Cricket Results: 01/10/2022

0
1827

This Week’s School Cricket Results. Please send through your team’s results to [email protected] or WHATSAPP 076 202 5503

SCHOOL CRICKET RESULTS FOR THE WEEK: 10/10/2022

TEAM

 

TEAM

RESULT

GAUTENG

 

 

 

 

NOORD

 

 

 

 

T20

BASTION

V

MONUMENT 2ND

BASTION BEAT MONUMENT 2ND BY 32 RUNS

T20

WATERKLOOF

V

PRETORIA NOORD

WATERKLOOF BEAT PRETORIA NOORD BY 3 WICKETS

T20

ST STITHIANS

V

NORTHCLIFF

ST STITHIANS BEAT NORTHCLIFF BY 24 RUNS

T20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

V

NORTHWOOD

AFFIES 258/9 (J.PURCHASE 77, D.DE VILLIERS 72, D.BESTER 60* &ADAM CHISLETT 5/46)  BEAT NORTHWOOD 137/9 BY 121 RUNS

CENTURION

V

VOLKSKOOL

VOLKSKOOL 194 AO BEAT CENTURION 81 AO BY 113 RUNS

MARAIS VILJOEN

V

NOORDHEUWEL

MARAIS VILJOEN 171/3 BEAT NOORDHEUWEL 166/8 BY 7 WICKETS

WATERKLOOF

V

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

WATERKLOOF 286 AO BEAT ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 112 AO BY 174 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E Cape

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

GREY HS

V

WATERKLOOF

WATERKLOOF BEAT GREY HS BY 12 RUNS

T20

GREY HS

V

SACS

SACS BEAT  GREY HS BY 5 WICKETS

T20

GREY HS

V

FRAMESBY

GREY HS BEAT FRAMESBY BY 94 RUNS

GRAEME COLLEGE

V

SELBORNE COLLEGE

SELBORNE COLLEGE BEAT GRAEME BY 5 WICKETS

GREY HS

V

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

ST ANDREWS 171/9 (CASEY KEEVY 91) BEAT GREY HS 167 AO BY 1 WICKET

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

V

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

KINGSWOOD 197/4 (MATHEW COLLETT 94*, BRIAN BENNETT 66) BEAT ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 194 AO BY 6 WICKETS

PEARSON

V

PINELANDS

PEARSON 169 AO BEAT PINELANDS 122 AO BY 46

QUEENS COLLEGE

V

PAARL GIM

QUEENS COLLEGE 181 AO (COLE VAN SCHOOR 63) BEAT PAARL GIM 93 AO BY 88 RUNS

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

V

PAARL GIM

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE BEAT PAARL GIM BY 9 WICKETS

WESTERFORD

V

PEARSON

PEARSON 101/3 BEAT WESTERFORD 100 AO BY 7 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

WC

 

 

 

 

T20

BISHOPS

V

PAREL VALLEI

BISHOPS BEAT PAREL VALLEI BY 5 WICKETS

T20

BISHOPS

V

GRAEME COLLEGE

BISHOPS BEAT GRAEME BY 42 RUNS

T20

BOLAND LANDBOU

V

BRACKENFELL

BOLAND LANDBOU BEAT BRACKENFELL BY 91 RUNS

T20

DF MALAN

V

DURBANVILLE

DURBANVILLE BEAT DF MALAN BY 5 WICKETS

T20

HTS DROSTDY

V

WINDHOEK COLLEGE

DROSTDY BEAT WINDHOEK BY 17 RUNS

T20

PAARL BOYS HIGH

V

PAUL ROOS GYM

PAARL BOYS HIGH BEAT PRG BY 120 RUNS

T20

PAARL GIM

V

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL BEAT PAARL GIM BY 9 WICKETS

T20

PAREL VALLEI

V

QUEENS COLLEGE

QUEENS COLLEGE BEAT PAREL VALLEI BY 5 WICKETS

T20

SACS

V

SELBORNE

SACS BEAT SELBORNE BY 5 WICKETS

T20

SOMERSET COLLEGE

V

ALEX HS

SOMERSET COLLEGE WON BY 73 URN S

T20

SOMERSET COLLEGE

V

PEARSON

PEARSON WON BY 6 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

BELLVILLE

V

GLENWOOD HOUSE

BELLVILLE BEAT GLENWOOD HOUSE BY 223 RUNS

BELLVILLE

V

WORCESTER GIM

BELLVILLE BEAT WORCESTER GYM BY 153 RUNS

BISHOPS

V

WATERKLOOF

WATERKLOOF 254/7 BEAT BISHOPS 168 AO BY 86 RUNS

BOLAND LANDBOU

V

VRYBURG

BOLAND LANDBOU BEAT VRYBURG BY 133 RUNS

BOLAND LANDBOU

V

POTCH GIM

POTCH GIM 228/8 BEAT BOLAND LANDBOU 165 AO BY 64 RUNS

BOLAND LANDBOU

V

TRIO

TRIO 255/5 BEAT BOLAND 253/9 BY 5 WICKETS

BOLAND LANDBOU

V

RUSTENBURG

RUSTENBURG BEAT BOLAND LANDBOU BY 203 RUNS

DF MALAN

V

DANIEL PIENAAR

DANIEL PIENAAR 98/6 BEAT DF MALAN 97 AO BY 4 WICKETS

DURBANVILLE

V

OAKDALE

DURBANVILLE BEAT OAKDALE BY 28 RUNS

MUIR COLLEGE

V

SOMERSET COLLEGE

SOMERSET COLLEGE 180/1 BEAT MUIR COLLEGE 179/8 BY 9 WICKETS

PAARL BOYS HIGH

V

PAUL ROOS GYM

PRG 276/5 & 124/5 BEAT PAARL BOYS 180 AO & 216 AO BY 5 WICKETS

PAREL VALLEI

V

DALE COLLEGE

PAREL VALLEI 249/8 BEAT DALE 63 AO BY 182 RUNS

SACS

V

DALE COLLEGE

SACS BEAT DALE COLLEGE BY 198 RUNS

STELLENBERG

V

KEMPTON PARK

KEMPTON PARK WON BY 3 WICKETS

STELLENBERG

V

MONTANA

MONTANA 129/4 BEAT STELLENBERG 128 AO BY 6 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

HILTON COLLEGE

V

BISHOPS

HILTON BEAT BISHOPS BY 9 WICKETS

CLIFTON

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

CLIFTON 166 AO BEAT PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 134 AO BY 33 RUNS

CLIFTON

V

KES

CLIFTON 238/8 BEAT KES 232 AO BY 6 RUNS

CLIFTON

V

ST DAVIDS INANDA

CLIFTON BEAT ST DAVIDS BY 4 WICKETS

CURRO HILLCREST

V

STEYN CITY

CURRO BEAT STEYN CITY BY 112 RUNS

DHS

V

HUDSON PARK

DHS 109/6 BEAT HUDSON PARK 108 AO BY 4 WICKETS

DHS

V

JEPPE

DHS 238/9 BEAT JEPPE 228 AO BY 10 RUNS

DHS

V

ST ALBANS

ST ALBANS 92/2 BEAT DHS 91 AO BY 8 WICKETS

GLENWOOD

V

ST DAVIDS INANDA

ST DAVIDS 123/7 BEAT GLENWOOD 122 AO BY 3 WICKETS

GLENWOOD

V

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

GLENWOOD 119/6 BEAT ST ALBANS 116 AO BY 4 WICKETS

GLENWOOD

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

PRETORIA BOYS 272/8 BEAT GLENWOOD 206 AO BY 66 RUNS

HILTON COLLEGE

V

ST STITHIANS

ST STITHIANS 190/5 (L.PRETORIUS 109) BEAT HILTON 187 AO (IVAN LOCKEM 55) BY 5 WICKETS

HILTON COLLEGE

V

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

HILTON BEAT ST CHARLES BY 6 WICKETS

HILTON COLLEGE

V

GREY COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE 164 AO (NICK CHANTIER 4/57)  BEAT HILTON COLLEGE 147 AO (D.RABIE 4/16) BY 17 RUNS

HILTON COLLEGE

V

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

HILTON BEAT ST JOHNS COLLEGE BY 18 RUNS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

HUDSON PARK

KEARSNEY BEAT HUDSON PARK BY 8 WICKETS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

KEARSNEY 259/8 (BISHOP 113*) BEAT ST ALBANS 232 AO BY 27 RUNS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

ST DAVIDS INANDA

ST DAVIDS 214/9 BEAT KEARSNEY 213/9 BY 1 WICKETS

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

V

GREY COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE 212/8 (F.LUBBE 67) BEAT MARITZBURG COLLEGE 208 AO    BY 2 WICKETS

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

PRETORIA BOYS BEAT MARITZBURG COLLEGE BY 28 RUNS

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

V

AFFIES

AFFIES 232 AO BEAT MARITZBURG COLLEGE 166 AO BY 66 RUNS

MICHAELHOUSE

V

JEPPE

JEPPE 259/7 BEAT MICHAELHOUSE 258/ 8 BY 3 WICKETS

MICHAELHOUSE

V

KES

KES 230/6 BEAT MICHAELHOUSE 226/9 BY 4 WICKETS

MICHAELHOUSE

V

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

MICHAELHOUSE BEAT ST JOHNS COLLEGE BY 28 RUNS

NORTHWOOD

V

AFFIES

AFFIES 258/9 BEAT NORTHWOOD 137/9 BY 121 RUNS

NORTHWOOD

V

ST STITHIANS

ST STITHIANS 232/4 (R.DU TOIT 128*)BEAT NORTHWOOD 227/7 (J.PEARCE 65, M.KARODIA 55) BY 6 WICKETS

NORTHWOOD

V

HUDSON PARK

NORTHWOOD 178 AO BEAT HUDSON PARK 101/9 BY 77 RUNS

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

V

KES

ST CHARLES 143/3 (NTANDO ZUMA 52*) BEAT KES 142 AO BY 7 WICKETS

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

V

AFFIES

AFFIES 205 AO BEAT ST CHARLES 102 AO BY 103 RUNS

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

V

JEPPE

ST CHARLES BEAT JEPPE BY 6 WICKETS

WESTVILLE

V

KES

KES BEAT WESTVILLE BY 5 RUNS

WESTVILLE

V

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

WESTVILLE BEAT ST JOHNS BY 6 WICKETS

WESTVILLE

V

ST STITHIANS

WESTVILLE 280/5 (ROMASHAN PILLAY 119*, BLAKE SIMPSON 65)  BEAT ST STITHIANS 265 AO BY 15 RUNS

WESTVILLE

V

GREY COLLEGE

WESTVILLE 224/8 BEAT GREY COLLEGE 200 AO BY 24 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FS

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

GOUDVELD

V

ST DOMINICS

GOUDVELD BEAT ST DOMINICS BY 9 WICKETS

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

V

WATERKLOOF

WATERKLOOF 286 AO BEAT ST ANDREWS SCHOOL 131 AO BY 155 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPU

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

NELSPRUIT

V

MIDDELBURG HS

NELSPRUIT BEAT MIDDELBURG BY 55 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NWEST

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

POTCH GIM

V

RUSTENBURG

POTCH GIM 237 AO BEAT RUSTENBURG 224/9 BY 13 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIMP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U15A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

V

GREY HS

 

AFFIES

V

PEARSON

AFFIES BEAT PEARSON BY INNINGS AND 12 RUNS

AFFIES

V

BISHOPS

AFFIES BEAT BISHOPS BY 108 RUNS

BOLAND LANDBOU

V

STRAND

BOLAND LANDBOU BEAT STRAND BY 7 WICKETS

BOLAND LANDBOU

V

MARLOW

BOLAND LANDBOU BEAT MARLOW BY 61 RUNS

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

NICO MALAN

CURRO BEAT NICO MALAN BY 24 RUNS

DINAMIKA

V

KEMPTON PARK

KEMPTON PARK BEAT DINAMIKA BY 9 WICKETS

FRAMESBY

V

CURRO DURBANVILLE

FRAMESBY BEAT DURBANVILLE BY 39 RUNS

GREY COLLEGE

V

WYNBERG

WYNBERG 252/3 BEAT GREY COLLEGE 247/3 BY 7 WICKETS

GREY HS

V

BISHOPS

BISHOPS BEAT GREY HS BY 7 WICKETS

GREY HS

V

JEPPE

TIED

HILTON COLLEGE

V

KES

HILTON 179 AO BEAT KES 145 AO BY 34 RUNS

KES

V

WESTVILLE

WESTVILLE 208/3 &  KES 172

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

V

GREY COLLEGE

MARITZBURG COLLEGE BEAT GREY COLLEGE BY 34 RUNS

MENLOPARK

V

GREY HS

 

MICHAELHOUSE

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

MICHAELHOUSE 170 AO BEAT PRETORIA BOYS 126 AO BY 44 RUNS

MONTANA

V

CORNWALL HILL

MONTANA BEAT CORNWALL HILL BY 78 RUNS

MONTANA

V

STELLENBERG

MONTANA 245 AO BEAT STELLENBERG 181 AO BY 64 RUNS

NOORDHEUWEL

V

MARAIS VILJOEN

NOORDHEUWEL BEAT MARAIS VILJOEN BY 1 RUNS

NORTHWOOD

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

NORTHWOOD 280/4 BEAT PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 80 AO BY 200 RUNS

OAKDALE

V

DURBANVILLE

DURBANVILLE BEAT OAKDALE BY 5 WICKETS

PAARL BOYS HIGH

V

SAC

PAARL BOYS 343/8 BEAT SAC 91 AO BY 252 RUNS

PAARL BOYS HIGH

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

 

PAARL GIM

V

ANDREW RABIE

PAARL GIM BEAT ANDREW RABIE BY 266 RUNS

PAARL GIM

V

FRAMESBY

PAARL GIM 140 AO BEAT FRAMESBY 113 AO BY 28 RUNS

PAARL GIM

V

KINGSWOOD

PAARL GIM 132/7 BEAT KINGSWOOD 130 AO BY 3 WICKETS

PAUL ROOS GYM

V

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

KEARSNEY 202/6 BEAT PRG 200 AO BY 4 WICKETS

PAUL ROOS GYM

V

MARITZBURG COLLGE

MARITZBURG 169/7 BEAT PAUL ROOS 167/9 BY 3 WICKETS

POINT

V

GLENWOOD HOUSE

GLENWOOD HOUSE BEAT POINT BY 4 WICKETS

RONDEBOSCH

V

PEARSON

RONDEBOSCH 168 AO BEAT PEARSON 167/9 BY 1 RUNS

RONDEBOSCH

V

SELBORNE COLLEGE

RONDEBOSCH 376/2 (D.COOKE 127, N.HEATH 124, D.BOSMAN 55*) BEAT SELBORNE 102 AO BY 274 RUNS

RONDEBOSCH

V

WOODRIDGE

RONDEBOSCH 97/1 BEAT WOODRIDGE 96 AO BY 9 WICKETS

SACS

V

PEARSON

 

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

V

BISHOPS

BISHOPS BEAT ST ANDREWS COLLEGE BY 7 WICKETS

SELBORNE COLLEGE

V

MARITZBURG COLLGE

MARITZBURG COLLEGE 174/5 BEAT SELBORNE 173 AO BY 5 WICKETS

SELBORNE COLLEGE

V

WYNBERG

SELBORNE 83 AO BEAT WYNBERG 79 AO BY 4 RUNS

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

V

NORTHWOOD

NORTHWOOD 288/5 BEAT ST ALBANS 99 AO & 26 AO BY INNINGS AND 163 RUNS

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

V

HILTON COLLEGE

HILTON COLLEGE BEAT ST CHARLES BY 8 WICKETS

ST STITHIANS

V

NORTHWOOD

ST STITHIANS 239/5 & NORTHWOOD 125 AO

STRAND

V

BOLAND LANDBOU

BOLAND LANDBOU BEAT STRAND BY 10 WICKETS

WESTVILLE

V

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

WESTVILLE 264/3 (S.MCGOUGH 87, B.SEWLAL 103)  BEAT ST JOHNS 104 AO BY 160 RUNS

WESTVILLE

V

WATERKLOOF

WATERKLOOF 182 AO & WESTVILLE 165/9

WONDERBOOM

V

ELDORAIGNE

ELDORAIGNE BEAT WONDERBOOM BY 7 WICKETS

WORCESTER GIM

V

GLENWOOD HOUSE

GLENWOOD HOUSE BEAT WORCESTER GIM BY 5 WICKETS

WYNBERG

V

MENLOPARK

WYNBERG 110 AO BEAT MENLO 77 AO BY 33 RUNS

 

 

 

 

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

V

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

AFFIES 397/6 BEAT KEARSNEY 259/7 BY 138 RUNS

AFFIES

V

PAARL BOYS HIGH

AFFIES BY PAARL BOYS HIGH BY 9 WICKETS

BELLVILLE

V

SOMERSET COLLEGE

BELLVILLE BEAT SOMERSET BY 55 RUNS

BELLVILLE

V

WORCESTER GIM

WORCESTER GIM BEAT BELLVILLE BY 7 WICKETS

BISHOPS

V

PRETORIA BOY S HIGH

BISHOPS BEAT PRETORIA BOYS HIGH BY 17 RUNS

CLIFTON

V

WYNBERG

WYNBERG 304 BEAT CLIFTON 187/8 (D/L)

CLIFTON

V

ST STITHIANS

CLIFTON 329/8 BEAT ST STITHIANS 288/6 BY 41 RUNS

CLIFTON

V

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

ST ALBANS BEAT CLIFTON BY 90 RUNS

DALE COLLEGE

V

REDDAM

 

DHS

V

AFFIES

AFFIES 53/1 BEAT DHS 52 AO BY 9 WICKETS

FRAMESBY

V

PAUL ROOS GYM

PRG BEAT FRAMESBY BY 8 WICKETS

GREY COLLEGE

V

CLIFTON

GREY COLLEGE 279 AO BEAT CLIFTON 102 AO BY 177 RUNS

GREY COLLEGE

V

WESTVILLE

GREY COLLEGE 231 AO BEAT WESTVILLE 216 AO BY 15 RUNS

GREY COLLEGE

V

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE BEAT MARITZBURG COLLEGE BY 40 RUNS

HANS MOORE

V

KEMPTON PARK

HANS MOORE BEAT KEMPTON PARK BY 8 RUNS

HILTON COLLEGE

V

WYNBERG

WYNBERG BEAT HILTON BY 2 WICKETS

HILTON COLLEGE

V

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

ST JOHNS COLLEGE BEAT HILTON BY 21 RUNS

HILTON COLLEGE

V

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

ST ALBANS 224/6 (K.BLOCK95)  BEAT HILTON 222 AO BY 5 WICKETS

HILTON COLLEGE

V

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

ST CHARLES COLLEGE BEAT HILTON BY 74 RUNS

HUGENOTE

V

BRANDWAG

HUGENOTE BEAT BRANDWAG BY 45 RUNS

JEPPE

V

BISHOPS

BISHOPS 306/6 (L.MBIKO 110*, T.JAPHTA 81) BEAT JEPPE 302/4 (A.REYNECKE 142*) BY 4 WICKETS

JEPPE

V

SELBORNE COLLEGE

JEPPE 266 B SELBORNE 262 AO

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

KES

KES 145/1 (T.DIAZ 57*)  BEAT KEARSNEY COLLEGE 144 AO BY 9 WICKETS

KEMPTON PARK

V

STELLENBERG

STELLENBERG BEAT KEMPTON BY 5 WICKETS

KES

V

PAARL BOYS HIGH

KES 271/7 BEAT PAARL BOYS 236/7 BY 35 RUNS

KES

V

SELBORNE COLLEGE

KES 343/3 BEAT SELBORNE 147 AO BY 195 RUNS

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

V

RONDEBOSCH

MARITZBURG COLLEGE DREW WITH RONDEBOSCH

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

V

ST STITHIANS

ST STITHIANS 188/6 BEAT MARITZBURG COLLEGE AO BY 4 WICKETS

MENLOPARK

V

NORTHWOOD

NORTHWOOD 125/0 BEAT MENLOPARK 124 AO BY 10 WICKETS

MICHAELHOUSE

V

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

ST ALBANS 185/8 BEAT MICHAELHOUSE 181/6 BY 2 WICKETS

MICHAELHOUSE

V

RONDEBOSCH

MICAHELHOUSE BEAT RONDEBOSCH BY 11 RUNS

MICHAELHOUSE

V

GREY COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE 191 AO BEAT MICHAELHOUSE 116 AO BY 75 RUNS

NORTHWOOD

V

POTCH GIM

NORTHWOOD 195 AO BEAT POTCH GIM 109 AO BY 86 RUNS

NORTHWOOD

V

SACS

SACS BEAT NORTHWOOD BY 9 WICKETS

NORTHWOOD

V

PAUL ROOS GYM

NORTHWOOD BEAT PRG BY 4 WICKETS

OOS MOOT

V

MONTANA

OOS MOOT BEAT MONTANA BY 7 RUNS

OUTENIQUA

V

BOLAND LANDBOU

BOLAND LANDBOU BEAT OUTENIQUA BY 5 WICKETS

PAARL GIM

V

DURBANVILLE

 

PAREL VALLEI

V

SOMERSET COLLEGE

PAREL VALLEI BEAT SOMERSET BY 135 RUNS

PAREL VALLEI

V

WORCESTER GIM

PAREL VALLEI BEAT WORCESTER GIM BY 152 RUNS

PAUL ROOS GYM

V

GLENWOOD

PAUL ROOS GYM 354/8 BEAT GLENWOOD 123 AO BY 232 RUNS

PAUL ROOS GYM

V

QUEENS COLLEGE

PRG 314/9 BEAT QUEENS COLLEGE 118 AO BY 196 RUNS

PEARSON

V

FRAMESBY

FRAMESBY BEAT PEARSON BY 5 WICKETS

PEARSON

V

WORCESTER GIM

PEARSON BEAT WORCESTER GIM BY 37 RUNS

POTCH VOLKIES

V

PAUL ROOS GYM

PRG BEAT POTCH VOLK BY 3 WICKETS

POTCH VOLKIES

V

SACS

SACS 137/5 BEAT POTCH VOLKIES 136 AO BY 5 WICKETS

POTCH VOLKIES

V

MENLOPARK

POTCH VOLKIES 214/8 BEAT MENLO 130 AO BY 84 RUNS

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

V

SELBORNE COLLEGE

 

QUEENS COLLEGE

V

POTCH GIM

 

RONDEBOSCH

V

HILTON COLLEGE

HILTON 137/7 BEAT RONDEBOSCH 134 AO BY 3 WICKETS

SACS

V

MENLOPARK

SACS BEAT MENLOPARK BY 29 RUNS

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

V

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

ST JOHNS COLLEGE 106/8 BEAT ST CHARLES 105 AO BY 2 WICKETS

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

V

RONDEBOSCH

RONDEBOSCH 190/9 BEAT ST CHARLES 189/5 BY 1 WICKET

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

V

ST STITHIANS

ST STITHIANS 171/7 BEAT ST CHARLES 170 AO BY 3 WICKETS

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

V

WYNBERG

WYNBERG BEAT ST CHARLES BY 25 RUNS

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

V

HILTON COLLEGE

ST JOHNS BEAT HILTON BY 18 RUNS

STELLENBERG

V

MONTANA

STELLENBERG BEAT MONTANA BY 233 RUNS

WATERKLOOF

V

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

WATERKLOOF 360/5 BEAT KEARSNEY 238/7 BY 122 RUNS

WATERKLOOF

V

PAARL BOYS HIGH

WATERKLOOF 313/8 BEAT PAARL BOYS HIGH 138 AO BY 175 RUNS

WATERKLOOF

V

BISHOPS

BISHOPS BEAT WATERKLOOF BY 20 RUNS

WESTVILLE

V

RONDEBOSCH

WESTVILLE BEAT RONDEBOSCH BY 28 RUNS

WESTVILLE

V

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

WESTVILLE 256/5 (KYLE MCGOUGH 90, T.DELVIN 81*) BEAT ST JOHNS COLLEGE 108 AO  (K.LOTTERING 6/32) BY 148 RUNS

WESTVILLE

V

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

WESTVILLE 247/7 BEAT  ST ALBANS 154 AO & 44/4

WESTVILLE

V

ST STITHIANS

WESTVILLE BEAT ST STITHIANS BY 8 WICKETS

WONDERBOOM

V

ELDORAIGNE

ELDORAIGNE BEAT WONDERBOOM BY 8 WICKETS

WYNBERG

V

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

WYNBERG 268/6 BEAT MARITZBURG COLLEGE 199 AO BY 69 RUNS

 

V