Cricket Results: 05/10/2022

0
1272

This Week’s School Cricket Results:

Please send through your results to [email protected] or WHATSAPP 076 202 5503

SCHOOL CRICKET RESULTS FOR THE WEEK: 5/11/2022

TEAM

 

TEAM

RESULT

GAUTENG

 

 

 

 

NOORD

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

ST ALBANS WON BY 56 RUNS

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

GARSFONTEIN

V

POTCH GIM

GARSFONTEIN 279 AO BEAT POTCH VOLKSKOOL 202 AO BY 77 RUNS

ST STITHIANS

V

AFFIES

 

WATERKLOOF

V

MENLOPARK

 

KES

V

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

 

ST DAVIDS

V

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

 

WATERKLOOF

V

POTCH GIM

WATERKLOOF WON BY 5 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E Cape

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

SELBORNE COLLEGE

V

KINGSWOOD

 

GRAEME COLLEGE

V

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WC

 

 

 

 

T20

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

HTS BELLVILLE

CURRO DURBANVILLE WON BY 3 WICKETS

T20

BOLAND LANDBOU

V

BRACKENFELL

BOLAND LANDBOU WON BY 103 RUNS

T20

SOMERSET COLLEGE

V

HTS DROSTDY

SOMERSET COLLEGE WON BY 12 RUNS

T20

 

 

 

 

BELLVILLE

V

PARKLANDS

BELLVILLE BEAT PARKLANDS BY 9 WICKETS

BOLAND LANDBOU

V

DURBANVILLE

BOLAND LANDBOU 134/9 BEAT DURBANVILLE 130 AO BY 1 WICKET

CURRO DURBANVILLE

v

MILNERTON

MILNERTON 148/7 BEAT CURRO 146 AO BY 3 WICKETS

PAARL BOYS HIGH

V

BISHOPS

 

PAARL GIM

V

STELLENBERG

PAARL GIM 239/9 BEAT STELLENBERG 82 AO BY 157 RUNS

RONDEBOSCH

V

PAUL ROOS GYM

RONDEBOSCH 122/5 BEAT PRG 121 AO BY 5 WICKETS

SACS

V

WYNBERG

SACS 237/0 BEAT WYNBERG 233/9 BY 1 WICKET

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

T20

CURRO HILLCREST

V

ASHTON COLLEGE

CURRO WON BY 35 RUNS

T20

DHS

V

CLIFTON

DHS BEAT CLIFTON BY 5 WICKETS

T20

REDDAM UMHLANGA

V

REDDAM BALLITO

REDDAM UMHLANGA WON BY 9 WICKETS

T20

WESTVILLE

V

GLENWOOD

WESTVILLE WON BY 8 WICKETS

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

CURRO HILLCREST

V

REDDAM UMHLANGA

CURRO 224/3 (WIMBLE 128*, WITTAKER 77) BEAT REDDAM 109 AO (DOS SANTOS 6.33) BY 115 RUNS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

WESTVILLE

WESTVILLE 198/9 BEAT KEARSNEY 192 AO BY 6 RUNS

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

V

DHS

 

MICHAELHOUSE

V

HILTON COLLEGE

 

NORTHWOOD

V

CLIFTON

NORTHWOOD 319/3 (J.NIELSEN 143, M.KARODIA 81)  BEAT CLIFTON 110 AO (THAYIN KUPPAN 4/12)  BY 209 RUNS

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

V

GLENWOOD

 

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

V

KLOOF HS

THOMAS MORE 230/8 (MATCH ABANDONED)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FS

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPU

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

ELDORAIGNE

V

OOS MOOT

ELDORAIGNE 204 AO BEAT OOS MOOT 118 AO BY 86 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NWEST

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIMP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WESTVILLE

V

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

MATCH ABANDONED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U15A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

DURBANVILLE

CURRO DURBANVILLE WON BY 6 WICKETS

CURRO HILLCREST

V

REDDAM UMHLANGA

REDDAM WON BY 3 WICKETS

BELLVILLE

V

STELLENBERG

STELLENBERG WON BY 6 WICKETS

BISHOPS

V

DURBANVILLE

 

DURBANVILLE

V

BOLAND LANDBOU

DURBANVILLE 125 AO BEAT BOLAND 92 AO BY 33 RUNS

GARSFONTEIN

V

POTCH GIM

 

GRAEME COLLEGE

V

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

 

GREY HS

V

PEARSON

GREY HIGH SCHOOL WON BY 67 RUNS

GREY HS

V

PEARSON

PEARSON 175/5 BEAT GREY HS 174 AO BY 5 WICKETS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

WESTVILLE

WESTVILLE 298 AO (SEAN MCGOUGH 177, SEWLAL 58) BEAT KEARSNEY 122 AO  (ACKERMAN 4/37)  BY 176 RUNS

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

V

DHS

 

MICHAELHOUSE

V

HILTON COLLEGE

 

PAARL BOYS HIGH

V

BISHOPS

 

PAARL GIM

V

STELLENBERG

PAARL GIM WON BY 117 RUNS

PAARL GIM

V

WORCESTER GIM

PAARL GIM 57/1 BEAT WORCESTER GIM 56 AO BY 9 WICKETS

RONDEBOSCH

V

PAUL ROOS GYM

RONDEBOSCH 311/6 (BOSMAN 112, HEATH 73, NEILL 57) BEAT PRG 70 AO BY 241 RUNS

SACS

V

WYNBERG

WYNBERG 274/5 BEAT SACS 271 AO BY 5 WICKETS

SELBORNE COLLEGE

V

KINGSWOOD

SELBORNE 311/6 BEAT KINGSWOOD 135 AO BY 177 RUNS

ST ALBANS

V

ST DAVIDS

ST DAVIDS 77/0 BEAT ST ALBANS 75 AO BY 10 WICKETS

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

V

GLENWOOD

 

ST STITHIANS

V

AFFIES

 

WATERKLOOF

V

MENLOPARK

 

YORK

V

GLENWOOD HOUSE

GLENWOOD HOUSE WON BY 9 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOLAND LANDBOU

V

DURBANVILLE

BOLAND LANDBOU 127 AO BEAT DURBANVILLE 98 AO BY 29 RUNS

CLIFTON

V

DHS

DHS WON BY 9 WICKETS

DF MALAN

V

PINELANDS

PINELANDS WON BY 7 WICKETS

GARSFONTEIN

V

POTCH GIM

 

GRAEME COLLEGE

V

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

 

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

V

PEARSON

GREY HS 212 AO BEAT PEARSON 106 AO BY 106 RUNS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

WESTVILLE

WESTVILLE 353/6 BEAT KEARSNEY 207 AO BY 146 RUNS

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

V

DHS

 

MICHAELHOUSE

V

HILTON COLLEGE

MICHAELHOUSE 219/4 (MATCH ABANDONED)

NORTHWOOD

V

CLIFTON

NORTHWOOD 138/2 BEAT CLIFTON 133 AO BY 8 WICKETS

PAARL BOYS HIGH

V

BISHOPS

 

PAARL GIM

V

STELLENBERG

PAARL GIM 128/9 BEAT STELLENBERG 124 AO BY 1 WICKETS

RONDEBOSCH

V

PAUL ROOS GYM

RONDEBOSCH 123/8 BEAT PRG 122 AO BY 2 WICKETS

SACS

V

WYNBERG

SACS 74/1 BEAT WYNBERG 73 AO BY 9 WICKETS

SELBORNE COLLEGE

V

KINGSWOOD

 

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

V

KINGSWOOD

ST ANDREWS WON BY 16 RUNS

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

V

GLENWOOD

 

ST STITHIANS

V

AFFIES

 

WATERKLOOF

V

MENLOPARK