your team’s results to [email protected] or WHATSAPP 076 202 5503

SCHOOL CRICKET RESULTS FOR THE WEEK: 10/09/2022

TEAM

 

TEAM

RESULT

GAUTENG

 

 

 

 

NOORD

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

V

MENLOPARK

MENLOPARK 157/3 (D. ST ARNAUD 60*, C.BURGER 75*) BEAT AFFIES 156 AO BY 7 WICKETS

CENTURION

V

WATERKLOOF

WATERKLOOF 156/5 BEAT CENTURION 153 AO (D.VAN TONDER 50)  BY 5 WICKETS

HANS MOORE

V

DINAMIKA

HANS MOORE 145/4 BEAT DINAMIKA 144 AO BY 6 WICKETS

HUGENOTE

V

ALBERTON

 

KEMPTON PARK

V

MARAIS VILJOEN

MARAIS VILJOEN 203/2 BEAT KEMPTON PARK 201 AO BY 8 WICKETS

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

V

GARSFONTEIN

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 283/9 (L.SADLER 72)

RANDPARK

V

MONUMENT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E Cape

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

PEARSON

V

STIRLING HS

PEARSON WON BY 96 RUNS

T20

PEARSON

V

MARLOW

PEARSON WON BY 32 RUNS

T20

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

V

NICO MALAN

GREY HS WON BY 118 RUNS

T20

QUEENS COLLEGE

V

DAN PIENAAR

DAN PIENAAR WON BY 10 RUNS

DANIEL PIENAAR

V

GRAEME COLLEGE

DANIEL PIENAAR WON ON RUN RATE

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

V

PEARSON

GREY HS WON ON 1ST INNINGS

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

V

POTCH GIM

 

HUDSON PARK

V

NICO MALAN

 

PEARSON

V

POTCH GIM

PEARSON WON ON 1ST INNINGS

QUEENS COLLEGE

V

MUIR COLLEGE

QUEENS 215 AO (R.DENTON 97)  BEAT MUIR 123 AO BY 92 RUNS

SELBORNE COLLEGE

V

DALE COLLEGE

SELBORNE 222 AO BEAT DALE COLLEGE 195 AO BY 27 RUNS

WOODRIDGE COLLEGE

V

POTCH GIM

POTCH GIM 150/5 BEAT WOODRIDGE 148/9 BY 5 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

WC

 

 

 

 

T20

HTS DROSTDY

V

STRAND

DROSTDY WON BY 5 WICKETS

T20

HTS DROSTDY

V

STRAND

DROSTDY WON BY 20 RUNS

T20

PAREL VALLEI

V

GRAEME COLLEGE

PAREL VALLEI WON BY 7 WICKETS

T20

PAREL VALLEI

V

MUIR COLLEGE

PAREL VALLEI WON BY 9 WICKETS

T20

 

 

 

 

SACS

V

DURBANVILLE

SACS 300/8 (JOSH WYGAARD 61, BEN LEVITT 74) BEAT DURBANVILLE 110 AO BY 191 RUNS

PAREL VALLEI

V

DAN PIENAAR

DAN PIENAAR 272/2 (N.DI PAOLO 132, M.PILLAY 84) BEAT PAREL VALLEI 270 AO (D.BOTES 111)  BY 8 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

V

KZN  INLAND HUB

MARITZBURG COLLEGE WON BY 220 RUNS

T20

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

V

HILTON COLLEGE

HILTON WON BY 4 WICKETS

T20

NORTHWOOD

V

CLIFTON

CLIFTON WON BY 6 WICKETS

T20

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

V

WESTVILLE

WESTVILLE WON BY 16 RUNS

NORTHWOOD

V

CHATSWORTH SPORTIN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FS

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

GREY COLLEGE

V

NOORD KAAP

GREY COLLEGE 403/7 (G.MAREE 163, A.FOURIE 73) BEAT NORTHERN CAPE 132 AO (F.LUBBE 4/11) ON FIRST INNINGS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPU

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

PENRYN

V

CURRO NELSPRUIT

PENRYN WON BY 132 RUNS

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

CAMBRIDGE ACADEMY

V

HTS MIDDELBURG

CAMBRIDGE 281/9 (Q.VISAGIE 109*) BEAT HTS MIDDELBURG 76 AO BY 205 RUNS

MIDDEBURG

V

HOOGENHOUT

MIDDELBURG WON BY 10 WICKETS

UPLAND COLLEGE

V

BERGVLAM

UPLANDS 316/7 BEAT BERGVLAM 115 AO BY 202 RUNS

ELDORAIGNE

V

OVERKRUIN

ELDORAIGNE 71/2 BEAT OVERKRUIN 70 AO BY 8 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

NWEST

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

POTCH VOLKSKOOL

V

KLERKSDORP

POTCH VOLKSKOOL 55/0 BEAT KLERKSDORP 54 AO BY 10 WICKETS

WESVALIA

V

FIELDS COLLEGE

WESVALIA 266/6 BEAT FIELDS 109 AO BY 157 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIMP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

CORNWALL HILL

V

ELDORAIGNE

CORNWALL WON BY 50 RUNS

HTS MIDDELBURG

V

CAMBRIDGE ACADEMY

HTS MIDDELBURG 143 AO BEAT CAMBRIDGE 132 AO BY 11 RUNS

WESTVILLE

V

DHS

DHS BEAT WESTVILLE BY 8 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U15A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELDORAIGNE

V

WAGPOS

ELDORAIGNE WON BY 114 RUN S

DALE COLLEGE

V

SELBORNE COLLEGE

SELBORNE 107/2 BEAT DALE 106 AO BY 8 WICKETS

DHS

V

WESTVILLE

DHS WON BY 11 RUNS

DINAMIKA

V

HANS MOORE

HANS MOORE 83/0 BEAT DINAMIKA 82 AO BY 10 WICKETS

HUGENOTE

V

ALBERTON HS

 

KEMPTON PARK

V

MARAIS VILJOEN

MARAIS VILJOEN 196/5 BEAT KEMPTON 195 AO BY 5 WICKETS

MONUMENT

V

KAGISO

MONUMENT 319/8 BEAT KAGISO 64 AO BY 255 RUNS

NORTHWOOD

V

KZN HUB U15

NORTHWOOD 327/9 BEAT KZN HUB 155 AO BY 172 RUNS

POTCH GIM

V

LICHTENBURG

 

POTCH VOLKIES

V

KLERKSDORP

POTCH VOLKIES 123/4 BEAT KLERKSDORP 122 AO BY 6 WICKETS

QUEENS COLLEGE

V

HUDSON PARK

QUEENS COLLEGE WON BY 9 WICKETS

RUSTENBURG

V

WESVALIA

WESVALIA 111/8 BEAT RUSTENBURG 110 AO BY 2 WICKETS

WATERKLOOF

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DHS

V

WESTVILLE

 

EG JANSEN

V

KEMPTON PARK

KEMPTON PARK WON BY 8 WICKETS

HTS WITBANK

V

HTS MIDDELBURG

HTS MIDDELBURG WON BY 6 WICKETS

HUGENOTE

V

MARAIS VILJOEN

HUGENOTE WON BY 43 RUNS

MIDSTREAM

V

ZWARTKOP

MIDSTREAM TIED WITH ZWARTKOP

NORTHWOOD

V

CLIFTON

NORTHWOOD WON BY 7 WICKETS

QUEENS COLLEGE

V

HUDSON PARK

QUEENS COLLEGE WON BY 9 WICKETS

WAGPOS

V

ELDORAIGNE

ELDORAIGNE WON BY 6 WICKETS

WATERKLOOF

V

CENTURION

WATERKLOOF WON BY 76 RUNS